Phil Rowlands

Credits

(1-645 of 645)
Year Album Artist
2017 Bach: Sonya Bach plays J.S. Bach Sonya Bach Editing
2017 Beethoven: Violin Sonatas, Vol. 1 Danny Driver / Chloë Hanslip Engineer, Editing
2017 Before the Ending of the Day Exon Singers Engineer
2017 Bright Sheng: Northern Lights Producer, Engineer
2017 Bruch: String Octet; String Quintets Nash Ensemble Producer, Engineer
2017 Dutilleux: Symphony No. 2 "Le Double" Darrell Ang / L'Orchestre National de Lille Producer, Engineer, Editing
2017 Favorite Flute Masterpieces Margaret Cornils Luke / Christopher Petrie / Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra of London Editing
2017 Frédéric Chopin: Preludes, Berceuse, Barcarolle Emmanuel Despax Editing
2017 Georges Onslow: String Quintets Vol. 2 - Nos. 10 and 22 Elan Quintet Producer, Engineer, Editing
2017 Glass Amy Dickson Engineer
2017 Gone - The Album Min-Jin Kym Engineer
2017 Jerome de Bromhead: Orchestral Music Colman Pearce / Alan Smale Producer, Engineer, Editing
2017 Music for Brass Septet, Vol. 5: Fauré, Ravel, Debussy Septura Producer, Engineer
2017 Offenbach: Overtures Darrell Ang / L'Orchestre National de Lille Producer, Engineer, Editing
2017 Prokofiev: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Matthew Trusler Engineer
2017 Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No. 2; Études-tableaux, Op. 33 Boris Giltburg / Carlos Miguel Prieto / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Engineer, Editing
2017 Randall Thomson: Symphony No. 2; Samuel Adams: Drift and Providence; Samuel Barber: Symphony No. 1 National Orchestral Institute Philharmonic / James Ross / James Ross Producer, Engineer
2017 Rostropovich Encores Markus Becker / Alban Gerhardt Engineer
2017 Shostakovich: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 and 2; String Quartet No. 8 (arranged for piano by Boris Giltburg) Boris Giltburg / Vasily Petrenko / Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2017 Songs by Robert Franz Graham Johnson / Robin Tritschler Engineer
2017 Tchaikovsky: Complete Symphonies Vladimir Jurowski / London Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2017 Tecchler's Cello: From Cambridge to Rome Guy Johnston Mastering, Editing, Mixing
2017 The Rose and the Ring: Opera in two acts by Nicholas Jackson Katie Coventry / Katherine Crompton / Michael Mofidian Producer, Engineer
2017 Vaughan Williams: A Pastoral Symphony; Symphony No. 4 Andrew Manze / Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2017 Wagner: Siegfried Matthias Goerne / Simon O'Neill / Jaap van Zweden Producer, Engineer
2016 Anton Bruckner: Symphony No. 5 Lance Friedel / London Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2016 Carl Czerny: Grand Concerto in A minor; Grand Nocturne Brillant; Variations de Concert de l'Opéra "Le Siège de Corinthe" Richard Bonynge / English Chamber Orchestra / Rosemary Tuck Producer, Engineer
2016 Christmas With Septura Septura Producer, Engineer, Editing
2016 Clementi: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 4 Susan Alexander-Max Producer, Engineer, Editing
2016 Corigliano: Symphony No. 1; Torke: Bright Blue Music; Copland: Appalachian Spring David Alan Miller / National Orchestral Institute Philharmonic Producer
2016 Dvorák: Violin Concerto; Romance; Mazurek; Four Romantic Pieces Jan Mrácek Engineer
2016 Dvořák, Schumann: Piano Concertos City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra / Stephen Hough / Andris Nelsons Engineer
2016 Fin de Siècle: Music for Viola and Piano Simon Crawford-Phillips / Lawrence Power Engineer, Recording Producer
2016 Georges Onslow: String Quintets Vol. 1 - Nos. 20 & 26 Elan Quintet Producer, Engineer, Editing
2016 Michael Stimpson: Dylan & The Drowning of Capel Celyn Roderick Williams / Sioned Williams Mastering, Editing, Engineer, Producer
2016 Music for Brass Septet, Vol. 4: Gabrieli, Lassus, Palestrina, Victoria Septura Producer, Engineer
2016 Philip Glass: The Complete Sony Recordings Philip Glass Engineer
2016 Pierre de la Rue: Missa Nuncqua fue pena mayor, Missa Inviolata Brabant Ensemble / Stephen Rice Engineer
2016 Prokofiev: Violin Sonatas; Melodies Natalia Lomeiko Editing
2016 Puccini = Passion Cheryl Barker / Richard Bonynge / State Orchestra of Victoria Engineer
2016 Rachmaninov: Études-tableaux, Op. 39; Moments musicaux Boris Giltburg Engineer
2016 Sarasate: The Complete Music for Violin & Orchestra Tianwa Yang Engineer
2016 Schubert: Three Sonatas for Violin and Piano Hyejin Chung / Warren Lee Producer, Engineer
2016 Smetana: Czech Dances; On the Seashore Garrick Ohlsson Engineer
2016 Stokowski Transcriptions Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra / José Serebrier Editing, Engineer, Producer
2016 Take All My Loves: 9 Shakespeare Sonnets Rufus Wainwright Editing, Mixing
2016 The Intimacy of Creativity: Five Year Retrospective Hong Kong Philharmonic Orchestra / Bright Sheng Producer, Engineer, Editing
