Mark Howard

+ Follow Artist

Credits

(1-648 of 648)
Year Album Artist
2020 NOW Acoustic Classics Engineer, Producer
2020 Shelby Lynne Shelby Lynne Mixing
2020 Years John Anderson Banjo
2019 Southern Gentleman Dee White Bass (Vocal), Banjo, Mandolin
2019 Walk Through Fire Yola Guitar (Acoustic), Banjo
2018 Bastards Tom Waits Engineer
2018 Bawlers Tom Waits Engineer
2018 Brawlers Tom Waits Engineer
2018 May Your Kindness Remain Courtney Marie Andrews Producer, Engineer
2018 Shannon in Nashville Shannon Shaw Vocals (Background)
2017 Cover Stories: Brandi Carlile Celebrates 10 Years of the Story (An Album to Benefit War Child) Engineer
2017 Love and Murder Leslie Mendelson Producer
2017 Not Dark Yet Shelby Lynne / Allison Moorer Mixing, Special Sound
2017 Songwriter Redux Tim Denef Engineer, Guitar (Acoustic), Guitar (Rhythm)
2017 Teatro: The Complete Sessions Willie Nelson Engineer, Mix Control
2017 Where the River Meets the Road Tim O'Brien Vocals
2016 Flower Box Anders Osborne Engineer, Mixing, Producer
2016 For Better, Or Worse John Prine Guitar (Acoustic), Mandolin
2016 Porta Bohemica Trixie Whitley Introduction
2016 Spacedust & Ocean Views Anders Osborne Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2015 Redemption Road Tom Paxton Guitar (Acoustic)
2015 Secrets Ian Fletcher Thornley Mixing, Producer
2015 Standing Still Ruby Amanfu Producer, Engineer, Mastering
2015 The Complete US & UK Hits 1945-1961 Mary Ford / Les Paul / Les Paul & Mary Ford Composer
2015 The Other Side of Desire Rickie Lee Jones Engineer, Mixing, Drum Programming, Producer
2014 For Once and For All Jack Clement Guitar (Acoustic), Mandolin, Ukulele
2013 Back 40 Robin & Linda Williams Engineer, Mixing
2013 Before the Revolution: The Best of Tim Easton 1998-2011 Tim Easton Producer
2013 Fourth Corner Trixie Whitley Engineer
2013 Model Rocket The Brother Kite Primary Artist
2013 The Complete Album Collection, Vol. 1 Bob Dylan Engineer
2012 Hymns from the Old Country Church Arranger
2012 Seventh Year of the Broken Mirror Order of Nine Mixing, Guitar (Bass)
2012 The Pa's Fiddle Primer Guitar
2012 These Old Dark Hills Robin & Linda Williams Engineer
2012 Time Can Change Seth Walker Engineer
2011 Bright Morning Stars The Wailin' Jennys Producer, Engineer
2011 Choices Charley Pride Guitar (Acoustic)
2011 Hartford Rice and Clements Vassar Clements / John Hartford / Tony Rice Producer, Mixing, Mandolin
2011 Take It from the Top: The Best of Colin James Colin James Engineer, Mixing, Producer
2011 The Land Beyond the Sun Riders in the Sky Engineer
2010 20 All-Time Favorite Hymns Arranger
2010 American VI: Ain't No Grave Johnny Cash Main Personnel, Musician
2010 Black Dub Black Dub Engineer, Mixing
2010 Isolation The Brother Kite Vocals, Guitar, Guitars, Keyboards
2010 Le Noise Neil Young Engineer, Recording
2010 The Rounder Records Story Guitar (Rhythm), Hi String Guitar
2009 Celebrating 50 Years of Del McCoury Del McCoury Engineer
2009 Ghost Riders in the Sky: Essential Recordings Riders in the Sky Engineer, Guitar (Acoustic)
2009 Good'le Days: Essential Recordings John Hartford Producer, Engineer, Arranger, Mixing, Guitar
2009 Last Night at the Palais The Fall Photo Courtesy
2009 You Can't Take It with You As Tall as Lions Engineer
2008 Best of Pickin' on Lynyrd Skynyrd Member of Attributed Artist, Vibraslap
2008 Christmas at the Ranch Ben Keith Guitar, Mandolin, Ukulele
