Mike "Clay" Stone

Credits

(1-98 of 98)
Year Album Artist
2011 The Whole Story: The Complete Authorized Anthology Fishbaugh Fishbaugh Zorn Percussion, Musician
2008 Around the Bend and Then Some 17th Chapter Engineer, Drums
2008 Isle of View/Original Tap Dancing Kid Jimmie Spheeris Engineer
2007 Hand Made Ken Helser Engineer
2007 Heavy Metal [Rhino Box Set] Producer
2005 Better the Devil You Know! Demon Mixing, Photography, Executive Producer
2005 Cast of Characters: The Rupert Holmes Songbook Rupert Holmes Engineer
2004 Orange/Past, Present & Future/Modern Times Al Stewart Engineer
2002 That Was Now and This Is Then Starry Eyed and Laughing Engineer
2001 Heart of Metal, Vol. 2 Producer
1999 New Highway Photography
1999 The Best of One Way System One Way System Producer
1998 Ghost of a Smile Smile Engineer
1998 Neal Schon & Jan Hammer Collection: No More Lies Neal Schon Producer
1997 D2: Mighty Ducks/D3: Mighty Ducks Assistant Producer
1997 Halcyon Days: The A&M Years The Strawbs Mixing
1996 Complete Singles Broken Bones Producer, Engineer
1996 Forgotten Generation One Way System Producer
1996 Hits Jimmy Barnes Producer, Mixing
1996 You Won't Get to Heaven Alive Tamara Champlin Engineer
1995 Ballads & Blues: 1982-1994 Gary Moore Producer
1995 You Better Hold On Michael Ballew Engineer
1994 D2: The Mighty Ducks Assistant Producer
1990 Joker Joker Producer, Vocals, Drums, Composer
1990 The Clay Recordings G.B.H. Producer, Photography, Sleeve Art
1990 This Dirty Town Lurkers Producer
1989 Danger Danger Danger Danger Mixing
1988 Present Tense/Tongue Twister Shoes Producer, Engineer, Arranger
1987 Wild Frontier Gary Moore Producer
1986 Bonecrusher Broken Bones Producer
1986 Grave New World Discharge Producer
1985 Run for Cover Gary Moore Producer
1985 Vision Quest [Original Soundtrack] Producer
1984 Burning Ambitions: A History of Punk, Vol. 1 Producer
1984 Invasion of the Porky Men English Dogs Producer
1984 Never Again Discharge Producer
1984 Risky Business Producer
1983 Doctor Detroit Assistant Engineer
1983 The Plague Demon Remastering Producer, Remix Producer
1982 77 in 82 Special Duties Producer
1982 City Baby Attacked by Rats G.B.H. Producer
1982 Hear Nothing, See Nothing, Say Nothing Discharge Producer
1982 Here to Stay Jan Hammer / Neal Schon Producer
1982 The Unexpected Guest Demon Remastering Producer
1981 Horrendous Disc Daniel Amos Producer
1981 Leather, Bristles, No Survivors and Sick Boys... G.B.H. Producer
1981 Night of the Demon Demon Remastering Producer
1981 Potatoland Spirit Engineer
1981 Why? Discharge Producer
1980 Code Blue Code Blue Engineer, Remixing
1979 Simms Brothers Band Simms Brothers Band Producer, Engineer
1978 Peter Criss Peter Criss / Kiss Engineer
1978 Toby Beau Toby Beau Engineer
1977 A+ Stephen Sinclair Engineer
1977 Get Fresh Fresh Engineer
1977 Under the Glass Easy Street Producer, Engineer
1976 10 Yr Overnight Success Black Oak Arkansas Engineer
1975 De Young, Cliff Cliff DeYoung Engineer
1975 Funny Lady [Arista] Engineer
1975 Two Sides of the Moon Keith Moon Engineer
1975 Why Not? George Cables Engineer, Mixing
1974 Bad Habits Headstone Epitaph Engineer
1974 Five-a-Side Ace Engineer
1974 Or All Around Us A Foot in Coldwater Engineer
1974 Past, Present & Future Al Stewart Engineer
1974 Shiner The Tremeloes Engineer
1973 Pipedream Alan Hull Engineer
1973 The Original Tap Dancing Kid Jimmie Spheeris Recorder
1972 Boot Boot Producer, Engineer
1972 Fishbaugh Fishbaugh & Zorn Fishbaugh Fishbaugh Zorn Percussion
1972 Home Home Engineer
1972 Peter Anders [Family LP] Peter Anders Engineer
1971 Mythical Kings and Iguanas Dory Previn Engineer
1971 Pause for a Hoarse Horse/Home Home Engineer
1970 Rides Again James Gang Engineer
1968 Truth Jeff Beck Assistant Engineer
Highway Sean Delaney Producer, Engineer
The Kids from C.A.P.E.R. Engineer