Milan Bertosa

Credits

(2-291 of 291)
Year Album Artist
2016 We Ride The Rough Riders Mastering
2012 Grand Ukulele Jake Shimabukuro Assistant Engineer
2012 My Father's Granddaughter Amy Hānaiali'i Engineer, Mastering
2011 Peace, Love, Ukulele Jake Shimabukuro Engineer, Mixing
2009 Amy Hanaiali'i: Friends and Family of Hawai'i Amy Hānaiali'i Engineer
2009 EP The Keawe Trio Mixing, Mastering
2009 Hybrid Bruce Kaphan Engineer
2009 Last Takes with Rory Rich Crandall Mastering
2009 Live Jake Shimabukuro Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2009 Shelter Valley Blues Rick Shea Engineer, Bass
2008 All for One Del Beazley Engineer, Audio Engineer
2008 Another Rainbow Jeff Rasmussen Engineer, Audio Engineer
2008 Aumakua Amy Hānaiali'i Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Digital Editing
2008 Listen to Your Heart Kumz Mastering
2008 Unforgettable Israel Kamakawiwo'ole Remixing, Mastering
2007 A Hawaiian Christmas Amy Hānaiali'i Engineer
2007 Back to Romance Matt Catingub Orchestra of Hawaii Engineer, Audio Engineer, Digital Editing, Assistant Engineer
2007 Back to the Islands Sonya Mendez Mastering
2007 Comin' Atchya Ho'okoa Mixing, Mastering
2007 Food for the Soul Shaun Reyes Mixing, Mastering
2007 Live from the Lo'i Kamau Mixing
2007 Many Classics: Kalapana Plays Their Best Kalapana Engineer
2007 No Place Like Home Manoa DNA Engineer, Mixing
2007 One of These Days John Cruz Mastering
2007 Pangaea VonBaron Drum Engineering
2007 Sentimental Alibi Paul Shimomoto Engineer
2007 Shine Angela Crandall Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2007 Slack Key Circus Barefoot Natives Mixing
2007 Stranger Here Bobby Igano Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Liner Notes, Bass, Mastering
2006 Caz Christmas The Brothers Cazimero Engineer
2006 Christmas Once More in Hawai'i Nei Gail Mack Engineer
2006 Follow Me Manoa DNA Engineer, Mixing
2006 Hãna by the Sea Pekelo Mixing
2006 III: Kamakolu Na Kama Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2006 Micah Wolf Micah Wolf Mixing
2006 Mystical Fish Brother Noland Audio Engineer
2005 Collaboration, Vol. 1 Troy Fernandez Engineer
2005 Duke of Uke Bill Tapia Mixing
2005 Eleven Gallon Hat Eleven Gallon Hat Producer, Engineer, Member of Attributed Artist, Bass
2005 Hawaii: Land of Enchantment Jack de Mello Remastering
2005 Ka 'Eha Ke Aloha Sean Na'auao Engineer
2005 Na Pali Na Pali Engineer
2005 Puka Kama 'Ehu: An Island Is Born Halau O Kekuhi Engineer, Audio Engineer
2005 The Master of Touch and Tone Jerry Byrd Engineer
2005 Uwolani (Chanting Unto the Chiefs) Halau O Kekuhi Engineer, Mastering
2005 Welo Kaumakaiwa Kanaka'ole Engineer
2004 Ahupua'a Anthony Natividad Engineer, Mastering
2004 Hawaii Stars Presents Troy Lazaro Engineer
2004 Honolulu: The 50 Greatest Hawai'i Albums of All Time Mastering
2004 Na Mele Kupuna Clyde Halema'uma'u Sproat Engineer
2004 Ohana Noel Okimoto Engineer, Mixing, Accordion
2004 Some Call It Aloha...Don't Tell The Brothers Cazimero Engineer, Audio Engineer
2004 Tropical Swing Bill Tapia Mixing, Mastering
2003 A Musical Tradition: Na Mele Ho'ohena Kamehameha Schools Engineer
2003 Acoustic Soul John Cruz Mastering
2003 Essential Resophonics, Vol. 1: Evening in the Islands The Essential Resophonics Mixing, Mastering