2016 Vaughan Williams: A London Symphony; Symphony No. 8 Andrew Manze / Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2016 Victor Herbert: Cello Concertos Nos. 1 and 2; Irish Rhapsody JoAnn Falletta / Mark Kosower / Ulster Orchestra Engineer
2016 Wagner: Die Walkure - Act 1 London Philharmonic Orchestra / Klaus Tennstedt Editing, Post Producer, Mastering Engineer
2016 Wagner: Die Walküre Michelle DeYoung / Matthias Goerne / Hong Kong Philharmonic Orchestra / Jaap van Zweden Producer, Engineer
2016 Xiaogang Ye: Symphony No. 3 'Chu'; The Last Paradise Cho-Liang Lin / Hila Plitmann / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra / José Serebrier Mixing, Editing, Recording Producer
2016 d'Indy: Symphony No. 2; Souvenirs; Istar; Fervaal Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Jean-Luc Tingaud Producer, Engineer
2015 António Pinho Vargas: Verses and Nocturnes Baldur Brönnimann / Paolo Ferreira / Rui Taveira Editing, Engineer, Producer
2015 Bartók: Violin Concerto No. 2; Mendelssohn: Violin Concerto Miguel Harth Bedoya / Augustin Hadelich / Norwegian Radio Orchestra Post Production Engineer, Post Production Editor
2015 Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 5 'Emperor'; Choral Fantasy Boris Berezovsky / Thomas Dausgaard / Swedish Chamber Orchestra Editing, Post Production
2015 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas No. 8 'Pathétique', No. 21 'Waldstein' and No. 32 Boris Giltburg Engineer
2015 Bizet: Roma RTÉ National Symphony Orchestra / Jean-Luc Tingaud Producer
2015 Czerny: Bel Canto Concertante Richard Bonynge / English Chamber Orchestra / Rosemary Tuck Producer, Engineer
2015 Dancing Shadows: The Music of Miriam Hyde Bridget Bolliger / Andrew West Mastering, Recording
2015 Dvorák: Complete Symphonies; Legends; Slavonic Dances Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra / José Serebrier Editing, Engineer, Recording Producer
2015 Great Comedy Overtures Lance Friedel / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Engineer
2015 Jack Gallagher: Symphony No. 2 'Ascendent'; Quiet Reflections JoAnn Falletta / London Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2015 Jacquet of Mantua: Missa Surge Petre & Motets Brabant Ensemble / Stephen Rice Engineer
2015 José Viana da Mota: À Pátria - Sinfonia (To the Homeland) Alvaro Cassuto / Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra Producer, Engineer
2015 Lalo: Piano Trios Leonore Piano Trio Engineer
2015 Mahler: Symphonies - Live in Concert London Philharmonic Orchestra / Klaus Tennstedt Mastering, Restoration
2015 Music for Brass Septet, Vol. 2: Handel, Purcell, Rameau, Blow Septura Producer, Engineer
2015 Music for Brass Septet, Vol. 3: Shostakovich, Prokofiev, Scriabin, Rachmaninov Septura Producer, Engineer
2015 Paine: Symphony No. 2 "In the Spring" JoAnn Falletta / Ulster Orchestra Engineer
2015 Richard Strauss: Lieder Charles Owen / Patricia Rozario Remastering
2015 Rufus Wainwright: Prima Donna BBC Symphony Orchestra / Janis Kelly / Jayce Ogren Mixing, Editing
2015 Schumann: Carnaval; Davidsbündlertänze; Papillons Boris Giltburg Engineer
2015 Shostakovich: The Complete Symphonies Vasily Petrenko / Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2015 Tchaikovsky: Manfred Symphony; March Slave City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra / Andris Nelsons Engineer
2015 Wagner: Das Rheingold Michelle DeYoung / Matthias Goerne / Hong Kong Philharmonic Orchestra / Jaap van Zweden Producer, Engineer
2014 Bright Sheng: The Blazing Mirage; The Song and Dance of Tears; Colors of Crimson Hong Kong Philharmonic Orchestra / Bright Sheng Producer, Engineer, Editing
2014 Dukas: Symphony in C; The Sorcerer's Apprentice; La péri RTÉ National Symphony Orchestra / Jean-Luc Tingaud Producer
2014 Fauré: Piano Quartet; Piano Trio; Trois romances sans paroles Philip Dukes / Richard Hosford / Kungsbacka Piano Trio Producer, Engineer, Editing
2014 Gerald Barry: The Bitter Tears of Petra von Kant Gerhard Markson / RTÉ National Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2014 Haydn: Piano Trios Nos. 8-12 Bartolozzi Trio Producer, Engineer, Editing
2014 Moeran: In the Mountain Country; Rhapsodies; Overture for a Masque JoAnn Falletta / Benjamin Frith / Ulster Orchestra Engineer
2014 Music for Brass Septet, Vol. 1: Brahms, Bruckner, Mendelssohn, Schumann Septura Producer, Engineer, Recording Editor
2014 Richard Strauss: Also sprach Zarathustra; Don Juan; Till Eulenspiegel City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra / Andris Nelsons Engineer
2014 The Four Seasons: The Vivaldi Album Anne Akiko Meyers Engineer
2014 Toshio Hosokawa: Orchestral Works, Vol. 1 Jun Märkl / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Engineer
2014 Toshio Hosokawa: Orchestral Works, Vol. 2 Jun Märkl / Orchestre National de Lyon / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Engineer
2013 Beethoven: The Creatures of Prometheus; Twelve Menuets; Twelve German Dances Thomas Dausgaard / Swedish Chamber Orchestra Editing