2008 Comedians & Angels Tom Paxton Main Personnel, Guitar
2008 Rarities, B-Sides & Other Stuff, Vol. 2 Sarah McLachlan Audio Production
2008 Roses Tim Schumacher Engineer
2008 The Bootleg Series, Vol. 8: Tell Tale Signs - Rare and Unreleased 1989-2006 Bob Dylan Engineer, Audio Engineer, Audio Production
2007 Bach, Beatles, Bluegrass Butch Baldassari / Nashville Mandolin Ensemble Audio Engineer
2007 Here Is What Is Daniel Lanois Engineer
2007 Here Is What Is [Documentary] Daniel Lanois Engineer
2007 Songbird: Rare Tracks & Forgotten Gems Emmylou Harris Engineer
2007 Time Out of Mind/Love and Theft Bob Dylan Engineer, Audio Production
2006 American V: A Hundred Highways Johnny Cash Additional Personnel, Musician
2006 Ammunition Tim Easton Audio Engineer
2006 Chemical City Sam Roberts Audio Production
2006 Land of Sea Chris and Thomas Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production
2006 Moo, You Bloody Choir Augie March Mixing, Assistant Engineer, Assistant
2006 Orphans (Brawlers, Bawlers & Bastards) Tom Waits Engineer
2006 Under My Skin/Let Go Avril Lavigne Audio Production
2006 Voice of the Spirit, Gospel of the South Guitar (Acoustic)
2006 Waiting for the Time to Be Right The Brother Kite Member of Attributed Artist, Vocals, Guitars, Keyboards, Percussion
2006 Wintersong Sarah McLachlan Audio Production, Bass Engineer
2006 Witness Nathaniel Street-West Audio Production
2005 After All These Years Eddy Arnold Main Personnel, Guitar, Mandolin
2005 Belladonna Daniel Lanois Engineer
2005 Best of the Rest Jerry Jeff Walker Main Personnel, Guitar (Electric)
2005 Mexican Standoff Michelle Shocked Audio Production
2005 Our Eternal Ghosts Deadman Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production
2005 The Songs Willie Nelson Mixing
2005 The Best of Bob Dylan [Sony/BMG 2005] Bob Dylan Engineer, Studio Construction
2005 The Duchess of Coolsville: An Anthology Rickie Lee Jones Mixing
2005 Threesome Michelle Shocked Producer
2004 Appalachian Angel: Her Recordings 1950-1972 Anita Carter Guitar
2004 Guess Things Happen That Way Jack Clement Main Personnel, Banjo
2004 Jetboys of Babylon: A Tribute to the New York Dolls Producer, Engineer
2004 Lakeville Amy Correia Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production, Main Personnel, Tambourine
2004 Lifeline Iris DeMent Engineer, Audio Engineer, Main Personnel, Guitar (Acoustic), Guitar (Nylon String), Mandolin
2004 Lonesome Skynyrd Time: A Bluegrass Tribute to Lynyrd Skynyrd Larry Cordle Engineer, Mixing, Vibraslap
2004 Moody Bluegrass: A Nashville Tribute to the Moody Blues Engineer
2004 Public Display of Affection: The Sounds of Independent Radio Producer
2004 Real Gone Tom Waits Engineer, Mixing, Bells, Clapping
2004 Riders in the Sky Present: Davy Crockett, King of the Wild Frontier Riders in the Sky Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Guitar (Acoustic), Banjo
2004 The Brother Kite The Brother Kite Member of Attributed Artist
2004 The Collection: Oh, Mercy/Time Out of Mind/Love and Theft Bob Dylan Engineer, Audio Engineer, Studio Construction
2003 All for Today Shawn Lane Engineer, Mixing
2003 Bob Dylan [Limited Edition Hybrid SACD Set] Bob Dylan Engineer, Studio Construction
2003 Comfort of Her Wings Charley Pride Main Personnel, Guitar (Acoustic)
