Matthew Dilley

Credits

(1-152 of 152)
Year Album Artist
2016 A Madness Most Discreet Stephen de Pledge Producer, Engineer, Editing
2016 Barry Meets Beethoven: Music by Gerald Barry Chamber Choir Ireland / Crash Ensemble / Paul Hillier / Stephen Richardson Session Producer
2016 Chanson Perpétuelle: French Chamber Songs James Baillieu / Katherine Broderick Producer
2016 For the Love of Brahms Joshua Bell / Steven Isserlis Assistant Engineer
2016 Rêve d'un Enfant: Franck, Ravel, Ysaÿe Benjamin Powell / Sophie Rosa Producer, Engineer, Editing
2016 Twelve Days of Christmas The King's Men Engineer
2015 Bright is the Ring of Words Chris Booth-Jones / Igor Kennaway Producer, Engineer
2015 Edward Elgar: Enigma Variations; Nursery Suite; Introduction & Allegro Yehudi Menuhin / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra / Barry Wordsworth Assistant
2015 Jean Francaix: Tres Francaix; Chamber Music Jeremy Polmear Producer, Recording Editor
2015 Liszt, Scriabin, Medtner Poom Prommachart Producer, Engineer, Editing
2015 Searching: Works for Percussion Duet O Duo Producer, Engineer, Editing
2015 Shostakovich: String Quartets Nos. 4, 8 & 11 Carducci String Quartet Producer, Editing
2015 The English Phantasy Bridge Quartet Engineer
2015 The Moon Sails Out Benjamin Frith / Richard Jenkinson Engineer, Recording Producer
2014 After Hours The King's Men Engineer
2014 Arthur Benjamin: Violin Sonatina; Viola Sonata Simon Crawford-Phillips / Lawrence Power Recording Producer
2014 Carols from the Old & New Worlds, Vol. 3 Chamber Choir Ireland / Paul Hillier Session Producer
2014 Havas: Music by George Lloyd and Judith Bailey Bath Philharmonia / Jason Thornton Recording Producer
2014 Kevin Volans: Orchestral Works Alan Buribayev / Gavin Maloney / RTÉ National Symphony Orchestra Recording Producer
2014 Luminance: Solo and Duo Works for Flute & Piano Lisa Friend / Mark Kinkaid / Anna Stokes Producer, Engineer, Mastering, Recording Editor
2014 Prokofiev: Romeo & Juliet (Ballet Suites); Lieutenant Kije Suite; 'Classical' Symphony Yuri Simonov Producer
2013 C. Hubert H. Parry: Early Chamber Works Bridge Quartet / Robert Gibbs Recording Producer
2013 English Fantasy Peter Cigleris / Antony Gray Producer, Engineer
2013 Gloria Coates: Among the Asteroids Gloria Coates / Kreutzer Quartet Recording
2013 Into the Ravine Carducci String Quartet / Nicholas Daniel Producer, Recording Editor
2013 Jazeps Vitols: Works for Solo Piano Reinis Zarins Producer, Recording Editor
2013 Medtner, Rachmaninoff, Prokofiev Sofya Gulyak Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2013 Schumann: Trios Rhodes Piano Trio Producer, Recording Editor
2013 The Love Songs of Paolo Tosti Lucia Micallef / Gillian Zammit Producer, Engineer
2012 Circus & Magic Reinis Zarins Producer, Mastering, Recording Editor
2012 Holst, Walford Davies, Vaughan Williams: Works for Violin and Piano Rupert Luck / Rupert Marshall-Luck / Matthew Rickard Recording Producer
2012 Norman O'Neill: Chamber Works for Strings & Piano Bridge Quartet / Michael Dussek Recording Producer
2012 Percy Sherwood: Complete Works for Cello & Piano David Owen Norris / Joseph Spooner Producer
2012 The Power of Dreaming Dominic Piers Smith Producer, Engineer
2011 Holst: The Coming of Christ; Two Psalms; Nunc Dimittis; I Love my Love City of London Choir / Robert Hardy / Hilary Davan Wetton Recording Producer
2009 Prokofiev: Peter and the Wolf; Saint-Saëns: Carnival of the Animals; Bizet: Jeux D'Enfants Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Production Assistant
2008 Elgar, Grieg: Sonatas for violin & piano Andrei Korobeinikov / Charlie Siem Editing
2008 Sounds of Splendour John Coulton Engineer, Producer
2008 The Division Flute Emma Murphy Producer
2007 Zelenka: Requiem in C minor; Miserere in C minor; Lamentatio pro die veneris sancto Penelope Rapson Engineer, Producer
2006 Edwin Roxburgh: Saturn; Clarinet Concerto Linda Merrick Producer
