Credits

(1-512 of 512)
Year Album Artist
2022 Poul Ruders: Clarinet Quintet; Throne; Piano Quartet Rudersdal Chamber Players Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Balance Engineer, Engineer, Producer
2022 Per Nørgård: 8 Symphonies Thomas Dausgaard / Sakari Oramo / John Storgårds Editing, Mastering, Mixing, Recording Producer
2022 Olivier Messiaen: Quatour pour la fin du Temps Christina Åstrand / Per Salo / Johnny Teyssier / Henrik Dam Thomsen Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Balance Engineer
2022 Hans Abrahamsen: Schnee - 10 Canons for 9 Instruments Chamber Orchestra of Lapland / John Storgårds Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2022 Georg Muffat: Armonico Tributo Concerto Copenhagen / Lars Ulrik Mortensen Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2022 48 Strings: Music for One, Two, Four and Twelve Cellos Andreas Brantelid Producer, Engineer
2021 Times of Transition: Cello Concertos by C.P.E. Bach and Haydn Andreas Brantelid / Concerto Copenhagen / Lars Ulrik Mortensen Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2021 The Roots & The Flower: Counterpoint in Bloom - Schumann Opus 56 & 60 Jens E. Christensen Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2021 Territorial Songs: Works for Recorder by Sunleif Rasmussen Michala Petri Editing, Mastering, Mixing, Producer
2021 Debussy, Nielsen, Lutoslawski, Copland Blaz Sparovec Engineer, Editing, Mastering Producer
2021 Concertos for Mallet Instruments: Alrich, Jenkins, Rorem Evelyn Glennie / Jean Thorel Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2021 Concertos by Carl Nielsen, Theodoor Vehey, Jean Françaix Josephine Olech / Anna Skryleva Engineer, Editing, Mastering Producer
2020 … And … Ars Nova Copenhagen / Paul Hillier Engineer
2020 Russian Tales: Myaskovsky, Glazunov Andreas Brantelid / Bengt Forsberg Producer, Engineer
2020 Retrospective II Jóhann Jóhannsson Engineer
2020 Per la Notte di Natale: Italian Christmas Concerto Concerto Copenhagen / Lars Ulrik Mortensen Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2020 Outi Tarkiainen: The Earth, Spring's Daughter; Saivo Jukka Perko / Virpi Räisänen / John Storgårds Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2020 Letters Chamber Choir Ireland / Paul Hillier / Irish Chamber Orchestra Producer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2020 Karl Aage Rasmussen: Alone & Together Athelas Sinfonietta Copenhagen / Concerto Copenhagen Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Mixing, Recording Producer
2020 Ich bin die Auferstehung: Buxtehude and His Copenhagen Contemporaries Concerto Copenhagen / Jakob Bloch Jespersen / Lars Ulrik Mortensen Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2020 Carl Nielsen: The Mother, Op. 41 Andreas Delfs / Palle Knudsen / Adam Riis Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2019 Works for Solo Viola Rafael Altino Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2019 Stolen Moments Rikke Sandberg Producer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2019 Lieder: Brahms, Schumann, Mahler Renée Fleming Balance Engineer, Editing, Recording Producer
2019 Knudåge Riisager: Violin Concerto; Etudes Århus Symphony Orchestra / Andreas Delfs / Ian van Rensburg Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2019 Friedrich Kuhlau: Violin Sonatas, Vol. 2 Duo Åstrand/Salo Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2019 Bach: 6 Sonatas for Recorder, Harpsichord and Viola da Gamba BWV 1030-1035 Mahan Esfahani / Hille Perl / Michala Petri Producer, Mixing, Mastering
2019 American Recorder Concertos Michala Petri Producer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2018 The Secret Mass: Choral Works by Frank Martin & Bohuslav Martinů Marcus Creed / Danish National Vocal Ensemble Mastering
2018 Svend Erik Tarp: Orchestral Works, Vol. 1 Århus Symphony Orchestra / Tobias Ringborg Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2018 Schubert: Piano Trios, D. 929 & D. 897 Trio Vitruvi Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2018 Rued Langgaard: Symphonies 2 & 6; Including Jacob Gade's Tango Jalousie Anu Komsi / Sakari Oramo / Wiener Philharmoniker Engineer, Mixing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2018 Poul Ruders: Viola Concerto; Handel Variations Århus Symphony Orchestra / Andreas Delfs / Marc Soustrot / Lars Anders Tomter Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Engineer, Recording Producer
