Mike Ross-Trevor

Credits

(1-542 of 542)
Year Album Artist
2018 The Phantom of the Opera Andrew Lloyd Webber Engineer
2017 Murray Perahia: The Complete Analogue Recordings 1972-1980 Remastered Murray Perahia Engineer
2016 Edward Elgar: Piano Quintet; The Spanish Lady; La Capricieuse; Serenade Op. 20 Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields / Pamela Nicholson / Royal Ballet Sinfonia / Schubert Ensemble of London / Xue-Wei Engineer
2016 Henryk Górecki: A Nonesuch Retrospective Henryk Mikolaj Górecki Assistant Engineer
2016 The Art of Murray Perahia [2016] Murray Perahia Engineer
2016 The Guitar Master: The Ultimate Collection John Williams Engineer
2016 The Guitarist: The Complete Columbia Album Collection John Williams Engineer
2016 The Two Pigeons: Royal Ballet Gems Royal Ballet Sinfonia / Barry Wordsworth Engineer
2015 Jean-Pierre Rampal: The Complete Erato Recordings, Vol. 3 1970-1982 Jean-Pierre Rampal Engineer
2014 The Latin Album Collection Plácido Domingo Engineer, Mixing
2012 Murray Perahia: The First 40 Years [Includes Bonus DVDs] Murray Perahia Engineer
2012 Richard Blackford: Mirror of Perfection; Choral Anthems BBC Singers / Richard Blackford / Bournemouth Symphony Chorus / David Hill Engineer
2012 The Greatest Hits Il Divo Engineer, String Arrangements, String Engineer
2010 György Ligeti: Works Engineer
2009 Murray Perahia x2: Mozart Piano Concertos Nos. 21, 9, 20 & 27 Murray Perahia Engineer
2009 Our Favorite Soprano Lesley Garrett Engineer
2009 Pierre Boulez: Original Album Classics Pierre Boulez Engineer
2009 The Definitive Horror Movie Music Collection Engineer
2009 The Music of Star Trek City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2008 The Best of the King's Singers [RCA] King's Singers Engineer
2008 The Original Jacket Collection: Itzhak Perlman Itzhak Perlman Engineer
2007 Charlotte Church Collection Charlotte Church Engineer
2007 Credo: Airs Sacrés Roberto Alagna Engineer
2007 One Chance Paul Potts Recording
2007 The British Light Music Collection, Vol. 1 Royal Ballet Sinfonia / Gavin Sutherland Engineer
2007 The Charlotte Church Show Charlotte Church Engineer
2006 British Light Music Premieres, Vol. 3 Royal Ballet Sinfonia / Gavin Sutherland Engineer
2006 British Tuba Concertos James Gourlay Engineer
2006 David Fanshawe: African Sanctus Bournemouth Symphony Chorus / Choristers of St. George's Chapel / Neville Creed Engineer
2006 English String Miniatures 6 Gavin Sutherland Engineer
2006 Keep On Will Young Engineer
2006 Limited Deluxe Box Il Divo Engineer, String Engineer
2006 Manderlay [Music from the Motion Picture] Joachim Holbek Recording
2006 Overloaded: The Singles Collection Sugababes String Engineer
2006 Sea Images: The Best of David Fanshawe Engineer, Recording
2006 Switch It On, Pt. 2 Will Young Engineer
2006 The European Film Music Collection Engineer
2006 The Ultimate James Bond Film Music Collection James Bond Recording
2006 Time of Our Lives, Pt. 2 [Maxi Single] Il Divo Engineer
2006 Walkabout Najwa Engineer
2005 2001: Music From the Films of Stanley Kubrick City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer, Recording
2005 A New World Maksim Engineer
2005 Ancora Il Divo Audio Production, String Engineer
2005 Archives, Vol. 4 Steve Vai Engineer
2005 British Light Music Premieres and Arrangements, Vol. 2 Engineer
2005 Christmas Collection Il Divo Engineer, Audio Engineer
2005 Defined Amici Forever Engineer
2005 Epics: The History of the World According to Hollywood City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2005 Explosive: The Best of Bond Bond Engineer, String Engineer, Recording
2005 Fable [Original Soundtrack] Engineer, Mixing, Recording
2005 Face to Face Westlife String Arrangements, String Engineer
2005 Humperdinck: Hänsel und Gretel John Pritchard Original Engineering
2005 Jerry Goldsmith: 40 Years of Film Music Jerry Goldsmith Engineer
2005 John Fox: Voyage of a Lifetime Engineer