2006 Handley Conducts Arnold Vernon Handley Producer
2005 Elgar: Enigma Variations; Nursery Rhyme Suite; Chanson de Matin; March No. 4 Yehudi Menuhin Assistant
2004 Vivaldi: La Pastorella - Baroque Chamber Concertos from Venice Fiori Musicali Producer
2003 Carl Orff: Carmina Burana Richard Cooke / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
2002 Sir George Martin Presents Beethoven Recording Producer
2002 Sir George Martin Presents Holst & Vaughan Williams Production Assistant
2002 Sir George Martin Presents Mozart Production Assistant
2002 Sir George Martin Presents the Impressionists: Debussy & Ravel Producer
2000 Chopin: Works for Solo Piano Ronan O'Hora Producer
2000 Chopin: Works for Solo Piano Ronan O'Hora Producer
2000 Mozart: Sonata; Fantasia; Variations on "Ah vous dirais-je maman" Ronan O'Hora Production Assistant
2000 The Royal Philharmonic Collection - Schubert: Symphonies 3 & 5 Royal Philharmonic Orchestra / Howard Shelley Production Assistant
1999 Arthouse Cafe, Vol. 3 Prague Philharmonic Orchestra Associate Producer, Producer
1999 Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 4; Triple Concerto Michael Roll / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra / Howard Shelley Producer
1999 Bernstein: Overture to Candide; Symphonic Dances from West Side Story; Symphonic Suite from On the Waterfront Carl Davis / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
1999 Bruch: Violin Concerto No. 1 / Scottish Fantasy Producer
1999 Carl Davis: World at War; Pride and Prejudice; Anne Frank Remembered Carl Davis Production Assistant
1999 Citizen Kane: The Essential Bernard Herrmann Film Music Collection City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra Editing
1999 Frederick Delius: Brigg Fair; La Calinda from the "Koanga"; Intermezzo and Serenade from "Hassan"; etc. Royal Philharmonic Orchestra / Christopher Seaman Assistant Producer, Production Assistant
1999 J.S. Bach: Toccata and Fugue; Air on the G String; Jesu, Joy of Man's Desiring, etc Jonathan Carney / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
1999 Mahler: Symphony No. 1 Royal Philharmonic Orchestra / Yuri Simonov Production Assistant
1999 Prokofiev: Romeo & Juliet; Symphony No. 1 Royal Philharmonic Orchestra / Yuri Simonov Producer
1999 Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Visits Magical Movieland Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Post Production Engineer, Production Engineer
1998 Alien Invasion: Space and Beyond, Vol. 2 Prague Philharmonic Orchestra Associate Producer
1998 Arthouse Cafe, Vol. 1 Prague Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
1998 Arthouse Cafe, Vol. 2 Prague Philharmonic Orchestra Associate Producer
1998 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 7 Royal Philharmonic Orchestra / Barry Wordsworth Production Assistant
1998 Beethoven: Symphony No. 3; Fidelio Overture Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Production Assistant
1998 Brahms: Symphony No. 2; Academic Festival Overture James Judd / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Production Assistant
1998 Christmas Album [Intersound] Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Production Assistant
1998 Cinema Choral Classics, Vol. 2 Crouch End Festival Chorus Associate Producer
1998 Cinema Classics Carl Davis / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Production Assistant
1998 Disasters: Movie Music Album Prague Philharmonic Orchestra Trumpet, Associate Producer
1998 Elgar: Enigma Variations; In the South (Alassio); Pomp and Circumstnace March No. 4 Yehudi Menuhin Production Assistant
1998 Haydn: Nelson Mass; Wanczura: Symphony No. 2 The Russian Fiori Musicali Producer
1998 Mozart: Symphonies 32, 35, 38 Royal Philharmonic Orchestra / Howard Shelley Production Assistant
1998 Organ in Splendor & Majesty James Parsons Production Assistant