2003 Crossing Jordan Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2003 Home Is Where Holly McNarland Producer, Engineer
2003 It's Just the Night Del McCoury Engineer
2003 Jelly on My Tofu Roland White Producer, Engineer, Bass (Vocal), Recorder
2003 Queen of Pain Devil Doll Producer, Mixing
2003 Real Americana Deadman / The Souvenirs Producer, Engineer, Treatments
2003 Shine Daniel Lanois Engineer
2003 Silver Lake Vic Chesnutt Producer, Engineer, Arranger, Mixing, Vocals
2003 Simple Simple Treatments
2003 The Evening of My Best Day Rickie Lee Jones Mixing
2003 The Party Never Ends: Songs You Know from the Times You Can't Remember Robert Earl Keen Guitar, Guitar (Rhythm)
2003 Toe Tappin' Happy Polkas Frankie Yankovic Vocals (Background)
2003 Up All Night The Waifs Engineer
2003 World Without Tears Lucinda Williams Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2002 Bluegrass Goes to Town: Pop Songs Bluegrass Style Guitar
2002 Bluegrass: The Little Grasscals The Little Grasscals Engineer, Mixing
2002 Distance Between Bastard Sons of Johnny Cash Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2002 From Hell to Breakfast: A Taste of Sugar Hill's Te Guitar, Guitar (Steel), Gut String Guitar, Guitar (Rhythm)
2002 Going Driftless: An Artist's Tribute to Greg Brown Guitar (Acoustic)
2002 Greatest Story Never Told John McCutcheon Engineer
2002 I Am Sam Engineer
2002 Jukebox Sparrows Shannon McNally Engineer, Mixing
2002 Let Go Avril Lavigne Engineer
2002 Live at the Iron Horse Saloon: Biketoberfest '01 David Allan Coe Guitar
2002 Long Way Around: An Anthology 1991-2001 Chris Whitley Engineer, Mixing, Recording
2002 Looking for the Moon Tom Paxton Guitar (Acoustic)
2002 My Blue Tears Rhonda Vincent Guitar (Rhythm)
2002 October Road James Taylor Engineer
2002 Paramour Deadman Guest Artist, Producer, Engineer, Treatments
2002 Southbound: The Bluegrass and Jam Band Tribute to the Allman Brothers Mixing
2002 Time Will Tell Our Story The Gordons Engineer, Mixing
2002 you i lov/// sub.bionic Mixing
2001 Adams County Banjo Tom Adams Engineer
2001 Black and White: Faded and Torn Higher Ground Composer
2001 Blonde on Blonde/Blood on the Tracks/Time Out of Mind Bob Dylan Engineer
2001 Dawg Tales: Acoustic Tribute to David Grisman Mixing
2001 Gravelled & Green Actual Tigers Engineer, Mixing
2001 Love Hurts Sally Jones Composer
2001 Skutch Skutch Vocals, Songwriter, Guitar (Rhythm)
2001 Skutch2U Skutch Vocals, Songwriter, Guitar (Rhythm)
2001 Sun Sex Sand and Charlie Chan Skutch Vocals, Songwriter, Guitar (Rhythm)
2001 Turbonegro Tribute: Alpha Engineer, Mixing
2000 A Man Must Carry On Aubrey Haynie Engineer
2000 All That You Can't Leave Behind U2 Engineer
2000 Country Road: Tribute to James Taylor Mixing
2000 Dixie Dream Kazuhiro Inaba Mixing
2000 Heartbreak Town Ronnie McCoury Engineer
2000 Perceptual Brian Blade / Brian Blade & the Fellowship Band Engineer
2000 Pickin' on the Allman Brothers Pickin' On Mixing
2000 Ready to Go Bryan Sutton Mixing, Recording
2000 Spinning Around in Jupiter Skutch Vocals, Songwriter, Guitar (Rhythm)
2000 Tipitina's In Person Engineer, Mixing
1999 Avenue B Iggy Pop Engineer, Mixing
1999 Carry Me Back Bashful Brother Oswald Engineer
1999 Drive Chris Webster Guitar (Acoustic)
1999 For the Record: 43 Legendary Hits Merle Haggard Harp
1999 Glad Reunion Day Larry Perkins Engineer, Mixing Producer
1999 Greatest Sounds Benny Martin Guitar