2013 Beethoven: Violin Concerto; Symphony No. 7 Alexandre da Costa / Taipei Symphony Orchestra / Johannes Wildner Producer
2013 Bohemian Rhapsody Benaud Trio Recording Editor
2013 Cipriano de Rore: Missa Doulce Mémoire; Missa a note negre Brabant Ensemble / Stephen Rice Engineer
2013 Cortot: Piano Arrangements He Yue Producer, Engineer, Editing
2013 Edouard Lalo: Symphonie Espagnole Alexandre da Costa Producer, Engineer, Photography
2013 Frederico de Freitas: The Silly Girl's Dance; The Wall of Love; Medieval Suite; Ribatejo Alvaro Cassuto / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Engineer
2013 Hindemith: Music for Cello Sébastien Hurtaud Producer, Engineer, Editing
2013 John Knowles Paine: Symphony No. 1 JoAnn Falletta / Ulster Orchestra Engineer
2013 Liszt: Piano Sonata; Petrarch Sonnets; Mephisto-Waltz; La Campanella Alexei Grynyuk Engineer
2013 Love Abide: New Choral Music by Roxanna Panufnik London Mozart Players / London Oratory School Schola / Roxanna Panufnik / Lee Ward Producer, Engineer, Recording Editor
2013 Medtner: Violin Sonatas Nos. 1 & 3 Chloë Hanslip / Igor Tchetuev Engineer
2013 Paul Carr: Seven Last Words from the Cross Angelorum Choir / Bath Philharmonia / Gavin Carr / William Dazeley Producer, Engineer, Editing
2013 Piano Recital Kadar Qian Producer, Engineer
2013 Piano Recital Lu Yi Producer, Engineer
2013 Romantic Sonatas Boris Giltburg Engineer
2013 Saint-Saëns: Violin Sonata No. 2; Suite in D minor; The Swan Fanny Clamagirand / Vanya Cohen Producer, Engineer, Editing
2013 Smoke Encrypted Whispers Ron Haddrick / Southern Cross Soloists Editing, Recording Supervision
2012 A Lotus Blossoming Ensemble Liaison Post Production
2012 Air: The Bach Album Anne Akiko Meyers Engineer
2012 Arcadia Lost Sydney Symphony Orchestra / Mark Wigglesworth Engineer
2012 Brahms: Chamber Works Nash Ensemble Balance Engineer
2012 Dvorák: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 6 Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra / José Serebrier Engineer, Recording Producer
2012 Dvorák: Symphony No. 7; In Nature's Realm; Scherzo Capriccioso Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra / José Serebrier Engineer, Recording Producer
2012 Glazunov: Complete Symphonies & Concertos José Serebrier Engineer, Recording Editor, Recording Producer
2012 Great Russian Symphonies Editing, Engineer
2012 Holst: Cotswolds Symphony JoAnn Falletta / Ulster Orchestra Engineer
2012 Mark-Anthony Turnage: Orchestral Works, Vol. 3 London Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2012 Piano Music of Dinu Lipatti Luiza Borac Engineering Support
2012 Poulenc: Complete Chamber Works London Conchord Ensemble Engineer
2012 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 7 "Leningrad" Andris Nelsons Engineer
2012 Stravinsky, Martin: Violin Concertos; Honegger: Pacific 231; Rugby Thierry Fischer / Baiba Skride Engineer, Editing
2012 Verdi: Ballet Music from the Operas Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra / José Serebrier Producer, Engineer, Editing
2012 Wagner: Der Ring des Nibelungen [Highlights] Asher Fisch Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Surround Mix
2012 William Vincent Wallace: Celtic Fantasies Richard Bonynge / Rosemary Tuck Producer, Engineer, Photography, Editing
2012 William Vincent Wallace: Chopinesque Rosemary Tuck Producer, Engineer, Photography, Editing
2011 Alwyn: Concerti Grossi Nos. 2 & 3 David Lloyd-Jones / Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2011 Alwyn: Violin Concerto David Lloyd-Jones / Lorraine McAslan / Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2011 Beethoven: Violin Sonatas, Vol. 3 Alina Ibragimova / Cédric Tiberghien Editing
2011 Carl Davis: Heroines in Music Carl Davis Engineer
2011 Charlie Siem Plays Bruch, Wieniawski, Ole Bull Charlie Siem Engineer
2011 Charlie Siem Plays Virtuoso Violin Works Charlie Siem Engineer
2011 Dvorák: Symphony No. 9 'From the New World'; Czech Suite; Slavonic Dances Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra / José Serebrier Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2011 Elan: Ballet Music from Operas by Saint-Saëns Orchestra Victoria / Guillaume Tourniaire Producer, Editing
2011 English Classics Mark Elder / Hallé Orchestra Engineer
2011 Fauré: Complete Barcarolles; Trois Romances Sans Paroles Charles Owen Editing
2011 Honegger: Pastorale d'été; Symphony No. 4; Une Cantate de Noël Vladimir Jurowski / London Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2011 Johann Christian Bach: Keyboard Sonatas Susan Alexander-Max Producer, Engineer, Editing
2011 Joly Braga Santos: Alfama Alvaro Cassuto / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Editing
2011 Ludvig Irgens-Jensens: Symphony in D minor; Passacaglia Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra / Bjarte Engeset Engineer
2011 Monster Music! Engineer
2011 Pure Diva: Tribute to Joan Hammond Cheryl Barker / Queensland Symphony Orchestra / Guillaume Tourniaire Engineer