1998 Peter & The Wolf Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Production Assistant
1998 Richard Strauss: Also sprach Zarathustra, Op. 30; Don Juan, Op. 20; Till Eulenspiegel's Merry Pranks, Op. 28 Charles Mackerras / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Production Assistant
1998 Royal Philharmonic Orchestra: Glinka; Ponchielli; Verdi... Production Assistant
1998 Satie: Gymnopédies Nos. 1-3; Gnossiennes Nos. 1-6 Ronan O'Hora / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Production Assistant
1997 Cinema Choral Classics City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer, Mastering
1997 Mark of Zorro: Swordsmen of the Silver Screen Prague Philharmonic Orchestra Editing, Mastering
1997 The Crimson Pirate: Swashbucklers of the Silver Screen Prague Philharmonic Orchestra Editing, Mastering
1997 Warriors of the Silver Screen Prague Philharmonic Orchestra Editing, Mastering
1996 Henryk Mikolaj Górecki: Symphony No. 3, Op. 36 "Symphony of Sorrowful Songs"; Three Pieces in Old Style Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
1996 Meeting Point: The Saxophone Concertos of Nyman, Heath and Torke Gerard McChrystal Mastering
1996 Mendelssohn: Violin Concerto Op. 64; A Midsummer Night's Dream Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Production Assistant
1996 Puccini: Bohème/Butterfly highlights Producer
1996 Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez; Fantasia para un Gentilhombre; Pequeña Sevillana & Others Carlos Bonell / Jacek Kaspszyk / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Production Assistant
1996 The Royal Philharmonic Collection - Mahler: Symphony No. 1 in D major Royal Philharmonic Orchestra / Yuri Simonov Production Assistant
1996 The Royal Philharmonic Collection - Schumann: Phantasiestücke, Op. 12; Arabeske in C major, Op. 18; etc. Ronan O'Hora Producer
1995 Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 "The Choral" Production Assistant
1995 Copland: Fanfare for the Common Man; Billy the Kid; El Salón México; Hoe-Down from 'Rodeo'; Appalachian Srping Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Assistant Producer, Production Assistant
1995 Mozart: Magic Flute Overture; Symphonies Nos. 36 & 39 James Lockhart / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Production Assistant
Bach: Air on a G String; Brandenburg Concertos; Wachet Auf; etc. Jonathan Carney Producer
Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 7 Production Assistant
Brahms: Piano Music Ronan O'Hora Producer
George Benjamin: Into the Little Hill; Dream of the Song; Flight Producer
Haydn: The Great Piano Sonatas Ronan O'Hora Producer, Engineer
Joseph Holbrooke: Violin Sonata No. 2 ("The Grasshopper"); Granville Bantock: Sonata for Viola and Piano in F major "Colleen" Rupert Marshall-Luck / Matthew Rickard Recording Producer
Khachaturian: Symphonic Highlights from "Gayane," "Spartacus" & "Masquerade" Royal Philharmonic Orchestra / Yuri Simonov Production Assistant
Live From Swedish Concerts London Mastering
Movie Magic: Epics & Westerns Carl Davis / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Assistant Producer
Mozart: Horn Concertos Nos. 1-4; Rondo Jeffrey Bryant Production Assistant
Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 21; Piano Concerto No. 23 Ronan O'Hora / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Assistant Producer, Production Assistant
Nils Klöfver Nils Klöfver Producer, Engineer
Prokoviev: Romeo & Juliet (Ballet Highlights); Lieutenant Kije Suite; Symphony No. 1 Yuri Simonov Producer
Richard Strauss: Tone Poems Charles Mackerras / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Assistant Producer
Shostakovich: Festive Overture; Symphony No. 5 Charles Mackerras / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Production Assistant
Verdi, Weber, Berlioz and others Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Assistant Producer