2003 Hawaii's Favorite Christmas Songs Engineer
2003 Hawaiian Passion Tony Conjugacion Engineer
2003 Ho'okamahao Ho'okena Engineer, Audio Production
2003 Holomua Sean Na'auao Engineer
2003 Honey-Boy Kekuhi Kanahele Engineer
2003 Instrumental Christmas Classics Jack de Mello Engineer
2003 Love Is Nã Leo Pilimehana Engineer, Mixing
2003 Neutralize It Sean Na'auao Engineer
2003 Nina Nina Keali'iwahamana Digital Mastering
2003 Po'okela Chants Mark Keali'i Ho'omalu Mastering
2003 Progression Sean Na'auao Engineer
2003 RCHNK Robert Cazimero Engineer
2003 Ukulele Summit, Vol. 4 Accordion, Bass, Mastering
2003 Ukulele Summit, Vol. 5 Accordion, Bass, Mastering
2003 Ululani Richard Ho'opi'i Engineer
2002 A Blue Canoe Wade Cambern Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2002 A Gallery Teresa Bright Engineer, Mixing
2002 Aloha Festivals Falsetto Contest Winners, Vol. 3 Engineer, Mixing
2002 Dawning Halau I Ka Wekiu Engineer
2002 From Irmgard With Love Auntie Irmgard Digital Remastering
2002 Guava Soul James Bla Pahinui Engineer, Accordion, Bass
2002 Hanaialii Amy Hānaiali'i Engineer
2002 In My Heart Uluwehi Guerrero Engineer
2002 Island of Love Priscilla Engineer
2002 Jerry Byrd: By Request Jerry Byrd Engineer
2002 Music of Muriel Flanders Engineer, Bass
2002 Ni Ihau Kekuhi Kanahele Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2002 O Ka Wa Hala Tony Coates Engineer
2002 Ohana Hawaiian Style Band Engineer, Mixing
2002 Proud to Be The Brothers Cazimero Engineer
2002 Pule Mua Kelii Taua Engineer
2002 Skinny Dip with Don Tiki Don Tiki Engineer
2002 TC 2000 Tony Coates Engineer
2002 Whee-Ha! Keao Costa Engineer
2001 Aloha Festivals Falsetto Contest Winners, Vol. 2 Mastering
2001 Alone in IZ World Israel Kamakawiwo'ole Engineer, Mixing
2001 Anthology II 1984-2001 Nã Leo Pilimehana Engineer, Mixing
2001 Best of Ilona Irvine Ilona Irvine Assistant Engineer
2001 I Miss You My Hawai'i Nã Leo Pilimehana Engineer, Mixing
2001 Na Leo Nã Leo Pilimehana Engineer, Mixing
2001 To the Good Life George Tavoularis Mixing
2000 Aloha from Maui Ho'opi'i Brothers Engineer
2000 Colours Nã Leo Pilimehana Mixing
2000 Finding Forrester Engineer
2000 Ho'omau to Perpeturate Ho'opi'i Brothers Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer
2000 Kekuhi Kekuhi Kanahele Engineer
2000 The Best of the Hawaiian Style Band Hawaiian Style Band Engineer, Mixing, Recording
2000 Third Degree [King Street] 3rd Degree Producer, Engineer, Bass (Upright), Bass (Electric)
2000 When I Hold You in My Heart Clay Mortensen Engineer, Mixing
2000 Willie Kalikimaka Willie Kalikimaka Engineer
1999 Greatest Hits Collection, Vol. 2: (1988-1994) Peter Moon Mixing
1999 Nostalgia Amy Hānaiali'i Engineer, Accordion
1998 Destination Paradise The Brothers Cazimero Engineer
1998 Hawaiian Living Sean Na'auao Engineer
1998 Ke Ala Hou Na Kama Mixing, Mastering
1998 Land of Endless Summer Cindy Combs Engineer
1998 Lyrical Poetry of Hawaii John Keola Audio Engineer
1998 Na Leo Christmas Nã Leo Pilimehana Engineer, Audio Engineer, Bass, Mastering
1998 Survival of the Fittest Out of Order Remixing, Original Recording Producer
1998 The Best of the Ka'au Crater Boys Ka'au Crater Boys Engineer, Mixing
1998 Time Lyle Ritz Engineer
1997 20 Years of Hoku Award Winning Songs The Brothers Cazimero Engineer