2005 Matthew Curtis: On the Move; Flute Concerto; At Twilight; etc. Gavin Sutherland Recording
2005 Music from the Films of Steven Spielberg City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer, Audio Engineer
2005 Passion Geri Halliwell Engineer
2005 Puccini: Il Trittico Lorin Maazel CD Preparation, Engineer
2005 Tears in Heaven The Choirboys Engineer
2005 The Choirboys The Choirboys Engineer
2005 The Chronicles of Narnia [Music from the BBC Television Series] Geoffrey Burgon / Philharmonia Orchestra Editing, Digital Engineer
2005 The Essential Elmer Bernstein Film Music Collection Elmer Bernstein Engineer
2005 The Incredible Film Music Box City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2005 The Science Fiction Album Engineer
2005 Tissues and Issues Charlotte Church Engineer
2005 When You Tell That You Love Me Westlife Band Engineer
2004 Allow Us to Be Frank Westlife Band Engineer
2004 Best of British Light Music [Box] Recording
2004 British By Arrangement, Vol. 2 Gavin Sutherland Engineer
2004 British Light Music Premieres, Vol. 1 Engineer
2004 British Light Music, Vol. 6: Discoveries Gavin Sutherland Engineer
2004 Choreography Vanessa-Mae Engineer
2004 Machine Punch Through: The Singles Collection Moist Engineer
2004 Matthew Curtis: Orchestral Works, Vol. 2 Gavin Sutherland Recording
2004 Musicals: The Gold Collection Engineer
2004 Por Vos Muero Miguel Bosé Recording
2004 Quiet on the Set: James Galway at the Movies James Galway Engineer
2004 Reel Chill: The Cinematic Chillout Album Engineer
2004 The Alamo: The Essential Dimitri Tomkin Film Music Collection (Limited Collectors Edition) Dimitri Tiomkin Engineer
2004 The Dvorák Album Yo-Yo Ma Engineer
2004 The Longest Day: The Ultimate World War Movie Theme Collection Engineer
2004 The Phantom of the Opera Engineer, Audio Engineer
2004 Tribute to Sir Fred Royal Ballet Sinfonia Engineer
2004 Variations, Pts. 1 & 2 Maksim Engineer
2003 British Light Overtures, Vol. 2 Gavin Sutherland Engineer
2003 British Light Overtures, Vol. 3 Gavin Sutherland Recording
2003 British String Miniatures, Vol. 2 Royal Ballet Sinfonia Recording
2003 British String Miniatures, Vol. 3 Gavin Sutherland Recording
2003 Dave Heath: Sirocco John Anderson / Ittai Shapira Recording
2003 Everything's Eventual Appleton Engineer
2003 In My Heart (Nel Mio Cuore): 17th and 18th Century Italian Songs Ramón Vargas Engineer
2003 La Finestra di Fronte Andrea Guerra Engineer, Recording Technician
2003 La Musica Di Te Alessandro Safina Recording
2003 Ladra di Vento Giorgia Recording Technician
2003 Nessun Dorma: The Amazing Tenor Tito Beltrán Engineer
2003 One Step Forward Les Nubians Assistant
2003 Remixed Bond Engineer, Recording
2003 Signatures John Michael Talbot Engineer, Mixing
2003 The Essential Nino Rota Film Music Collection Prague Philharmonic Orchestra Digital Recording Engineer
2003 The Music of Andrew Lloyd Webber: The Choral Album Andrew Lloyd Webber Engineer
2003 The Music of John Williams: 40 Years of Film Music City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2003 The Piano Player Maksim Engineer, String Engineer, Recording
2003 The Wild Thornberrys Movie [Original Score] Engineer
2003 Three Sugababes Engineer, String Engineer
2003 Wuthering Heights [Original Studio Cast] Mixing, Recording
2002 Andrew Lloyd Webber Gold: The Definitive Hits Collection Andrew Lloyd Webber Engineer
2002 Beyond Imagination OperaBabes Engineer, Assistant Engineer
2002 British String Miniatures, Vol. 1 Royal Ballet Sinfonia / Gavin Sutherland Recording
2002 Cieli di Toscana Andrea Bocelli Engineer
2002 English Recorder Concertos John Turner Recording
2002 FIFA 2002 World Cup Anthem Vangelis Engineer
2002 Fear Dot Com [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Nicholas Pike Mixing
2002 Hammer: The Studio That Dripped Blood Engineer
2002 Hymns Triumphant Mixing, Recording
