Mark Donahue

Credits

(1-368 of 368)
Year Album Artist
2018 Kim André Arnesen: Infinity - Choral Works Kantorei / Joel Rinsema Mixing, Mastering
2017 A Song I Can Live With Chip Taylor Mastering
2017 All In Teddy Abrams / Louisville Orchestra Mixing, Mastering
2017 Antonín Dvořák: Symphony No. 9 "From the New World"; 2 Slavonic Dances Houston Symphony Orchestra / Andrés Orozco-Estrada Mixing, Mastering, Engineer
2017 Copland: Symphony No. 3; Three Latin American Sketches Detroit Symphony Orchestra / Leonard Slatkin Engineer
2017 Haydn: Symphonies No. 53 The Imperial, No. 64 Tempora Mutantur, No. 96 The Miracle Carlos Kalmar / Oregon Symphony Mixing, Mastering
2017 Heggie: It's a Wonderful Life Houston Grand Opera Orchestra / Houston Grand Opera Orchestra & Chorus / Patrick Summers Engineer, Mixing Engineer, Mastering Engineer
2017 Robert Aldridge: Sister Carrie William Boggs / Florentine Opera Chorus / Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2017 Robert Paterson: Three Way - A Trio of One-Act Operas Nashville Opera Orchestra / Dean Williamson Mixing Engineer, Mastering Engineer
2017 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio Manfred Honeck / Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra Mixing, Mastering, Balance Engineer, Technical Notes
2017 Tutta Bella! A Venetian Christmas Revels Megan Henderson / The Revels Mixing, Mastering
2016 A Christmas Garland Gabriel V Brass Ensemble / Gloriae Dei Cantores Mastering Engineer
2016 Antonín Dvorák: Symphony No. 7; Symphony No. 8 Houston Symphony Orchestra / Andrés Orozco-Estrada Mixing, Mastering, Engineer
2016 Charles Munch: The Complete RCA Album Collection Boston Symphony Orchestra / Charles Munch Mastering, Mixing
2016 Copland: Appalachian Spring; Hear Ye! Hear Ye! Detroit Symphony Orchestra / Leonard Slatkin Engineer
2016 Dawn to Dust Thierry Fischer / Utah Symphony Orchestra Mixing, Mastering
2016 Dvořák: Symphony No. 6; 2 Slavonic Dances Houston Symphony Orchestra / Andrés Orozco-Estrada Mixing, Mastering
2016 Erik Lindgren: Bespoke Mastering
2016 Franck, Kurtág, Previn, Schumann Augustin Hadelich / Joyce Yang Mixing, Mastering
2016 Handel: Messiah Andrew Davis / Toronto Symphony Orchestra Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2016 Jascha Heifetz: The Complete Stereo Collection, Remastered Jascha Heifetz Mastering, Mixing
2016 Jennifer Higdon: Cold Mountain Miguel Harth Bedoya / Santa Fe Opera Orchestra / Gene Scheer Mixing, Mastering, Balance Engineer
2016 John Corigliano & William M. Hoffman: The Ghosts of Versailles James Conlon / Los Angeles Opera Chorus / Los Angeles Opera Orchestra Engineer
2016 Leontyne Price: Prima Donna Assoluta - Her Ultimate Opera Recordings Remastered Leontyne Price Mastering, Mixing
2016 Maxwell Street Ronnie Earl / Ronnie Earl & the Broadcasters Mastering
2016 Ravel: Dances and Fairy Tales Joint Venture Percussion Duo Mastering
2016 Schubert: Death and the Maiden Patricia Kopatchinskaja / Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra Mixing, Mastering
2016 Steal Away Rosalyn Floyd / The Georgia Spiritual Ensemble Mastering
2016 Strauss: Elektra; Rosenkavalier Manfred Honeck / Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra Mixing, Mastering, Balance Engineer, Technical Notes
2016 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 6; Dvorák: Rusalka Fantasy Manfred Honeck / Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra Mastering, Balance Engineer, Technical Notes
2016 The Aeolian Organ at Duke University Chapel Christopher Jacobson Mixing, Mastering
2016 The Essential Gregorian Chant Collection Gloriae Dei Cantores Engineer, Mastering
2016 The Magic of Jascha Heifetz Remastered Jascha Heifetz Mastering, Mixing
