Paul Janse

Credits

(1-210 of 210)
Year Album Artist
2016 Benjamin Britten: Cello Suites Quirine Viersen Producer
2013 Girolamo Frescobaldi, John Cage: Songs of Irrelevance and Passion Frank Agsteribbe / cantoLX Producer
2013 Hommage: Simeon Ten Holt Plays Simeon Ten Holt - Bagatellen Simeon Ten Holt Producer
2013 Johannes Brahms: Piano Quartets Tetra Lyra Producer
2013 Liszt: Via Crucis; La Notte Vera Beths / Reinbert de Leeuw Producer
2013 Schubert: Complete Works for Fortepiano Trio Christine Busch / France Springuel / Jan Vermeulen Label Manager
2013 The Peace of Utrecht Camerata Trajectina Production Coordination
2012 12 x 12: A Musical Zodiac Capilla Flamenca / Het Collectief Producer
2012 Arvo Pärt: Wallfahrtslied; Orient and Occident; Nunc Dimitis; Fratres; Te Deum Risto Joost / Netherlands Chamber Choir Producer, Production Coordination
2012 Bach in Context: Bach & Luther Gesualdo Consort / Musica Amphion Producer
2012 Carolus Hacquart: De Triomfeerende Min (The Triumph of Love) Camerata Trajectina Production Coordination
2012 Dutch Diversity Brisk Recorder Quartet Production Coordination
2012 Jan Ladislav Dussek: Duos for Harp and Piano Forte, Vol. 2 Richard Egarr / Masumi Nagasawa Producer
2012 John Thomas: Welsh Music for Voice and Harps Rachel Ann Morgan / Edward Witsenburg Production Coordination
2012 Madame et Monsieur Dussek Masumi Nagasawa Producer
2012 Poulenc: Sacred & Secular Choral Music Eric Ericson / Netherlands Chamber Choir / Netherlands Chamber Orchestra Production Coordination
2012 Rachmaninov: Complete Works for Piano Solo, Vol. 1 Hanna Shybayeva Producer
2012 Rachmaninov: Complete Works for Piano Solo, Vol. 3 Nino Gvetadze Producer
2012 Rachmaninov: Complete Works for Piano Solo, Vol. 4 Pieter-Jelle de Boer Producer
2012 Rachmaninov: Complete Works for Piano Solo, Vol. 5 Thomas Beijer Producer
2012 Robert Schumann: Works for Cello and Piano France Springuel / Jan Vermeulen Producer
2012 Schumann: Choral Works Flemish Radio Choir Producer
2012 Sergey Rachmaninoff: Piano Works Solo Thomas Beijer / Pieter-Jelle de Boer / Nino Gvetadze / Mariana Izman / Hanna Shybayeva Producer
2012 Sweelinck and the Art of Variation Brisk Recorder Quartet / Camerata Trajectina Production Coordination
2012 Tehilim: Psalms between Judaism and Christianity Netherlands Chamber Choir Producer
2012 The Submission: Sonatas, Suites and Concertos of the Loeillet Family Jan Devlieger / Les Goûts-Authentiques Producer
2012 Weill, Pfitzner, Barber: Sonatas for violoncello & piano Silke Avenhaus / Quirine Viersen Producer
2012 Willem Jeths: Monumento Doelenkwartet / Ed Spanjaard / Otto Tausk Label Coordination
2011 André Devaere: Complete Works Hans Ryckelynck Producer
2011 Antonio Vivaldi, John Cage: 8 Seasons B'Rock / Rodolfo Richter Producer
2011 Beethoven: Symphony Nos. 4 & 7; Egmont Overture Johannes Leertouwer / Nieuwe Philharmonie Utrecht Production Coordination
2011 De Leidse Koorboeken, Vol. 1 Collegium / Egidius Kwartet Label Coordination
2011 Eugène Ysaÿe: Chamber Music for Strings Kryptos String Quartet Label Coordination
2011 Franz Peter Schubert: Schubertiade Nachtmusik Orpheon Ensemble / Daniel Reuss / Jan Vermeulen Producer
2011 Giel Vleggaar: Orchestral Works Netherlands Radio Chamber Philharmonic / Ralph van Raat Producer
2011 Gubaidulina: Seven Words; Kadenza Iñaki Alberdi / Euskadiko Orkestra Sinfonikoa / Asier Polo Producer
2011 Ich Stuend an einem Morgen Marcel Beekman / Brisk Recorder Quartet Production Coordination
