Martin Sauer

Credits

(1-842 of 842)
Year Album Artist
2017 Antonín Dvorák: Piano Trios, Op. 65 & 90 Trio Wanderer Editing, Artistic Director
2017 Bel Canto Antoine Tamestit / Cédric Tiberghien Editing, Artistic Director
2017 Camille Saint-Saëns: Cello Concerto No. 1; Sonatas Nos. 2 & 3 Pascal Amoyel / Emmanuelle Bertrand / James Gaffigan Editing, Artistic Director
2017 César Franck: Sonate pour Piano et Violon; Ernest Chausson: Concert Isabelle Faust / Alexander Melnikov / Salagon Quartet Artistic Director
2017 Einsamkeit Matthias Goerne / Markus Hinterhäuser Editing, Artistic Director
2017 Mendelssohn: Violin Concerto; Symphony No. 5 Isabelle Faust / Freiburger Barockorchester / Pablo Heras-Casado Montage, Artistic Director
2017 Prokofiev: Piano Sonatas Nos. 2, 6, 8 Alexander Melnikov Editing, Artistic Director
2017 Schubert: Fantasie in F minor and Other Piano Duets Alexander Melnikov / Andreas Staier Editing, Artistic Director
2017 Schubert: Piano Sonatas D. 960 & D. 664 Javier Perianes Artistic Director
2017 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 1 Op. 13; The Tempest Op. 18 Pablo Heras-Casado Editing, Artistic Director
2017 Telemann: Concerti per molti stromenti Akademie für Alte Musik Editing, Artistic Director
2017 Thoughts Observed Yaniv d'Or / Dan Deutsch Producer, Balance Engineer
2016 Bach: Johannes-Passion Akademie für Alte Musik / Berlin / Berlin RIAS Chamber Choir Editing, Artistic Director
2016 Bartók: String Quartets Nos. 2, 4, & 6 Jerusalem Quartet Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Art Direction
2016 Beethoven: Missa Solemnis Arnold Schoenberg Choir / Concentus Musicus Wien / Nikolaus Harnoncourt Post Production Supervisor
2016 Berio: Sinfonia; Mahler/Berio: 10 Fruhe Lieder BBC Symphony Orchestra / Matthias Goerne / Josep Pons / Synergy Vocals Editing, Artistic Director
2016 Bien que l'amour...: Airs Sérieux et à Boìre Les Arts Florissants / William Christie Editing, Recording Producer
2016 Brahms: Vier ernste Gesänge Christoph Eschenbach / Matthias Goerne Editing, Artistic Director
2016 Encuentro Estrella Morente / Javier Perianes Artistic Director
2016 Franz Schubert: Piano Trios Op. 99 & 100 Roel Dieltiens / Daniel Sepec / Andreas Staier Artistic Director
2016 Franz Schubert: Symphonies 1-8 Berliner Philharmoniker / Nikolaus Harnoncourt Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2016 George Frideric Handel: Water Music Akademie für Alte Musik Artistic Director
2016 Harnoncourt: The Complete Sony Recordings Nikolaus Harnoncourt Editing, Engineer, Mixing, Post Production Supervisor, Recording Producer
2016 Hasse, C.P.E. Bach, Hertel: Cello Concertos Musica Viva / Alexander Rudin Recording Producer
2016 Hector Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique Daniel Harding / Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra Editing, Art Direction
2016 Hugo Wolf: Kennst du das Land? Eugene Asti / Sophie Karthäuser Artistic Director
2016 Hypersuites: Bach, Rameau, Handel, Couperin Marina Baranova Recording Producer
2016 J.S. Bach: Complete Sonatas & Partitas Isabelle Faust Artistic Director
2016 Johannes Brahms: Piano Concerto No. 1; Ballades Op. 10 Daniel Harding / Paul Lewis / Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra Editing, Artistic Director
2016 Johannes Brahms: Piano Quartet Op. 60; Piano Trio Op. 8 Christophe Gaugué / Trio Wanderer Editing, Artistic Director
2016 Le Violoncelle au XXe siècle Emmanuelle Bertrand Artistic Director
2016 Mendelssohn: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 4 Freiburger Barockorchester / Pablo Heras-Casado Editing, Artist Direction
2016 Mozart: Complete Violin Concertos Isabelle Faust Artistic Director
2016 Mozart: Piano Concertos K.413, 414, 415 Kristian Bezuidenhout / Freiburger Barockorchester Editing, Artistic Director
2016 Schubert: Lieder [Harmonia Mundi] Matthias Goerne Artistic Director
2016 Schuman, Brahms: Vocal Quartets Stella Doufexis / Werner Güra / Konrad Jarnot / Marlis Petersen / Anke Vondung Artistic Director
2015 A Vivaldi Grand Tour Akademie für Alte Musik Editing, Artistic Director
2015 Andreas Staier plays Schumann on Period Piano Andreas Staier Artistic Director
2015 Antonio Vivaldi: Le Quattro Stagioni; Rebel: Les Éléments Akademie für Alte Musik Producer
2015 Baroque, Classical and Modern Arias & Scenes for Countertenor Bejun Mehta Artistic Director, Editing
2015 Beethoven: Symphonies 4 & 5 Concentus Musicus Wien / Nikolaus Harnoncourt Recording Producer
2015 Beethoven: The Piano Concertos; Triple Concerto Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin / Mari Kodama / Kent Nagano Editing, Recording Producer
2015 Brahms: Double Concerto; Mendelssohn, Stravinsky, Prokofiev: Violin Concertos Daniel Barenboim / Chicago Symphony Orchestra / Yo-Yo Ma / Itzhak Perlman Producer
2015 Brahms: Volin Sonatas; Dietrich, Schumann, Brahms: F.A.E. Sonata Isabelle Faust / Alexander Melnikov Liner Notes, Artistic Director
2015 Chopin: 1846, dernière année à Nohant Pascal Amoyel / Emmanuelle Bertrand Producer, Editing
2015 Emilio de Cavalieri: Rappresentatione di Anima et di Corpo René Jacobs Producer, Editing
2015 George Frideric Handel: Saul René Jacobs Artistic Director
2015 Granados, Turina: Piano Quintets Cuarteto Quiroga / Javier Perianes Editing, Artistic Director
2015 Grieg: Piano Concerto; Lyric Pieces BBC Symphony Orchestra / Sakari Oramo / Javier Perianes Editing, Producer
2015 Henri Dutilleux: The Centenary Edition Producer
2015 Hindemith: Sonatas for... Alexander Melnikov Producer, Editing
2015 Ian Bostridge: Autograph Ian Bostridge Producer
2015 Johann Sebastian Bach: Harpsichord Concertos Andreas Staier Liner Notes, Art Direction
2015 Johannes Brahms: Sonatas for Clarinet & Piano Lorenzo Coppola / Andreas Staier Recording Editor, Artistic Director
2015 Ludwig van Beethoven: String Quartets Op. 18 Jerusalem Quartet Artistic Director
2015 Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition; Schumann: Fantasie Op. 17 Paul Lewis Producer
2015 Orfeo(s): Italian & French Cantatas Akademie für Alte Musik / Berlin Producer, Editing
2015 Robert Schumann, 1 Isabelle Faust / Pablo Heras-Casado Producer
2015 Romantic Quartets & Quintets by Schubert, Schumann & Brahms Jerusalem Quartet Artistic Director
2015 Schumann Edition Idil Biret Producer
2015 Schumann, 2 Alexander Melnikov Editing, Artistic Director
2015 Thomas Hampson Autograph Thomas Hampson Process Engineering, Producer
2015 Tout un monde lointain Pascal Amoyel / Emmanuelle Bertrand / James Gaffigan / Luzerner Sinfonieorchester Artist Direction
2015 Wiegen Lieder [Deluxe-Box] Mixing
2014 Beethoven: Piano Trios Opp. 70/2 & Op. 97 "Archduke" Isabelle Faust / Alexander Melnikov / Jean-Guihen Queyras Producer