2011 Richard Strauss: Eine Alpensinfonie; Salomes Tanz Andris Nelsons Engineer, Producer
2011 Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 3 'The First of May' Vasily Petrenko Engineer
2011 Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 6 & 12 "The Year 1917'" Vasily Petrenko Engineer
2011 The Romantic Piano Concerto, Vol. 55: Widor BBC National Orchestra of Wales / Markus Becker / Thierry Fischer Engineer
2011 Up in Lights BBC Concert Orchestra / Carl Davis Engineer, Editing
2011 Wallace: Opera Fantasies and Paraphrases Richard Bonynge / Rosemary Tuck Producer, Engineer, Editing
2010 A Celebration of the Spanish Guitar Fuat Mansurov / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra / Rolando Saad Engineer
2010 Arthur Bliss: Meditations on a Theme by John Blow; Metamorphic Variations Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra / David Lloyd-Jones Engineer
2010 Barber: Complete Orchestral Works Marin Alsop / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Producer
2010 Brahms: Piano Quartet No. 2; Clarinet Trio Nash Ensemble Balance Engineer
2010 Brahms: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2 Vladimir Jurowski / London Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2010 Clementi: Early Piano Sonatas, Vol. 3 Susan Alexander-Max Producer, Engineer
2010 José Serebrier: Symphony No. 1; Violin Concerto Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra / José Serebrier Producer, Engineer, Editing
2010 Luís de Freitas Branco: Symphony No. 3; The Death of Manfred; Suite Alentejana No. 2 Alvaro Cassuto / RTÉ National Symphony Orchestra Producer, Engineer, Editing
2010 Luís de Freitas Branco: Symphony No. 4; Vathek Alvaro Cassuto Producer, Engineer, Editing
2010 Pablo Sarasate: Music for Violin & Orchestra, Vol. 2 Tianwa Yang Engineer
2010 Pierné: Sonata da Camera; Loeffler: Two Rhapsodies; Five Songs; Duruflé: Prélude, Récitatif et Variations William Dazeley / London Conchord Ensemble Engineer
2010 Schumann: The Four Symphonies Grzegorz Nowak / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Editing
2010 Serebrier Conducts Rorem: The Art of Sound José Serebrier Producer, Engineer, Recording Producer
2010 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 10 Vasily Petrenko / Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2010 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 8 Vasily Petrenko / Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2010 Stravinsky: Firebird; Symphony of Psalms Andris Nelsons Engineer
2010 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 6; Romeo & Juliet City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra / Andris Nelsons Engineer, Recording Producer
2010 The London Harp Sound Geoffrey Simon Producer, Post Production
2010 Vaughan Williams: Sancta Civitas; Dona nobis pacem Bach Choir / Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra / David Hill Engineer
2009 Amy Dickson plays Glass, Tavener & Nyman Amy Dickson Engineer
2009 Bach: Organ Sonatas, BWV 525-530 Post Production
2009 Bax: Symphonic Variations James Judd / Ashley Wass Engineer
2009 Britten: Double Concerto for Violin & Viola; Variations on a Theme of Frank Bridge; Les Illuminations London Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2009 Carols by Candlelight Magdalen College Choir Editing, Mastering
2009 Dvorák: New World Symphony; Schubert: Rosamunde; Tyrolean Dances Leopold Stokowski Digital Mastering
2009 Franz Schmidt: Symphony No. 2; Fuga Solemnis Malmö Symphony Orchestra / Vassily Sinaisky Editing, Engineer, Producer
2009 Glazunov: Symphonies Nos. 1, 2, 3, & 9 Royal Scottish National Orchestra / José Serebrier Balance Engineer, Editing, Producer
2009 Great Movie Themes, Vol. 2 Carl Davis Engineer
2009 Haydn: Oratorios Morten Schuldt-Jensen / Andreas Spering Engineer, Producer
2009 Hummel: Sonata in E flat; Sonata in F minor; La contemplazione Susan Alexander-Max Engineer, Editing, Recording Producer
2009 In Terra Pax: A Christmas Anthology Julia Doyle / Hilary Davan Wetton / Roderick Williams Engineer
2009 Ivor Gurney: Songs Susan Bickley / Iain Burnside Engineer
2009 Khachaturian: Violin Concerto; Concerto-Rhapsody Nicolas Koeckert / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra / José Serebrier Editing, Engineer
2009 Luís de Freitas Branco: Orchestral Works, Vol. 2 Alvaro Cassuto Engineer, Producer
2009 Mahler: Symphony No. 6 Klaus Tennstedt Mastering Engineer, Restoration
2009 Richard Strauss: Ein Heldenleben; Rosenkavalier-Suite City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra / Andris Nelsons Engineer
2009 Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 5 and 9 Vasily Petrenko Engineer
2009 Stokowski: Bach Transcriptions, Vol. 2 José Serebrier Editing, Engineer, Producer
2009 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 5; Hamlet Overture Andris Nelsons Engineer
2009 The Galant Bassoon Matthew Wilkie Editing, Mastering
2009 Vaughan Williams: Piano Concerto James Judd / Ashley Wass Engineer