1999 Tales of a Traveler Blue Mountain Mixing
1999 The Three Calamities Switchblade Symphony Mixing, Mastering
1999 The Whole SHeBANG SHeDAISY Guitar (Acoustic)
1999 Vagabond Ways Marianne Faithfull Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Synthesizer, Percussion, Loops, Loop
1998 A Great Big Western Howdy! Riders in the Sky Engineer, Guitar
1998 American Beauty The Nashville Bluegrass Band Producer, Engineer
1998 Bluegrass Breakdown: 14 Instrumentals Engineer
1998 Brian Blade Fellowship Brian Blade Engineer, Mixing
1998 Fiddle Patch Bobby Hicks Engineer, Mixing
1998 Greatest Christmas Songs Ever Guitar, Banjo
1998 Greatest Cowboy Songs Ever Guitar, Banjo
1998 Green Electric David Rice Engineer, Triangle
1998 Heartbreakin Woman Marva Wright Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Recorder
1998 Musings of a Creek Dipper Victoria Williams Engineer, Mixing
1998 N'Dea Davenport N'Dea Davenport Engineer, Mixing
1998 New Classics for Bluegrass Mandolin Butch Baldassari Engineer, Mixing, Guitar
1998 Ocean from Home Wil Maring Mixing
1998 Real: The Tom T. Hall Project Mixing
1998 Swamp Dog Blues Mike Dowling Engineer
1998 Teatro Willie Nelson Engineer, Mixing
1998 The Speed of the Old Long Bow: A Tribute to Ed Haley John Hartford Engineer
1998 The Horse Whisperer [Original Soundtrack] Engineer, Guitar (Acoustic), Mandolin
1998 Three Part Harmony Reno Brothers Mixing
1998 Vision Don Rigsby Engineer
1998 Yodel the Cowboy Way Riders in the Sky Engineer, Guitar (Acoustic)
1997 Blue Ridge Mountain Gospel, Vol. 2 Guitar
1997 Celtic Dance [Tristar] Art Direction
1997 Comet Chris Harford Engineer
1997 Craig Smith Craig Smith Engineer, Mixing
1997 Doin' My Time Aubrey Haynie Engineer, Mixing
1997 Emminence Breakdown Gene Goforth Engineer, Mixing
1997 Horse Legends Michael Martin Murphey Guitar (Acoustic), Banjo
1997 Love Sick Bob Dylan Mixing
1997 Man-O-Mandolin Kazuaki Miyazaki Engineer, Mixing
1997 Pride's Platinum, Vol. 1 Charley Pride Guitar (Acoustic), Mandolin, Piano, Choir/Chorus
1997 Pride's Platinum, Vol. 2 Charley Pride Guitar
1997 Songs of the Polka King, Vol. 2 Frankie Yankovic Guitar, Performer, Primary Artist
1997 Songs of the Sage Ranger Doug Green Guitar
1997 Sprout Wings and Fly John McCutcheon Engineer
1997 Strength John P. Kee & the New Life Community Choir Engineer
1997 Terra Incognita Chris Whitley Producer, Engineer
1997 The Saint [Original Soundtrack] Engineer
1997 Time Out of Mind Bob Dylan Engineer
1997 Vanguard Collector's Edition Guitar (Acoustic), Guitar (Steel), Gut String Guitar
1997 What About Him The Rarely Herd Engineer, Mixing, Guitar
1996 25 Years of Strictly Country Guitar (Rhythm)
1996 Blue Ribbon Banjo Engineer, Mixing
1996 Blue Ribbon Fiddle Engineer
1996 Blue Ribbon Guitar Engineer
1996 Call Me a Taxi Kathy Kallick Engineer
1996 Cowboy Songs Riders in the Sky Engineer, Guitar (Acoustic)
1996 Coyote Shivers Coyote Shivers Mixing
1996 Drawing from the Well Reno Brothers Engineer, Mixing
1996 Feeling Minnesota Mixing
1996 Fever In Fever Out Luscious Jackson Engineer, Mixing
1996 Hammered Dulcimer Hymns Alisa Jones Producer, Engineer, Guitar, Mandolin
1996 Mandolins & Friends Mark Howard Primary Artist, Guitar, Mandolin
1996 Naked Eye Luscious Jackson Engineer, Mixing
1996 No End of Love John Hartford Producer, Engineer
1996 Old Time Gospel Hymns Alisa Jones Producer, Engineer, Guitar, Banjo, Mandolin, Performer