2016 Valse de Noël: An Acadian-Cajun Christmas Revels George Emlen / The Revels Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2015 A Celebration of Peace Through Music Gilbert Levine Engineer, Mixing
2015 Anna Moffo: The Complete RCA Recital Albums Anna Moffo Mastering, Mixing
2015 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 5 & 7 Manfred Honeck / Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra Mastering, Balance Engineer, Technical Notes
2015 Bolcom: Canciones de Lorca; Prometheus Pacific Symphony Orchestra / Carl St. Clair / Pacific Symphony Mixing, Mastering
2015 Earl Wild: The Complete RCA Album Collection Earl Wild Mastering, Mixing
2015 Lucas Richman: In Truth Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra / Lucas Richman Mixing, Mastering
2015 Mahler: Symphony No. 1 "Titan" Thierry Fischer / Utah Symphony Orchestra Mixing, Mastering
2015 Rachmaninoff: All-Night Vigil Charles Bruffy / Kansas City Chorale / Phoenix Chorale Mastering
2015 Richard Danielpour: Ancient Voices Giancarlo Guerrero / Pacific Chorale / Hila Plitmann / Carl St. Clair Engineer
2015 Soft Blink of Amber Light Houston Chamber Choir / Robert Simpson Mastering Engineer
2015 Spirit of the American Range Carlos Kalmar / Oregon Symphony Mixing, Master Chorister
2015 The Best of Giancarlo Guerrero and the Nashville Symphony Giancarlo Guerrero / Nashville Symphony Engineer
2014 A Harvest Home Cantus Engineer, Mastering
2014 Christmas in Harvard Square The Boys of St. Paul's Choir School Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2014 Come Down Angels and Trouble the Water Rosalyn Floyd / Oral Moses Mastering
2014 Dvorák: Symphony No. 8; Janácek: Symphonic Suite from Jenufa Manfred Honeck / Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra Mastering, Balance Engineer, Technical Notes
2014 From Parlour to Palace: Victorian Music from the Christmas Revels The Revels Chorus Mixing, Mastering
2014 Illuminations: Organ Works by King, Widor, Eben, Bach, Messiaen, Reubke SharonRose Pfeiffer Mastering
2014 In the Hollows Nat Baldwin Mastering
2014 James MacMillan: Clemency David Angus Balance Engineer, Post Mastering, Post Mix Engineer
2014 Keeping Time Mary Kathleen Ernst Mastering
2014 Lent at Ephesus Benedictines of Mary Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2014 Little Prayers Trilogy Chip Taylor Mastering
2014 Music from the Suitcase: A Collection of Russian Miniatures Yevgeny Kutik Engineer
2014 Richard Danielpour: Toward a Season of Peace Hila Plitmann / Carl St. Clair Engineer
2014 Rimsky-Korsakov: Sheherazade Peter Oundjian / Toronto Symphony Orchestra Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2014 Robert Schumann: Three Sonatas for Violin and Piano John Blacklow / Jennifer Frautschi Engineer
2014 The Rockney Box, 1981-1991 Chas & Dave Assistant Engineer
2014 The Rosary: Mysteries, Meditations & Music Dominican Sisters of Mary Mixing, Mastering, Recording Editor
2014 Time to Burn: Music by Judith Shatin Judith Shatin Mastering
2014 Wild Dreams Joyce Yang Engineer
2013 American Pop: The Works of Michael Daugherty Engineer
2013 Angels and Saints at Ephesus Benedictines of Mary Engineer, Mixing, Mastering, Recording Editor
2013 Block Out the Sirens of This Lonely World Chip Taylor Mastering
2013 Celebration in Brass Gabriel V Brass Ensemble Mastering
2013 Cindy McTee: Symphony No. 1 - Ballet for Orchestra; Circuits; Einstein’s Dream; Double Play Detroit Symphony Orchestra / Leonard Slatkin Mixing, Mastering
2013 Copland: Rodeo; Dance Panels; El Salón México; Danzón Cubano Detroit Symphony Orchestra / Leonard Slatkin Mixing, Mastering
2013 David Walther: Threads of the Heart Dave Walther Editing, Engineer
2013 Fits of Reason Brown Bird Mastering
2013 Lorraine Lorraine Hunt Lieberson Mixing