2002 Insomnia [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] David Julyan Engineer
2002 James Bond Collection [Silva] Engineer, Recording
2002 John Williams Plays Bach John Williams Editing, Mixing, Remastering
2002 Love Is... Like a Breeze Michael Civisca Engineer
2002 Matthew Curtis: Orchestral Works Gavin Sutherland Engineer, Recording
2002 Maurice Jarre: The Emotion and the Strength Maurice Jarre Engineer
2002 Music for My Little Friends James Galway Engineer
2002 One Hundred Greatest TV Themes Engineer
2002 Paul Lewis: Three Decades of Television Themes Paul Lewis Engineer
2002 Piano Bar Patricia Kaas Engineer
2002 Platinum Delius Engineer
2002 Platinum Elgar Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields / Neville Marriner / Schubert Ensemble of London Engineer
2002 Prelude: The Best of Charlotte Church Charlotte Church Engineer
2002 Sereno: Edicion Especial Gira Miguel Bosé Recording
2002 Shine Bond String Engineer, Recording
2002 Talk to Her Alberto Iglesias Microphone
2002 The Fantasy Album City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra Recording
2002 The Importance of Being Earnest [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Charlie Mole Engineer, Mixing, Recording
2002 The Science Fiction Album, Vol. 1 City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2002 Way Out West: The Essential Western Film Music Collection, Vol. 2 City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2001 Amazing Grace Tito Beltrán Engineer
2001 Brahms: Symphony No. 2; Mendelssohn: Symphony No. ("Italian") Leopold Stokowski Engineer
2001 British Light Music Discoveries, Vol. 4 Royal Ballet Sinfonia Recording
2001 Cinema Choral Classics III: Apocalypse Engineer
2001 Esa-Pekka Salonen: L.A. Variations Esa-Pekka Salonen Engineer
2001 Fabulous Sheena Easton Engineer, String Engineer
2001 Godfather 1 & 2 & 3 (Gold Disc)/O.S.T. (Gold) City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2001 Gone with the Wind: The Essential Max Steiner Film Music Collection City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2001 Hommage À Rampal James Galway / Jeanne Galway Recording
2001 If Music Be the Food of Love: Shakespeare at the Movies City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2001 In Harmony Ladysmith Black Mambazo Engineer, Mixing
2001 John Barry: The Collection John Barry Engineer
2001 John Barry: The Lion in Winter (New Digital Recording of the Complete Score) City of Prague Symphony Orchestra / Nic Raine Choir/Chorus, Engineer
2001 John Rodby: Hommages I-V; Chamber Symphony John Rodby Engineer
2001 Julian Lloyd Webber Plays Andrew Lloyd Webber Julian Lloyd Webber Balance Engineer
2001 Man of Galilee: The Essential Alfred Newman Film Music Collection Prague Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2001 Monkeybone [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Anne Dudley Engineer, Mixing, Recording
2001 Now and Forever: The Andrew Lloyd Webber Box Set Andrew Lloyd Webber Engineer
2001 Prokofiev: Romeo & Juliet (Excerpts) Esa-Pekka Salonen Engineer
2001 Sereno Miguel Bosé Orchestra
2001 Stage and Screen Michael Ball Orchestral Arrangements
2001 Stokowski Conducts "Aurora's Wedding" & Stokowski Encores Leopold Stokowski Engineer
2001 Swing When You're Winning Robbie Williams Engineer
2001 The Godfather Trilogy: I, II & III Engineer
2001 The Land Where the Good Songs Go Sylvia McNair Mixing, Editing
2001 The Voice Russell Watson Engineer, Mixing
2001 The Voice Russell Watson Engineer, Mixing
2001 Ultimate Collection Ladysmith Black Mambazo Engineer
2000 Alexandre Tansman: Concertino pour Guitare et Orchestre Andrew Penny / Royal Ballet Sinfonia / Frédéric Zigante Engineer
2000 British Light Music Discoveries Royal Ballet Sinfonia / Gavin Sutherland Engineer
2000 Burn the Floor Recorder
2000 Christmas Michael Ball Engineer
2000 Christmas Choral Classics Crouch End Festival Chorus Digital Recording Engineer