1997 Captain Santa Island Music Kalapana Engineer, Mixing
1997 Hawaiian Tradition Amy Hānaiali'i Engineer, Audio Engineer
1997 I'll Build You a Rainbow Kapena Mastering
1997 Kapena Collection, Vol. 2 Kapena Mastering
1997 Making Waves Ka'au Crater Boys Engineer, Mixing
1997 On Fire Ka'au Crater Boys Engineer
1997 Palolo Palolo Mixing
1997 Stay Awake 5:05 Engineer
1997 Sweet Leilani Dennis Pavao Mixing, Mastering
1997 Tenacity Tenacity Engineer, Mixing
1997 The Best of Flyin' Hawaiian Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1997 The Forbidden Sounds of Don Tiki Don Tiki Engineer
1997 Ukulele Boy Elua Kane Engineer
1997 Wale No Dennis Pavao Mixing
1996 Anthology I 1984-1996 Nã Leo Pilimehana Engineer
1996 Into the Mystic Eric Gilliom Mixing, Mastering
1996 Kaliuwa'a Palolo Engineer
1996 Ki Ho'alu Christmas: Hawaiian Slack Key Guitar Engineer
1996 N Dis Life Israel Kamakawiwo'ole Assistant Engineer
1996 Pick a Hit Hawaii Assembly
1996 Swing Time in Hawaii Anita O'Day / Herb Ohta Engineer
1995 Best of Kaleo Okalani Kaleo Okalani Engineer, Mixing
1995 Best of Too Frank Delima Engineer
1995 E Ala E Israel Kamakawiwo'ole Engineer
1995 E'Mau Barney Isaacs Engineer
1995 For the First Time Hawaiian Sun Limited Mixing
1995 Full Moon Tonight Kalapana Assistant Engineer
1995 Greatest Hits Kalapana Mastering
1995 Hawaii Calls Presents Kalei Bridges Mastering
1995 Martin Pahinui Martin Pahinui Engineer
1995 My Thoughts, My Music, My Time Kaipo Hale Engineer, Mixing
1995 Native Child Amy Hānaiali'i Mixing
1995 Oasis Peter Moon Mixing
1995 Passion Kaleo Okalani Engineer
1995 Pretty Sugar Pie Ilona Irvine Assistant Engineer
1995 Rhythm of the Ocean Hawaiian Style Band Engineer
1995 Sunway Sunway Engineer
1995 Sweet Island Music Glenn Medeiros Engineer, Mixing, Tracking
1995 Take a Chance Wofford Band Mastering
1995 The Beauty of the Sea Dread Ashanti Engineer
1995 Valley Style Ka'au Crater Boys Engineer
1994 Encendedor The Dambuilders Mixing
1994 Out on a Day Pass James Young Engineer, Remixing
1994 Troddin' Shinehead Engineer
1994 Vanishing Treasures Hawaiian Style Band Engineer
1993 Facing Future Israel Kamakawiwo'ole Engineer
1993 Friends Nã Leo Pilimehana Engineer, Mixing
1992 Na Leo Hone (The Sweet Voices) Honolulu Children's Opera Chorus Engineer
1992 Summerlust Cecilio & Kapono Engineer, Mixing, Mixing Engineer
1992 The Wishing Tree Roslyn Engineer, Mixing
1991 Etcetera Etcetera Engineer
1991 Season's Greetings Island Style, Vol. 1 Engineer
1986 City Slicker James Young Remixing
Come On Home Kapala Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Dukes on Sunday, Vol. 2 Henry Kapono Mastering
E Ola Ke Ali'i: The Na Kama Christmas Collection, Vol. 1 Na Kama Mixing, Mastering, Engineer
Imprint Kapala Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Kamaka Ukulele Presents Keep Strumming Liner Notes, Mastering, Engineer
Kawaiokalena Kealiʻi Reichel Engineer
Kawehilani Eric Lee Producer, Engineer, Mixing
Malaika Angela Crandall Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Pacific Harp Project Pacific Harp Project Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Sea of Love Raiatea Helm Engineer, Mastering
Time for Three [2014] Time for Three Engineer
Uluwehi Sings Na Mele Hula Aloha Uluwehi Guerrero Mixing
Wanderlust The Hollow Spheres Mastering