2018 Poul Rovsing Olsen: The Planets - Works for Voice and Instruments Signe Asmussen Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2018 Jacob Gade: Tango Jalousie Sakari Oramo / Wiener Philharmoniker Producer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2018 Englabörn & Variations Jóhann Jóhannsson Engineer, Mixing
2018 Crossing Borders Ars Nova Copenhagen / Paul Hillier Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2018 Bent Sørensen: Rosenbad; Pantomime Esbjerg Ensemble / Katrine Gislinge / Stenhammar Quartet Engineer, Mixing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2018 Arstiderne: 28 Danske Sange Danish National Vocal Ensemble / Bo Holten Producer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2017 Rued Langgaard: Piano Works, Vol. 3 Berit Johansen Tange Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2017 Poul Rovsing Olsen: Songs Bruun Hyldig Duo Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2017 Per Norgard: The Organ Book; Canon Jens E. Christensen Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2017 In Dulci Jubilo: Music for the Christmas Season by Buxtehude and Friends Paul Hillier / Theatre of Voices Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2017 Hans Abrahamsen: 10 Preludes; Six Pieces Ensemble MidtVest Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2017 Garden Party Lars Hannibal / Michala Petri Producer, Editing, Mastering
2017 Expo1 Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Mixing, Recording Producer
2017 Distant Light Renée Fleming / Sakari Oramo / Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Recording Producer, Recording Editor
2017 Brazilian Landscapes Marilyn Mazur / Daniel Murray / Michala Petri Producer, Engineer, Mastering
2017 Bent Sørensen: Mignon Katrine Gislinge / John Storgårds Engineer, Mixing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2017 Axel Borup-Jorgensen: Organ Music Jens E. Christensen Producer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2016 Zemlinsky: Seven Songs; Chamber Symphony Jenny Carlstedt / Chamber Orchestra of Lapland / John Storgårds Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2016 There is No Rose... Christmas in the 21st Century Carsten Seyer-Hansen / Vocal Group Concert Clemens Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2016 Simon Christensen: Manifest - But There's No Need To Shout Mina Fred / Signe Madsen / Sofia Olsson / Brigitte Bærentzen Phil / Birgitte Bærentzen Pihl Engineer, Recording Producer
2016 Piano Music by Axel Borup-Jørgensen Erik Kaltoft Producer, Mixing, Mastering
2016 Per Nørgård: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 5 Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra / John Storgårds Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2016 Per Nørgård: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 6 Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra / John Storgårds Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2016 Pelle Gudmunsen-Holmgreen: Green Ground Paul Hillier / Kronos Quartet / Theatre of Voices Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2016 Orphée Jóhann Jóhannsson Engineer
2016 Hans Abrahamsen: Works for Wind Quintet Ensemble MidtVest Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2016 Gustav Helsted: Decet & String Quartet Danish Radio Sinfonietta / Randers Chamber Orchestra Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2016 German & French Recorder Concertos Michala Petri / Christoph Poppen Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2016 Galina Grigorjeva: Nature Morte Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir / Galina Grigorjeva / Paul Hillier Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Recording
2016 Carl Nielsen sung by the Danish National Choirs Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2016 Buxtehude and his Circle Paul Hillier / Theatre of Voices Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2016 Bizet: Symphony in C Major; Carmen Suite No. 1; L'Arlésienne Suites Nos. 1 & 2 Århus Symphony Orchestra / Marc Soustrot Producer, Mixing, Mastering