2014 Beethoven: Violin Sonatas; Piano Trios Jean-Guihen Queyras / Daniel Sepec / Andreas Staier Producer
2014 Berg: Lyrische Suite; Schoenberg: Verklärte Nacht Ensemble Resonanz / Jean-Guihen Queyras Producer, Recording Editor
2014 Brahms: Choral Works Cappella Amsterdam / Daniel Reuss Producer
2014 Béla Bartók: Piano Works Alain Planès Producer
2014 Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach: Magnificat; Motet "Heilig ist Gott" Akademie für Alte Musik / Berlin / Berlin RIAS Chamber Choir Producer
2014 Fauré, Pierné: Trios avec Piano Trio Wanderer Producer
2014 Handel: Orlando René Jacobs / Bejun Mehta Producer
2014 Hélène Grimaud: The Complete Warner Classics Recordings Hélène Grimaud Editing, Recording Producer
2014 Janácek: String Quartets Nos. 1 & 2; Smetana: String Quartet No. 1 'From My Life' Jerusalem Quartet Producer
2014 Johann Strauss II at the Opera Producer
2014 Le Jardin de Monsieur Rameau Les Arts Florissants / William Christie Producer, Editing
2014 Les Anges Musiciens: Francis Poulenc Mélodies Eugene Asti / Sophie Karthäuser Producer, Editing
2014 Mahler: Lieder Bernarda Fink Producer, Recording Editor
2014 Meditations: Oboe & Harp at the Opera Sarah Christ / Céline Moinet Producer
2014 Mendelssohn: Lieder ohne Worte Javier Perianes Producer, Editing
2014 Mozart: Adagios & Fugues (after Bach) Akademie für Alte Musik Producer
2014 Mozart: Magic Flute (Famous scenes) René Jacobs Artistic Director
2014 Notturno: Songs by Richard Strauss Thomas Hampson / Wolfram Rieger Recording Producer, Recording Editor
2014 Schubert: The Late Piano Sonatas Paul Lewis Producer, Editing
2014 Schubert: Winterreise Christoph Eschenbach / Matthias Goerne Producer
2014 Schumann: Variationen & Fantasiestücke Andreas Staier Producer
2014 The Last Symphonies: Mozart's Instrumental Oratorium Concentus Musicus Wien / Nikolaus Harnoncourt Recording Producer
2014 The Mozart Album Nikolaus Harnoncourt / Lang Lang / Wiener Philharmoniker Recording Producer
2013 Bach: Matthäus-Passion Akademie für Alte Musik / Berlin / Berlin RIAS Chamber Choir Artistic Director
2013 Bach: Violin Concertos, BWV 1041-1043; Concerto for 3 violins, BWV 1064R Freiburger Barockorchester / Gottfried von der Goltz / Petra Müllejans / Anne-Katharina Schreiber Producer
2013 Bel Canto Bully Producer
2013 Brahms: Clarinet Quintet; String Quartet No. 2 Jerusalem Quartet / Sharon Kam Producer, Recording Editor
2013 Brahms: Le Romantisme de la Grande Forme Artistic Director, Editing
2013 Béla Bartók: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Isabelle Faust / Daniel Harding Producer, Editing
2013 Carlo Gesualdo: Sacrae Cantiones, Liber Secundus Vocalconsort Berlin / James Wood Producer
2013 Che Puro Ciel: The Rise of Classical Opera Akademie für Alte Musik / Berlin / René Jacobs Producer, Recording Editor
2013 Elgar: Cello Concerto; Tchaikovsky: Rococo Variations Jiří Bělohlávek / Jean-Guihen Queyras Producer
2013 Giovanni Battista Pergolesi: Septem Verba a Christo Akademie für Alte Musik / Berlin Producer, Editing
2013 Great Chamber Music Producer
2013 Handel: Belshazzar Les Arts Florissants / William Christie Producer, Editing
2013 Hanns Eisler: Ernste Gesänge; Lieder with piano Ensemble Resonanz / Matthias Goerne / Thomas Larcher Producer, Recording Editor
2013 Henri Dutilleux Recording Producer
2013 Les Sons et les Parfums: Debussy Meets Chopin Javier Perianes Producer, Recording Editor
2013 Mozart: Clarinet Quintet Arcanto Quartett / Jörg Widmann Producer
2013 Mozart: Symphony No. 35 "Haffner"; Posthorn Serenade Concentus Musicus Wien / Nikolaus Harnoncourt Recording Producer
2013 Pour passer la mélancolie Andreas Staier Producer
2013 Schubert: Licht und Liebe Christoph Berner / Werner Güra / Konrad Jarnot / Marlis Petersen / Anke Vondung Producer
2013 Schubert: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 4 Freiburger Barockorchester / Pablo Heras-Casado Producer, Editing
2013 Shostakovich: Cello Concerto No. 1; Sonata for Cello and Piano Pascal Amoyel / BBC National Orchestra of Wales / Emmanuelle Bertrand / Pascal Rophé Producer
2013 Tchaikovsky: Piano Trio, Op. 50; Arensky: Piano Trio No. 1, Op. 32 Trio Wanderer Producer, Recording Editor
2013 The Complete Beethoven: Symphonies; Concertos; Overtures Producer
2013 Weber: Violin Sonatas; Piano Quartet Isabelle Faust / Alexander Melnikov Producer
2013 Wolfgang Rihm: Symphonie "Nähe Fern" James Gaffigan / Luzerner Sinfonieorchester Producer
2012 Albert Roussel: Complete Symphonies Marek Janowski Producer
2012 Bach: Sonatas; Partitas Isabelle Faust Producer
2012 Barenboim Conducts Richard Strauss, Mahler & Schoenberg Daniel Barenboim / Chicago Symphony Orchestra Recording Producer
2012 Barockes Welttheater Freiburger BarockConsort Producer, Recording Editor
2012 Beethoven for All: Music of Power, Passion and Beauty Daniel Barenboim / West-Eastern Divan Orchestra Recording Producer
2012 Beethoven: Complete Piano Trios Trio Wanderer Producer, Editing
2012 Beethoven: Diabelli Variations Andreas Staier Producer
2012 Beethoven: Missa Solemnis; Brahms: Ein deutsches Requiem; Verdi: Messa da Requiem Daniel Barenboim / Chicago Symphony Orchestra Recording Producer
2012 Beethoven: Moto perpetuo Javier Perianes Producer, Editing
2012 Berg, Beethoven: Violin Concertos Claudio Abbado / Isabelle Faust / Orchestra Mozart Producer
2012 Canciones españolas: Falla, Granados & Rodrigo Bernarda Fink / Anthony Spiri Producer, Recording Editor
2012 Dvorák: Zigeunerlieder, Songs & Duets Christoph Berner / Bernarda Fink / Genia Kühmeier Producer, Editing
2012 Friedrich der Grosse: Music for the Berlin Court Akademie für Alte Musik Producer
2012 Goethe Lieder Marlis Petersen / Jendrik Springer Producer, Editing
2012 Great Classical Symphonies Producer
2012 Great Romantic Symphonies Producer
2012 Janácek: Choral Works; Moravian Choruses Cappella Amsterdam / Daniel Reuss Producer
2012 Mozart: La finta giardiniera Freiburger Barockorchester / René Jacobs Producer
2012 Mozart: Piano Concertos, K. 453 & 482 Kristian Bezuidenhout / Petra Müllejans Producer, Editing
2012 Musiche Veneziane: Vivaldi - Six Concertos for Flute Peter-Lukas Graf Engineer
2012 Richard Strauss: Der Bürger als Edelmann; Ariadne auf Naxos Kent Nagano Producer
2012 Schubert: Erlkönig Matthias Goerne / Andreas Haefliger Producer
2012 Schubert: Piano Sonata; Wandererfantasie; Moments Musicaux Paul Lewis Producer
2012 Schubert: Schwanengesang; Sonata D. 960 Christoph Eschenbach / Matthias Goerne Producer
2012 Schubert: String Quartets, D.87 & D.887 Cuarteto Casals Producer
2012 Schubert: String Quintet Arcanto Quartett / Olivier Marron Producer