2011 Jan Pieterszoon Sweelinck: Choral Works, Vols. 1-3 Netherlands Chamber Choir Producer, Label Coordination
2011 Johann Sebastian Bach: St. Matthew Passion Netherlands Bach Society / Jos Van Veldhoven Producer
2011 John Danyel: Songs to Mistress Anne Greene A Garden of Eloquence Producer
2011 Pärt & Palestrina Risto Joost / Netherlands Chamber Choir Producer
2011 Sandor Germanus: Lunapark - Microtonal Chamber Music Asko-Schönberg Ensemble / Calefax / Quatuor Danel Label Coordination
2011 Schubert: Arpeggione Sonate; Forellen Quintet Jan Vermeulen Producer
2011 Schubert: Schwanengesang Thomas Oliemans Label Coordination
2011 Tears of Joy: English Lute Songs and Secular Music Zefiro Torna Producer
2011 Uspud: Reinbert de Leeuw Plays Erik Satie Reinbert de Leeuw Producer
2010 Bart Spaan: Ellips Barton Workshop / Ralph van Raat / Bart Spaan Label Direction
2010 Bart Visman: Sables, Oxygène; New Heaven!; Septet Label Manager
2010 Calliope Tsoupaki: St. Luke's Passion Marcel Beekman / Ed Spanjaard Label Coordination
2010 Daniel Sternefeld: Symphony No. 1; Mater Dolorosa Brussels Philharmonic Orchestra / Arturo Tamayo Producer
2010 Frank Nuyts: 3 Sonatas for Piano Benjamin Van Esser / Marc Masson / Elisa Medinilla Producer
2010 Italian Music in the Low Countries Currende Label Coordination
2010 J.S. Bach: Complete Cello Suites Roel Dieltiens Label Coordination
2010 J.S. Bach: Goldberg Variations Pieter Dirksen Executive
2010 Mozart: Clarinet Quintet; String Quartet No. 15 in D minor Nicola Boud / Edding Quartet Label Direction
2010 Mozart: Early Sonatas Masumi Nagasawa / Ryo Terakado Producer
2010 Music for the Peace of Utrecht Netherlands Bach Society / Jos Van Veldhoven Producer
2010 Schubert: Works for Fortepiano, Vol. 6 Jan Vermeulen Label Coordination
2010 Simeon Ten Holt: Canto Ostinato Polo de Haas / Kees Wieringa Label Coordination
2010 The Dutch Connection Hexagon Ensemble Label Direction
2010 Vivaldi: Cello Sonatas Roel Dieltiens / Ensemble Explorations Executive
2009 Darius Milhaud: Viola Concerto No. 1; Quatre Visages Susanne van Els Label Manager
2009 Roderik de Man: Hear, hear!: Electroacoustic Works Producer
2009 Simeon Ten Holt: Canto Ostinato Assia Cunego Label Manager
2008 Avecillas Sonoras: Villancicos from 18th Century Latin America Musica Temprana Label Coordination
2008 Divisions and Fantasias Patrick Ayrton / Saskia Coolen / Rainer Zipperling Production Coordination
2008 Greghesche: A Musical Treasure of the Venetian Renaissance Executive
2008 Jan Pieterszoon Sweelinck: Choral Works, Vol. 2 Netherlands Chamber Choir Label Coordination, Production Coordination
2008 L'arome de L'est: Harp Music from Eastern Europe & Beyond Masumi Nagasawa Label Coordination
2008 Léon Orthel: Orchestral Works & Chamber Music Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra Label Direction
2008 Schubert: Works for Fortepiano, Vol. 2 Jan Vermeulen Label Direction
2008 Schubert: Works for Fortepiano, Vol. 3 Jan Vermeulen Label Manager
2008 The Troubadour and the Nun Evelyn Tubb Label Coordination
2008 Vivaldi: Concerto & Cantata with Bassoon Frans Robert Berkhout Label Coordination
2007 Amusette Douce: Naderman on Naderman Masumi Nagasawa Label Coordination
2007 Andrea Falconieri: Dolci Sospiri La Primavera Label Coordination
2007 August De Boeck: Orchestral Works Marc Soustrot Label Coordination
2007 Carl Reinecke: The Romantic Flute and Piano Music Carlos Bruneel Label Coordination
2007 Charles Levens: Messe des Morts Michel Laplénie Label Coordination
