Paul Griffith

+ Follow Artist

Credits

(1-257 of 257)
Year Album Artist
2018 Frost Symphony Orchestra Live! Frost Symphony Orchestra Engineer, Mastering
2017 Juraj Kojs: Ceaseless Beauty The Deering Estate Chamber Ensemble / Kimberly Soby Engineer
2017 Tightly Wound: Dorothy Hindman Music for Strings Engineer
2016 Eastside Bulldog Todd Snider Drums, Vocals
2016 José Comellas: Piano Music José Raúl López Engineer
2016 Michael Dellaira: The Death of Webern Alan Johnson / Eric McConnell / Kevin Short Engineer, Director
2016 My Piece of Land Amanda Shires Drums
2016 Namaste Tommy Womack Vocals, Musician, Composer
2015 A Quirky Dream Gabriel Beavers Editing Engineer, Engineer
2015 Charles-Valentin Alkan: The Complete Transcriptions, Vol. 1 - Mozart José Raúl López Engineer
2015 Dennis Kam: Chamber Music Dmitri Ashkenazy / Ross Harbaugh / Amy Tarantino Engineer
2015 Franz Schubert: Sonata in D major, D. 384; Sonata in A minor, D. 385; Sonata in G minor, D. 408 Tomas Cotik / Tao Lin Engineer, Mastering
2015 Night Thoughts Dmitri Ashkenazy Engineer
2015 Solo: Bach, Telemann, Schubert, Piazzolla Tomas Cotik Engineer, Mastering
2015 Thomas Sleeper: Einstein's Inconsistency Brno Philharmonic Orchestra / Thomas M. Sleeper Engineer, Editing
2014 The Trick Is to Breathe Sid Griffin Drums, Percussion, Voices
2014 Thomas Sleeper: Four Concerti Brno Philharmonic Orchestra / Thomas M. Sleeper / Zoe Zeniodi Engineer, Editing
2013 Astor Piazolla: Tango Nuevo Tomas Cotik / Tao Lin Engineer, Mastering
2013 Bach Repurposed: Solo Bach for Clarinet Margaret Donaghue Engineer
2013 Lansing McLoskey: Specific Gravity Engineer
2013 Ready to Go Gateway Next Composer
2013 Southeastern Jason Isbell Drums
2012 1000 Pound Machine Kate Campbell Chant, Cymbals, Drums, Percussion, Tambourine, Vibraphone
2012 Agnostic Hymns & Stoner Fables Todd Snider Drums, Percussion
2012 Franz Schubert: Duo Sonata Op. 162, D. 574; Rondo Op. 70, D. 895; Fantasy Op. 159, D. 934 Tomas Cotik / Tao Lin Engineer, Mastering
2012 Now What! Tommy Womack Drums, Percussion
2012 Riccardo Malipiero: Complete Music for Solo Piano José Raúl López Engineer
2011 Brahms: The Complete Violin Sonatas Scott Flavin Engineer
2011 Fireflies Annika Fehling Drums, Percussion
2011 Frank Ticheli: An American Dream; Lansing McLoskey: Prex Penitentalis Leilah Ezra / Andrea Fullington Mixing, Editing, Engineer
2011 Jazz Nocturne: American Concertos of the Jazz Age Richard Rosenberg Engineer
2011 Permit Me Voyage: Transcriptions for Trumpet Valentina Lisitsa / Craig Morris Engineer, Editing
2011 Quit Your Job - Play Guitar Mark Robinson Drums, Percussion
2011 Recital Simone Leitao Engineer
2011 Sing It Loud k.d. lang / The Siss Boom Bang Drums, Percussion
2010 Thinline Steve Allen Drums
2010 Thomas Sleeper: Symphony No. 1; XENIA; Six Arias for Cello Russian National Orchestra / Thomas M. Sleeper Mixing, Editing, Engineer
2010 Twistable, Turnable Man: A Musical Tribute To The Songs Of Shel Silverstein Drums
2009 Bucketful of Ghosts Gypsy Dave & the Stumpjumpers Instrumentation
2009 For a Second Time Daddy Drums, Group Member
2009 The Hills Will Cradle Thee Lainie Marsh Drums, Percussion