2012 Schumann: Piano Quintet; Piano Quartet Jerusalem Quartet / Alexander Melnikov Producer
2012 Shostakovich: Piano Concertos; Violin Sonata, Op. 134 Teodor Currentzis / Alexander Melnikov Producer
2012 Shostakovich: String Quartets Jerusalem Quartet Producer
2012 Smetana: The Bartered Bride Jiří Bělohlávek Executive Producer
2012 The Very Best of Daniel Barenboim Daniel Barenboim Producer
2012 Walzer Revolution: From Mozart's Dances to Lanner and Strauss Concentus Musicus Wien / Nikolaus Harnoncourt Recording Producer
2012 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Piano Sonatas Andreas Staier Artistic Director
2011 Bach: Die Kunst der Fuge Akademie für Alte Musik Producer
2011 Bach: Motets Marcus Creed / Vocalconsort Berlin Producer, Recording Editor
2011 Beethoven: Diabelli Variations Paul Lewis Artistic Director
2011 Boccherini: La musica notturna delle strade di Madrid Cuarteto Casals / Eckart Runge / Carles Trepat Producer, Editing
2011 Brahms: Ein deutsches Requiem Nikolaus Harnoncourt / Wiener Philharmoniker Producer, Editing
2011 Brahms: Violin Concerto; String Sextet No. 2 Isabelle Faust Producer
2011 C.P.E. Bach: Sei Concerti per il Cembalo Concertato, Wq. 43 Freiburger Barockorchester / Petra Müllejans / Andreas Staier Producer
2011 Canadian Brass Takes Flight Canadian Brass Arranger
2011 De Falla: Noches en los Jardines de España BBC Symphony Orchestra / Javier Perianes / Josep Pons Producer
2011 Donnacha Dennehy: Grá agus Bás Crash Ensemble / Iarla Ó Lionáird / Alan Pierson / Dawn Upshaw Producer
2011 Down by the Salley Gardens: 20th Century English Songs Julius Drake / Bejun Mehta Producer
2011 Duetti Les Arts Florissants / Max Emanuel Cencic / William Christie / Philippe Jaroussky Producer
2011 Handel: Agrippina Akademie für Alte Musik / Berlin / René Jacobs Producer
2011 J.S. Bach: Ouvertüren Freiburger Barockorchester / Gottfried von der Goltz / Petra Müllejans Producer, Editing
2011 Kolja Blacher plays Robert Schumann Kolja Blacher Editing
2011 Le Violoncelle Parle Emmanuelle Bertrand Producer
2011 Mendelssohn: Double Concerto; Piano Concerto Kristian Bezuidenhout / Gottfried von der Goltz Producer
2011 Mozart: String Quartets K. 157, 458 & 589 Jerusalem Quartet Producer
2011 Schubert: Piano Sonatas Paul Lewis Producer
2011 Schumann: Dichterliebe; Schubert: Songs Daniel Behle / Sveinung Bjelland Producer, Recording Supervision
2011 Slovenija! Bernarda Fink / Marcos Fink / Anthony Spiri Producer
2011 Smetana: Piano Trio; Liszt: Elegies Trio Wanderer Producer, Editing
2011 Sunshine Live, Vol. 40 Composer, Producer
2011 Vivaldi: Cello Concertos Akademie für Alte Musik / Berlin Producer
2010 Bach: Goldberg Variationen Andreas Staier Producer
2010 Bach: Sonatas & Partitas, BWV 1004-1006 Isabelle Faust Producer
2010 Beethoven: Complete Piano Concertos Jiří Bělohlávek / Paul Lewis Producer
2010 Blasco de Nebra: Piano Sonatas Javier Perianes Producer, Editing
2010 Chopin: Mazurkas; Polonaise-Fantaisie; Scherzo & Nocturne Cédric Tiberghien Producer
2010 Debussy, Dutilleux, Ravel: Quatuors à Cordes Arcanto Quartett Producer
2010 Fauré: Piano Quartets Antoine Tamestit / Trio Wanderer Producer
2010 Frank Martin: Golgotha Cappella Amsterdam / Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir / Daniel Reuss Producer, Editing
2010 Franz Schubert: Mass in A flat major Karl-Friedrich Beringer / Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin / Windsbacher Knabenchor Producer
2010 Georg Philipp Telemann: Musique de Table Freiburger Barockorchester / Gottfried von der Goltz / Petra Müllejans Producer
2010 Giovanni Battista Pergolesi: Stabat Mater Akademie für Alte Musik / Berlin / Bernarda Fink Producer
2010 In Celebration: 30th Anniversary Les Arts Florissants / William Christie Editing, Producer
2010 Johann Sebastian Bach: Cantatas, BWV 140, 61 & 29 Concentus Musicus Wien / Nikolaus Harnoncourt / Julia Kleiter Producer
2010 Metamorphosis Cuarteto Casals Producer
2010 Mozart: Die Zauberflöte Akademie für Alte Musik / Berlin Producer
2010 Ombra Cara: Arias of George Frideric Handel Freiburger Barockorchester / René Jacobs / Bejun Mehta Artistic Director
2010 Rebel: 4 Elements; Vivaldi: 4 Seasons Akademie für Alte Musik / Berlin Producer
2010 Schubert: Die schöne Müllerin Daniel Behle Recording Supervision, Recording Producer
2010 Schumann: Sonatas for Piano & Violin Daniel Sepec / Andreas Staier Producer
2010 Schumann: Spanische Liebeslieder Werner Güra / Konrad Jarnot / Marlis Petersen / Anke Vondung Producer
2010 Shostakovich: Preludes and Fugues Alexander Melnikov Producer
2010 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 5 Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin / Yutaka Sado Recording Producer
2009 Arthur Bliss: Christopher Columbus Adriano Producer
2009 Bach: Solo Cantatas BWV 35, 169, 170 Bernarda Fink Editing, Artistic Director, Producer
2009 Beethoven: Complete Piano Sonatas Paul Lewis Producer, Engineer
2009 Beethoven: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Mari Kodama / Kent Nagano Producer
2009 Best Nights Ever... House Party Producer, Arranger, Performer, Composer
2009 Brahms: String Quartet No. 1; Piano Quintet Arcanto Quartett Artistic Director
2009 Classic Romance David Garrett Producer, Editing
2009 Debussy: L'œuvre pour piano Alain Planès Producer
2009 Georg Philipp Teleman: Brockes-Passion Akademie für Alte Musik / Berlin / Berlin RIAS Chamber Choir Producer
2009 Handel: Ode for the Birthday of Queen Anne Akademie für Alte Musik / Berlin / Marcus Creed Producer
2009 Haydn: Die Schöpfung René Jacobs Producer, Artistic Director
2009 Haydn: String Quartets Op. 33 Cuarteto Casals Producer
2009 Haydn: String Quartets, Vol. 2 Jerusalem Quartet Producer
2009 Hed Kandi: The Mix USA 2010 Producer
2009 Johann Sebastian Bach: Cantatas 140, 61 & 29 Nikolaus Harnoncourt Producer
2009 Kaija Saariaho: L'Amour de loin Kent Nagano Recording Director
2009 Mozart: Idomeneo [includes DVD] Freiburger Barockorchester / René Jacobs Artistic Director
2009 Neujahrskonzert / New Year's Concert 2009 Daniel Barenboim / Wiener Philharmoniker Producer
2009 Schubert: Heliopolis [CD + DVD] Matthias Goerne / Ingo Metzmacher Producer
2009 Schubert: Impromptus Op. 142; Sonate Op. 78 Andreas Staier Producer
2009 Schumann: Lieder; Maria Stuart; Rückert-Lieder; Liederkreis Bernarda Fink / Anthony Spiri Artistic Director
2009 Sweelinck: Psaumes français & Canciones Sacrae Cappella Amsterdam / Daniel Reuss Producer, Artistic Director
2009 The Hélène Grimaud Collection Hélène Grimaud Editing, Recording Producer
2008 Beethoven, Hummel: Piano Trios Jean-Guihen Queyras / Daniel Sepec / Andreas Staier Producer
2008 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 4 Paul Lewis Engineer, Producer