2007 Claude Debussy: En Blanc et Noir - Music for Piano Duet Jan Michiels / Inge Spinette Label Coordination
2007 Clemens Non Papa La Caccia / Capilla Flamenca / Jan Van Outryve / Joris Verdin Production Coordination
2007 De Fragilitate: Piae Cantiones Zefiro Torna Label Coordination
2007 Don Carlo Gesualdo: The Madrigali Libro 4 Kassiopeia Quintet Producer
2007 Francesco Pasquale Ricci: Six Sinfonias Opus II Jan Willem de Vriend Label Coordination
2007 Frank Martin: Concerto for Cello and Orchestra; Trois Danses; Ballade for Cello and Chamber Orchestra; Etc. Netherlands Radio Chamber Orchestra / Quirine Viersen Producer
2007 French Choral Music 3 Netherlands Chamber Choir Production Coordination
2007 Haydn: Cello Concertos in C & D; Symphony No. 60 Quirine Viersen Producer
2007 Hendrik Andriessen: Orchestral Works Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
2007 Joep Franssens: Roaring Rotterdam; Harmony of the Spheres Part 1; Magnificat Tõnu Kaljuste Label Manager
2007 Johann Michael Haydn: Vocal & Instrumental Works Academia Palatina / Ex Tempore / Florian Heyerick / Marcolini Quartett Executive Producer
2007 Johann Sebastian Bach: Kunst der Fuge Pieter Dirksen Label Coordination
2007 Johannes Schenck: Il Giardino Armonico; 12 Trio Sonatas Opus III La Suave Melodia Label Coordination
2007 Julius Röntgen: Complete Cello Concertos Arturo Muruzabal / Henrik Schaefer / Paul Watkins Label Coordination
2007 Klaas TenHolt: Bovary Chante; Sonate Claron McFadden Label Coordination
2007 Klas Torstensson: Intermezzo & Epilogue from the Expedition; Self-Portrait with Percussion Label Coordination
2007 Lambert de Sayve: Sacred Music; Priuli & Gabrieli: Canzonas & Sonatas Wim Becu Label Coordination
2007 O Seligkeit!: Franz Schubert Partsongs Egidius Kwartet Production Coordination
2007 Otto Ketting: Early Orchestral Works Producer
2007 Robin de Raaff: Orchestral Works George Benjamin / Peter Eötvös / Ed Spanjaard Production Coordination
2007 Rotterdam String Quartets Doelenkwartet Label Coordination
2007 Schubert: Works for Fortepiano, Vol. 1 Jan Vermeulen Producer
2007 Sonata Susanne van Els Label Coordination
2007 The Songbook of Hieronymus Lauweryn van Watervliet Egidius Kwartet Production Coordination
2007 Theo Verbey: Clarinet Concerto; Piano Concerto; Fractal Symphony Executive
2006 3ème Souffle: Works for Trumpet & Orchestra Thierry Caens Production Coordination
2006 André Jolivet: Incantations - Music for Flute Eline van Esch Label Coordination
2006 Arthur De Greef: Orchestral Works Flemish Radio Orchestra / Yannick Nézet-Séguin / Artur Pizarro / Charlotte Riedijk Production Coordination
2006 Bohuslav Martinu: Choral Works Netherlands Chamber Choir Production Coordination
2006 Canta Venetia! María Luz Álvarez Publishing
2006 Charpentier: Musique pour la Famille de Guise Michel Laplénie Production Coordination
2006 Francien Schatborn Performs Röntgen & Brahms Francien Schatborn Musical Supervision, Production Coordination
2006 Franz Joseph Haydn: Symphonies 98, 94 "Paukenschlag", 100 "Military" Arco Baleno Producer
2006 Gheerkin De Hondt: A Portrait Egidius Kwartet Production Coordination
2006 In the Footsteps of Herman Hollanders Production Coordination
2006 Jacob van Eyck: A wonder for all the ages in his flute and bell-playing Saskia Coolen Production Coordination
2006 Mozart: Concertos for Flute; Concerto for Flute & Harp Marten Root Producer
2006 Piccolo Tunes Peter Verhoyen Production Coordination
