Michael Brorby

Credits

(1-596 of 596)
Year Album Artist
2018 No Arrival Nick Finzer Assistant Engineer
2017 Chasing the Unicorn Roxy Coss Assistant Engineer
2017 Fellowship Glenn Zaleski Engineer
2017 Listening to You Judy Niemack / Dan Tepfer Engineer, Mixing
2017 Three AMP Trio Engineer
2017 Waltz Four Bags Engineer
2016 Luminosity Florian Hoefner Group / Florian Hoefner Engineer
2016 MD66 Jim Snidero Engineer, Back Cover
2016 North Kevin Hays Engineer
2016 Out & About Steve Bernard / Will Bernard Assistant Engineer
2016 Transit Addison Frei Engineer
2015 Main Street Jim Snidero Engineer
2015 My Ideal Glenn Zaleski Engineer
2014 Genevieve & Fredinand Live Keith Ganz / Kate McGarry Engineer
2014 Standard Deviation Ralph Bowen Assistant Engineer
2013 Falling Up Florian Hoefner Group Engineer
2013 Leaps and Bounds Craig Wuepper Engineer
2013 Superstring Theory Andy Statman Engineer, Mixing, Choir/Chorus
2012 Celebrando Gabriel Espinosa / Hendrik Meurkens Engineer, Mixing
2012 Constelação Brazilian Trio Engineer, Mixing
2012 El Gaucho Jeanfrançois Prins Engineer, Mixing
2012 Home for the Holidays Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / John Morris Russell Engineer
2012 Meridies Dan Cray Engineer, Mixing
2012 Reunion Lucy Kaplansky Engineer
2012 Secret World Jeff Denson Engineer
2012 Songs Without Words Florian Hoefner Group Engineer
2012 You've Got a Friend Kevin Hays / Kevin Hays Trio Engineer
2012 iDreamer Bart Wirtz Engineer
2011 Chronos Mike DiRubbo Assistant Engineer
2011 From Sun to Sun Matt Penman / Sam Yahel Engineer
2011 Mad Heaven Peter Eldridge Engineer
2011 Noble Path Art Hirahara Assistant Engineer
2011 Old Brooklyn Andy Statman Engineer, Mixing
2011 Power Play Ralph Bowen Assistant Engineer
2011 Ruslan Ruslan Sirota Engineer
2011 The Other Parade Bass Drum Bone Engineer
2011 Wiry Strong Ralph Alessi Engineer
2010 After Hours: Moonlamps & Other Ballads Matthias Lupri Engineer
2010 Boiling Point Brandon Wright Assistant Engineer
2010 Copacabana Nilson Matta / Nilson Matta & Brazilian Voyage Engineer
2010 Deeper Maria Neckam Recording
2010 Fables Marty Ehrlich / Hankus Netsky Engineer, Mixing, Editing
2010 Faith in Action Orrin Evans Engineer
2010 Images: The Hartford Suite Steve Davis Assistant Engineer
2010 It Would Be Easier If Fast / Slow / Slow/Fast / Ken Thomson Engineer
2010 Modern Life Ehud Asherie Assistant Engineer
2010 Music for Words, Perhaps Theo Bleckmann / Shelley Hirsch / Denman Maroney Engineer, Mixing, Editing
2010 Red Horse Eliza Gilkyson / John Gorka / Lucy Kaplansky / Red Horse Engineer
2010 The Two Faces of Janus Jason Robinson Engineer
2010 Timshel Dan Weiss / Dan Weiss Trio Engineer
2010 Trigonometry Jacám Manricks Assistant Engineer
2010 Use Your Words Jeremy Plays Guitar Engineer
2010 Veja o Som (See the Sound) Jovino Santos Neto Engineer
2010 When Larry Met Harry Harry Allen / Larry Goldings Engineer
2009 7 Lives Mauricio Zottarelli Engineer
2009 A Little Somethin' David Gibson Assistant Engineer
2009 Arms Spread Wide Marilyn Lerner Engineer
2009 Bafa Timucin Sahin Engineer
2009 Breathing Dan Aran Mixing
2009 Canada Day Harris Eisenstadt Engineer
2009 Coptic Dub The Embassadors Engineer
2009 From Yucatan to Rio Gabriel Espinosa Engineer, Mixing