2008 Bernstein: Symphony No.3, 'Kaddish'; Chichester Psalms Karita Mattila / Yehudi Menuhin / Radio France Orchestre Philharmonique / Yutaka Sado Producer
2008 Brahms: Horn Trio; Violin Sonata; Fantasien Isabelle Faust / Alexander Melnikov / Teunis van der Zwart Artistic Director, Producer
2008 Brahms: Hungarian Dances Cédric Tiberghien Artistic Director, Producer
2008 Brahms: Piano Concerto No. 1; Haydn Variations BBC Symphony Orchestra / Jiří Bělohlávek / Cédric Tiberghien Editing, Artistic Director, Producer
2008 George Frideric Handel: Saul; Messiah René Jacobs Artistic Director
2008 Giovanni Benedetto Platti: Concerti Grossi after Corelli Akademie für Alte Musik Producer
2008 Global Underground: Lima Nick Warren Producer
2008 Grieg: Cello Sonata, Op. 36; Lyric Pieces Pascal Amoyel / Emmanuelle Bertrand Producer
2008 Handel Edition: Acis and Galatea; Theodora; Cantatas Giovanni Antonini / William Christie Producer
2008 J.S. Bach: Frühwerke Andreas Staier Producer
2008 John Adams: Hallelujah Junction - A Nonesuch Retrospective John Adams Editing, Mixing, Producer
2008 Ligeti: Lux aeterna Cappella Amsterdam / MusikFabrik / Daniel Reuss Artistic Director, Producer
2008 Martinu: Violin Concerto No. 2; Toccata & due Canzoni Jiří Bělohlávek / Isabelle Faust Artistic Director, Producer
2008 Rachmaninov: Etudes-Tableaux; Corelli Variations; Six Poems Alexander Melnikov Artistic Director, Producer
2008 Robert Schumann: A Tribute to Bach Andreas Staier Producer
2008 Russian Futurism Volumes 1-5 Editing, Producer
2008 Schubert: An mein Herz Helmut Deutsch / Matthias Goerne / Eric Schneider Producer
2008 Schubert: Der Tod und das Mädchen Jerusalem Quartet Artistic Director, Producer
2008 Schubert: Lieder Bernarda Fink Producer
2008 Victor Hugo en Musique Trung Sam / Konstantin Wolff Artistic Director
2008 Zemlinsky: Vocal and Orchestral Works James Conlon Recording Supervision
2007 Alexander Mosolov: Piano Works Daniele Lombardi Editing, Producer
2007 Bach: Weihnachtsoratorium, BWV 248 Arnold Schoenberg Choir / Concentus Musicus Wien / Nikolaus Harnoncourt Editing, Mixing, Producer
2007 Bartók: String Quartets Nos 5 & 6 Arcanto Quartett Producer
2007 Beethoven #2 Paul Lewis Producer
2007 Beethoven: Violin Concerto; Kreutzer Sonata Jiří Bělohlávek / Isabelle Faust / Alexander Melnikov Artistic Director
2007 Berlioz: Nuits d'été; Ravel: Shéhérazade; Cinq Mélodies populaires grecques Bernarda Fink / Kent Nagano Producer
2007 Brahms: Lieder Bernarda Fink / Roger Vignoles Producer
2007 Chostakovitch: Quatuors à cordes Nos. 6, 8 & 11 Jerusalem Quartet Producer
2007 Claude Debussy: Images inédites; Estampes Alain Planès Producer
2007 Daniel Barenboim Edition: The Conductor Daniel Barenboim Producer
2007 Daniel Barenboim the Pianist Daniel Barenboim Producer
2007 Harmonia Mundi 50: The Fiftieth Anniversary Boxed Set Producer
2007 Jolivet: Concerto pour violon; Chausson: Poème Isabelle Faust / Marko Letonja Artistic Director
2007 Mahler: Symphony No. 9 Daniel Barenboim Producer
2007 Mozart: Don Giovanni Freiburger Barockorchester / René Jacobs Artistic Director
2007 Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 38 "Prague" & 41 "Jupiter" Freiburger Barockorchester / René Jacobs Producer
2007 Mozart: Wind Concertos Freiburger Barockorchester / Petra Müllejans Art Direction
2007 Paul Lewis Plays Beethoven, Vol. 3 Paul Lewis Producer
2007 Saint-Saëns: Sonate No. 1; Suite, Op. 16 Pascal Amoyel / Emmanuelle Bertrand Artistic Director
2007 Vivaldi: Doubles Concertos Akademie für Alte Musik Artistic Director, Producer
2006 Alexander Scriabin: Piano Works Alexander Melnikov Producer
2006 Bach: Violin Concerto; Double Concertos Akademie für Alte Musik Artistic Director, Producer
2006 Beethoven: Sonaten für Klavier & Violine Op. 23 & 30 Daniel Sepec / Andreas Staier Producer
2006 Brahms: Symphonie No. 4; Schoenberg: Variations Kent Nagano Editing, Artistic Director, Producer
2006 Canciones Argentinas Bernarda Fink Producer
2006 Chopin, Brahms: Ballades Cédric Tiberghien Producer
2006 Dvorák: String Quartet Op. 96 "American"; Piano Quintet Op. 81 Jerusalem Quartet Artistic Director
2006 Greif: Sonate de Requiem; Trio avec Piano Pascal Amoyel / Emmanuelle Bertrand / Antje Weithaas Producer
2006 Hamburg 1734 Andreas Staier Art Direction
2006 Handel: Messiah Clare College Choir / Cambridge / Freiburger Barockorchester Artistic Director, Producer
2006 Hugo Wolf: Prometheus; Orchesterlieder Juliane Banse / Dietrich Henschel / Kent Nagano Producer
2006 Hummel: Piano Trios, Vol. 1 Voces Intimae Producer
2006 Hummel: Piano Trios, Vol. 2 Voces Intimae Producer
2006 Hélène Grimaud plays Beethoven, Brahms, Gershwin and others Hélène Grimaud Editing, Producer
2006 Invitation au Voyage Dietrich Henschel / Fritz Schwinghammer Producer
2006 John Adams: The Dharma at Big Sur; My Father Knew Charles Ives John Adams Producer
2006 Mahler: Symphony No. 7 Daniel Barenboim / Staatskapelle Berlin Producer
2006 Mozart: Concerto pour Flute et Harpe; Symphonie No. 31; Symphonie Concertante, K. 297B Freiburger Barockorchester / Gottfried von der Goltz Producer
2006 Mozart: La Clemenza di Tito Freiburger Barockorchester / René Jacobs Producer
2006 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 21 & 24 Stefan Vladar Producer
2006 Mozart: Piano Trios Daniel Barenboim / Kyril Zlotnikov / Nikolaj Znaider Producer
2006 Musique de XXe siècle russe Alexandra Grot Artistic Director
2006 Russian Songs Larissa Gergieva / Ekaterina Sementchuk Producer
2006 Schubert: Sonate D. 574; Rondo Op. 70; Fantasie D. 934 Isabelle Faust / Alexander Melnikov Artistic Director
2006 Schumann: Papillons; Carnaval; Faschingsschwank aus Wien Stefan Vladar Producer
2006 Strauss: Lieder Helmut Deutsch / Jonas Kaufmann Producer
2006 Telemann: Blockflöten-Werke Maurice Steger Artistic Director
2006 Vadim Repin plays Mozart, Bartók, Tchaikovsky and others Vadim Repin Digital Editing, Producer
2005 Arias - Haydn, Mozart, Beethoven, Schubert Thomas Hampson Producer
2005 Bach: Partitas No. 2, 3, 4 Cédric Tiberghien Artistic Director, Producer
2005 Beethoven # 1 Paul Lewis Artistic Director
2005 Brahms: Klavierstücke Stefan Vladar Producer
2005 Bruckner: Symphony No. 6 Kent Nagano Producer
2005 Chostakovitch: Quatuors No. 1, 4 & 9 Jerusalem Quartet Producer
2005 Couperin: Pièces de clavecin Christophe Rousset Producer
2005 Dvorák: Cello Concerto Jiří Bělohlávek / Jean-Guihen Queyras Artistic Director, Producer
2005 Film Music Classics: Macbeth/Golgotha/Don Quichotte [Naxos] Jacques Ibert Producer
2005 German Baroque Songs Annette Dasch Producer
2005 Haendel: Saul René Jacobs Artistic Director, Producer
