Mikhail Liberman

Credits

(1-133 of 133)
Year Album Artist
2008 Rachmaninov: Symphonic Dances Pierce & Jonas Piano Duo Engineer
2008 William Perry: The Innocents Abroad and other Mark Twain films William Perry Mastering Engineer
2006 The Milken Archive of American Jewish Music Engineer
2005 Balakirev: Piano Music (Complete) Alexander Paley Engineer
2004 Jack Gottlieb: Love Songs for Sabbath; Three Candel Blessings; Psalmistry Tovah Feldshuh Engineer
2003 Flute Bass-Ics Chip Shelton Engineer, Audio Engineer
2002 4'33" [Floating Earth] John Cage Editing, Mastering
2002 John Cage: Roaratorio John Cage Editing, Mastering
1998 Ginastera: Music for Piano Santiago Rodríguez Engineer
1998 The Passover Story Western Wind Producer, Engineer, Editing
1997 Bach for Christmas João Carlos Martins Mastering
1997 Scottish Ballad/Concerto For Two Pianos/Fantasie/Czech Dances (3) Ettore Stratta Engineer
1996 At the Olympia Theatre Amália Rodrigues Digital Transfers
1996 Works For Piano & Prepared Piano, Vol. 4 Joshua Pierce Engineer
1995 Chanukkah Story Western Wind Engineer, Editing
1995 Russian Favorites Kovriga Balalaika Orchestra Digital Mastering
1995 Sonic Encounters: The New Piano Margaret Leng Tan Digital Mastering, Engineer
1995 The Joy of Judeo-Spanish Song Alhambra Engineer
1994 Bach: The Brandenburg Concertos Engineer, Producer
1994 Balakirev: The Complete Piano Music, Vol. 3 & 4 Transcriptions and Waltzes Alexander Paley Engineer
1994 Balakirev: The Complete Piano Music, Vol. 5 & 6 Alexander Paley Engineer
1994 Blitzstein Cabaret Engineer
1994 Germaine Tailleferre: Chamber Music Ruth Ehrlich Engineer
1994 Leo Sowerby: Trio Zizi Mueller Engineer
1994 Morton Gould: Billion Dollar Baby; Enter Juliet; Something To Do (Songs); Jerome Moross: Parade; Underworld (Songs) Engineer
1994 Ravel: Works for Violin & Piano Bella Davidovich / Dmitry Sitkovetsky Editing, Engineer, Recording Supervision
1994 The Jewish Experience: Passover Western Wind Producer, Engineer, Editing
1994 To Orpheus New York Virtuoso Singers Recording, Engineer
1993 Andalusian Flamenco Song & Dance Pepe de Malaga / Carlos Lomas Digital Mastering, Mastering
1993 Balakirev: The Complete Piano Music, Vol. 1 & 2 Alexander Paley Engineer
1993 Cage: Works for Piano & Prepared Piano, Vol. 2 Joshua Pierce Engineer
1993 David Darling: Blessings; Michel Camilo: Batéy Western Wind Engineer, Recording
1993 David Holzman Plays Maxwell Davies, Wolpe & Pleskow David Holzman Engineer, Producer
1993 George Crumb: Zeitgeist; Celestrial Mechanics; Earle Brown: Corroboree Fuat Kent Digital Mastering, Editing
1993 Gifts for My Wife Richard Kapp Engineer, Producer
1993 Japanese Masterpieces of the Shakuhachi [Lyrichord] Digital Mastering, Mastering
1993 Mravinsky conducts Tchaikovsky Yevgeny Mravinsky Remastering
1993 My Second Recital Ruth Laredo Engineer
1993 The Kora & the Xylophone: Sounds of West Africa Digital Mastering
1993 The Magic Art of Belly Dancing George Abdo Digital Transfers
1993 Vivaldi's Favorites, Vol. 2 Richard Kapp Engineer, Producer
1992 America Sings! Engineer
1992 American Piano, Volume Three: Rags And Other Riches Alan Mandel Engineer
1992 Dittersdorf: Arcifanfano, King of Fools Digital Mastering
1992 Heitor Villa-Lobos: Modinhas e Canções, Songs Vol. 1 Producer
1992 High Standards Thomas Young Engineer
1992 John Cage: The Complete String Quartets, Vol. 2 Arditti Quartet Digital Mastering
1992 Life on the Mississippi: Film Music... Ken Perry / William Perry Engineer
1992 Saint-Saëns: Requiem; Somary: A Ballad of God and His People Johannes Somary Engineer