2000 Chrysalide Patrick Fiori Orchestra Leader
2000 Classic Williams: Romance of the Guitar John Williams Engineer
2000 Disney's Greatest Hits Disney Engineer
2000 Elegie The Brodsky Quartet Engineer
2000 English Recorder Music Royal Ballet Sinfonia Balance Engineer
2000 Glass: Songs from Liquid Days; Vessels from Koyaanisqatsi; Three Songs Crouch End Festival Chorus Recording
2000 Heaven to Earth Michael English Engineer
2000 Hollywood Goes to War [Silva] Engineer
2000 James Bond: Back in Action, Vol. 2 John Barry Engineer
2000 John Gardner: Symphony No. 3; Flute Concerto Royal Ballet Sinfonia / Jennifer Stinton / Gavin Sutherland Recording
2000 Make Believe: The Hollywood Baritones Jason Howard Engineer
2000 Mars Towa Tei Engineer
2000 Shadow Behind the Iron Sun Evelyn Glennie Engineer
2000 The Christmas Album Roberto Alagna Engineer
1999 60 Years, 60 Flute Masterpieces James Galway Engineer
1999 60 Years, 60 Flute Masterpieces, Vol. 1: The Baroque Era James Galway Engineer
1999 60 Years, 60 Flute Masterpieces, Vol. 2: The Rococo & Classical Eras James Galway Engineer
1999 60 Years, 60 Flute Masterpieces, Vol. 3: Mozart James Galway Engineer
1999 60 Years, 60 Flute Masterpieces, Vol. 4: In the Classical Parlor James Galway Engineer
1999 60 Years, 60 Flute Masterpieces, Vol. 5: The Romantic Era James Galway Engineer
1999 60 Years, 60 Flute Masterpieces, Vol. 6: The French Tradition James Galway Engineer
1999 60 Years, 60 Flute Masterpieces, Vol. 7: 20th Century, Part 1 James Galway Engineer
1999 60 Years, 60 Flute Masterpieces, Vol. 8: 20th Century, Part 2 James Galway Engineer
1999 60 Years, 60 Flute Masterpieces: Highlights from the Collection James Galway Engineer
1999 A Soprano in Love Lesley Garrett Editing, Digital Recording
1999 Alfred Hitchcock Presents Signatures in Suspense Producer
1999 Aspects of Andrew Lloyd Webber BBC Concert Orchestra / Ian Hughes / Andrew Lloyd Webber Engineer, Mixing
1999 British Light Music World Premieres Gavin Sutherland Engineer
1999 From the Heart Lesley Garrett Engineer, Mixing
1999 In the Meantime: The Music That Tells the Story Iyanla Vanzant Engineer
1999 Jason and the Argonauts [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Simon Boswell Engineer, Mixing, Recording
1999 John Barry: Zulu Prague Philharmonic Orchestra Recording
1999 Jonathan Elias: The Prayer Cycle Jonathan Elias Engineer
1999 Live at the Royal Albert Hall Ladysmith Black Mambazo Mixing
1999 Lost In Space [Original Motion Picture Score] Bruce Broughton Engineer, Mixing, Recording
1999 Richard Blackford: Mirror of Perfection Bo Skovhus Engineer
1999 Scandinavian Moods James Judd / London Philharmonic Orchestra / Michala Petri Engineer
1999 The Bachelor Engineer
1999 The Heart of Darkness Bruce Broughton Mixing
1999 The Land of the Mountain and the Flood Royal Ballet Sinfonia / John Wilson Engineer
1999 The Mummy [1999] [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Jerry Goldsmith Engineer
1999 The Rugrats Movie [Original Score] Mark Mothersbaugh Engineer
1999 The Wild West: Essential Western Film Music Collection Engineer
1999 Theory of Flight Engineer
1998 A Soprano Inspired Lesley Garrett Engineer
1998 A Tenor at the Movies Tito Beltrán Engineer
1998 Alien Invasion: Space and Beyond, Vol. 2 Prague Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer, Choir/Chorus
1998 Chicago [Original London Cast] Engineer
1998 Cinema Choral Classics, Vol. 2 Crouch End Festival Chorus Engineer, Digital Recording Engineer
1998 Disasters: Movie Music Album Prague Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
1998 Film Music [1998] Richard Addinsell Engineer
1998 Hilary & Jackie: Music from the Motion Picture Barrington Pheloung Engineer
1998 James Galway plays Lowell Liebermann James Galway Engineer
1998 Joseph Horovitz: Trumpet Concerto; Oboe Concerto; Jubilee Serenade; Sinfonietta Joseph Horovitz Engineer
