Reuben Radding

Credits

(1-101 of 101)
Year Album Artist
2017 Irreversible Entanglements Irreversible Entanglements Photography
2016 Devilution: The Early Years 1981-1993 London May Composer, Featured Artist, Guitar, Vocals
2015 Book II Yoni Kretzmer 2bass Quartet Double Bass
2015 Emerge Stephan Crump / Mary Halvorson Photography
2011 Songs & Dances For Life Nonstop Ansambl Mastika Bass, Group Member
2010 Fever Dream Map Bass, Group Member
2010 Paper Gardens Matt Bauder Mixing, Double Bass
2010 Paradoxical Frog Paradoxical Frog Mixing
2010 Transmit: Vol. 2 of the Music of Steve Lacy Ideal Bread Bass, Group Member
2009 Big Choantza Curtis Hasselbring / The New Mellow Edwards Mastering
2009 Crackleknob Mary Halvorson Composer, Primary Artist
2009 Luminosity Matthew Welch Bass
2009 The Seven Storey Mountain [2009] David Grubbs / Paul Lytton / Nate Wooley Mixing, Mastering
2008 Calling All Portraits Mary Halvorson Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2008 Simon Jermyn's Trot A Mouse Simon Jermyn Engineer
2008 The Ideal Bread Ideal Bread Bass
2007 Deep Minor Alex Kontorovich Engineer, Bass
2007 Drunk Butterfly Engineer
2007 Nididhyasana Stephen Gauci Mixing, Mastering
2007 The First Third Stephen Gauci / Reuben Radding Primary Artist
2007 The Levitation Shuffle Gust Burns / Shoup / Burns Bass, Primary Artist
2006 Fugitive Pieces Reuben Radding Primary Artist, Engineer, Double Bass
2006 Hybrids Billy Stein Bass, Primary Artist
2005 Blue Purge Wally Shoup Bass, Composer
2005 Einstein's Dreams Ursel Schlicht Mixing, Liner Notes, Double Bass, Mastering, Composer, Primary Artist
2005 Even Odds Rik Wright Bass
2005 Intersections Reuben Radding Primary Artist, Engineer, Arranger, Mixing, Double Bass, Composer
2004 The Branch Will Not Break Carrie Shull Engineer, Double Bass, Composer, Primary Artist
2003 123 Lost Valentine Bass
2003 Acoustic Reign Project Acoustic Reign Project Bass
2003 Fusillades and Lamentations Wally Shoup Bass, Composer
2003 Luminescence Daniel Carter Producer, Engineer, Liner Notes, Double Bass, Composer, Primary Artist
2003 SomnambulisT Laura Andel Double Bass
2002 Isomorphism Rik Wright Double Bass
2002 Language Daniel Carter Performer, Composer, Primary Artist
2002 Looking for Landmarks Two Loons for Tea Bass (Upright)
2000 A New Broom Sweeps Clean, But an Old Broom Knows Every Corner Rosine Mandola, Mandolin
1996 Admiral Charcoal's Song Rebecca Moore Bass (Acoustic), Bass (Electric)
1996 Love in Outer Space Myth Science Producer, Mixing, Liner Notes, Bass (Acoustic)
1996 Speedball Petite Speedball Baby Bass
1996 State of the Union [Atavistic] Bass (Acoustic)
1995 Gisburg: No Stranger Not At All Gisburg Bass, Flute, Unknown Contributor Role, Vocals
1995 Knitting Factory at the Whitney Museum Bass
A Bottle of Whiskey and a Handful of Bees Sxip Shirey / Xavier Bowed Bass
Overlook Yoni Kretzmer Mastering
Quadrologues Transit Engineer, Bass
Sing House Jason Kao Hwang Photography
Thank You for Coming to Life Kenny Warren Inside Photo
Tooth And Nail Joe Morris / Nate Wooley Mixing, Mastering
Transit Transit Double Bass
Tusk Sean Moran Small Elephant Band Bass (Acoustic)
Udentity Denman Maroney Bass