2013 Mater Eucharistiae Dominican Sisters of Mary Mixing, Recording Editor
2013 Michael Daugherty: Mount Rushmore Pacific Symphony Orchestra / Carl St. Clair Mixing, Mastering
2013 Rachmaninov: Symphony No. 1; The Isle of the Dead Detroit Symphony Orchestra / Leonard Slatkin Mixing, Mastering
2013 Rachmaninov: Symphony No. 3; Symphonic Dances Detroit Symphony Orchestra / Leonard Slatkin Mixing, Mastering
2013 Richard Strauss: Don Juan; Death and Transfiguration; Till Eulenspiegel's Merry Pranks Manfred Honeck / Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra Mastering, Balance Engineer, Technical Notes
2013 Road to Compostela: A Galician Christmas Revels George Emlen / The Revels Mixing, Digital Editing, Mastering
2013 Song of a Czech: Dvorák and Janácek for Men's Voices Cantus Mixing, Mastering
2013 The Impostor Béla Fleck Mixing
2013 The Wonder of Christmas Scott Wilkie Mastering
2013 The Chants of the Holy Spirit Gloiræ Dei Cantores Women's Schola Mastering
2013 The Heart's Reflection: Music of Daniel Elder Joe Miller / Westminster Choir Mixing, Mastering
2012 Christmas in Brass Gabriel V Brass Ensemble Mastering Engineer
2012 Explorer Series: Kronos Quartet Kronos Quartet Assistant Engineer
2012 F**k All the Perfect People Chip Taylor & the New Ukrainians / Chip Taylor Mastering
2012 Life and Breath: Choral Works by René Clausen Charles Bruffy / Kansas City Chorale Mixing, Mastering
2012 Ludwig van Beethoven: Triple Concerto; Symphony No. 5 The Knights Engineer
2012 Mahler: Symphony No. 5 Manfred Honeck / Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2012 Northern Lights: Choral Works by Ola Gjeilo Phoenix Chorale Mastering Engineer
2012 Roomful of Teeth Roomful of Teeth Engineer
2012 Sacred Songs of France, Vol. 1: 1198-1609 Gloriae Dei Cantores / Elizabeth C. Patterson Mastering
2012 Shelter: Songs for Soprano and Cello with Piano Accompaniment Mela Dailey / Scott Kluksdahl Mastering
2012 Strike the Harp: An Irish Christmas Revels The Revels Mixing, Mastering
2012 The Chants of Mary Glorae Dei Cantores Men's Schola Engineer
2012 The Mozart Sessions A Far Cry / Markus Schirmer Engineer
2012 The Warner Recordings Pierre-Laurent Aimard Assistant Engineer
2012 This England Carlos Kalmar / Oregon Symphony Mixing, Mastering
2011 Brighter Days: The Film and Live Concert Album JJ Grey / JJ Grey & Mofro Mastering
2011 Collage Joyce Yang Mastering Engineer
2011 Golden Kids Rules Chip Taylor Mastering
2011 Ives/Brant: A Concord Symphony; Copland: Organ Symphony San Francisco Symphony / Michael Tilson Thomas Engineering Support
2011 Mahler: Symphony No. 3 Manfred Honeck / Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2011 Rock & Roll Joe: A Tribute To the Unsung Heroes of Rock N' Roll Kendel Carson / John Platania / Chip Taylor Mastering
2011 Sing Noël! Mixing, Mastering
2011 The Covering Stryper Mastering
2011 Violin for One Stanislav Pronin Mixing, Mastering
2010 Berlioz: Symphonie fantastique; Le Roi Lear Marek Janowski / Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra Balance Engineer
2010 Corigliano: Violin Concerto "The Red Violin"; Phantasmagoria Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra / JoAnn Falletta / Michael Ludwig Engineer
2010 Grove Lane Joe Derrane Mixing, Mastering
2010 Mahler: Symphony No. 4 Manfred Honeck / Sunhae Im Engineer
2010 Marcel Tyberg: Symphony No. 3; Piano Trio Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra / JoAnn Falletta Mixing, Mastering
2010 Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No. 3; Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini Valery Gergiev / Mariinsky (Kirov) Theater Orchestra / Denis Matsuev Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2010 Rodion Shchedrin: The Enchanted Wanderer Valery Gergiev Mixing Engineer, Mastering Engineer