1992 Shostakovitch: The Complete String Quartets (Box Set) Manhattan String Quartet Engineer, Producer
1992 Vivaldi's Favorites, Vol. 1 Richard Kapp Engineer, Producer
1991 American Piano Vol. 1 Alan Mandel Engineer
1991 Balalaika! Andreyev Balalaika Ensemble Digital Transfers
1991 Cage: Music for Merce Cunningham Takehisa Kosugi / Michael Pugliese / David Tudor Digital Mastering, Editing
1991 Cage: Works for Piano, Toy Piano and Prepared Piano, Vol.3 Engineer
1991 Elie Siegmeister: Clarinet Concerto; Flute Concerto; Sextet for Brass & Percussion; Theater Set Jack Brymer / Howard Hanson / Peter Lloyd / Gerard Schwarz Digital Engineer
1991 Evenings, Morn & Noon-The Sacred Music of Jack Gottlieb Engineer
1991 Flutes Paula Robison Editing, Engineer, Producer
1991 Frank Martin: Concerto for Seven Wind Instruments, Timpani, Percussion and Strings; Petite Symphonie Concertante Richard Kapp Engineer, Producer
1991 Music by Dennis Riley, Hugh Aitken, David Evan Thomas, Stanley Wolfe Engineer
1991 Perkin' at Merkin Michael Pugliese Digital Mastering, Recording
1991 Shostakovich: String Quartets Nos. 14, 15 Manhattan String Quartet Engineer, Producer
1991 Society of Composers, Inc: View from the Keyboard Engineer
1991 Stravinsky: Apollon Musagète; Tchaikovsky: Souvenir de Florence Members of the Philharmonia Virtuosi Engineer, Producer
1991 Telemann: Suite In C Major/Suite In G Minor/Suite In G Major Richard Kapp Engineer, Producer
1991 Telemann: Violin and Viola Concertos Richard Kapp Engineer, Producer
1991 Villa-Lobos: Piano Works Alfred Heller Editing
1990 Black Christmas: Spirituals in the African-American Tradition Engineer
1990 Idioglossia Chris Burke Digital Mastering
1990 Joshua Pierce & Dorothy Jonas Play Gould, Piston & Copland Dorothy Jonas / Joshua Pierce Engineer
1990 My First Recital Ruth Laredo Editing
1990 On Edge: Chamber Music by Thomas Albert, Paul A. Epstein, and James Tenney Relache Ensemble Digital Mastering
1990 Shostakovich: String Quartets Nos. 1, 2, 3 Manhattan String Quartet Engineer, Producer
1990 Shostakovich: String Quartets Nos. 11, 12, 13 Manhattan String Quartet Engineer, Producer
1990 Shostakovich: String Quartets Nos. 4, 5 Manhattan String Quartet Engineer, Producer
1990 Shostakovich: String Quartets Nos. 6, 7, 8 Manhattan String Quartet Engineer, Producer
1990 Shostakovich: String Quartets Nos. 9, 10 Manhattan String Quartet Engineer, Producer
1989 The American Chamber Ensemble American Chamber Ensemble Engineer
1989 The American Chamber Ensemble performs Zaimont, V. Weigl, Hindemith American Chamber Ensemble Engineer
1989 Worlds Beyond Words Zusaan Kali Fasteau Engineer, Digital Mastering
1988 New Performance Group in Music Janice Giteck Digital Mastering
1987 Cuba The Silos Engineer
1982 Sueño Eddie Palmieri Mastering
1981 North: Streetcar Named Desire; Rosenstock: Legend of John Henry Transfers, Digital Engineer
Balakirev: Fantasies and Nocturnes Alexander Paley Engineer
Balakirev: Mazurkas and Scherzos Alexander Paley Engineer
Balakirev: Miscellaneous Pieces Alexander Paley Engineer
Balakirev: Sonatas Alexander Paley Engineer
Balakirev: Transcriptions Alexander Paley Engineer
Balakirev: Waltzes Alexander Paley Engineer
Chanukkah: The Jewish Experience Western Wind Engineer
Memories of Poland: W/ G. Yellin Bolek Digital Transfers
Richard Strauss: Piano Quintet, Op. 13; Dohnányi: Sextet, Op. 37 New Jersey Chamber Music Society Editing Engineer
Sings Polish Favorites, Vol. 1 Bolek Digital Transfers
Tchaikovsky: Scenes and Arias from Eugene Onegin Boris Khaikin Mastering