1998 Korngold: The Private Lives Of Elizabeth And Essex Engineer, Mastering, Mixing, Unknown Contributor Role
1998 Ligeti: Chamber Music Engineer
1998 Lord Berners: The Triumph of Neptune David Lloyd-Jones Engineer
1998 Omen: The Essential Jerry Goldsmith Film Music Collection Jerry Goldsmith Audio Engineer
1998 Once Maneras de Ponerse Un Sombrero Miguel Bosé Engineer
1998 Paul Reade's Far from the Madding Crowd: Music from the Ballet Paul Murphy / Royal Ballet Sinfonia Engineer
1998 Secret of NIMH, Vol. 2: Timmy to the Rescue Engineer
1998 The Goodbye Girl [Original London Cast] Ann Crumb / Gary Wilmot Engineer
1998 The Guitarist John Williams John Williams Engineer, Mixing
1998 The Man Who Cried (Soundtrack) Engineer, Mixing
1998 Thomas: Mignon Antonio de Almeida Engineer
1998 Titanic: The Essential James Horner Film Music Collection James Horner / Prague Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
1998 Voice of an Angel Charlotte Church Engineer
1997 Air: Works for Recorder and Guitar Michala Petri Engineer
1997 Beethoven: Secular Vocal Works Engineer
1997 Black Flowers Geoff Smith Engineer
1997 Cinema Choral Classics City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra Digital Engineer, Digital Recording Engineer
1997 Cult Files Reopened Engineer, Mixing
1997 Fauré: Requiem, Op. 48; Duruflé: Requiem, Op. 9 Andrew Davis Engineer
1997 Fierce Creatures Jerry Goldsmith Engineer
1997 Hollywood Tough Guys Prague Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
1997 Horror! Monsters Witches & Vampires Prague Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
1997 Islands in the Stream [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Jerry Goldsmith Mixing, Editing
1997 James Galway plays the Music of Sir Malcolm Arnold James Galway Engineer
1997 Ligeti: Vocal Works Esa-Pekka Salonen Engineer
1997 Maurice Jarre at the Royal Festival Hall Maurice Jarre Engineer
1997 Music for My Friends James Galway / Phillip Moll Engineer
1997 New World Salute Band of the Grenadier Guards / Rodney Parker / Pipes & Drums of the Gordon Highlanders Engineer
1997 Nightsong King's Singers Engineer
1997 Tango Lesson Engineer
1997 The Black Decameron London Sinfonietta / Steven Mercurio / John Williams Engineer, Mixing
1997 The Essential James Bond [1997] Prague Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
1997 The Fifth Element [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Eric Serra Engineer
1997 The Great Marches Vol.8 Engineer
1997 The Ladykillers Royal Ballet Sinfonia Engineer, Digital Engineer, Digital Recording Engineer
1997 The Music of Joseph Schwantner Evelyn Glennie / National Symphony Orchestra / Leonard Slatkin Engineer
1997 The Music of Richard Addinsell Kenneth Alwyn / Royal Ballet Sinfonia Engineer
1997 Thrillers! Prague Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
1997 Wagner: Orchestral Music Charles Gerhardt Engineer
1997 Warriors of the Silver Screen Prague Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
1997 Westerns! Prague Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
1996 Bands of the Household Cavalry Philipp Brammer Engineer
1996 Cinema Century Digital Recording Engineer
1996 Cinema Paradiso: The Classic Film Music of Ennio Morricone [Silva] Ennio Morricone Audio Engineer, Digital Recording Engineer
1996 Classic John Barry Scores John Barry Producer, Engineer, Digital Mastering
1996 Drumming Evelyn Glennie Engineer
1996 Herrmann/Hitchcock: A Partnership in Terror Bernard Herrmann Engineer
1996 Horror! The Westminster Philharmonic Orchestra Digital Recording
1996 Innocent Sleep Engineer
1996 John Williams Plays The Movies John Williams Engineer, Mixing
1996 Mission Impossible: Cult TV Themes Engineer, Mixing
1996 Music from the Films of Sean Connery [Silva Screen] Producer
1996 Portsmouth Band of H.M. Royal Marines / Royal Marines & the Black Watch Engineer
1996 Romantica Tito Beltrán Digital Engineer