2006 Robert & Clara Schumann: Works for Oboe and Piano Joris van den Hauwe Producer
2006 Schein & Scheidt: German Consort Music of the 17th Century Brisk Recorder Quartet Production Coordination
2006 Schenck: Bacchus, Ceres en Venus Louis Peter Grijp Production Coordination
2006 Souper Galant Alfredo Bernardini / Masumi Nagasawa Production Coordination
2006 Symphonic Organ Music from Brussels & Paris Els Biesemans Production Coordination
2006 Telemann: Trios & Concerto La Primavera Producer
2006 The German Connection Hexagon Ensemble Production Coordination
2006 Vintage Brisk Brisk Recorder Quartet Production Coordination
2005 Don Carlo Gesualdo: Madrigali Libro 1 Kassiopeia Quintet Producer
2005 Don Carlo Gesualdo: The Madrigali Libro 2 Kassiopeia Quintet Producer
2005 Dvorák: Piano Trios Dumky Trio Production Coordination
2005 Elliot Carter: String Quartets 1-4; Elegy Arditti Quartet Production Coordination
2005 Fortune Helas ...: Thomas Crecquillon Chansons Egidius Kwartet Producer
2005 Frank Nuyts: Sonatas & Prelude Production Coordination
2005 Friedrich Hartmann Graf: Out of the Shadow of the Masters Ensemble Schönbrunn Producer
2005 Georg Philipp Telemann: The Seven Sonatas for Recorder Saskia Coolen Production Coordination
2005 Jacob Obrecht: The Secular Works Camerata Trajectina Production Coordination
2005 Johann Michael Haydn: Sacred Schoral Works Capella Concinite Producer
2005 Joseph Haydn: Bartolozzi Trios Trio Galatea Production Coordination
2005 King David And His Harp Rachel Ann Morgan Production Coordination
2005 Mozart: Sonatas K 331 Alla Turca & K 570; Fantasia K 397; Adagio K 540 Tom Beghin Production Coordination
2005 Pedro Rimonte: Lamentations for the Holy Week Elena Borderias Production Coordination
2005 Quasi una Fantasia Production Coordination
2005 Repertoire Esther Steenbergen Production Coordination
2005 Ronsard et les Néerlandais Egidius Kwartet Producer
2005 Serenades for Winds I Solisti del Vento Executive Producer
2005 Telemann: Twelve Fantasias; Sonata D-dur Viviane Spanoghe Production Coordination
2005 The French Connection Hexagon Ensemble Production Coordination
2005 Walter Boeykens: Clarinet Masterclass, Vol. 1 Walter Boeykens Production Coordination
2004 Amuse Masumi Nagasawa Production Coordination
2004 Antonio Vivaldi: String Concertos; Flute Concertos; Piccolo Concerto Arco Baleno Production Coordination
2004 Darius Milhaud: Choral Works Stephen Layton Production Coordination
2004 El Noie de la Mare: Mother and Son Zefiro Torna Production Coordination
2004 Flemish Connection IV Jan Latham-Koenig Producer
2004 Frank Bridge: Phantasy; Frédéric Devreese: Variations and Theme for piano quartet; William Walton: Quartet for Violin Marcato Pianokwartet Production Coordination
2004 Frédéric Devreese: 22 Waltzes Luc Devos Production Coordination
2004 Grand Desserts: The World of Jan Ladislav Dussek Richard Egarr / Masumi Nagasawa Production Coordination
2004 Inspired by... Beethoven, Martinu, Hindemith Silke Avenhaus / Quirine Viersen Producer
2004 Penderecki: Miserere Netherlands Chamber Choir Production Coordination
2004 Quentin Le Jeune: Trio Sonatas from l'Oeuvre IV & L'Oeuvre VIII Ensemble Quentin Le Jeune Executive Producer
2004 Recorders Recorded Saskia Coolen Production Coordination
2004 Spiritual Spanish Music from the XXI Century Cello Octet Conjunto Ibérico Producer
2003 Armenian Piano Trios Levon Chilingirian / André De Groote / Viviane Spanoghe Producer
2003 Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 101 ("The Clock"), 99, 104 ("London") Arco Baleno Production Coordination