2016 Bent Sørensen: Snowbells Danish National Vocal Ensemble / Paul Hillier Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2016 Barry Meets Beethoven: Music by Gerald Barry Chamber Choir Ireland / Crash Ensemble / Paul Hillier / Stephen Richardson Editing, Producer
2016 Axel Borup-Jørgensen: Viola Works Anette Slaatto Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2016 Arrival [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Jóhann Jóhannsson Engineer
2015 UK DK Mahan Esfahani / Michala Petri Producer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2015 Thomas Kingo's Sacred Song Books Phemius Consort Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2015 Pablo Ortiz: Gallos y Huesos; Notker Ars Nova Copenhagen / Paul Hillier Engineer, Recording Producer
2015 Nordic Sound: Tribute to Axel Borup-Jørgensen Chamber Orchestra of Lapland / Michala Petri / Clemens Schuldt Producer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2015 Niels Rosing-Schow: Alliages Mastering, Recording Producer
2015 Let the Angels Sing Michael Bojesen / Danish National Vocal Ensemble / Michala Petri Producer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2015 L'Amour et la Foi: Vocal Music by Olivier Messiaen Marcus Creed / Danish National Chamber Orchestra / Danish National Vocal Ensemble Producer, Mixing, Mastering, Recording Editor
2015 Friedrich Kuhlau: Piano Quartets 1 & 2 Copenhagen Piano Quartet Mastering
2015 EKKOZONE performs Karsten Fundal EKKOZONE Session Producer
2015 Danish & Faroese Recorder Concertos Aalborg Symphony Orchestra / Henrik Vagn Christensen / Michala Petri Producer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2015 Carl Nielsen: Violin Concerto; Flute Concerto; Clarinet Concerto Alan Gilbert / Robert Langevin / Anthony McGill / New York Philharmonic / Nikolaj Znaider Engineer, Mixing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2015 Carl Nielsen: The Symphonies & Concertos Alan Gilbert / New York Philharmonic Recording Producer, Engineer
2015 Carl Nielsen: Symphonies Nos. 5 & 6 Alan Gilbert / New York Philharmonic Engineer, Recording Producer
2015 Carl Nielsen: Songs for Choir Ars Nova Copenhagen / Michael Bojesen Engineer, Mixing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2015 Carambolage: Works for ensemble and voice by Axel Borup-Jørgensen Århus Sinfonietta / Ars Nova Copenhagen / Soren K. Hansen Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2014 Wood Works Danish String Quartet Mastering
2014 The Percussion Universe of Axel Borup-Jorgensen Gert Mortensen Producer, Mixing, Mastering, Recording Editor
2014 The Golden Age of Danish Partsongs Ars Nova Copenhagen / Paul Hillier Engineer, Recording Producer
2014 Telemann: Complete Recorder Sonatas Anthony Newman / Michala Petri Editing, Mastering
2014 Pelle Gudmunsen-Holmgreen: Mixed Company Paul Hillier / London Sinfonietta Engineer, Recording Producer
2014 Kendlinger: Sinfonie No. 1 "Manipulation" K&K Philharmoniker / Matthias Georg Kendlinger Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2014 Carl Nielsen: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 4 "The Inextinguishable" Alan Gilbert / New York Philharmonic Engineer, Recording Producer
2014 Bryce Dessner: St. Carolyn by the Sea; Jonny Greenwood: Suite from There Will Be Blood Copenhagen Philharmonic Orchestra / André de Ridder / Bryce Dessner Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2014 Arcangelo Corelli: La Follia Mahan Esfahani / Michala Petri Producer, Mixing, Recording Editor
2014 Anders Koppel: Marimba Concertos Aalborg Symphony Orchestra / Marianna Bednarska / Henrik Vagn Christensen Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2013 Vagn Holmboe: Concertos Erik Heide / Norrköping Symphony Orchestra / Dima Slobodeniouk / Lars Anders Tomter Engineer, Recording Producer
2013 Through the Looking Glass Alpha Engineer, Mastering, Recording Producer, Recording Editor
2013 Royal Recorder Concertos: Music from the Court of King Frederik IV Arte dei Suonatori / Bolette Roed Engineer, Mastering, Recording Producer
2013 Prokofiev: War Sonatas Denis Kozhukhin Producer, Balance Engineer
2013 Peter Heise: Songs for Male Voices Danish National Vocal Ensemble / Michael Schønwandt Engineer, Recording Producer