2009 In the Sundance Judy Niemack Mixing
2009 Lower East Side Blues The Nu Band Engineer
2009 Momentum Myron Walden Engineer
2009 New York Rendezvous Irene Atman Engineer
2009 Samba to Go! Hendrik Meurkens Engineer
2009 Seeker Sean Nowell Assistant Engineer
2009 Small Spaces Mike Baggetta Engineer, Mixing
2009 Solids and Stripes Jared Gold Assistant Engineer
2009 Supersonic Jared Gold Assistant Engineer
2008 For the Children Michael Jefry Stevens Engineer
2008 Forests Brazilian Trio Engineer, Mixing
2008 Just Me, Just You Larry Ham Engineer
2008 Live at Louis 649 Eli Degibri Mixing
2008 Pennsylvania Grey MEM3 Engineer, Mixing
2008 Sambatropolis Hendrik Meurkens Engineer, Mixing
2008 Shayari Ron Blake Engineer
2008 Swing Set Ehud Asherie Assistant Engineer
2008 Waiting Seung-Hee Engineer, Mixing
2007 Bamisphere Gino Sitson Engineer
2007 Big Picture Trio M Engineer
2007 Blackout Conception John Chin Engineer
2007 Blue Nights Judy Niemack Engineer, Mixing
2007 Borsht with Bread, Brothers/Klezmer Hot Pstromi / Yale Strom Engineer, Photography
2007 Cafuné Luis Simas / Luiz Paulo Simas Engineer, Mixing
2007 Come Ready and See Me Louise Rogers Engineer, Mixing
2007 D.N.A. Bossa Trio D.N.A. Bossa Trio Engineer
2007 Fantasy Bill Mays Engineer, Audio Engineer
2007 Findings Benny Reid Engineer
2007 Inner Diaspora Ned Rothenberg's Sync Engineer, Audio Engineer
2007 Jostojoo Forever Seeking Mamak Khadem Engineer
2007 Night Songs Ferenc Nemeth Engineer
2007 One Night Marsha Heydt Engineer, Mixing
2007 Postcards Tri-Fi Engineer, Mixing
2007 Remembering Mabel Mercer, Vol. 3 Joyce Breach Engineer
2007 Rhythm Edge Eric Person Engineer
2007 Sungbird (After Albeniz) Helen Sung Engineer, Mixing
2007 The Paislies The Paislies Engineer
2007 The Swingin' Bassoon Daniel Smith Engineer
2007 Travelling at the Speed of Sound Jazz Kamikaze Engineer
2007 Waiting Mark O'Leary Engineer
2006 Awakening from Above Andy Statman Engineer, Mixing
2006 Blackout Gian Tornatore Engineer, Mixing
2006 Born to Swing Nancy Kelly Engineer
2006 Bout Time Michael Melito Engineer
2006 Breath Jeff Gardner Engineer
2006 By a Thread John Ellis Engineer
2006 Can't Wait for Perfect Bob Reynolds Engineer
2006 Double Rainbow Nanny Assis Engineer, Mixing
2006 East Flatbush Blues Andy Statman Engineer, Mixing
2006 For Heaven's Sake Kevin Hays Engineer
2006 Get out of Town Stevens Engineer
2006 Helenistique Helen Sung / Helen Sung Trio Engineer, Mixing
2006 I've Forgotten Everything Lee Feldman Engineer
2006 Lazy Afternoon Elin Engineer, Associate Producer
2006 Liftoff Mark Elf Engineer, Production Consultant
2006 Lucid Dream Patrick Cornelius Engineer
2006 Metal Rat Russ Lossing Engineer
2006 Metalix Matthias Lupri Engineer
2006 Monday Off Monday Off Engineer
2006 New Momentum Robert Irving III Engineer
2006 Pandeiro Jazz Scott Feiner Engineer
2006 Samba Jazz in Black & White Duduka Da Fonseca / Duduka Da Fonseca Quintet Engineer
2006 The Fell Clutch Ned Rothenberg Engineer
2006 The Moment After Marcus Goldhaber Engineer
2006 The Things I Am Reuben Rogers Engineer
2006 Walking with My Bass Nilson Matta Engineer
2006 Wild Women Never Get the Blues... Well, Not Anymore! Marguerite Mariama Engineer