2008 Alwyn: Orchestral Music David Lloyd-Jones Engineer
2008 Bartók: The Wooden Prince Marin Alsop Engineer
2008 Brahms, Schumann: Violin Concertos Ilya Kaler Engineer
2008 Brahms: Piano Quartets 1 & 3 Nash Ensemble Balance Engineer
2008 Britten: Folksong Arrangements Steve Davislim Editing, Engineer, Mastering
2008 Camille Saint-Saëns: Hélène; Nuit Persane Rosamund Illing Editing, Engineer
2008 Cherry Ripe Deborah Riedel Engineer, Producer
2008 Copland: Dance Symphony; Symphony No. 1; Short Symphony Marin Alsop Engineer
2008 Dohnányi: Violin Concerto Nos. 1 and 2 Michael Ludwig Engineer
2008 Duruflé: Requiem, Op. 9 Bill Ives / Magdalen College Choir Mastering
2008 Encore My Good Sir Lin Jiang / Benjamin Martin Post Production
2008 Gerald Finzi: Dies natalis; Farewell to Arms; Two Sonnets David Hill Engineer
2008 Give It One Hugh Seenan Engineer, Audio Engineer
2008 Glazunov: Symphony No. 6; La Mer; Salome José Serebrier Balance Engineer, Editing, Producer
2008 Johann Christian & Johann Christoph Friedrich Bach: Keyboard Concertos Music Collection Editing, Engineer, Producer
2008 John McCabe: Concerto for Orchestra; The Chagall Windows; Malcolm Arnold: Philharmonic Concerto Bernard Haitink / London Philharmonic Orchestra / Georg Solti Mastering Engineer, Restoration
2008 Liszt: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 and 2; Totentanz Eldar Nebolsin / Vasily Petrenko Engineer
2008 Luis de Freitas Branco: Orchestral Works, Vol. 1 Alvaro Cassuto Engineer
2008 Mozart: Le nozze di Figaro Silvio Varviso Digital Remastering, Editing
2008 Mozart: Piano Trios K. 496 and K. 502; Divertimento in B flat Kungsbacka Piano Trio Editing, Engineer
2008 Of Beauty & Light: The Music of Philip Glass Engineer
2008 Phoenix Story Pei-Jee Ng / Pei-Sian Ng / David Tong Mastering, Mixing
2008 Rachmaninov: Symphony No. 3; Bax: Tintagel Osmo Vänskä Engineer
2008 Rhapsodie - Fantasie - Poème: Music for Horn & Orchestra Ben Jacks Engineer, Post Production, Producer
2008 Sergei Prokofiev: Betrothal in a Monastery Vladimir Jurowski Post Production
2008 Sir Charles Villiers Stanford: Symphonies Nos. 3 "Irish" & 6 "In Honour of G.F. Watts" David Lloyd-Jones Engineer
2008 Sir Charles Villiers Stanford: Symphony No. 1; Clarinet Concerto David Lloyd-Jones / Robert Plane Engineer
2008 Sublime Mozart: Works for Clarinet Paul Dean Engineer, Post Production
2008 Tzigane Kristian Winther Post Production
2008 Wlihelm Stenhammar: Piano Music Martin Sturfält Engineer
2007 Alkan: Concerto for solo piano; Troisième recueil de chants Marc-André Hamelin Post Production Engineer
2007 Anatole Fistoulari Conducts the London Philharmonic Orchestra Anatole Fistoulari Mastering Engineer, Restoration Sound Engineer
2007 Bartók: Bluebeard's Castle Marin Alsop Engineer
2007 Cantoloube: Chants d'Auvergne, Vol. 2 Serge Baudo / Véronique Gens Engineer
2007 Classic American Love Songs John Constable / Carole Farley Producer
2007 Clementi: Early Piano Sonatas, Vol. 2 Susan Alexander-Max Editing, Producer
2007 Credo: Airs Sacrés Roberto Alagna Assistant Engineer
2007 Elgar: Symphonies 1 & 2; Enigma Variations; Sea Pictures; Etc. [Box Set] London Philharmonic Orchestra Mastering, Restoration
2007 Ernest Bloch: Violin Concerto; Baal Shem; Suite Hébraïque Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Zina Schiff / José Serebrier Engineer
2007 Glass: Heroes Symphony; The Light Marin Alsop / Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2007 Gothic Toccata: Organ Music Calvin Bowman Engineer, Post Production, Producer
2007 Great Recordings Conducted by Beecham, Elgar, Boult, Tennstedt, Jurowski London Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2007 John Gardner: Piano Concerto No. 1; Symphony No. 1; Midsummer Ale David Lloyd-Jones Engineer
2007 London Philharmonic Orchestra 75th Anniversary, Vol. 1 London Philharmonic Orchestra Mastering Engineer, Restoration Sound Engineer
2007 London Philharmonic Orchestra: 75th Anniversary, Vol. 2 London Philharmonic Orchestra Mastering, Restoration
2007 Mussorgsky: A Night on Bare Mountain; Rimsky-Korsakov: Russian Easter Festival Overture; etc. Leopold Stokowski Digital Mastering
2007 Ned Rorem: Piano Concerto No. 2; Cello Concerto José Serebrier Producer, Engineer
2007 Orff: Carmina Burana Marin Alsop Engineer
2007 Ralph Vaughan Williams: Hodie; Fantasia on Christmas Carols Hilary Davan Wetton Engineer
2007 Rare French and Italian Opera Arias Richard Bonynge / Elizabeth Whitehouse Engineer
2007 Saint-Saëns: Africa; Samson and Delilah Fantasy; La Jota Aragonese Geoffrey Simon Remastering, Surround Mix
2007 Schubert: Symphony No. 8; Janácek: Glagolitic Mass Kurt Masur Mastering Engineer
2007 Stanford: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 5 David Lloyd-Jones Engineer
2007 Stanford: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 7 David Lloyd-Jones Engineer
2007 Stokowski: Wagner Symphonic Syntheses José Serebrier Engineer, Producer
2007 Sullivan: Pineapple Poll David Lloyd-Jones Engineer