2009 The Nearness of You Shelly Berg Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2008 Blooming Roses Doug Hoekstra Drums, Percussion, Vocals (Background)
2008 Celestial Dreamscape: A Century of Music for Clarinet Scott Locke Engineer
2008 Deep Cuts Tony Joe White Drums
2008 Fourtified Miami Saxophone Quartet Engineer, Editing
2008 Mission Door Peter Cooper Drums
2008 Peace Queer Todd Snider Main Personnel, Performer
2008 Visions of the East: Music of Alan Hovhaness Chung Park Engineer
2008 You Don't Know Your Mind David Egan Main Personnel, Drums
2007 Ao Vivo Live Antonio Adolfo / Carol Saboya Engineer, Audio Engineer
2007 EP Will Kimbrough Main Personnel, Drums, Percussion
2007 Gottschalk: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2; Escenas Campestres Cubanas; Célèbre Tarantelle Richard Rosenberg Engineer
2007 Gravy Gwil Owen Percussion
2007 Inner Sound Piano Solos Rachel Currea Engineer, Mastering
2007 Karmageddon D.O.G. Layout Design
2007 My Holiday Mindy Smith Drums
2007 Other People's News Joe Pagetta Drums, Percussion
2007 Portrait of the Soul University of Miami Frost Chorale Engineer, Mastering Engineer
2007 Roberto Sierra: Sinfonías Nos. 1-3 Thomas M. Sleeper Engineer
2007 Salvation in Lights Mike Farris Drums, Percussion
2007 Sculpting Clouds Ibis Camerata Engineer, Producer
2007 Summerbirds Rod Picott Drums
2007 The Devil You Know [DVD] Todd Snider Drums
2007 The Lucky Spot Stacie Collins Drums, Percussion
2006 Americanitis Will Kimbrough Drums, Percussion
2006 Black Doves Amelia White Drums
2006 Glisten Ibis Camerata Engineer
2006 John Van der Slice: Solos and Duos Mastering, Recording
2006 The Devil You Know Todd Snider Additional Personnel, Drums, Tambourine, Percussion, Vocals (Background)
2006 Universidad Navidena Engineer, Mixing
2006 Unsung Slaid Cleaves Drums, Triangle, Percussion
2005 Columbus and the Colossal Mistake: A Collection of Songs and Photographs Bob Delevante Drums
2005 Fair & Square John Prine Main Personnel, Drums
2005 Live at the Women's Club Daddy Drums
2005 Luigi Mancinelli: Paolo e Francesca Russell Young Engineer
2005 Made of Mud Dana Cooper Main Personnel, Drums, Percussion
2005 Meet Frank Blunt Lucky Man Clark Drums
2005 Midnight Rumba Miami Saxophone Quartet Engineer
2005 One More Time Joy Lynn White Drums, Group Member
2005 Postcard from Kuala Lumpur George Marinelli Drums
2005 Six Songs Doug Hoekstra Drums, Percussion
2005 Songs Dave Brubeck Engineer
2005 Souls' Chapel Marty Stuart / Marty Stuart & His Fabulous Superlatives Drums
2005 The Definitive Collection Allison Moorer Main Personnel, Drums
2004 1 on 1 Rupee Vocals (Background)
2004 Curtis Haywood Curtis Haywood Keyboards
2004 East Nashville Skyline Todd Snider Drums, Percussion
2004 Joywood Joe Pagetta Drums, Shaker
2004 Last Call Stephen Simmons Drums, Percussion
2004 Love Snuck Up Miller Additional Personnel, Drums
2004 One Moment More Mindy Smith Drums, Percussion
2004 Orlando Jacinto García: Fragmentos del Pasado Editing, Mixing
2004 Plow to the End of the Row Adrienne Young Drums, Drum Loop
2004 The Portable Kate Campbell Kate Campbell Main Personnel, Drums, Percussion
2004 The Youthful Beethoven Jon Ceander Mitchell Editing