2006 Worlds Aaron Goldberg Engineer
2005 24/7 Brian Lynch / Miguel Zenón Engineer
2005 Amazon River Hendrik Meurkens Engineer
2005 Beyond the Blue Andrea Marcelli Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2005 Chamber Trio Mark O'Leary Engineer
2005 Closure Mark O'Leary Engineer
2005 Floriculture Carl Maguire Engineer
2005 Grace Deborah Weisz Engineer, Mixing
2005 I Think It's Going to Rain Today Curtis Stigers Engineer
2005 In the Ring Ray Marchica Engineer, Audio Engineer
2005 Is It You? Randy Johnston Engineer, Audio Engineer
2005 Ladies Sing for Lovers Frank Mantooth Engineer
2005 Matthew Welch: Dream Tigers Matthew Welch Engineer, Recording
2005 Music Is the Magic Kelley Johnson Engineer
2005 No One Knows Eric Comstock Engineer
2005 Self-Luminous Mark O'Leary Engineer
2005 Somewhere Trio da Paz Engineer, Audio Engineer
2005 Songs from the Last Century Hélio Alves / Duduka Da Fonseca / HD2 Engineer
2005 Still Life Teri Roiger Engineer, Mixing
2005 The Sky Could Send You Sherri Roberts Engineer
2005 The Whimbler Gerry Hemingway Quartet Engineer
2005 This Way Myron Walden Engineer, Mixing
2005 Time Changes Mark Dresser / Denman Maroney Engineer, Audio Engineer
2005 Tri-Fi Matthew Fries Engineer, Mixing
2005 Trio Deborah Weisz Engineer, Mixing
2005 Vintage Kathy Kosins Engineer, Audio Engineer
2004 Alphabeticity Johannes Wallmann Audio Engineer
2004 Art and Architecture Pete Mills Mixing
2004 Brooklyn Prayer Dan Nadel Engineer
2004 Celebrate Vincent Youmans Barbara Lea Engineer, Audio Engineer
2004 Glad to Be Back Mark Elf Engineer, Audio Engineer, Production Consultant
2004 Hidden Paths David Dorůžka Engineer
2004 Intersection Erik Jekabson Engineer, Mixing
2004 Introducing Javier Vercher Trio Javier Vercher / Javier Vercher Trio Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2004 Love Spook Katie Bull Engineer, Photography
2004 No More Blues Johanna Grüssner Engineer
2004 Red Moon Moutin Reunion Quartet Engineer, Mixing
2004 Samba de Novembro Rick Stone Engineer
2004 Springloaded Dan Pratt Engineer, Mixing
2004 Strange Weather Jack Donahue Engineer
2004 Transition Sonic Matthias Lupri Engineer
2003 Dan Faulk Songbook, Vol. 1 Dan Faulk Engineer
2003 Drip Brad Shepik Engineer, Mixing
2003 Klezmer Cafe Jew Zoo Hot Pstromi / Klazzj / Yale Strom Engineer
2003 Lucky Me! Michelle Conte Engineer, Photography
2003 Luminescence Tino Derado Engineer
2003 Playful Intentions Phil Grenadier Engineer, Wind Chimes
2003 Remembering Mabel Mercer Joyce Breach Engineer
2003 Show Me the Justice David Bixler Engineer, Mastering, Recording
2003 State of Mind Yan Pevzner Engineer, Mixing
2003 Sweet and Low Down Nancy Nelson Engineer
2003 The Long View Marty Ehrlich Engineer
2002 342 Jim Hershman Engineer
2002 After Hours Mark Taylor Engineer
2002 Band Shapes Olivier Hutman Engineer
2002 Born Free Luluk Engineer, Cymbals, Gong, Regal Tip
2002 Disambiguation Pandelis Karayorgis Engineer, Mixing
2002 I Remember You Chris McNulty Engineer
2002 Ong Song: Music for Acoustic Bass Ed Schuller Engineer
2002 Passage Joe Martin Engineer, Mixing
2002 Same Time Twice Matthias Lupri Engineer
2002 The Kris Bauman Quartet Kris Bauman Engineer, Mixing
2002 The Melody Lingers On Barbara Lea Engineer