2007 The Heart of the Ballet Leopold Stokowski Digital Mastering
2007 The Romantic Piano Concerto, Vol. 43: Sterndale Bennett & Bache Howard Shelley Engineer
2007 Tippett: Piano Concerto; Fantasia on a theme of Handel; Piano Sonatas Martyn Brabbins / Steven Osborne Engineer
2007 Wagner: Götterdämmerung Asher Fisch / State Opera of South Australia Editing, Engineer, Mastering
2007 William Byrd: Second Service & Consort Anthems Bill Ives / Magdalen College Choir Editing
2006 Alwyn: Elizabethan Dances; Oboe Concerto David Lloyd-Jones Engineer
2006 Benjamin Frankel: Curse of the Werewolf and Other Film Music Benjamin Frankel Engineer
2006 Brahms: Complete Works for Two Pianos Richard Markham / Nettle & Markham Piano Duo / David Nettle Remastering
2006 Brahms: Piano Concerto No. 2; Four Piano Pieces, Op. 119 Marc-André Hamelin / Andrew Litton Post Production Assistant
2006 Chamber Music for Flute by Devienne, Dring, Copland, Gaubert & Barber Jeanne Baxtresser Editing, Mastering, Mastering Producer
2006 English Church Music Mastering
2006 Glazunov: Symphonies 4 & 7 José Serebrier Engineer
2006 Grainger: The Warriors Geoffrey Simon Remastering, Surround Mix
2006 Grayston Ives: Listen sweet dove Bill Ives / Magdalen College Choir Mastering
2006 Haydn: Die Jahreszeiten (The Seasons) Leipzig Chamber Orchestra Engineer, Producer
2006 Ives: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 4; Central Park in the Dark Andrew Litton Post Production Assistant
2006 Ives: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 3 Andrew Litton Post Production Assistant
2006 Medtner: Forgotten Melodies I, II Marc-André Hamelin Post Production Assistant
2006 Ned Rorem: Flute Concerto; Violin Concerto Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra / José Serebrier Engineer
2006 Paul Patterson: Little Red Riding Hood; the Three Little Pigs Chris Jarvis / London Philharmonic Orchestra / David Parry Engineer
2006 Ravel: Five O'Clock Foxtrot; Boléro; La Valse Geoffrey Simon Mixing, Remastering
2006 Ravel: Valley of the Bells; Jeau D'Eau; Piano Concerto in G Geoffrey Simon Remastering, Surround Mix
2006 Shostakovich: The Golden Age José Serebrier Engineer
2006 Stokowski: Bach Transcriptions José Serebrier Editing, Engineer
2006 The London Trumpet Orchestra The London Trumpet Orchestra Mixing, Remastering
2006 To My Star: Celtic Romance Rosemary Tuck Editing, Engineer, Producer
2006 Wagner: Das Rheingold Asher Fisch / State Opera of South Australia Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Surround Mix
2006 Wagner: Die Walküre Asher Fisch / State Opera of South Australia Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Mixing
2006 Wagner: Siegfried Asher Fisch / State Opera of South Australia Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Surround Mix
2006 William Alwyn: Symphony No. 4; Sinfonietta David Lloyd-Jones Engineer
2005 Bax: Symphonic Poems David Lloyd-Jones Editing
2005 Britten Conducts Britten [10 CDs] Benjamin Britten Processing, Re-Editing, Remastering
2005 Christopher Tye: Latin & English Church Music Bill Ives / Magdalen College Choir Mastering
2005 Constant Lambert: Piano Concerto; Romeo and Juliet; The Bird Actors; etc. English Northern Philharmonia / David Lloyd-Jones / Jonathan Plowright Engineer
2005 César Franck: Piano Quintet in F minor; Violin Sonata in A major Simon Blendis / William Howard / Schubert Ensemble of London Engineer
2005 Ferdinand Hérold: La somnambule Richard Bonynge Assistant Producer, Editing, Engineer
2005 Ge Gan-Ru: Chinese Rhapsody Royal Scottish National Orchestra / José Serebrier Digital Editing, Engineer
2005 Mussorgsky-Stokowski: Pictures at an Exhibition José Serebrier Editing, Engineer, Producer
2005 Sir Arthur Bliss: Checkmate (Complete Ballet); Mêlée Fantasque David Lloyd-Jones Editing, Engineer
2005 Spohr: Clarinet Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Michael Collins Engineer
2005 William Alwyn: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 5; Lyra Angelica (Harp Concerto) David Lloyd-Jones Engineer
2004 Beethoven: String Quartets Op. 18 Takács String Quartet Recording Editor
2004 Bernard Zweers: Symphony No. 2 in E flat major Jean Fournet / Lucas Vis / Antoni Wit Engineer
2004 David Tong plays Rachmaninov, Chopin & Liszt David Tong Engineer
2004 Delius: On Hearing the First Cuckoo in Spring David Lloyd-Jones Editing
2004 Elgar: Falstaff; Cello Concerto; Smoking Cantata Mark Elder / Hallé Orchestra / Heinrich Schiff Engineer
2004 Eugène Ysaÿe: Six Sonatas for Solo Violin, Op. 27 Arisa Fujita Editing
2004 Sibelius: Violin Concerto; Sinding: Violin Concerto No. 1 Bjarte Engeset / Henning Kraggerud Engineer
2004 The Obbligato Clarinet Colin Bradbury Engineer
2004 Wagner: Opera Choruses Leif Segerstam Producer
2004 With a Merrie Noyse: Second Service and Consort Anthems by Orlando Gibbons Fretwork / Bill Ives / Magdalen College Choir Mastering
2003 Chopin: Préludes; 7 Études Moura Lympany Assistant Engineer