2010 Steven Mackey: Dreamhouse Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Gil Rose Assistant Engineer
2010 The New Bye & Bye Carrie Rodriguez / Chip Taylor Mastering
2010 Wind Serenades Gateway Chamber Ensemble / Gregory Wolynec Mixing Engineer, Mastering Engineer
2009 Chopin 200 Great Recordings Mastering Engineer
2009 Dmitri Shostakovich: The Nose Valery Gergiev / Mariinsky (Kirov) Theater Chorus Mastering
2009 Echo Party Edan Mastering
2009 Intermediate Masterworks for Marimba Mastering
2009 Living in the Light Ronnie Earl / Ronnie Earl & the Broadcasters Remastering
2009 Mahler: Symphony No. 1 "Titan" Manfred Honeck Engineer
2009 Maurice Ravel: L'Enfant et les sortilèges; Shéhérazade Alastair Willis Engineer
2009 Michael Daugherty: Metropolis Symphony Giancarlo Guerrero Engineer
2009 Ravishingly Russian Houston Chorus Engineer
2009 Roberto Sierra: Missa Latina 'Pro Pace' Andreas Delfs Mastering
2009 Song of the Stars Voices of Ascension Editing, Engineer
2009 Strauss: Alpine Symphony, Op. 54 Marek Janowski Balance Engineer
2009 The Red Sox Album Boston Pops Orchestra Mastering Engineer
2008 Brahms: Symphony No. 4; 8 Hungarian Dances Marek Janowski Engineer
2008 Gian Carlo Menotti: Amahl and the Night Visitors Alastair Willis Engineer
2008 Mozart: Symphony No. 40 in G minor; Beethoven: Symphony No. 7 in A major Hans Vonk Assistant Engineer
2007 Berlioz: Harold in Italy; Overtures Charles Munch Mastering Engineer
2007 Brahms: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 3 Marek Janowski Engineer
2007 Daniel McCarthy: Visions in Funk; Visions of the Anointed; Stomp! Harrington String Quartet Mastering
2007 Hartke: The Greater Good Glimmerglass Opera Orchestra / Stewart Robertson Engineer, Mastering Engineer
2007 Piano Concertos by Beethoven & Schumann Van Cliburn Mastering
2007 Respighi: Church Windows; Brazilian Impressions; Rossiniana JoAnn Falletta Mastering
2006 Encores [13 Tracks] Virgil Fox Mastering Engineer
2006 Eternal Rest Charles Bruffy / Kansas City Chorale / Phoenix Chorale Engineer
2006 Heifetz: Double Concertos Jascha Heifetz Mastering
2006 Mendelssohn: Italian & Reformation Symphonies Charles Munch Mastering Engineer
2006 Precipice: Modern Marimba Nathaniel Bartlett Engineer, Mastering, Mixing
2006 Rider on the Plains Emmanuel Feldman Engineer, Mastering
2006 Schubert: Symphonies Nos. 8 & 9 Charles Munch Mastering
2006 Sings Peter Lieberson: Neruda Songs Lorraine Hunt Lieberson Mastering, Mixing
2005 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 5 & 6 "Pastoral" Charles Munch Mastering Engineer
2005 Berlioz: Requiem Charles Munch Mastering Engineer
2005 Brahms: Piano Concerto No. 1 Fritz Reiner / Arthur Rubinstein Engineer
2005 Lampiao Gilson Audio Engineer
2005 Larry Bell: Vocal Music Engineer
2005 Red Dog Tracks Carrie Rodriguez / Chip Taylor Mastering
2005 Rhapsody in Blue Earl Wild Mastering Engineer
2005 Rose and Thistle: English and Scottish Music The Revels Digital Editing, Mastering
2005 Sir Richard Rodney Bennett: The Mines of Sulphur Stewart Robertson Mastering Engineer
2004 John Harbison: Four Psalms; Emerson Cantata Singers and Ensemble / David Hoose Engineer, Mastering
2004 Lost Songs of a Rhineland Harper Sequentia Mastering
2004 Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition, A Night on Bald Mountain, and Other Russian Showpieces Fritz Reiner Mastering Engineer
2004 Peace: A Choral Album for Our Times Haydn Society Chorus and Orchestra Mastering Engineer
2004 Pedro & Olga Learn To Dance Mastering
2004 Shakespeare in Song Charles Bruffy / Phoenix Chorale Mastering
2004 Tchaikovsky: Pathétique Symphony Pierre Monteux Mastering Engineer
2004 The American Cello Paul Tobias Engineer
2004 Through the Green Fuse Conspirare / Craig Hella Johnson Engineer, Mastering Engineer
