Milan Cimfe

Credits

(1-183 of 183)
Year Album Artist
2018 Arnold Schoenberg, Pierre Boulez Pascal Gallois / Prague Modern / Dimitri Vassilakis Assistant Engineer
2018 The Crossing Alejandro Escovedo Engineer, String Engineer
2018 Use the Moment Antonio Faraò / Rostislav Fraš Quartet / Jeff "Tain" Watts Mixing
2017 Vertigo: Nononononininini Vertigo Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2016 Autumn Tales Abraham Brudno / Shalom Charitonov / David Dorůžka Engineer, Mixing
2016 Pascal Gallois conducts Prague Modern: Grisey, Berio, Fujikura Pascal Gallois / Prague Modern Assistant Engineer
2016 Prague Kaleidoscope Duo Teres Engineer
2016 Scintilla Beata Hlavenková Engineer, Mixing, Editing
2015 A Child Is Born NajPonk Engineer, Mixing
2015 Nayive Eviyan Remixing
2015 Orquestrina: Piazzola, Ravel, Fauré, Kogan, Saglietti Radek Baborák Mixing, Editing, Recording
2015 The Prague Six Concept Art Orchestra / The Prague Six Engineer, Mixing
2014 ...A ty taky jdi do Ithaky... Pavel Steidl Engineer, Mixing, Editing
2014 Daï Fujikura Pascal Gallois / Prague Modern Assistant Engineer
2014 Fofoulah Fofoulah Mastering
2014 Soutak Aziza Brahim Mastering
2014 Tzenni Noura Mint Seymali Mastering
2013 Bamako Nights: Live at Bar Bozo, 1995 Lobi Traoré Mixing, Mastering
2012 Blood Sings: The Music of Suzanne Vega Jaromír Honzák / Sissel Vera Pettersen Engineer, Mixing
2012 Exorcism of Envy Mark Stewart Composer
2012 Static on the Airwaves The Levellers Video Director
2012 The Politics of Envy Mark Stewart Composer
2012 Zvon Iva Bittová Engineer, Mixing, Editing
2011 Rotující Nebe Olga Lounová Bicie
2010 Promena Ondrej Ruml Mixing, Mastering
2009 Mlsná Divokej Bill Djembe
2009 Po Certech Velkej Koncert 2009 Kabát Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2009 The Chair in the Doorway Living Colour Producer, Engineer, Composer
2008 Cinema Sonics Doug Wimbish Producer, Mixing, Audio Production, Main Personnel, Vocals, Drums, Percussion
2008 Eternal Seekers Eternal Seekers Mixing, Mastering, Sound Design
2008 Kdyz Chinaski tak nazivo Chinaski Mixing, Mastering
2008 Reprezent Gipsy.cz Producer, Mixing, Music Direction, Drums, Vocals (Background)
2007 22 x 2: The Best of Miro Zbirka Miro Žbirka / Miroslav Žbirka Engineer, Mixing
2007 Ahoj Krucipüsk Mixing, Mastering
2007 Antologie Pavel Bobek Remastering
2007 Corrida Kabát Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Percussion, Mastering
2007 Greatest Hits 1993-2007 Support Lesbiens Guest Artist, Engineer, Mixing, Guitar (Bass)
2007 Mydlovary Tři Sestry Percussion
2007 Platinum Collection Tři Sestry Programmer
2007 Rock for People Divokej Bill Mixing, Djembe, Mastering
2007 Slunce/Zrcadlo/To Nejlepsi Petr Muk Arranger, Mixing
2006 20 Let Nazivu Tři Sestry Mixing
2006 Asi Se Neco Deje Ready Kirken Guitar (Bass), Percussion
2006 What Happened Next? Čechomor Engineer, Mixing
2005 Punky Dumky Benedikta Mixing, Mastering
2005 So, What?/Medicine Man Support Lesbiens Guest Artist, Engineer, Bass
2004 Druide! Krucipüsk Vocals, Percussion, Programming
2004 Krasohled Ready Kirken Percussion, Tambur
2004 Old Tears Ida Kelarová Percussion, Mastering
2003 Dole V Dole Kabát Mixing, Djembe, Kalimba, Programming, Darbouka, Mastering
2002 Dan Barta &... (Best Of) Dan Bárta Engineer, Mixing, Producer
2002 Do Evropy Nechcem! Tři Sestry Percussion
2002 Vylet: Hudba K Filmu Mixing, Percussion, Text, Composer
2001 Promeny Jaz Coleman Engineer, Mixing, Remastering, Remixing, Mastering
2001 Suma Sumárum: The Best of Kabat, 1991-2001 Kabát Mixing, Mastering
2001 Svatá Pravda Divokej Bill Mixing, Mastering
2001 The Best of Ivan Kral Ivan Král Programming, Bass
2000 Jizvy Lasky Petr Muk Arranger
2000 Propustka Do Pekel Divokej Bill Mixing, Mastering
1999 Megahu Kabát Vocals, Percussion, Programming
1998 Clear Eyes/Prohlédnutí Ivan Král Guitar, Programming, Bass
1997 Modré Z Nebe [Original Soundtrack] Ivan Král Mixing
1997 Potichu? Priessnitz Mastering
Albala Samba Touré Mastering
Bercheros Odyssey Tomáš Liška Engineer
Blue Shadows Jiri Barta / The Blue Shadows / The Harries / Martin Novák Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Guitar (Bass), Keyboard Bass
Chatma Tamikrest Engineer, Mastering
Dvojka Damir Imamovic Engineer, Mastering
Final Touch of Jazz Matt Fishwick / George Mraz / NajPonk Mixing
Imprints Vit Křišťan Engineer, Mixing
La Nouche Eleison Guest Artist, Engineer
Life & Happines Stepánka Balcarová Engineer, Mixing
Light Year David Dorůžka / Inner Spaces Engineer, Mixing
Lion City Dirtmusic Mixing, Additional Production
Long Distance Operators Catherine Graindorge / Hugo Race Mixing
Lubos Soukup & Points Septet Luboš Soukup Engineer
Martin Brunner: Morning Walks Martin Brunner Trio / Epoque Quartet Engineer, Mixing
Suma Sumarum 2013 Kabát Engineer, Mastering, Mixing, Producer
Taj Vertigo Engineer, Mixing
Terms and Conditions Apply Organic Quartet Engineer, Mixing
Theodoros Beata Hlavenková Mixing
Tomáš Liška: Invisible Faces Tomáš Liška Engineer, Mixing
Troubles Dirtmusic Mixing, Additional Production, Bass, Shaker
Uncertainty Jaromír Honzák Engineer, Mixing