1996 Soprano in Hollywood BBC Concert Orchestra / Lesley Garrett Engineer, Mixing
1996 The Classical Album 1 Vanessa-Mae Balance Engineer
1996 The Cult Files [Silva] City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Digital Recording Engineer
1996 The Devil Rides Out: The Film Music of James Bernard James Bernard / James Bernard / Prague Philharmonic Orchestra Digital Recording Engineer, Digital Engineer
1995 Bellini: Norma Renata Scotto Engineer
1995 Cliffhangers: Action and Adventure in the Movies Producer
1995 Dirty Weekend Engineer
1995 Don Quixote [Original Soundtrack] Richard Hartley Engineer, Mixing
1995 From Australia John Williams Engineer
1995 Gala Night: Classic Songs from Shows Producer
1995 In Excelsis Deo Larry Dalton Engineer
1995 In from the Storm Engineer
1995 Ivanhoe [Re-recording] Miklós Rózsa Engineer, Mixing, Recording
1995 Julius Caesar [Motion Picture Soundtrack] Bruce Broughton Mixing, Recording
1995 Julius Caesar [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Miklós Rózsa Mixing, Recording
1995 Maurice Sklar: Songs of Zion Maurice Sklar Engineer
1995 Moon Child's Dream Michala Petri Engineer
1995 Noël/Cole--Let's Do It! Engineer
1995 On and Off Stage Dave Willetts Producer, Engineer
1995 Puccini: Le Villi Plácido Domingo / Lorin Maazel / Leo Nucci / Renata Scotto Engineer
1995 Schindler's List: The Classic Film Music of John Williams City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
1995 Soprano in Red Lesley Garrett Digital Engineer, Engineer
1995 The Greatest Songs Andrew Lloyd Webber Producer, Engineer
1995 Tito Tito Beltrán Engineer
1994 As Canções Que Voce Fez Pra Mim Maria Bethânia Engineer
1994 Born on the Fourth of July: Music from the Films of Tom Cruise Engineer
1994 Christmas Oratorio [Elektra] Nikolaus Harnoncourt Engineer
1994 El Shaddai Maurice Sklar Engineer
1994 Gone with the Wind [Laserlight] Max Steiner Engineer
1994 Gone with the Wind [Silva Screen] Engineer
1994 Great Marches, Vol. 7 Engineer
1994 Hymns Triumphant, Vol. 2 Amen Choir of the 1st Baptist / Amen Choir/London National Philharmonic Engineer
1994 Jerome Kern Collection Eric Parkin Engineer
1994 Los Canciones Que Tu Hiciste Para Mi Maria Bethânia Engineer
1994 Moment of Truth Electric Light Orchestra Engineer
1994 Music from the Films of Harrison Ford Engineer
1994 Simple Gifts Lesley Garrett Engineer
1994 The Airborne Soldier: The Bands Of The Parachute Regiment Engineer
1994 The Fall of Lucifer and Other Works Geoffrey Burgon Engineer
1994 Wind of Change James Galway Engineer, Mixing
1993 Brideshead Revisited: The Television Scores of Geoffrey Burgon Geoffrey Burgon Editing, Digital Engineer
1993 Chaplin Puzzle Engineer, Sequencing
1993 Classic Songs Andrew Lloyd Webber Producer, Engineer
1993 Dracula: Classic Film Scores from Hammer Films Philharmonia Orchestra Engineer
1993 Fellini, Rota: Music From the Classic Films of Federico Fellini Nino Rota Engineer, Digital Engineer
1993 Galway at the Movies James Galway Engineer
1993 Glorious National Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
1993 Haydn: Cello Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Yo-Yo Ma Engineer
1993 La Dolce Vita: Symphonic Suites From the Classic Films of Federico Fellini/Nino Rota City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra Digital Engineer
1993 Love Songs [Silva] Andrew Lloyd Webber Producer, Digital Engineer
1993 Mozart: Concerto for Flute & Harp, K299; Sonatas for Violin & Piano, K296 & K376 James Galway / Marisa Robles / Michael Tilson Thomas Engineer
1993 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 9 & 21 English Chamber Orchestra / Murray Perahia Engineer
1993 Mozart: Sonata for 2 Pianos in D major; Schubert: Fantasia for Piano, 4 hands in F minor Radu Lupu / Murray Perahia Original Engineering
1993 Prima Donna Lesley Garrett Engineer
1993 Stallone: Music from the Films of Sylvester Stallone Digital Engineer