2005 Haydn: Concertos pour piano Andreas Staier Artistic Director, Producer
2005 Haydn: Symphonies no. 91 & 92 "Oxford"; Scena di Berenice Bernarda Fink / Freiburger Barockorchester / René Jacobs Artistic Director, Producer
2005 Haydn: The Paris Symphonies Nos. 82-87 Nikolaus Harnoncourt Producer
2005 Mahler: Symphony No. 8 Kent Nagano Producer
2005 Mozart: Piano Sonatas, K330, 331 ("Alla Turca"), 332 Andreas Staier Producer
2005 Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 35 & 36 Jiří Bělohlávek / Prague Philharmonia Producer
2005 New Year's Concert 2005 Lorin Maazel / Wiener Philharmoniker Producer
2005 Oeuvres pour Accordéon Karin Küstner Musical Direction, Producer
2005 Ouvertüren: Music for the Hamburg Opera Akademie für Alte Musik Artistic Director, Producer
2005 Respighi: Suite in E major; Variazioni Sinfoniche; Preludio, corale e fuga Adriano Engineer, Producer
2005 Strauss, Reger: Sonates pour violoncelle et piano Pascal Amoyel / Emmanuelle Bertrand Producer
2004 Artist Portrait: Kiri Te Kanawa Kiri Te Kanawa Producer
2004 Artist Portrait: Plácido Domingo Plácido Domingo Producer
2004 Bach: The Well-Tempered Clavier, Book 1 Daniel Barenboim Producer
2004 Beethoven: The Complete Symphonies and Piano Concertos Engineer, Producer
2004 Bruckner: Symphonie No. 3 Kent Nagano Artistic Director, Producer
2004 Chopin: Piano Favourites, Vol. 2 Idil Biret Producer
2004 Chopin: Préludes, Op. 28 Stefan Vladar Producer
2004 Dvorák: Concerto pour violon et orchestra; Trio Jiří Bělohlávek / Isabelle Faust / Alexander Melnikov / Prague Philharmonia / Jean-Guihen Queyras Artistic Director, Producer
2004 Dvorák: Lieder Bernarda Fink Artistic Director, Producer
2004 Dvorák: The Complete Published Orchestral Works Engineer, Producer
2004 Ernest Bloch: Suites pour violoncelle Pascal Amoyel / Emmanuelle Bertrand Producer, Artistic Director
2004 Haydn Jerusalem Quartet Producer
2004 Haydn: The Seasons René Jacobs Producer
2004 Johann Christian Bach: Symphonies & Concertos Akademie für Alte Musik Producer
2004 Leonard Bernstein: Mass Kent Nagano Producer, Artistic Director
2004 Liszt: Sonata in B minor Paul Lewis Producer
2004 Mozart: Divertimenti; Serenata notturna Freiburger Barockorchester / Petra Müllejans Producer, Artistic Director
2004 Mozart: Le Nozze di Figaro Concerto Köln / René Jacobs Artistic Director, Producer
2004 Mozart: Sonate; Fantasia; Variazioni; Suite Andreas Staier Art Direction, Producer
2004 Schoenberg: Die Jakobsleiter Kent Nagano Producer
2003 2003 Neujahrskonzert (New Year's Concert) Nikolaus Harnoncourt / Wiener Philharmoniker Producer
2003 A. Scarlatti: Griselda Akademie für Alte Musik / Berlin Producer
2003 Alexander von Zemlinsky: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2 Ludovit Rajter / Edgar Seipenbusch Engineer, Producer
2003 Bach: Cantatas, BWV 82 and 199 Lorraine Hunt Lieberson Editing, Producer
2003 Beethoven: Christus am Ölberge Kent Nagano Producer
2003 Christmas Choir Alfred Walter Producer
2003 Haendel: Rinaldo René Jacobs Producer
2003 Janácek: Sonate pour violon et piano; Lutoslawski: Partita; Szymanowski: Mythes Isabelle Faust / Ewa Kupiec Producer
2003 Prokofiev: Concertos Digital Editing, Producer, Remix Engineer
2003 Prokofiev: Fiftieth Anniversary Edition Digital Editing, Editing, Producer
2003 Prokofiev: Stage Works & Film Scores Kent Nagano / Philharmonia Orchestra Editing, Producer
2003 Schubert: Les dernières sonates (The Last Sonatas), D 959 & 960 Paul Lewis Art Direction
2003 Schubert: Mass in A flat major; Psalm 42 Berlin RIAS Chamber Choir / Philippe Herreweghe / Orchestre des Champs-Élysées Producer
2003 Schumann: The Symphonies Daniel Barenboim / Staatskapelle Berlin Producer
2003 Smetana: Má Vlast Nikolaus Harnoncourt Producer
2003 Telemann: Pariser Quartette Freiburger BarockConsort Producer
2002 Alexander von Zemlinsky: Lyrische Symphonie James Conlon Digital Editing, Producer, Recording Supervision
2002 Arias for Farinelli Vivica Genaux Producer
2002 Canteloube: Chants d'Auvergne Kent Nagano / Dawn Upshaw Producer
2002 Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 6-8 Freiburger Barockorchester Art Direction, Producer
2002 John Adams: Naive and Sentimental Music Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra / Esa-Pekka Salonen Producer, Mixing
2002 Kurt Sanderling Kurt Sanderling Executive Producer
2001 Alkan: Sonate de Concert; Grand Duo Concertant; Piano Trio Alkan Trio Producer
2001 Brahms: The Complete Solo Piano Music and the Piano Concertos [Box Set] Idil Biret Engineer, Producer
2001 Dvorák: The Complete Symphonies [Box Set] Stephen Gunzenhauser Producer
2001 Handel: Fireworks Music; Water Music Capella Istropolitana Producer
2001 Mahler: Rückert Lieder; Kindertotenlieder; Des Knaben Wunderhorn Dietrich Henschel / Kent Nagano Executive Producer
2001 Prokofiev: Complete Music for Solo Piano Frederic Chiu Session Producer
2001 Ravel: Boléro; Daphnis et Chloé; Ma Mère l'oye; Valses nobles et sentimentales Kenneth Jean Producer
2001 Verdi: Aida Cristina Gallardo-Domâs / Nikolaus Harnoncourt / Vincenzo la Scola Recording Producer, Producer
2000 Bach: Violin Sonatas and Partitas, BWV 1001-03, Vol. 1 Christiane Edinger Producer
2000 Brazilian Rhapsody Daniel Barenboim / Milton Nascimento Producer, Mixing
2000 Chopin Favourites Idil Biret Producer
2000 Ferruccio Busoni: Doktor Faust Kent Nagano Producer
2000 Haydn: 4 Masses; Stabat Mater Nikolaus Harnoncourt Producer
2000 Haydn: Armida Cecilia Bartoli / Nikolaus Harnoncourt / Patricia Petibon Producer
2000 Mozart: Clarinet Concerto; Oboe Concerto; Concerto for Flute & Harp Nikolaus Harnoncourt Producer
2000 Rachmaninov: Piano Music Idil Biret Producer
1999 Adams: Harmonielehre; Violin Concerto Gidon Kremer / Kent Nagano / Edo de Waart Mixing, Producer
1999 Adams: Two Fanfares for Orchestra; Common Tones in Simple Time; El Dorado Kent Nagano / Edo de Waart Producer
1999 Britten: Double Concerto; Sinfonietta; Young Apollo; 2 Portraits Kent Nagano Producer
1999 Chopin Favourites 1 Idil Biret Producer
1999 Chopin Favourites 2 Idil Biret Producer
1999 Chopin Favourites 3 Idil Biret Producer
1999 Chopin: Complete Piano Music, Vol. 1 Idil Biret Producer
1999 Chopin: Complete Piano Music, Vol. 10 Idil Biret Producer
1999 Chopin: Complete Piano Music, Vol. 13 Idil Biret Producer
1999 Chopin: Complete Piano Music, Vol. 14 Idil Biret Producer
1999 Chopin: Complete Piano Music, Vol. 15 Idil Biret Producer
1999 Chopin: Complete Piano Music, Vol. 3 Idil Biret Producer
1999 Chopin: Complete Piano Music, Vol. 5 Idil Biret Producer
1999 Chopin: Complete Piano Music, Vol. 6 Idil Biret Producer
1999 Chopin: Complete Piano Music, Vol. 8 Idil Biret Producer
1999 Chopin: Complete Piano Music, Vol. 9 Idil Biret Producer