2003 English Rhapsody Mark Elder / Hallé Orchestra Engineer
2003 José Serebrier: Symphony No. 3 and other works José Serebrier Engineer, Producer
2003 Ned Rorem: Three Symphonies Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra / José Serebrier Engineer, Recording Producer, Producer
2003 Puccini: Passion Cheryl Barker / Richard Bonynge Engineer
2003 Rautavaara: Piano Concertos Nos. 2 and 3 Laura Mikkola Producer
2003 Rautavaara: Symphony No. 7 'Angel of Light' Hannu Koivula Engineer, Producer
2002 Antonio Soler: Sonatas Elena Riu Engineer
2002 English String Miniatures, Vol. 4 David Lloyd-Jones Editing, Engineer
2002 Geirr Tveitt: Piano Concerto No. 4; Variations on a Folksong from Hardanger Bjarte Engeset / Havard Gimse / Gunilla Süssmann Editing
2002 J.S. Bach: Organ Works: The Leipzig Chorales John O'Donnell Engineer
2002 Kuhlau: Sonatas for Flute and Piano, Op. 83 Uwe Grodd / Matteo Napoli Editing
2002 Loeffler: 2 Rhapsodies; 5 Songs William Dazeley / London Conchord Ensemble Engineer
2002 Michael Torke: Rapture; An American Abroad; Jasper Colin Currie Editing
2002 Saint-Saëns: Requiem; Organ Symphony Geoffrey Simon Mastering, Remastering, Surround Mix
2002 The Meeting of the Waters: Celtic Piano Fantasies by William Vincent Wallace Rosemary Tuck Producer, Engineer
2002 Tveitt: A Hundred Hardanger Tunes, Suites Nos. 2 & 5 Bjarte Engeset / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Editing
2002 Webern: Orchestral Music Ulster Orchestra / Takuo Yuasa Editing
2001 Amazing Grace Tito Beltrán Assistant Engineer
2001 Arnold: Symphonies Nos. 5 & 6 Andrew Penny Editing
2001 Arnold: Symphonies Nos. 7 & 8 Andrew Penny Editing
2001 British Light Music Discoveries, Vol. 4 Royal Ballet Sinfonia Editing
2001 Bruckner: The Complete Symphonies Georg Tintner Editing
2001 Finzi: Cello Concerto; Grand Fantasia & Toccata; Eclogue Peter Donohoe / Howard Griffiths / Timothy Hugh / Royal Northern Sinfonia Editing
2001 Geirr Tveitt: A Hundred Hardanger Tunes, Suites Nos. 1 & 4 Bjarte Engeset / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Engineer, Producer
2001 Louise Farrenc: The Two Piano Quintets Schubert Ensemble of London Recording
2001 Rachmaninov: The Bells; The Rock Alexander Anissimov Editing
2001 Tveitt: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 5 Bjarte Engeset / Havard Gimse Editing
2001 William Schuman: Violin Concerto Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra / Philippe Quint / José Serebrier Editing, Engineer, Producer
2000 Arnold Schoenberg: Verklärte Nache; Chamber Symphony No. 2; Accompaniment to a Cinematographic Scene Ulster Orchestra / Takuo Yuasa Digital Editing
2000 Bax: Symphony No. 3; The Happy Forest David Lloyd-Jones / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Engineer
2000 Bax: Symphony No. 5; The Tale the Pine-Trees Knew David Lloyd-Jones / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Editing
2000 Bruckner: Symphony No. 1 (1866) Georg Tintner Editing
2000 Bruckner: Symphony No. 3 (1873 Original Version, ed. Nowak) Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Georg Tintner Editing
2000 Bruckner: Symphony No.00/Symphony 4 Finale Royal Scottish National Orchestra Editing
2000 Make Believe: The Hollywood Baritones Jason Howard Assistant Engineer
2000 Schnittke: Chamber Music Alexander Ivashkin / Theodore Kuchar / Mark Lubotsky / Irina Schnittke Editing
2000 Seduction: Songs by Richard Strauss Steve Davislim Editing, Engineer
2000 Sibelius: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra; The Tempest Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields / Neville Marriner / Dmitry Sitkovetsky Assistant Engineer
2000 Tchaikovsky: Concerto for Violin & Orchestra Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields / Neville Marriner / Dmitry Sitkovetsky Assistant Engineer
2000 The Floral Dance and Other Peter Dawson Favorites Gregory Yurisich Editing
2000 The Floral Dance and Other Peter Dawson Favourites Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra / Gregory Yurisich Editing
2000 The Power of Love: British Opera Arias Richard Bonynge Editing, Engineer
2000 Virgil Thomson: Symphony on a Hymn Tune; Symphonies Nos. 2 & 3; Pilgrims and Pioneers James Sedares Editing
1999 Ignaz Brüll: Piano Concerto No. 1, Op 10; Piano Concerto No 2, Op 24; Andante and Allegro, Op 88 Martyn Brabbins / Martin Roscoe Assistant Engineer, Editing
1999 Jolson: The Musical (Original London Cast Recording) Brian Conley / Original London Cast Assistant Engineer
1999 London Horn Sound Geoffrey Simon Assistant Producer, Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Mixing
1999 Lost In Space [Original Motion Picture Score] Bruce Broughton Assistant Engineer
1999 The London Double Bass Sound London Double Bass Sound Assistant Engineer, Assistant Producer
1999 The Ninth Gate [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Wojciech Kilar Assistant Engineer
1999 Topsy-Turvy [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Assistant Engineer