2002 The Soccerball Peter Weniger / Martin Wind Engineer
2002 You'll See Anke Helfrich Trio/Roy Hargrove / Anke Helfrich Engineer
2001 01 Agnar Magnusson Engineer, Mixing
2001 Attila's Dreams Don Friedman Engineer
2001 Blood Ballads Pandelis Karayorgis Engineer
2001 Brooklyn Waters Pheeroan akLaff / Michael Cain Engineer
2001 Canadian Sunset John Tank Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2001 Darker Than Blue Fay Victor Engineer
2001 Day by Day Gloria Cooper Engineer
2001 Dream Steppin' Mark Elf Engineer, Production Consultant
2001 Duologues Mark Dresser Engineer
2001 Galaxies and Planets Jay Leonhart Engineer, Audio Engineer
2001 Garden of Yidn Yale Strom Engineer
2001 I've Traveled So Far Tim Lyddon Engineer
2001 Lucky Hans Teuber Engineer
2001 Steam Heat Cyndra Fyore Engineer
2001 Swingin' Mark Elf Engineer
2001 The Returnsman Craig Wuepper Engineer, Mixing, Editing
2001 Thoughts of You Mary Ann McSweeney Engineer
2001 Token Entry Steve Brien Engineer, Mastering
2001 Uno Allen Farnham / Masahiro Yoshida Assistant
2001 Voyage Out Jurgen Friedrich Engineer
2001 We Got It! Matt Ray Engineer, Mixing
2001 While the City Sleeps E.J. Decker Engineer
2000 As You Were John Bruschini Engineer
2000 Barbara Lea and Keith Ingham Are Mad About the Boy: The Songs of Noel of Coward Barbara Lea Engineer, Audio Engineer, Digital Editing
2000 Dogmental Andy Biskin Engineer, Photography
2000 Dreamer Russ Lossing Engineer
2000 Europa John Tennyson Engineer, Mixing
2000 Family Martin Wind Engineer
2000 Ghost Stories Ned Rothenberg Engineer, Audio Engineer
2000 Here's What I'm Here For Martha Sherrill Engineer
2000 Hold Back the Rain Evans and Coppola Engineer
2000 I'm Glad There Is You Victor Trachsel Engineer, Mixing, Assistant Producer
2000 In Your Eyes Linda Presgrave Engineer
2000 Jazz for Dancers David Leonhardt Engineer
2000 Look No Further Diane Hubka Engineer, Audio Engineer
2000 Made by Walking Tim Garland Engineer, Mixing
2000 Nonchalant Jan Leder Engineer, Mixing
2000 Over the Airwaves Mark Elf Engineer, Photography, Production Consultant
2000 P.M. Tim Lekan Engineer
2000 Past Tense Jay Azzolina Engineer, Mixing
2000 Rasa Matt Hilgenberg Engineer
2000 Reflections Kendra Shank Engineer
2000 Restoration Comedy John D'earth Engineer
2000 Stranger in Town Peter Eldridge Engineer
2000 Subtle Touch Darryl Hall Engineer
2000 Sweet Transients Phil Grenadier Engineer, Mixing
2000 The Jazz Expressions The Jazz Expressions Engineer
2000 What Goes Unsaid Scott Wendholt Engineer
2000 What You'd Call a Dream Jaymie Meyer Engineer, Mixing
2000 You and I Mary Pearson Engineer
1999 3 Purple Circles Misako Kano Engineer
1999 Altered Ego Tim Newman Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1999 Around the Block Daniel Block Engineer
1999 Bass Hits Peter Martin Weiss Engineer
1999 Big Blue Line Lily White Engineer
1999 Blues for an Old New Age Gary Keller Engineer
1999 Brothers Ken & Harry Watters Engineer
1999 Convergence Michael Kanan Engineer
1999 Five Mintues to Madness & Joy Jim Ridl Engineer
1999 Genius Envy Ron Horton Engineer
1999 Immersion Jacques Schwarz-Bart Engineer
1999 Intuit Kurt Rosenwinkel Engineer
1999 Made in NYC Joey Berkley Engineer
1999 Match Point Don Friedman Engineer