2013 Palle Mikkelborg: Going to Pieces Without Falling Apart; Afterthoughts Henrik Vagn Christensen / Helen Davies / Palle Mikkelborg / Michala Petri Producer, Mastering
2013 Nielsen: Complete Chamber Works for Winds Ensemble MidtVest Engineer, Recording Supervision
2013 Nielsen, Griffes, Martin, Ibert: Flute Concertos Giordano Bellincampi / Thomas Jensen / South Jutland Symphony Orchestra Mastering
2013 Motion/Emotion: Chamber Music by Sunleif Rasmussen Chamber Orchestra of Lapland / Lapland Chamber Orchestra Wind Quintet / John Storgårds Engineer, Recording Producer
2013 Knudåge Riisager: Violin Works Christina Bjørkøe / Johannes Søe Hansen / Anne Søe Iwan Engineer, Recording Producer
2013 Kendlinger dirigiert Strauß, 2013 Matthias Georg Kendlinger Mixing, Mastering
2013 Jørgen Jersild: Chamber Music Ensemble MidtVest Engineer, Recording Producer
2013 Drømte mig en drøm: Danske sange Michael Bojesen / Danish National Vocal Ensemble / Michala Petri Producer, Engineer, Technician
2013 Andy Pape: An Amerikaner in Danmark Henrik Vagn Christensen / Odense Symphony Orchestra Engineer, Recording Producer
2012 Vagn Holmboe: Solo & Chamber Works for Guitar Johannes Søe Hansen / Bolette Roed / Jesper Sivebæk Mastering
2012 Vagn Holmboe: Chamber Symphonies Chamber Orchestra of Lapland / John Storgårds Engineer, Recording Producer
2012 Rued Langgaard: String Quartets, Vol. 1 Nightingale String Quartet Mastering
2012 Requiem: Music by Johannes Ockeghem and Bent Sørensen Ars Nova Copenhagen / Paul Hillier Engineer, Mastering, Recording Producer
2012 Per Nørgård: Libra Danish National Vocal Ensemble Producer, Engineer, Editing, Liner Notes
2012 Ole Schmidt, Anders Koppel, Martin Lohse, Per Nørgärd: Accordion Concertos Rolf Gupta / Bjarke Mogensen Mastering
2012 Kendlinger dirigiert Strauß, 2012 K&K Philharmoniker / Matthias Georg Kendlinger Producer
2012 Kendlinger dirigiert Strauß, 2011 K&K Philharmoniker / Matthias Georg Kendlinger Recording Producer
2012 Il Viaggio Marianna Shirinyan Producer
2012 Ib Nørholm: Tavole per Orfeo Per Pålsson / Else Torp Engineer, Recording Producer
2012 Half Monk, Half Rascal: Choeurs a Cappella by Francis Poulenc Danish National Vocal Ensemble / Stephen Layton Mastering
2012 Christian Frederik Emil Horneman: Orchestral Works Danish National Symphony Orchestra / Johannes Gustavsson Mastering
2012 Carl Nielsen: Symphonies No. 3 "Sinfonia espansiva" & 2 "The Four Temperaments" Alan Gilbert / New York Philharmonic Mixing, Editing, Recording Producer
2012 Beethoven, Kuhlau: Piano Concertos Copenhagen Philharmonic Orchestra / Marianna Shirinyan Producer, Engineer
2011 Virtuoso Baroque: A 20th Anniversary Celebration Lars Hannibal / Michala Petri Producer, Executive Producer
2011 Vagn Holmboe: Chamber Music, Vol. 1 Ensemble MidtVest Engineer, Recording Producer
2011 Ugis Praulins: The Nightingale; Daniel Börtz: Nemesis Divina; Etc. Danish National Vocal Ensemble / Stephen Layton / Michala Petri Engineer, Recording Producer
2011 The Natural World of Pelle Gudmundsen-Holmgreen Ars Nova Copenhagen / Paul Hillier Engineer, Recording Producer
2011 Heinrich Schütz: The Complete Narrative Works Ars Nova Copenhagen / Paul Hillier Producer, Engineer
2011 Heinrich Schütz: Matthäus-Passion Ars Nova Copenhagen / Paul Hillier / Jakob Bloch Jespersen / Julian Podger Engineer, Recording Producer
2011 A Bridge of Dreams Ars Nova Copenhagen / Paul Hillier Engineer, Recording Producer
2010 Melodies Lars Hannibal / Chen Yi Producer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2010 Heinrich Schütz: Die Sieben Worte; Johannes-Passion Ars Nova Copenhagen / Paul Hillier Engineer, Recording Producer
2010 East Meets West: Chinese Recorder Concertos Michala Petri Producer
2010 Dietrich Buxtehude: Scandinavian Cantatas Bine Bryndorf / Paul Hillier / Theatre of Voices Engineer, Recording Producer
2009 Romantic Violin Concertos Christina Åstrand Engineer
2009 Per Nørgård: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 7 Danish National Symphony Orchestra / Thomas Dausgaard Editing, Mastering
2009 Pelle Gudmundsen-Holmgreen: Plateaux pour Piano et Orchestre [Hybrid SACD] Danish National Symphony Orchestra / Juho Pohjonen / Ed Spanjaard Editing, Mastering