1993 The Juliet Letters The Brodsky Quartet / Elvis Costello Engineer
1992 Copland & "Les Six": Works for Clarinet & Piano Victoria Soames Engineer
1992 Digital Drums A' Plenty Engineer
1992 Digital: The Great Marche, Vol. 6 Engineer
1992 Diva! A Soprano at the Movies Lesley Garrett Engineer
1992 Drums A'Plenty Engineer
1992 Praise Magnificat Praise Magnificat Engineer
1992 Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet [Excerpts] Esa-Pekka Salonen Engineer
1992 The Great Flute Concertos Jean-Pierre Rampal Engineer
1992 The Great Marches, Vol. 5 Engineer
1992 The Red Shoes Ballet: Classic British Film Music Kenneth Alwyn Engineer
1992 Trumpet Concertos André Bernard / Heinz Holliger / Helmut Hunger Engineer
1992 Wuthering Heights Nic Raine Engineer
1991 Agnes Baltsa sings Rossini Agnes Baltsa Engineer
1991 Anton Webern: Complete Works Pierre Boulez Engineer
1991 Bach to the Beatles Elena Duran Recording
1991 Debussy: Pelléas et Mélisande Pierre Boulez / Royal Opera House Covent Garden Chorus and Orchestra Engineer
1991 Different Lifestyles BeBe & CeCe Winans Engineer
1991 Gioacchino Rossini: La Cenerentola Francisco Araiza / Enzo Dara / Gabriele Ferro / Lucia Valentini Terrani Mastering
1991 Light in Darkness Evelyn Glennie Engineer
1991 Mahler: Das Klagende Lied Pierre Boulez / London Symphony Orchestra & Chorus Remixing
1991 Mahler: Symphony No.4; Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen Andrew Davis Engineer
1991 Mozart: Concertos for Two & Three Pianos Radu Lupu / Murray Perahia Engineer
1991 Stravinsky: Apollon Musagète; Concerto in D; Cantata Esa-Pekka Salonen Engineer
1991 The Broadway I Love Plácido Domingo Engineer
1991 The Copland Collection: Orchestral Works, 1948-1971 Leonard Bernstein / Aaron Copland Engineer
1991 The Great Marches, Vol. 4 Engineer
1991 The Wind Beneath My Wings James Galway Mixing
1990 Albinoni: 8 Concertos Michala Petri Engineer
1990 Brahms: Ein deutsches Requiem, Op. 45 Lorin Maazel Engineer, Original Engineering
1990 Charpentier: Louise Georges Prêtre Engineer
1990 Copland: Orchestral & Ballet Works, 1936-1948 Aaron Copland Engineer
1990 Duo: Paganini & Giuliani Itzhak Perlman / John Williams Engineer
1990 Joshua Pierce & Dorothy Jonas Play Gould, Piston & Copland Dorothy Jonas / Joshua Pierce Editing, Recording
1990 March Spectacular Engineer
1990 Morton Gould: Fall River Legend Milton Rosenstock Engineer
1990 Other Voices Paul Young String Engineer
1990 Portrait of Yo-Yo Ma Yo-Yo Ma Engineer
1990 Rossini: L'Italiana in Algeri Gabriele Ferro Mastering
1990 Scottish Orchestra Bill Garden Engineer
1990 The Birth of Jesus: A Celebration of Christmas John Michael Talbot Engineer, Mixing
1990 The Quiet John Michael Talbot Engineer
1990 Voices in Harmony Mormon Tabernacle Choir Remixing, Editing
1990 Yo-Yo Ma Plays Paganini, Kreisler, Dvorak Yo-Yo Ma Engineer
1989 Beethoven: Symphonies No. 1-9; Overtures Fidelio & Egmont Lorin Maazel Engineer
1989 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 6 "Pastorale" Lorin Maazel Engineer
1989 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 7 Lorin Maazel Engineer
1989 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 3 "Eroica" & 8 Lorin Maazel Engineer
1989 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 5; Overture "Fidelio" Lorin Maazel Engineer
1989 Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 Lorin Maazel Engineer
1989 Digital Themes Spectacular, Vol. 2 Engineer
1989 Donizetti: L'Elisir d'Amore Ileana Cotrubas / Plácido Domingo / John Pritchard / Ingvar Wixell Engineer, Original Engineering
1989 Goldsmith Conducts Goldsmith Jerry Goldsmith Engineer, Mixing
1989 Massenet: Le Cid Plácido Domingo / Eve Queler CD Preparation, Engineer
1989 R. Strauss: Ein Heldenleben; Till Eulenspiegel Michael Tilson Thomas Engineer
1988 Copland: Our Town; The Red Pony Suite; El Salón México; Danzón Cubano; Three Latin American Sketches Aaron Copland Engineer