1999 Chopin: Etudes Idil Biret Producer
1999 Chopin: Mazurkas, Vol. 2 Idil Biret Producer
1999 Chopin: Piano Sonatas Idil Biret Producer
1999 Chopin: Rondos and Variations Idil Biret Piano, Producer
1999 Chopin: Scherzi and Impromptus; Allegro de concert Idil Biret Producer
1999 Ferruccio Busoni: Die Brautwahl Daniel Barenboim Producer
1999 Handel: Acis and Galatea Les Arts Florissants / William Christie Producer
1999 L' Oratorio au 18th Century Engineer, Producer
1999 Mozart: Die Entführung aus dem Serail William Christie Producer
1999 The Best of Kiri Te Kanawa Kiri Te Kanawa Producer
1999 The Earbox: A 10-CD Retrospective John Adams Producer, Mixing
1998 Almeida: Giuditta René Jacobs Artwork, Engineer, Producer
1998 Anhelo José Cura Producer
1998 Beethoven: Piano Concertos Nos. 3 & 4 Stefan Vladar Producer
1998 Brahms: Piano Concerto No. 1, Op. 15 Hélène Grimaud Editing
1998 Forms and Figures in Baroque Music [Book+2CDs] Raphaëlle Legrand Artistic Director
1998 Mahler: Das Klagende Lied Kent Nagano Producer
1998 Mahler: Symphony No. 1 "Titan" Zdenek Kosler Producer
1998 Monteverdi: Vespro della Beata Vergine Les Arts Florissants / William Christie Producer
1998 Mozart: Violin Concertos Nos. 3, 2, 5 Yehudi Menuhin / Vadim Repin / Wiener Kammerorchester Producer
1998 Rachmaninov: Piano Transcriptions and Arrangements Idil Biret Producer
1998 Wagner: Die Walküre Act 1 Daniel Barenboim / Plácido Domingo / Deborah Polaski / John Tomlinson Producer
1997 Berg: Wozzeck Daniel Barenboim Producer
1997 Chopin: Nocturnes (Selection) Idil Biret Producer
1997 Froberger: Suites de clavecin; Toccatas Christophe Rousset Artwork, Engineer, Producer
1997 Handel: Orlando (Highlights) William Christie Producer
1997 Jean-Philippe Rameau: Hippolyte et Aricie Les Arts Florissants / William Christie Producer
1997 Joseph-Marie Canteloube: Chants d'Auvergne; Maurice Emmanuel: Chansons bourguignonnes Kent Nagano / Dawn Upshaw Recording Producer, Producer
1997 Massenet: Werther Lyon National Opera Orchestra / Kent Nagano / Anne Sofie von Otter Digital Producer
1997 Mendelssohn: Violin Concerto; Brahms: Double Concerto Daniel Barenboim / Yo-Yo Ma / Itzhak Perlman Producer, Recording Producer
1997 Offenbach: Les Contes D'Hoffmann [Highlights] Roberto Alagna / Kent Nagano Producer
1997 Prokofiev: Piano Works, Vol. 3 - Piano Sonatas VII-IX Frederic Chiu Producer
1997 Puccini Arias José Cura Producer
1997 Puccini: Arias & Songs Kent Nagano / Kiri Te Kanawa Producer
1997 Puccini: La Boheme [Highlights] Kent Nagano Producer
1997 Ravel: Le tombeau de Couperin; Pavane pour une infante défunte; Ma mère d'oye; Une barque sur l'océan Kent Nagano Producer
1997 Rossini: L'Inganno Felice Marc Minkowski Producer
1997 Simunye I Fagiolini Sdasa Chorale Producer
1997 Strauss: Der Bürger als Edelmann; Ariadne auf Naxos Kent Nagano Producer
1997 Tchaikovsky: Piano Trio; Shostakovich: Piano Trio No. 2 Boris Berezovsky / Vadim Repin / Dmitry Yablonsky Producer
1997 Weill: The Seven Deadly Sins; Symphony No. 2 Kent Nagano / Teresa Stratas Editing, Producer
1996 Brahms: Piano Pieces, Op. 116-119 Hélène Grimaud Producer
1996 Britten: The Rescue of Penelope; Phaedra Kent Nagano Editing, Producer
1996 Charpentier: Les Plaisirs de Versailles Les Arts Florissants / William Christie Producer
1996 Classics from Hollywood to Broadway Robert Wright Recording Supervision
1996 Famous Overtures (Box Set) Producer
1996 Famous Piano Concertos Producer
1996 Handel: Orlando William Christie Producer
1996 John Adams: El Dorado John Adams / Kent Nagano Producer
1996 John Adams: Violin Concerto; Shaker Loops Kent Nagano Mixing, Producer
1996 L' Oeuvre de Edgar Varèse, Vol. 2: 1925-1961 Kent Nagano Producer
1996 Mozart: Die Zauberflöte William Christie / Natalie Dessay / Rosa Mannion Producer, Digital Producer
1996 Offenbach: Les Contes d'Hoffmann Roberto Alagna / Lyon National Opera Orchestra / Kent Nagano Producer
1996 Prokofiev: Peter and the Wolf; Poulenc: The Story of Babar Miguel Bosé / Lyon National Opera Orchestra / Kent Nagano Editing, Producer
1996 Rameau: Pièces de clavecin en concerts Christophe Rousset / Ryo Terakado / Kaori Uemura Artistic Director, Engineer
1996 Richard Strauss: Elektra Daniel Barenboim Producer
1996 Stefano Landi: Il Sant' Alessio Les Arts Florissants / William Christie Producer
1996 Stravinsky: The Rake's Progress Lyon National Opera Orchestra / Kent Nagano / Dawn Upshaw Producer
1996 The Dance Collection Producer
1996 The Latin Guitar Collection (Box Set) Producer
1996 Étienne Nicolas Méhul: Stratonice Cappella Coloniensis / William Christie / Patricia Petibon Executive Producer
1995 Arnold Schönberg: Verklärte Nacht; Piano Pieces Opp 11 & 19; Five Orchestral Pieces Op 16 Daniel Barenboim Producer
1995 Baroque Masterpieces Producer
1995 Beethoven: Piano Concertos Nos. 4 & 5 "Emperor" Stefan Vladar Producer
1995 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas 8, 14 & 23 Sylvia Capova Producer
1995 Brahms: Piano Sonata No. 3; Schumann: Piano Sonata No. 2 Idil Biret / Bernd Glemser Producer
1995 Charpentier: La Descente d'Orphée aux Enfers, H.488 Les Arts Florissants / William Christie Editing, Producer
1995 Chopin: Complete Piano Music (Box Set) Idil Biret Producer
1995 Debussy: Rodrigue et Chimène Kent Nagano Editing, Producer
1995 Du Mingxin: Great Wall Symphony Hong Kong Philharmonic Orchestra / Kenneth Jean Producer
1995 Dvorák: Symphony No. 9 "From the New World'; Borodin: Symphony No. 2 Stephen Gunzenhauser Producer
1995 Francesco Cavalli: La Calisto Concerto Vocale / René Jacobs Artistic Director, Producer
1995 Liszt: Sonata in B minor; Chopin: Sonatas, Opp. 4 & 35 Idil Biret / Jenö Jandó Producer
1995 Monteverdi: L'Orfeo Concerto Vocale / René Jacobs Producer
1995 Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 28 & 41 ("Jupiter") Martin Sieghart Producer
1995 Puccini: La Bohème Kent Nagano Producer
1995 Rachmaninov: Preludes/Corelli-Variations Andrei Nikolsky Editing, Engineer, Producer, Production Engineer
1995 Robert Schumann: Piano Concerto; Richard Strauss: Burleske Hélène Grimaud / David Zinman Recording Producer, Artistic Director, Producer
1995 Schubert: Piano Sonatas D959 & D664 Carmen Piazzini Editing, Engineer, Production Engineer
1995 Shostakovich: Sinfonia No. 1; Prokofiev: Alexander Nevsky Op. 78 Victor Pablo Pérez Digital Mastering, Editing, Production Engineer
1995 Shostakovich: Violin Concerto No. 1; Prokofiev: Violin Concerto No. 2 Hallé Orchestra / Kent Nagano / Vadim Repin Editing, Producer
1995 Strauss: Don Juan; Till Eulenspiegel; Also sprach Zarathustra Zdenek Kosler / Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
1995 Wagner: Tristan und Isolde Daniel Barenboim Producer