1999 New York Cats Mark Elf Engineer
1999 Saturn's Child Frank Kimbrough Engineer
1999 Soul Grooves Paul Bollenback Engineer
1999 States Andrew Adair Engineer
1999 Stranger Things Have Happened Seamus Blake Engineer, Mixing
1999 Tenor Tantrums George Schuller Engineer
1999 The Arrival Vista Engineer
1999 The BQE Charles Sibirsky Engineer
1999 The Red Quartets Jane Ira Bloom Engineer
1999 With Ease Scott Lee Engineer
1998 A Delicate Balance Kenny Werner Engineer, Mixing
1998 A Time for Love Nancy Reed Engineer
1998 Blues in the Slope Tom Dempsey Engineer
1998 Breakthrew Misako Kano Engineer
1998 Chant Frank Kimbrough Engineer
1998 Cosmos Loren Stillman Engineer
1998 Currents Jon Gordon Engineer
1998 Dreamsville Sherri Roberts Engineer
1998 Five Lands (Cinqueterre) Mark Soskin Engineer
1998 Happy Samba Greg Abate Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1998 Haven't We Met? Diane Hubka Engineer, Audio Engineer
1998 Pitapat Royce Campbell Engineer
1998 Potion New Winds Engineer
1998 Shadows & Echoes Lou Lanza Engineer
1998 The Very Thought of You Della Griffin Engineer
1998 Watch Out Misako Kano Engineer
1998 What Do You Know, Kid? Jeff Stambovsky Engineer
1998 Wish Kendra Shank Engineer
1997 Along the Way Jon Gordon Engineer
1997 Br8klyn: Brooklyn Eight Olivier Hutman Engineer
1997 Brotherhood Bruce Williams Engineer
1997 Flip Side Flip DeBlasio Engineer
1997 In the Light of Day Rigmor Gustafsson / Rigmor Gustafsson Quintet Engineer
1997 Looking at Air Robert Kenmotsu Engineer
1997 Only Believe Ken Filiano / Don Glanden / Ernie Watts Engineer
1997 Smile of the Snake James Spaulding Engineer
1997 Soul Carnival Doug Lawrence Engineer
1997 Speak Low Jeroen DeRijk Engineer
1997 Trickynometry Mark Elf Engineer
1997 Visit Charles Socci Engineer
1996 Acoustic Solo Works 1983-1994 Gerry Hemingway Engineer
1996 Elements Michael Jefry Stevens Engineer
1996 Fine and Dandy Barbara Lea Engineer, Audio Engineer
1996 Fuego En Mi Alma Carlos Garnett Engineer
1996 Irrefragable Dreams Robert Dick / Mari Kimura Recording
1996 Jazz Celebration: A Tribute to Carl Jefferson Engineer, Mixing
1996 Kolomeyka Fantasy John Stetch Engineer
1996 Mays in Manhattan Bill Mays Engineer
1996 Past Present & Future Primary Colors Engineer
1996 Poema Brasileiro Hendrik Meurkens Engineer
1996 Seven Arrows Ben Allison Engineer
1996 True Image Jarmo Savolainen Engineer
1996 Twilight World Sherri Roberts Engineer
1995 A Tribute to Henry Mancini Royce Campbell Engineer
1995 Are You Afraid of the Dark Garrison Fewell Assistant Engineer
1995 Beautiful Love Jay Clayton / Fred Hersch Engineer
1995 Blabete Mathias Landæus Engineer, Mixing
1995 Bottom Line Joris Teepe Engineer
1995 Digging It Harder From Afar New Winds Engineer
1995 In This Together Anders Bergcrantz Quartet Engineer
1995 Insights Dado Moroni Engineer
1995 Looking Glass River Theo Bleckmann Engineer
1995 Love Notes from the Bass Randy Klein / Harvie Swartz Engineer
1995 Manhattan Morning Leonard Hochman Engineer
1994 Along With Me Bill Charlap Engineer
1994 An Ellington Affair Bill Mays Trio Engineer
1994 Jazz My Dear Nuccio Intrieri Engineer
1994 Missing Tom McCormack Engineer
1994 Shades of Blues Clark Terry Engineer
1994 Slidin' Hendrik Meurkens Engineer