2004 What Dreams May Come University of Miami Chorale Engineer
2003 Delicious Duane Jarvis Drums
2003 For Anyone That's Listening: A Tribute to Uncle Tupelo Drums
2003 Lonesome, On'ry and Mean: A Tribute to Waylon Jennings Drums
2003 Show Allison Moorer Drums
2003 Ticheli: Symphony No. 1; Van der Slice: Specters; Sleeper: Horn Concerto Stefan de Leval Jezierski / Jonathan Mack / Thomas M. Sleeper Engineer
2003 Til the Wheels Fall Off Amy Rigby Drums, Drums (Snare), Bodhran
2003 Transporting Transmittance: Music of J.B. Floyd Thomas Buckner / J.B. Floyd / Lisa Hansen Engineer
2002 "A" Train, Vol. 2: Live at Humfrees/River of People A-Train Drums, Composer
2002 18 Again: An Anthology Amy Rigby Percussion
2002 Seaworthy Lucky Man Clark Group Member
2002 Sunshine/An Even Break (Never Give a Sucker) Sunny Murray Liner Notes
2002 The Rookie Drums
2002 The Stiff Generation Drums
2002 Things Change Lonesome Bob Drums
2001 Blue on Dakota Barbara Lamb Drums, Brake Drums, Musical Saw, Cardboard Box
2001 King Kong Serenade Allen Shadow Drums
2001 Old New Borrowed and Blue Dave MacKenzie Drums
2001 Perlas Cubanas Rosa Vento Engineer
2001 Redfish Island Kelly McGuire Percussion
2000 Down to the Well Kevin Gordon Drums
2000 Messin' with the Blues Southside Johnny & the Asbury Jukes Washboard
2000 Souvenirs John Prine Drums, Shaker, Tambourine
1999 In Spite of Ourselves John Prine Drums
1999 Seven Days in May Chip Taylor Drums, Percussion
1999 Zeke & The Wheel R.B. Morris Drums
1998 Cadillac Jack's #1 Son Kevin Gordon Drums
1998 Far from Perfect Duane Jarvis Drums
1998 Lucky 13 John Prine Drums
1997 Blue Pony Julie Miller Drums, Percussion
1997 Outskirts of You Libbi Bosworth Drums
1997 Slant 6 Mind Greg Brown Drums
1997 Take That Ride R.B. Morris Drums, Bodhran, Percussion
1996 Reel Life Trout Fishing in America Drums
1996 South from Memphis The Bluebirds Musician
1995 Mama Told Me Miranda Louise Drums
1982 Stravinsky: Le Sacre du Printemps Antal Doráti Liner Notes
1976 I Heard That! Quincy Jones Keyboards
1976 Tymes Up The Tymes Keyboards
1968 Take a Picture Margo Guryan Keyboards
Cello Serenade Ross Harbaugh Mixing, Mastering, Recording
Common Law Wife Angela Easterling Drums, Percussion
David Rosenboom: Life Field David Rosenboom Recording
For Once In My Life Paul Griffith Primary Artist
Pistol City Holiness Dave Perkins Drums
Right Here Now Todd Herfindal Drums
Sideshow Love Will Kimbrough Drums, Percussion
Sight Unseen Shawn Brock Drums, Hand Percussion, Percussion
Souvenirs of a Misspent Youth Otis Gibbs Drums
Spies Lies & Burning Eyes R.B. Morris Vocals, Drums
Summer Breeze Chris Haywood Keyboards, Piano, Strings, Synthesizer
Tea Leaf Confessions Ynana Rose Drums
The Muscle Shoals Session Amy Black Drums, Percussion
The Muscle Shoals Sessions Amy Black Drums, Percussion
The Big Show Stephen Simmons Drums
Tilt and Shine Kevin Gordon Drums
Under the Rushes Donna Beasley Drums, Percussion
Walking To You Rachel Currea Engineer, Mastering
Wild Bergonzi String Quartet Mastering, Recording
Wings Will Kimbrough Drums, Percussion
Wolf Rounds Frost Wind Ensemble at the University of Miami / Gary Green Engineer