1994 Bach: Matthäus-Passion Nikolaus Harnoncourt Producer, Recording Producer
1994 Beethoven: Missa solemnis Daniel Barenboim Recording Supervision
1994 Beethoven: Piano Trios, Vol. 3 Stuttgart Piano Trio Engineer, Producer
1994 Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 [1994] Daniel Barenboim / Staatskapelle Berlin Producer, Digital Editing, Editing, Remix Engineer
1994 Brahms: Hungarian Dances; Waltzes, Op. 39 Idil Biret Engineer, Producer
1994 Brahms: Theme and Variations Idil Biret Engineer, Producer
1994 Brahms: Variation, Op.21; Five Studies Idil Biret Engineer, Producer
1994 Britten: Billy Budd Hallé Orchestra / Kent Nagano Producer
1994 Carlisle Floyd: Susannah, A Musical Drama in Two Acts Kent Nagano / Cheryl Studer Producer
1994 Couperin: Fourth Book of Harpsichord Pieces Christophe Rousset Producer
1994 Couperin: Second Book of Harpsichord Pieces Christophe Rousset Art Direction
1994 Delibes: Coppélia Kent Nagano Digital Recording, Recording Supervision
1994 Guastavino: Piano Music Norberto Capelli / Hector Moreno Producer
1994 J.S. Bach: Violin Sonatas & Partitas, Vol. 2 Christiane Edinger Producer
1994 Joseph Canteloube: Songs of the Auvergne Kent Nagano / Dawn Upshaw Producer
1994 Mozart: Flute Quartets, Nos. 1-4 Ensemble Villa Musica / Jean-Claude Gérard Producer
1994 Peter and the Wolf Narrated by Patrick Stewart Kent Nagano / Patrick Stewart Editing, Producer
1994 Spohr: Lieder Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau / Julia Varady Editing
1994 Trumpet Concertos Per Nielsen Technician
1994 Verdi: Requiem Daniel Barenboim Recording Producer, Producer
1993 Chopin: Piano Music (Complete) Vol. 3 (Box Set) Idil Biret Producer
1993 Chopin: Piano Music (Complete), Vol. 2 (Box Set) Idil Biret Producer
1993 Couperin: Troisième livre de Pièces de clavecin; Concerts Royaux Christophe Rousset Art Direction
1993 Duets & Arias from Italian Operas Alexander Rahbari Producer
1993 L' Oeuvre de Edgar Varèse, Vol. 1: 1920-1927 Kent Nagano Editing
1993 Liapunov: Piano Works Dorothy Elliott Schechter Engineer, Producer
1993 Liszt: Berlioz Symphonie Fantastique (Piano Transcription) Idil Biret Producer
1993 Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 1-7 Adrian Leaper Producer
1992 Alkan: Chamber Music Producer
1992 Arthur Bliss: Christopher Columbus; Seven Waves Away; Baraza; Men of Two Worlds Adriano Producer
1992 Brahms: Piano Sonata No. 3; Ballades, Op. 10 Idil Biret Producer
1992 Brahms: Symphony No. 4; Academic Festival Overture Michael Halász Producer
1992 Chopin: Ballades Idil Biret Producer
1992 Chopin: Polonaises (Complete), Vol. 1 Idil Biret Producer
1992 Chopin: Polonaises (Complete), Vol. 2 Idil Biret Producer
1992 Chopin: Preludes; Barcarolle, Op. 60; Bolero, Op. 19 Idil Biret Producer
1992 Chopin: Rondos and Variations Idil Biret Piano, Producer
1992 Chopin: Waltzes (Complete); Contredanse; 3 Écossaises; Tarantelle Idil Biret Producer
1992 Hindemith: Ludus Tonalis; Kleine Klaviermusik Op.45 Hans Petermandl Producer
1992 Mascagni: Cavalleria Rusticana (Highlights) Alexander Rahbari Producer
1992 Mozart and Strauss: Lieder Julia Varady Editing, Engineer, Recording Supervision
1992 Reichardt: Ausgewählte Lieder Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau Recording Supervision
1992 Robert Fuchs: Sonatas for Cello & Piano Nos. 1 & 2; Fantasiestücke, Op. 78 Engineer, Producer
1992 Stephen Heller: Preludes, Opp. 81 & 150 Jean Martin Producer
1992 Villa-Lobos: Piano Trio Nos. 1 & 3 Monique Duphil / Jay Humeston / Antonio Spiller Unknown Contributor Role
1992 Wilhelm Kempff: Transcriptions Idil Biret Producer
1991 Bach: Sonatas and Partitas for Solo Violin, Vol. 1 Christiane Edinger Producer
1991 Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 5 'Emperor'; Piano Sonata No. 15 'Pastoral' Jenö Jandó / Stefan Vladar Producer
1991 Beethoven: Piano Concertos Nos. 2 & 5 Stefan Vladar Producer
1991 Brahms: Intermezzi, Op. 117; Piano Pieces, Opp. 118 & 119; Scherzo, Op. 4 Idil Biret Producer
1991 Brahms: Piano Sonatas Nos. 1 & 2 Idil Biret Producer
1991 Brahms: Variations Idil Biret Producer
1991 Chopin: Mazurkas (Complete), Vol. 2 Idil Biret Producer
1991 Chopin: Nocturnes (Complete), Vol. 1 Idil Biret Producer
1991 Chopin: Nocturnes (Complete), Vol. 2 Idil Biret Producer
1991 Chopin: Piano Concerto No. 1; Fantasia on Polish Airs; Grande Polonaise Idil Biret Producer
1991 Chopin: Piano Concerto No. 2; Variations, Op. 2; Krakowiak Idil Biret Producer
1991 Chopin: Piano Sonatas Idil Biret Producer
1991 Chopin: Scherzi and Impromptus Idil Biret Producer
1991 Dvorák: Symphonies Nos. 1-9; Legends, Op. 59; Symphonic Variations, Op. 78 Stephen Gunzenhauser Producer
1991 Dvorák: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 6 Stephen Gunzenhauser Producer
1991 Dvorák: Symphony No. 1; Legends Op. 59, Nos. 1-5 Stephen Gunzenhauser Producer
1991 Dvorák: Symphony No. 2; Legends Nos. 6-10 Stephen Gunzenhauser Producer
1991 Haydn: Famous Symphonies, Vol. 1 - No. 100 'Military', No. 82 'The Bear', No. 96 'The Miracle' Barry Wordsworth Producer
1991 Ladislav Kubík: Kammermusik Recording Supervision
1991 Latin American Guitar Festival Gerald Garcia Producer
1991 Nikolai Miaskovsky: Symphony No. 12; Silence, Op. 9 Robert Stankovsky Producer
1991 Ottorino Respighi: Aretusa; La Sensitiva; Il Tramonto; Quattro Liriche Adriano Producer
1991 Prokofiev: Complete Piano Sonatas Frederic Chiu Producer
1991 Rachmaniniov: Préludes, Op. 32; Kreisler: Liebesleid; Liebesfreud Idil Biret Producer
1991 Rachmaninov: Etudes-Tableaux, Opp. 33 & 39 Idil Biret Producer
1991 Rachmaninov: Piano Works Idil Biret Producer
1991 Rachmaninov: Préludes, Op. 23, Cinq morceaux, Op. 3 Idil Biret Producer
1991 Respighi: Suite in E/Burlesca/Variazioni Sinfoniche/Preludio, Corale e Fuga/Ouverture Carnevalesca Adriano Engineer, Producer
1991 Rossini: Overtures Michael Halász Producer
1991 Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 5 & 9 Alexander Rahbari Producer
1991 Sibelius: Symphony No. 5; En Saga; Balthazar's Feast Adrian Leaper Producer
1991 Spanish Festival Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Producer
1991 Strauss: Don Juan; Till Eulenspiegel; Death and Transfiguration Zdenek Kosler Producer
1991 Tomas Marco: Sinfonia No. 5; Sinfonia No. 4 Balance Engineer, Editing
1991 Verdi: Opera Choruses Oliver von Dohnanyi Producer
1991 Zemlinsky: Symphony No. 1; Das Gläserne Herz Ludovit Rajter Producer
1990 Beethoven: Violin Sonatas Op. 30, Nos. 1-3 Takako Nishizaki Producer
1990 Brahms: Piano Pieces, Op. 76; Two Rhapsodies, Op. 79; Fantasies, Op. 116 Idil Biret Producer
1990 Chopin: Etudes, Opp. 10 & 25 Idil Biret Producer
