Rich Mowatt

Credits

(1-223 of 223)
Year Album Artist
2017 ---- Solarstone Composer, Producer
2011 All We Have Is Now Betsie Larkin Producer
2010 Godskitchen: Pure Trance Classics Composer, Producer
2010 Mash Up Mix 90s Composer, Producer
2010 The Gallery: Fifteen Years Gavyn Mytchel / Tall Paul / Sander van Doorn Composer, Producer
2010 The History of Trance Euphoria John "00" Fleming Composer, Producer
2009 100 Percent Chill Producer, Composer
2009 Blueprints: A Decade of Trance Anthems & Future Classics Producer, Remixing, Composer
2009 Chilled Euphoria [Ministry of Sound] Composer, Producer
2009 Dave Pearce: Trance Anthems 2009 Producer
2009 Slinky Trance Classics Composer
2009 Solaris International Electronic Architecture (Solarstone Presents) Solar Stone / Solarstone Composer, Producer
2008 Believe Andy Duguid Composer
2008 Classic Trance Nation [US] Producer, Composer
2008 Gatecrasher: Summer Sound System [#1] Producer, Composer
2008 Godskitchen: Trance Anthems Composer
2008 Metaverse Orkidea Composer
2008 Opus Secundo Mr Sam Vocals
2007 Best of Trance: Mixed by Mark Oliver Producer, Composer
2007 Classic Dance Anthems Dave Pearce Producer, Composer
2007 Classic Trance Nation Producer, Composer
2007 Disconnect Jes Engineer, Audio Engineer
2007 Hed Kandi: Serve Chilled 2007 Producer, Composer
2007 Nightmusic, Vol. 2 Thrillseekers Producer, Composer
2007 Opus Mr Sam Composer
2006 Anthology One Solar Stone Producer, Vocals, Composer
2006 Dance Anthems: Classics Dave Pearce Producer
2006 Euphoria: Classic Euphoria Level 2 Producer
2006 The Mash Up Mix 2006 Producer, Composer
2005 Chillout 06: The Ultimate Chillout Producer, Remixing
2005 Chillout Sessions, Vol. 3 [Blanco y Negro] Composer
2005 Exhibition, Vol. 3 Serge Devant Producer, Composer
2005 Gatecrasher Classics Producer, Composer
2005 Here We Are Now Albert / Kyau / Kyau & Albert Composer, Producer
2005 Platinum Trance Producer, Remixing, Additional Production
2005 Trance 2005: The Vocal Session Composer
2005 Ultimate Trance Producer, Composer
2004 A State of Trance 2004 Armin van Buuren Producer, Composer
2004 A Trip in Trance, Vol. 2 Composer
2004 Ahead, Vol. 1 Scott Bond Producer, Composer
2004 Best of Chillout Hits, Vol. 1 Producer, Composer
2004 Best of Chillout Past and Present Producer, Remixing
2004 Creamfields 2004 Paul Oakenfold Composer
2004 Euphoria: Very Best of Tried and Tested: Mixed by Judge Jules Judge Jules Producer, Composer
2004 Hard NRG - The Anthems Producer, Remixing
2004 It's a Finger Lickin' Thang, Vol. 3 Soul of Man Producer, Arranger
2004 Re:Vive Sessions: Lost Language Ben Lost Composer
2004 Slinky: Trans-Atlantik Producer, Composer
2004 The History of Trance 1993-2004 George Acosta Composer
2004 Trance Nation Harder Producer, Composer
2004 Trance: The Ultimate Collection 2004, Vol. 2 Composer
2004 Trancemixed: Classics, Vol. 1 Composer
2003 Chillout 04 Producer, Remixing
2003 Chillout 2003: The Ultimate Chillout Producer, Remixing
2003 Euphoria: Deeper Shades Of Producer, Remixing, Composer
2003 Euphoria: Very Best Of Producer, Remixing
2003 Future Trance 2003 Composer
2003 Gatecrasher Residents Transmission, Vol. 2 Producer, Composer
2003 Got Dance?: The Singles Producer, Composer
2003 Great Wall Paul Oakenfold Producer, Composer
2003 Hands to Heaven [Maranatha] Producer, Composer
2003 Nyana Tiësto Composer
2003 One Night at Glow: Mixed by Pete Moutso Composer