1988 Drumming [1987] Steve Reich Engineer
1988 Greatest Love Songs Plácido Domingo Engineer
1988 Love Songs Plácido Domingo Engineer
1988 Love Until the End of Time (Domingo's Greatest Love Songs) Plácido Domingo Engineer
1988 Out Of The Blue Western Band of the Royal Air Force Engineer
1988 Rambo III [Complete Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Mixing
1988 Rambo III [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Jerry Goldsmith Mixing
1988 Symphonic Pictures of the Phantom of the Opera/Jesus Christ Superstar Royal Philharmonic Pops Orchestra Engineer
1988 The Great Marches, Vol. 2 Engineer
1987 John Williams plays Paul Hart Concerto for Guitar & Jazz Orchestra National Youth Jazz Orchestra / John Williams Engineer
1987 The Great Marches, Vol. 1 Engineer
1987 Vivaldi: The Four Seasons Isaac Stern Engineer
1986 Echoes of London John Williams Engineer, Mixing
1986 Masterpieces for Band Regimental Band of the Coldstream Guards Engineer
1985 Legend [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Jerry Goldsmith Engineer, Mixing, Sequencing, Album Sequence, Editing, Recording
1984 Mozart: Piano Concerti Nos. 6 & 13 English Chamber Orchestra / Murray Perahia Mixing
1983 An Isaac Stern Vivaldi Gala Isaac Stern Engineer
1983 Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 Lorin Maazel Engineer
1983 No Longer Strangers John Michael Talbot / Terry Talbot Engineer
1983 Siempre en Mi Corazón [Always in My Heart] Plácido Domingo Engineer, Mixing, Recording
1982 Beethoven: Sonatas for Cello & Piano Nos. 1 & 2 Emanuel Ax / Yo-Yo Ma Engineer
1982 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 25 & 5 English Chamber Orchestra / Murray Perahia Engineer
1981 Stratus Charly Antolini / Billy Cobham / Billy Cobham's Glass Menagerie Engineer, Mixing
1980 Hymns Triumphant London Philharmonic Choir Engineer
1980 Korngold: Violanta Marek Janowski / Eva Marton / Munich Radio Orchestra Engineer, Preparation, Preparation Engineer
1980 Mozart: Piano Concerti Nos. 22 & 24 English Chamber Orchestra / Murray Perahia Engineer
1980 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 20 & 27 English Chamber Orchestra / Murray Perahia Engineer
1979 Baroque Favorites from "Kramer vs. Kramer" Engineer
1979 Massenet: Cendrillon Julius Rudel / Frederica Von Stade Engineer
1979 Mozart: Don Giovanni Lorin Maazel / Ruggero Raimondi Engineer, Original Engineering
1979 Wagner: Overtures Lorin Maazel Engineer
1978 Perahia Plays & Conducts Mozart Murray Perahia Engineer
1978 Puccini: Madama Butterfly Lorin Maazel Engineer
1978 Walkabout [Original Motion Picture Score] John Barry Choir/Chorus
1977 Cilea: Adriana Lecouvreur Plácido Domingo / James Levine / Renata Scotto Engineer, Preparation Engineer
1977 Puccini: Edgar Carlo Bergonzi / Eve Queler / Renata Scotto Engineer
1976 John Williams and Friends John Williams Engineer
1976 Meyerbeer: Le Prophète Marilyn Horne / Henry Lewis / Renata Scotto CD Preparation, Engineer
1975 Mendelssohn: Piano Concertos Neville Marriner / Murray Perahia Engineer
1974 Frederic Chopin: Sonatas Nos. 2 & 3 Murray Perahia Engineer
1971 The Last Valley [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] John Barry Engineer
1966 Insight Prince Lasha Engineer
1935 The Bride of Frankenstein Franz Waxman Engineer
100 Greatest Musicals Recording
English Recorder Music John Turner Engineer
Harvey: Concerto Antico; Gray: Guitar Concerto John Williams Engineer
Hymns Triumphant: The Complete Collection Engineer, Remixing
Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez; Villa-Lobos: Concerto for Guitar and Small Orchestra Daniel Barenboim / John Williams Engineer
Rossini: La Donna del Lago Maurizio Pollini / Katia Ricciarelli / Lucia Valentini Terrani Engineer, Preparation
The Big Country: Music by Jerome Moross Tony Bremner Engineer
The Mantis and the Moon: Guitar Duets from Around the World Timothy Kain / John Williams Engineer