1990 Chopin: Mazurkas (Complete), Vol. 1 Idil Biret Producer
1990 Dvorák: Symphony No. 9 "From the New World" Stephen Gunzenhauser Producer
1990 Hindemith: Piano Works, Vol. 1 Hans Petermandl Producer
1990 Hindemith: Piano Works, Vol. 2 Hans Petermandl Producer
1990 Hindemith: Piano Works, Vol. 3 Hans Petermandl Producer
1990 Honegger: Les Miserables (Complete Film Score) Adriano Producer
1990 Mozart: Violin Concerto No. 4, K218; Sinfonia concertante, K364 Takako Nishizaki Producer
1990 Mozart: Violin Concertos Nos. 3 & 5; Adagio; Rondo Takako Nishizaki Producer
1990 Mozart: Violin Concertos; Sinfonia Concertante; Rondos; Andante; Adagio Stephen Gunzenhauser / Ladislav Kyselak / Takako Nishizaki / Johannes Wildner Producer
1990 Prokofiev: Peter and the Wolf; Saint-Saëns: Carnaval of the Animals; Britten: Young Person's Guide to the Orchestra Ondrej Lenard Producer
1990 R. Strauss: Aus Italien Zdenek Kosler Producer
1990 Ravel: Rapsodie espagnole, etc. Kenneth Jean Producer
1990 Schnittke: Cello Concerto; Cello Sonata; Stille Musik Maria Kliegel Producer
1990 Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 6 Adrian Leaper Producer
1990 Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 4 Adrian Leaper Producer
1990 The Mozart Collection, Vol. 3 Producer
1989 Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 1; Rondo in B flat Stefan Vladar Producer
1989 Beethoven: Piano Concertos Nos. 1-5 Stefan Vladar Producer
1989 Beethoven: Symphony No. 5; Schubert: Symphony No. 8 "Unfinished" Producer
1989 Brazilian Portrait: Villa-Lobos & the Guitar Music of Brazil Gerald Garcia Producer
1989 Franck: Symphony in D minor; Prélude, Choral et Fugue Gunter Neuhold Producer
1989 Handel: Concerti Grossi Jozef Kopelman Producer
1989 Handel: Concerti Grossi, Op. 3 No. 3 & Op. 6 Nos. 4-6 Capella Istropolitana Producer
1989 J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol. 11 Alfred Walter Producer
1989 J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol. 12 Producer
1989 J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol. 2 Alfred Walter Producer
1989 J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol. 3 Alfred Walter Producer
1989 Mozart: Overtures Barry Wordsworth Producer
1989 Mozart: Overtures Capella Istropolitana Producer
1989 R. Strauss: Also sprach Zarathustra; Salome's Dance; Rosenkavalier Waltzes Zdenek Kosler Producer
1989 Schubert: Symphony No. 8 "Unfinished" Michael Halász Producer
1989 Schubert: Symphony No. 8 "Unfinished"; Symphony No. 5; Ballet Music No. 2 from Rosamunde Michael Halász Producer
1989 Telemann: Recorder Suite in A minor; Viola Concerto; Tafelmusik Capella Istropolitana Producer
1988 Bruckner: Symphony No. 4 'Romantic" Gunter Neuhold / Royal Flanders Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
1988 French Festival Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Producer
1988 German Romantic Overtures Alfred Walter Producer
1988 Invitation to the Dance Ondrej Lenard Producer
1988 Schumann: Symphonic Etudes Stefan Vladar Producer
1988 Sibelius: Finlandia; Karelia Suite Kenneth Schermerhorn Producer
1988 Viva Espãna!: The Music of Spain Kenneth Jean Producer
1984 Famous Opera Arias Brigitte Fassbaender Editing
100% Summer Anthems Producer
Bach: The Well Tempered Clavier, Book II Daniel Barenboim Producer
Beethoven: Lieder Dietrich Henschel Producer
Best Nights Ever: Full Moon Party Composer
Brahms: Liebeslieder Walzer Stella Doufexis / Werner Güra / Konrad Jarnot / Marlis Petersen Producer
Bruckner: Symphony No. 5 (with Excerpts from the Rehearsals) Nikolaus Harnoncourt Producer
Chopin chez Pleyel Alain Planès Producer, Editing
Céline Moinet plays Bach, Berio & Britten Céline Moinet Producer
Debussy: Children's Corner; Suite Bergamasque; Images Alain Planès Artistic Director
Film Music Classics: Macbeth/Golgotha/Don Quichotte [Marco Polo] Jacques Ibert Producer
Fredrik Fors Plays Debussy, Martinu, Berg, Busoni, Poulenc Fredrik Fors Producer
Great Baroque Masterpieces Producer
Great Opera Producer
Great Piano Concertos Producer
Great Violin Concertos Producer
Haendel: Concerti Grossi Op. 6 William Christie Producer
Haendel: Solomon Akademie für Alte Musik / Berlin Artistic Director
Happy New Year: 50 Years of Musical Exploration Liner Notes, Producer
Haydn: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 2: The Late Sonatas Alain Planès Producer
Haydn: Violin Concerto No. 1; Symphonies Nos. 49 & 80 Soloists of Freiburger Barockorchester Artistic Director
Heller: Piano Music Jean Martin Producer
Hugo Wolf: Fragment of an Opera; Songs from Spanisches Liederbuch Hartmut Höll Digital Cutting
Jean-Joseph Cassanéa de Mondonville: Grands Motets Les Arts Florissants / William Christie Producer
Johann Strauss, Jr. Complete Orchestral Edition Producer
Khachaturian: Othello Suite; Battle of Stalingrad Suite Adriano / Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Engineer, Producer
Korngold: Lieder Helmut Deutsch / Dietrich Henschel Producer
Le Piano d'Argent: Un Conte Musical de Claude Clément Charles Berling Recording
Le fou de flûtes Guillaume De Tonquédec Producer
Liadov: Piano Miniatures Engineer, Producer
Lieder: Mozart; Beethoven; Schumann Jochen Kowalski Recording Supervision
Lili Boulanger, Fanny Hensel, Clara Schumann: Chöre & Lieder Heidelberg Madrigal Choir Editing, Recording
Locatelli: Concerti grossi, Op. 1 Freiburger Barockorchester / Gottfried von der Goltz Artistic Director, Producer
Massenet: Orchestral Suites Kenneth Jean Producer
Mix Mission 2011 Composer
Mozart: Die Zauberflöte [Highlights] William Christie Producer
Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 39 & 40 Freiburger Barockorchester / René Jacobs Producer
Olivier Messiaen: Réveil des Oiseaux; Trois Petites Liturgies de la Présence Divine Kent Nagano Producer
Overtones: Collection Latitude Wang Li / Wu Wei Art Direction
Rameau: Les Grands Motets William Christie Editing, Producer
Schubert: An den Mond Helmut Deutsch / Dietrich Henschel Producer
Schubert: Die Schöne Müllerin Matthias Goerne Producer
Schubert: Nacht und Träume Matthias Goerne / Alexander Schmalcz Producer
Schubert: Sehnsucht Matthias Goerne Producer
Schubert: Symphonies Nos. 8 & 9 Michael Halász Producer
Schumann, Grieg: Marie Hallynck Marie Hallynck Artistic Director
Serenade Thomas Hampson Engineer, Editing, Recording Producer
Stravinsky: The Soldier's Tale; Marsalis: Meeelaan Wynton Marsalis Producer
United States of House, Vol. 3 Producer
Vicente Martín y Soler: Una cosa rara Moonwinds Producer
Volkslieder, Vol. 1 Recording Supervision
Wiegenlieder, Vol. 2 Recording Supervision
XL: Choral Works for 40 Voices Berlin Radio Symphony Chorus Liner Notes, Producer
bigFM Tronic Love, Vol. 8 Producer