1994 Time Well Spent Andy LaVerne / Andy LaVerne Trio Engineer
1994 Waves of Blue Intensities Carol Liebowitz Engineer
1993 Tale of the Fingers John Goldsby Engineer
1993 The Crux: Selected Solo Wind Works 1989-1992 Ned Rothenberg Engineer
1992 A Good Thing Allen Mezquida Engineer
1992 Departure David Leonhardt Engineer
1992 ElectriCity Neil B. Rolnick Engineer
1992 Tambastics Tambastics Engineer
1987 Sphere Sphere Engineer
30 Trio da Paz Engineer
A Lovely Way to Spend an Evening Marcus Goldhaber Engineer, Mixing
A Scent in Motion Harvey Sorgen Engineer
About Christmas Berlin Voices Recording
All My Tomorrows Steve Cromity Engineer
Allied Forces Steve Fidyk Assistant Engineer
Alphabet City Brian Charette Assistant Engineer
Antfarm Quartet The Antfarm Quartet Engineer, Mixing
Back East Doug Webb Assistant Engineer
Barcelona Holiday Masa Kamaguchi / Jacob Sacks / Vinnie Sperrazza Mixing
Beginnings Bruce Harris Assistant Engineer
Beholder August Rosenbaum Engineer
Blue Corn Enchilada Dreams Jim Ridl Engineer, Mixing
Blues Liberations Jim Ridl Engineer, Mixing
Boom! David Gibson Assistant Engineer
Borough of Kings Eric Wyatt Engineer
Brazzamerica Brazzamerica Engineer, Mixing
Bright Side Doug Webb Assistant Engineer
Central Line Art Hirahara Assistant Engineer
Changes Over Time Jon Davis Assistant Engineer
Circle of Life Burak Bedikyan Engineer
Cloud Nine Jacám Manricks Assistant Engineer
Contrast Josh Lawrence Assistant Engineer
Dandelion Clock Sarah Manning Assistant Engineer
Dare To Be Behn Gillece Assistant Engineer
Day In Pictures Matt Bauder Engineer
Days, Months, Years Mark Zaleski Engineer
Decisions Michael Dease Assistant Engineer
Decorum Peter Eldridge Engineer
Don't Look Down Ken Fowser Assistant Engineer
Down the Line Bruce Torff Producer, Mixing, Mastering
Ellington at Night Nancy Harms Engineer
Esperança Yuko Ito Engineer
Father Figure Michael Dease Assistant Engineer
Five in Green Olivier Hutman Engineer
Fountain of Youth Walt Weiskopf Assistant Engineer
Fractals Rick Stone Trio Engineer
Frog Leg Logic Marty Ehrlich's Rites Quartet Engineer
Generations Shauli Einav Assistant Engineer
Gettin' It Done Steve Davis Assistant Engineer
Gleam Miguel Frasconi / Denman Maroney Recording
Glitter Amanda Monaco Assistant Engineer
Good Tipper Brian Charette Assistant Engineer
Gratitude Tom Tallitsch Assistant Engineer
Happy Juice Jon Davis Engineer
Harmonicus Rex Hendrik Meurkens Engineer
Humanities David Ake Assistant Engineer
In the West Max Johnson Engineer
Independence Nir Naaman Mixing
Inherence Timuçin Sahin Quintet Engineer
Initial Here Linda Oh Engineer
Inner Agent David Gibson Assistant Engineer
Intersection Ark Ovrutski Quintet Engineer
Interstellar Adventures Theo Hill Assistant Engineer
Invitation Nicolas Bearde Engineer
It's All Good Ed Cherry Assistant Engineer
Jazz Jukebox Jordan Young Assistant Engineer
Just Like Downtown Will Bernard Assistant Engineer
Juxtaposition Vinnie Sperrazza Assistant Engineer
Knuckleball Knuckleball Engineer
Koan Spike Wilner Assistant Engineer
Lake Effect David Ake Assistant Engineer
Libations & Meditations Art Hirahara Assistant Engineer
Look Again Bruce Torff Engineer
Look to the Sky Eric Wyatt Mixing, Mastering