1996 Rebel Records: 35 Years of the Best in Bluegrass (1960-1995) Engineer
1996 Sling Blade Daniel Lanois Producer, Engineer, Performer, Processing, Primary Artist
1996 Solo Acoustics Mark Howard Primary Artist, Guitar, Mandolin
1996 Songs of the Polka King, Vol. 1 Frankie Yankovic Mixing
1996 Strings & Wings Radim Zenkl Engineer
1996 Trouble at the Henhouse The Tragically Hip Engineer, Audio Engineer
1996 Wild Hog in the Red Brush John Hartford Engineer, Mixing
1995 A Week or Two in the Real World Producer
1995 Always Drink Upstream from the Herd Riders in the Sky Engineer, Guitar (Acoustic)
1995 America's Horses Michael Martin Murphey Guitar (Acoustic), Banjo
1995 Day for Night The Tragically Hip Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production
1995 Live at College Station Pennsylvania John Hartford Producer, Mixing, Mastering
1995 Modernday Folklore Ian Moore Producer
1995 Native & Fine Bill Evans Engineer
1995 Old Sport John Hartford / Texas Shorty Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1995 Old Time Gospel Favorites The Cluster Pluckers Producer, Engineer, Arranger, Member of Attributed Artist, Vocals, Bass (Vocal), Guitar, Mandolin
1995 Pieces of You Jewel Bass
1995 Platinum Pride: Greatest Hits, Vol. 1 Charley Pride Guitar (Acoustic), Mandolin, Piano, Choir/Chorus
1995 Pullin' Time Steve Huber Engineer, Guitar (Rhythm)
1995 Pure Homemade Love The Rarely Herd Engineer
1995 Ronnie & Rob McCoury Rob McCoury / Ronnie McCoury Engineer
1995 Summer Solstice Slavek Hanzlik Engineer, Mixing
1995 Vena Cava Vena Cava Guitar, Vocals (Background)
1995 Windy Days and Dusty Skies Joe Carr Engineer, Mixing
1995 Wrecking Ball Emmylou Harris Engineer, Mixing
1994 A John Prine Christmas John Prine Guitar (Acoustic), Mandolin
1994 Church in the Wildwood Alisa Jones Producer, Engineer, Guitar, Mandolin, Mastering
1994 Come on in and Make Yourself at Home Wild and Blue Guest Artist, Engineer, Mixing, Guitar
1994 Cowboys in Love Riders in the Sky Engineer, Guitar, Guitar (Acoustic), Guitar (Electric), Mandolin
1994 Cumberland Christmas Mark Howard Primary Artist, Performer
1994 Eighteen Inches of Rain Ian Tyson Guitar, Guitar (Steel), Gut String Guitar
1994 Monster R.E.M. Engineer
1994 My 6 Latest & 6 Greatest Charley Pride Vocals (Background)
1994 Old Time Country Christmas Alisa Jones Primary Artist, Performer
1994 Old Time Country Christmas, Vol. 2 Alisa Jones Primary Artist, Performer
1994 Platinum Pride: Greatest Hits, Vol. 2 Charley Pride Guitar (Acoustic), Mandolin, Piano, Choir/Chorus
1994 Sentimental Journey: The Bluegrass-Jazz Experience Ginger Boatwright Remixing, Guitar (Acoustic), Mandolin, Mastering, Reproduction
1994 Seven Gates: A Christmas Album Ben Keith Guitar, Mandolin
1994 Smoky Mountain Sleigh Ride Alisa Jones Performer
1994 Wearing the Time Tom Paxton Guitar
1993 American Caesar Iggy Pop Engineer, Mixing
1993 For the Beauty of Wynona Daniel Lanois Engineer
1993 Happiness Lisa Germano Engineer
1993 Kindness of the World Joe Henry Assistant Engineer
1993 My Life Iris DeMent Guitar, Guitar (Acoustic)
1993 This Town David Mallett Guitar, Guitar (Acoustic), Mandolin
1992 Automatic for the People R.E.M. Engineer, Second Engineer
1992 Beating Around the Bush Bill Keith Guitar
1992 Cadillac Rag John Hartford / Mark Howard Primary Artist, Producer, Guitars, Mandolin