1998 Alexander Mackenzie: Scottish Concerto; Donald Francis Tovey: Piano Concerto Martyn Brabbins / Steven Osborne Assistant Engineer
1998 Finzi: Clarinet Concerto Howard Griffiths / Robert Plane / Royal Northern Sinfonia Editing
1998 Haydn: Symphonies, Hob. 1:44, 1:45, 1:49 Iona Brown Engineer
1998 Holst: Orchestral Works Timothy Hugh / David Lloyd-Jones / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Editing
1998 Iona Brown: The Collection Iona Brown Assistant Engineer, Engineer
1998 Judith LeClair plays Osborne, Ravel, Reynolds, Schumann, Telemann & Weber Judith Le Clair Editing, Mastering
1998 Latin Cello London Cello Sound Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Assistant Producer, Surround Mix
1998 Lorne Munroe, Principal Cello (1964-1996), New York Philharmonic Lorne Munroe Editing, Mastering
1998 Lost in Space [Original Soundtrack] Assistant Engineer
1998 Mahler: Symphony No. 5 Daniele Gatti Unknown Contributor Role
1998 Medtner: The Complete Piano Sonatas Marc-André Hamelin Post Production Assistant
1998 Michael Nyman: Piano Concerto; Where the Bee Dances Simon Haram / John Lenehan / Ulster Orchestra / Takuo Yuasa Editing
1998 Mozart: Horn Concertos Nos. 1-4 Timothy Brown Assistant Engineer
1998 Philip Myers, Principal Horn, New York Philharmonic Philip Myers Editing, Mastering
1998 Philip Smith, Principal Trumpet, New York Philharmonic Philip Smith Editing, Mastering
1998 R. Strauss: Der Rosenkavalier Georg Solti Processing, Re-Editing, Remastering
1998 Stanley Drucker plays Bernstein, Corigliano, Debussy, Poulenc & Siegmeister Stanley Drucker Editing, Mastering
1998 Step Lightly Shelley Van Loen Editing
1998 Thomas Stacy, Principal English Horn, New York Philharmonic Thomas Stacy Editing, Mastering
1997 Jeanne Baxtresser, Principal Flute, New York Philharmonic Jeanne Baxtresser Editing, Mastering
1997 Thea Musgrave: Clarinet Concerto; The Seasons; Autumn Sonata BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra / Thea Musgrave / Victoria Soames Editing, Mastering, Unknown Contributor Role
1996 A Cello Christmas Geoffrey Simon Mixing, Remastering
1996 Joseph Alessi, Principal Trombone, New York Philharmonic Joseph Alessi Editing, Mastering
1996 Peter and the Wolf, Young Person's Guide to the Orchestra, Sorcerer's Apprentice Ben Kingsley / London Symphony Orchestra / Charles Mackerras Remastering
1996 Serenade Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields / Iona Brown Assistant Engineer
1992 Respighi: The Ballad of Gnomes; Adagio with Variations; Botticelli Pictures; Suite in G Geoffrey Simon Mixing, Remastering
1992 Strauss: Arabella Georg Solti Processing, Re-Editing, Remastering
1990 Strauss: Salome Grace Hoffmann / Birgit Nilsson / Georg Solti / Gerhard Stolze Processing, Re-Editing, Remastering
1985 Britten: War Requiem Benjamin Britten / Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau / London Symphony Orchestra / Peter Pears / Galina Vishnevskaya Processing, Re-Editing, Remastering
Alice in Wonderland Ballet City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra / Carl Davis / Prague Symphony Orchestra Engineer
American Serenades London Octave / Kypros Markou Engineer
Baby Harp London Harp Sound Producer, Post Production
Barber: Capricorn Concerto; A Hand of Bridge; Intermezzo from Vanessa Marin Alsop Producer
Beloved of the Gods: Mozart & Mendelssohn Dean Emmerson Dean Trio / TinAlley String Quartet Editing, Mastering
Bizet: Clovis et Clotilde; Te Deum Jean-Claude Casadesus / L'Orchestre National de Lille Engineer
C.P.E. Bach: Prussian Sonatas Susan Alexander-Max Producer, Engineer
Carl Davis: Cyrano Carl Davis / Paul Murphy Engineer
Carl Davis: Sacred Seasons Carl Davis / Philharmonia Orchestra Engineer
Debussy: 24 Préludes (Orch. Peter Breiner) Jun Märkl / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Engineer
Domenico Scarlatti: Complete Keyboard Sonatas, Vol. 14 Duanduan Hao Producer, Engineer, Editing
Elgar: Sea Pictures; Symphony No. 1 Vernon Handley / London Philharmonic Orchestra Remastering
Give Me a Smile: Songs and Music of World War II BBC Concert Orchestra / Carl Davis Engineer, Mixing
Great Piano Concertos Engineer
Great Violin Concertos Engineer
Hot Brass London Sound Collective Producer, Engineer
Piano Recital Xu Yue Producer, Engineer
Piano Recital Wu Ya Li Producer, Engineer
Reinhard Schwarz-Schilling: Violin Concerto; Partita; Polonaise José Serebrier / Kirill Troussov Producer, Engineer, Editing
Richard Strauss: Elektra Marie Collier / Birgit Nilsson / Regina Resnik / Georg Solti Processing, Re-Editing, Remastering
Robert Hanson: Thanksgiving Music; Violin Sonata Sarah Leonard Post Production
Rossini y España: Música para clarinete de la España Romántica Joan Enric Lluna Editing, Mastering
Schumann: Symphonies 2 & 4 Neville Marriner Assistant Engineer
The Romantic Clarinet Paul Dean / Steven Emmerson Post Production, Recording Supervision
Turbulent Heart Queensland Orchestra Engineer, Post Production