Lookin' Up Joe Magnarelli Assistant Engineer
Luiz Simas: Mata Atlântica Luiz Paulo Simas Engineer
Manhattan Style Our Thing Engineer
Mania De Você Yuko Iso Engineer
Mark Elf Returns 2014 Mark Elf Engineer, Mastering
Mediterrana Lefteris Kordis Engineer
Message in Motion Peter Brendler Assistant Engineer
Metropolitan Rhythm Jared Gold Assistant Engineer
Milagre Maúcha Adnet / Hélio Alves Engineer
Mindset Behn Gillece Assistant Engineer
Moving Right Along Jon Davis Assistant Engineer
Nascency Paul Sundfor Engineer
Nexus Yuko Kimura Engineer, Mixing
Nothing Bad Can Happen Timucin Sahin Engineer
Now Hear This! Ken Fowser Assistant Engineer
Odd Man Out Nick Hempton Assistant Engineer
Old Growth Forest Harris Eisenstadt Engineer
On Up Front Jon Davis Engineer, Mixing
Once & Future Will Bernard / Brian Charette / Steve Fidyk Assistant Engineer
Open Road Walt Weiskopf Assistant Engineer
Outside In Dan Cray Engineer, Mixing
Overdrive Walt Weiskopf Assistant Engineer
Pathless Land Brad Whiteley / Brad Whiteley Trio Engineer, Mixing
Prime Knot Steph Chou Engineer
Promethean Theo Hall Assistant Engineer
Quinsin Nachoff's Ethereal Trio Quinsin Nachoff / Quinsin Nachoff Trio Engineer
Ralph Bowen Ralph Bowen Assistant Engineer
Reaching Out Michael Dease Assistant Engineer
Refraction of Light Robert MacGregor Engineer, Mixing
Riptide Gerry Hemingway Quintet Engineer
Samba Little Samba Gabriel Espinosa / Hendrik Meurkens Engineer
Shades and Tones Jeb Patton Engineer
Sicilian Opening Salvatore Bonafede Trio Engineer
So It Goes Daniel Ori Engineer, Mixing
Some Other Time Nick Vayenas Engineer
Songs of Bacharach & Manzanero Gabriel Espinosa Engineer, Mixing
Soul Tree Ed Cherry Assistant Engineer
Speechless Champian Fulton Assistant Engineer
Starting Point Samir Zarif Engineer
Straight Forward New Faces Assistant Engineer
Sur L'instant Deborah Latz Mixing, Editing
Swingando Sergio Pereira Engineer
T-Duality Ananda Gari Engineer
The Future Is Female Roxy Coss Assistant Engineer
The Green Card Album Ondrej Pivec Engineer
The Long Road Bass Drum Bone Engineer
The Puppeteers The Puppeteers Engineer
The Way You Say It Walt Weiskopf Assistant Engineer
The Whisperer Orrin Evans / Ben Wolfe Assistant Engineer
The Beautiful Enabler Mauger Engineer
The Business Nick Hempton Assistant Engineer
The Deep Below Brian Landrus Trio Engineer
The Early Years Rigmor Gustafsson Engineer
The Kung-Fu Masters Sean Nowell Assistant Engineer
The Nature of Love Whitney James Producer, Engineer, Mixing
The Signal Maker Helias / Mark Helias / Tony Malaby / Open Loose / Tom Rainey Engineer
This Is What Happened Amanda Ruzza Engineer
Three of a Mind Adam Birnbaum / Al Foster / Doug Weiss Mixing
Three on Two Joe Magnarelli Assistant Engineer
Too Many Continents Kris Davis / Nick Fraser / Tony Malaby Engineer
Traverse The Brian Landrus Quartet / Brian Landrus Engineer
Triple Play Doug Webb Assistant Engineer
Twelve Eli Degibri / Gadi Lehavi / Barak Mori Mixing
Udentity Denman Maroney Engineer, Mixing, Editing
Uncommon Sense Axel's Axiom Engineer
Upper West Side Ehud Asherie Assistant Engineer
Urgency of Now Brent Canter Assistant Engineer
Voistrings Gino Sitson Engineer
Vol. 02 Beekman Engineer
Walk of Fire Behn Gillece Assistant Engineer