2003 Top Hit Dance, Vol. 1 Producer, Composer
2003 Touched George Acosta Composer
2003 Trance Nation Anthems Producer, Composer
2003 Trance Nation Deeper Producer, Composer
2003 Very Best of Euphoria Producer, Composer
2002 Absolute Euphoria Composer
2002 Circuit Producer, Composer
2002 Cream Anthems: Spring 2002 Producer, Composer
2002 Euphoria: Very Best Euphoric Chillout Mixes Producer, Composer
2002 Future Chill [EMI] Producer, Remixing
2002 Gatecrasher Experience [#1] Producer, Composer
2002 Godskitchen: Summer Trance Composer
2002 Got Dance? Composer
2002 Ibiza Euphoria: Dave Pearce Producer, Composer
2002 Ibiza Extravaganza Alex Gold Composer
2002 In Search of Sunrise, Vol. 3: Panama Tiësto Producer, Composer
2002 Masterbeat: Flying Brett Henrichsen Producer, Remixing
2002 Perfecto Collect2ion Composer
2002 Platipus 10 Squared Producer, Composer
2002 Platipus Archive, Vol. 5 & 6 Composer
2002 Progressive UK Sessions, Vol. 1 Producer, Composer
2002 Timeless Trance: Morning Sessions Victor Dinaire Composer
2002 Ultimate Clubbing Experience Producer, Composer
2001 @Home @Sunrise Composer
2001 Boundaries of Imagination Armin van Buuren Composer, Producer
2001 Breakdown: The Very Best Euphoric Chillout Mixes Composer
2001 Chilled Out Euphoria Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Remixing, Editing, Liner Notes, Composer
2001 Clubber's Guide To...2001 Producer, Mixing
2001 Deca Dance Trance Anthems, Vol. 2 Producer, Remixing
2001 Deep & Chilled Euphoria Producer, Composer
2001 Nu Trance DJ Armand Composer
2001 Trancewerks One: Anthems Composer
2000 Best Ibiza Anthems...Ever! 2000 Composer
2000 Chilled Euphoria [Telstar] Composer
2000 Circuit Grooves, Vol. 9.1 Matt Consola Composer
2000 Club 2K, Vol. 2 Composer
2000 Club Mix 2000 [Universal] Composer
2000 Clubnights, Vol. 2 Kimball Collins Composer
2000 Cream Ibiza: Arrivals Composer
2000 Cream Resident Seb Fontaine Producer, Composer
2000 Creamfields 2000 Producer, Remixing
2000 Essential Selection, Vol. 1 Fatboy Slim / Paul Oakenfold Composer
2000 Euphoria Ibiza Producer, Composer
2000 Euphoria, Vol. 4 Producer, Composer
2000 Euphoria: Ibiza, Vol. 2 Producer, Composer
2000 Global Groove: Edge DJ Mark Anthony Composer
2000 Platipus Records, Vol. 6 Producer, Composer
2000 Slinky Tech-Nique Producer, Composer
2000 Take Off, Mothership DJ Mix, Vol. 1 Composer
2000 Timeless Trance Mark Oliver Composer
2000 Trance Nation, Vol. 3 Ferry Corsten Producer, Composer
1999 Cream Anthems 2000 Composer
1999 Gatecrasher: Disko Tech Composer
1999 Global Underground: Budapest Nick Warren Producer, Composer
1999 Global Underground: New York Paul Oakenfold Producer
1999 Ibiza Euphoria [1999] Composer
1999 TranceFormation 2000.2: Changin Frequencies HH Composer
1998 Teknoise Sparky Producer
20 Orkidea Composer, Producer
Armada Chillout, Vol. 2 Composer, Producer
Armada Presents: Trance Classics Composer
Demons to Diamonds Visage Composer
Hearts and Knives Visage Engineer, Keyboards, Programming, Composer
Pop Model Mr Sam Composer, Featured Artist, Vocals
Pure Trance, Vol. 2 Giuseppe Ottaviani / Solarstone Additional Production, Remixing
Russia Goes Clubbing: Stage 007 Bobina Additional Production, Remixing
Subculture: The Residents Will Atkinson / Noble Six / John O'Callaghan Composer, Producer
Trance Nation: The Collection Composer, Producer
York Presents: Best of Planet Chill, Vol. 1 Composer