2003 Bach: Cantatas, BWV 82 and 199 Lorraine Hunt Lieberson Engineer
2003 Cantate Hodie: Sing Forth This Day Bach Choir of Pittsburgh Engineer
2003 Josquin Desprez: Missa Hercules dux Ferrarie; Motets & Chansons Pomerium Engineer
2003 Mathieu: Concerto de Québec; Addinsell: Warsaw Concerto; Gershwin: Concerto in F Alain Lefèvre Engineer
2003 Orchestral Works by Tomas Svoboda Mastering
2003 Samuel Barber: Vanessa Gil Rose Engineer
2003 Stephen Hartke: Tituli; Cathedral in the Thrashing Rain The Hilliard Ensemble Editing
2002 Dancing for 100 Years Yoav Talmi Engineer
2002 Over There!: Songs from America's Wars Jon English Mastering
2002 Pierre-Laurent Aimard at Carnegie Hall Pierre-Laurent Aimard Assistant Engineer
2002 Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet Suite; Love for Three Oranges Symphonic Suite Jukka-Pekka Saraste Assistant Engineer
2002 William Mason: Piano Music Kenneth Boulton Mastering
2001 Ingram Marshall: Kingdom Come American Composers Orchestra / Kronos Quartet / Theatre of Voices Engineer
2001 Raphael Hillyer Plays Hindemith, Bach & Bartók Raphael Hillyer Engineer
2001 Williams: Treesong Gil Shaham Engineer
2000 I Was Born in Love with You: Jessye Norman Sings Michel Legrand Jessye Norman Engineer
2000 Mahler: Symphony No. 4 Fritz Reiner Mastering
2000 Michel Legrand: I Was Born in Love with You Jessye Norman Engineer
2000 Schifrin, Schuller and Shapiro: Piano Trios Eaken Piano Trio Engineer
1999 Arias from Faust, La Bohème. Dinorah, Carmen, Semiramide, Turandot, Lakmé Anna Moffo Mastering Engineer
1999 Castelnuovo-Tedesco: The Complete Works for Cello and Piano Nancy Green / Frederick Moyer Engineer, Producer
1999 César Franck: Symphony in D Minor; Igor Stravinsky; Pétrouchka Pierre Monteux Mastering Engineer
1999 I'll Be Home for the Holidays Eaken Piano Trio Engineer
1999 What Then Is Love? An Elizabethan Songbook Boston Camerata Assistant
1998 25 Years: Retrospective Kronos Quartet Assistant Engineer
1998 Beethoven: Violin Concerto in D; Mendelssohn: Violin Concerto in E minor Boston Symphony Orchestra / Jascha Heifetz / Charles Munch Mastering Engineer
1998 La Bohème Erich Leinsdorf Mastering Engineer
1998 Liberty Tree: Early American Music 1776 - 1861 Boston Camerata / Joel Cohen Assistant Engineer
1997 Hi-Fi Fiedler Arthur Fiedler Mastering Engineer
1997 Leontyne Price Leontyne Price Mastering Engineer
1997 Mahler: Symphony 5 Benjamin Zander Engineer
1997 Monteverdi: Vespers of 1610 Boston Baroque / Martin Pearlman Technical Assistance
1997 Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No. 4; Stravinsky: Piano Concerto; Scriabin: Prométhée Alexei Lubimov / Jukka-Pekka Saraste / Toronto Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1997 Richard Strauss: Sympohnia Domestica, OP. 53; Suite from Le bourgeois gentilhomme, Op. 60 Fritz Reiner Mastering
1997 Verdi: La Traviata Robert Merrill / Anna Moffo / Richard Tucker Mastering Engineer
1997 Weill: Music for Johnny Johnson Joel Cohen Assistant
1996 In the Spirit: Sacred Music for Christmas Jessye Norman Engineer
1996 Nikolay Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade; Igor Stravinsky: Song of the Nightingale Fritz Reiner Mastering Engineer
1996 Puccini: Turandot Jussi Björling / Erich Leinsdorf / Birgit Nilsson / Renata Tebaldi / Giorgio Tozzi Mastering Engineer
1996 Strauss: Don Quixote; Don Juan Chicago Symphony Orchestra / Fritz Reiner Mastering
1995 Dvorák: New World Symphony; Smetana: Bartered Bride; Weinberger: Polka & Fugue Chicago Symphony Orchestra / Fritz Reiner Engineer
1995 Mario! Lanza at His Best Mario Lanza Mastering Engineer
1995 Pops Caviar Boston Pops Orchestra / Arthur Fiedler Mastering Engineer