2003 Peeckelharing: Music around Franz Hals Camerata Trajectina Product Manager
2003 Robert Franz: Lieder Yves Saelens Producer
2002 French Choral Music Netherlands Chamber Choir / Ed Spanjaard Liner Notes
1995 Simeon Ten Holt: Canto Ostinato Label Coordination
1995 Telemann: Der Tod Jesu Ex Tempore / Florian Heyerick / Le Mercure Galant Producer
1994 Vox Neerlandica I: A Capella Works from the Renaissance Netherlands Chamber Choir Label Coordination
1992 Jan Pieterszoon Sweelinck: Choral Works, Vol. 1 Netherlands Chamber Choir Producer
A Cathedral for Bach Jan Michiels Label Coordination
A Due Cembali Obligati Label Coordination
Antonio Vivaldi: Concerti with Bassoon II Frans Robert Berkhout / Pieter Dirksen / La Suave Melodia Producer
Beethoven: Symphony No. 4; Ouverture Egmont Leo Van Doeselaar / Wyneke Jordans Label Direction
Calvijn in de Gouden Eeuw: Calvinist Music from France and the Netherlands Camerata Trajectina Production Coordination
Cornelis Schuyt: Madrigali, Padovane & Gagliarde Camerata Trajectina Production Coordination
David Petersen: Speelstukken B'Rock / B'Rock XS Label Coordination
De Zeven Zonden van Jeroen Bosch Camerata Trajectina Production Coordination
Deux à Deux Masumi Nagasawa / Teunis van der Zwart Producer
Don Carlo Gesualdo: Madrigali Libro 3 Kassiopeia Quintet Producer
Don Carlo Gesualdo: Madrigali Libro 5 Kassiopeia Quintet Producer
Don Carlo Gesualdo: Madrigali Libro 6 Kassiopeia Quintet Producer
Don Carlo Gesualdo: The Complete Madrigals Kassiopeia Quintet Producer
Dutch Music for Viola and Piano Francien Schatborn Producer
Ferdinand Ries & Johannes Nisle: Out of The Shadow of the Masters Ensemble Schönbrunn Producer
Handel: Concerti grossi; Ouvertures B'Rock Executive
Hildegard von Bingen: The Dendermonde Codex Dous Mal Label Coordination
Il Canto D'Orfeo Il Trionfo Del Tempo Label Direction
Inspired by Bells: English and French Music for Carillon & Recorder Arie Abbenes / Saskia Coolen Production Coordination
Jacob Cats: Klagende Maeghden Camerata Trajectina / Jacob Cats Production Coordination
Jan Pieterszoon Sweelinck: Choral Works, Vol. 3 Netherlands Chamber Choir / Paul van Nevel Label Coordination, Label Direction
Liszt: Piano Concertos 1 & 2; Sonata in B minor Liebrecht Vanbeckevoort Producer
Luc Brewaeys: Painted Pyramids Champ d'Action Label Direction
Martijn Padding: Three Concerti Etienne Siebens Producer
Music on Hemony Carillons Arie Abbenes Production Coordination
Musical Humors & Lamentations L'Art du Bois Label Coordination
Pedro Rimonte: Requiem; Sebastián Aguilera de Heredia: Organ Works Hispanoflamenca / Joris Verdin Production Coordination
Rachmaninoff: Piano Sonata No. 1; Ravel: Sonatine; Miroirs Hannes Minnaar Producer
Saint-Saëns, Loevendie, Ravel: Piano Trios Van Baerle Trio Producer
Schubert: Piano Works, Vol. 4 Trudelies Leonhardt Production Coordination
Schubert: Works for Fortepiano, Vol. 4 Jan Vermeulen Label Coordination
Schubert: Works for Fortepiano, Vol. 5 Jan Vermeulen Label Coordination
Spiral of Light: Portuguese Music for Strings and Marimba Arditti Quartet / Pedro Carneiro Label Coordination
The Best of Bach in B Minor Ensemble Schönbrunn Production Coordination
Walking and Living Through This Willem Van Ekeren Label Manager
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Complete Fortepiano Concertos Viviana Sofronitsky Label Direction
Wolfgang Wijdeveld: Lieder & Chamber Music Julia Bronkhorst / Ton Hartsüiker Label Direction