2009 Morten Olsen: In a Silent Way Esbjerg Ensemble Engineer
2009 Michala Petri: 50th Birthday Concert Michala Petri Mastering
2009 Klaus Ib Jørgensen: Moon-pain Iris Oja Engineer
2009 Heinrich Schütz: Lukas-Passion Paul Hillier Engineer
2009 Asger Hamerik: The Symphonies Thomas Dausgaard Mastering, Producer
2008 Taverner & Tudor Music II: Gloria Tibi Trinitas Ars Nova Copenhagen Engineer
2008 Rued Langgaard: Symphony No. 1 Thomas Dausgaard Editing, Mastering
2008 Rued Langgaard: Symphonies 15 and 16; Orchestral Works Thomas Dausgaard Editing, Mastering
2008 Paul von Klenau: String Quartets Nos. 1-3 The Sjoelland String Quartet Engineer
2008 Kundåge Riisager: Benzin Owain Arwel Hughes Editing, Mastering
2008 Brahms, Joachim: Violin Concertos Christian Tetzlaff Engineer, Mastering
2008 Anders Brødsgaard: In girum imus nocte et consumimur igni Rolf Hind Engineer
2008 A Fall From The Perfect Ground Ensemble Alternance Editing, Engineer
2007 Voices: Inga Nielsen (Live and Studio Recordings, 1952-2007) Inga Nielsen Producer
2007 Sunleif Rasmussen: String against String Juha Kangas / Sjaelland String Quartet Engineer
2007 Rued Langgaard: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 3 Thomas Dausgaard Editing, Mastering
2007 Nielsen: Sommerfugledalen Tamas Veto Engineer
2007 J. P. E. Hartmann: Vølvens spådom; Overtures Thomas Dausgaard Editing, Mastering
2006 They Made History Bliss Producer
2006 Taverner: Western Wind Mass Paul Hillier Engineer
2006 Rued Langgaard: Symphonies 12-14 Thomas Dausgaard Editing, Mastering
2006 Per Nørgård: Lygtemændene tager til byen; Bent Sørensen: Den lille havfrue Thomas Dausgaard Editing, Mastering
2006 Carl Nielsen: Orchestral Music Danish National Symphony Orchestra Editing, Mastering
2006 August Enna: Den lille pige med svovlstikkerne; Zemlinsky: Die Seejungfrau Thomas Dausgaard Editing, Mastering
2006 Asger Hamerick: Choral-Symphony No. 7; Requiem Thomas Dausgaard Mastering
2005 Per Nørgård: Mythic Morning - Works for Choir, Vol. 2 Ars Nova Copenhagen Engineer
2005 Ole Schmidt: Concertos Ole Schmidt Mastering
2005 Hans Abrahamsen: Stratifications; Nacht und Trompeten; Concerto for Piano and Orchestra BIT 20 Ensemble / Danish National Symphony Orchestra / Thomas Dausgaard Editing, Mastering
2005 Emil Hartmann: Concertos Hannu Lintu Engineer
2005 Dansk Rock French Horn
2004 Rued Langgaard: Piano Works Berit Johansen Tange Engineer
2004 Breath and Wings Jens Schou Engineer
2003 Rued Langgaard: Violin Sonatas, Vol. 2 Sergei Azizian Engineer
2003 On This Planet Anders Nordentoft Mastering
2003 From the Merry Life of a Spy: Music for Brass Art of Brass Copenhagen Engineer
2001 Hans Christian Lumbye: Complete Orchestral Works, Vol. 4 Engineer
2000 Rued Langgaard: Rose Garden Songs Christina Nielsen Compilation Mastering
1998 Jacob Gade: Jealousy - Suites, Tangos & Waltzes Matthias Aeschbacher / Odense Symphony Orchestra Mastering
The Pockets Pockets French Horn
Rued Langgaard: Piano Works, Vol. 2 Berit Johansen Tange Engineer, Recording Producer
Rued Langgaard: Music of the Spheres Thomas Dausgaard Producer, Editing, Mastering
Peter Bruun: Letters to the Ocean Petter Sundkvist Producer, Engineer
Per Nørgård: Sceneries for Percussion & Ensemble Esbjerg Ensemble / Christian Martinez / Petter Sundkvist Producer, Engineer
Per Nørgård: Der göttliche Tivoli Dorian Keilhack Producer, Engineer
Per Norgard: Will-o'-the-Wisps in Town; Out of the Cradle Endlessly Rocking Athelas Sinfonietta Copenhagen / Helene Gjerris Producer
Niels Otto Raasted: Solo Violin Sonatas Johannes Søe Hansen Engineer, Recording Producer
Jacob Gade: Waltzes, Tangos and Cinema Music Christian Westergaard Engineer, Recording Producer
Early & Late Trio Gaman Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
Dialogue: East Meets West Producer, Engineer, Editing
Der Kom Et Glimt Af Sol I Dag DR PigeKoret Producer, Mastering
Carl Nielsen: The Masterworks, Vol. 1 - Orchestral Music Danish National Symphony Orchestra / Thomas Dausgaard / Michael Schønwandt Recording Producer
Carl Nielsen: Maskarade John Frandsen Editing
Anders Koppel: String Quartets; Mezzo-Saxophone Quintet Benjamin Koppel / Sjaelland String Quartet Engineer, Recording Producer
50 Stærke Danske Hits, Vol. 6 French Horn

AllMusic Quiz