1992 Goin' Back to Dixie John Hartford Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Vocals, Guitar, Mandolin, Mastering
1992 Infamous Angel Iris DeMent Guitar, Guitar (Acoustic)
1992 Lone Driftin' Rider Waddie Mitchell Guitar (Acoustic), Mandolin
1992 Now & Then Rusty Kershaw Engineer
1992 The All-Night Gang: Bluegrass from Nashville Bass (Vocal), Guitar, Guitar (Rhythm)
1992 Us Peter Gabriel Engineer, Horn Engineer
1991 Bound for Gloryland Rhonda Vincent Guitar (Rhythm)
1991 By the Dawn's Early Light Harold Budd Engineer, Mixing
1991 Fertile Ground Ginger Boatwright Guest Artist, Producer, Engineer, Guitar, Mandolin, Vocal Harmony, Composer
1991 Gravity Balloon Engineer
1991 Hartford & Hartford John Hartford Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Guitar
1991 Lucky The Subdudes Engineer
1991 Songs of the Civil War [Columbia] Guitar
1991 Time Passes By Kathy Mattea Guitar (Acoustic), Mandolin
1991 Trouble in Mind Terry Garland Mastering
1991 Until the End of the World [Original Soundtrack] Engineer, Mixing
1991 Windows Douglas & Willa Porter Producer, Engineer, Mandolin, Vocals (Background), Vocal Harmony, Guitar (Rhythm), Digital Mastering
1990 Brother's Keeper Neville Brothers Engineer
1990 Let's Have a Party Frankie Yankovic Vocals (Background)
1990 The Mystery of Life Johnny Cash Engineer, Guitar (Acoustic), Guitar (Electric), Mandolin, Mixing Assistant
1989 Acadie Daniel Lanois Engineer, Mixing
1989 Diamond Mine Blue Rodeo Mixing, Bongos
1989 Down on the River John Hartford Producer, Engineer, Arranger, Mixing, Vocals, Guitar
1989 Oh Mercy Bob Dylan Engineer, Studio Construction
1989 Red Earth Crash Vegas Engineer
1989 West Textures Robert Earl Keen Guitar, Guitar (Rhythm)
1989 Yellow Moon Neville Brothers Engineer, Assistant Producer
1988 Flash of the Spirit Farafina / Jon Hassell Mixing Assistant
1988 Rounder Banjo Guitar, Mandolin
1988 Water From the Wells of Home Johnny Cash Remixing, Guitar, Mandolin, Guitar (Rhythm), Assistant Musical Director
1987 At My Window Townes Van Zandt Guitar, Guitar (Acoustic), Guitar (Steel), Gut String Guitar
1987 Gum Tree Canoe John Hartford Guitar
1987 Gypsy Songman: A Life in Song Jerry Jeff Walker Guest Artist, Guitar, Guitar (Acoustic), Guitar (Electric)
1986 Annual Waltz John Hartford Engineer, Arranger, Mixing, Guitar, Mandolin, String Arrangements
1984 Once in a Very Blue Moon Nanci Griffith Guitar (Acoustic), Guitar (Rhythm)
1982 Me Oh My, How the Time Does Fly: A John Hartford Anthology John Hartford Guitar
1976 Savage Amusement! Michael Chapman Engineer
Berlin-Nashville Express Bambi Lee Savage Engineer
Blown Wide Open Ian Thornley Mixing, Producer
Chanson Française Eddie Constantine Composer
How Long Ian Thornley Mixing, Producer
I’m Still Hangin’ On John Anderson Banjo
Leavin' Tennessee Butch Baldassari / Van Manakas Engineer, Mixing
Let It Out Matt Blais Producer, Engineer, Mixing
Let's Go to Town Woody Herman & The Third Herd / Les Paul & Mary Ford Composer
Passer un moment avec vous Lucienne Delyle Composer
Ride Out in the Country Yola Banjo, Guitar (Acoustic)
Secrets Ian Fletcher Thornley Mixing
Smoke Crash Vegas Engineer
Sufi Spirit Rocqawali Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
The Surprise Sisters The Surprise Sisters Assistant Engineer
Tried & True Walter Forbes Producer, Engineer, Guitar, Mandolin
Years John Anderson Banjo