1995 Respighi: Pines of Rome; Fountains of Rome; Debussy: La Mer Fritz Reiner Mastering Engineer
1995 Sibelius, Prokofiev, Glazunov: Violin Concertos Jascha Heifetz Mastering Engineer
1995 Vienna Chicago Symphony Orchestra / Fritz Reiner Mastering Engineer
1994 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas (Moonlight, Pathétique, Appassionata, Les adieux) Arthur Rubinstein Mastering Engineer
1994 Night Prayers Kronos Quartet Assistant Engineer
1994 Ravel: Boléro; La Valse; Rapsodie Espagnole; Debussy: Images Boston Symphony Orchestra / Charles Munch Mastering Engineer
1993 Aaron Copland: Billy the Kid and Rodeo Suite; Ferde Grofé:Grand Canyon Suite Morton Gould / Morton Gould & His Orchestra Mastering Engineer
1993 Bartók: Concerto for Orchestra; Music for Strings, Percussion and Celesta; Hungarian Sketches Fritz Reiner Mastering Engineer
1993 Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique; Roméo et Juliette Charles Munch Mastering Engineer
1993 Brahms, Tchaikovsky: Violin Concertos Jascha Heifetz / Fritz Reiner Mastering Engineer
1993 Brass & Percussion: Sousa, Goldman, Gould Morton Gould Mastering Engineer
1993 Dvorák & Walton Cello Concertos Gregor Piatigorsky Mastering Engineer
1993 Maurice Ravel: Daphnis et Chloé Boston Symphony Orchestra / Charles Munch Mastering Engineer
1993 Offenbach: Gaite Parisienne; Rossini-Respighi: La Boutique Fantasque Arthur Fiedler Mastering Engineer
1993 Rhapsodies Leopold Stokowski Mastering Engineer
1993 Richard Strauss: Also sprach Zarathustra; Ein Heldenleben Fritz Reiner Mastering Engineer
1993 Saint-Saëns: Concerto No. 2; Franck: Symphonic Variations; Liszt: Concerto No. 1 Arthur Rubinstein Mastering
1991 Strauss: Scenes from Salome and Elektra Fritz Reiner Mastering
1987 Rachmaninov: Concerto No.3; Prokofiev: Concerto No.3 Van Cliburn / Walter Hendl / Kirill Kondrashin Mastering
1986 Chopin: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Arthur Rubinstein Mastering Engineer
1984 The Chopin Collection: The Ballades; The Scherzos Arthur Rubinstein Mastering Engineer
1964 Popular Classics for Spanish Guitar Julian Bream Mastering Engineer
1963 Giacomo Puccini: Madama Butterfly Erich Leinsdorf / Leontyne Price / Richard Tucker Mastering Engineer
1960 Gustav Mahler: Das Lied Von Der Erde (The Song of the Earth) [1959] Maureen Forrester / Richard Lewis / Fritz Reiner Mastering Engineer
1959 Saint-Saëns: Symphony No. 3; Debussy: La Mer; Ibert: Escales Charles Munch Mastering Engineer
1958 Spain Chicago Symphony Orchestra / Fritz Reiner Mastering Engineer
1958 Tchaikovsky: Concerto No. 1; Rachmaninoff: Concerto No. 2 Van Cliburn Mastering Engineer
Beethoven: Complete Piano Sonatas Peter Takács Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer
Best of Chopin by Artur Rubinstein Arthur Rubinstein Mastering Engineer
Boston Blues Works, Vol. 1 Mastering
Bronika Kushkuley In Concert Bronika Kushkuley Mastering
Bronika Kushkuley Live Bronika Kushkuley Mastering
Circumstantial Evidence Jacob Haller Mastering
Crayons Paul Rocha Mastering
Duncan J. Cumming, Piano Duncan Cumming Engineer
Frederick Moyer Plays Chopin Frederick Moyer Mastering
Freewheelin' Enrico Crivellaro Mastering
Goin' Down Swingin' T&A Jazz Mastering
Herbert Howells: A Sequence for St. Michael; Requiem; Take Him, Earth for Cherishing Gloriae Dei Cantores / Elizabeth C. Patterson Mastering
I Want That Sound Ken Field / Revolutionary Snake Ensemble Mastering
Intemporel Fox Pass Mastering
It's Not Fair to Me Bill Harley / Keith Munslow Mastering
Kid Violent Mae Mastering
Leva-me P'ra Casa Lúcia Moniz Mastering
Live Snakes Revolutionary Snake Ensemble Mastering
My Beloved Michael Dulin Mastering
Prayerful Improvisations: Christmas Peter Vantine Mixing, Mastering
Ragas from Dusk Phil Scarff Mastering
Rap! Zach Sherwin Mastering
Third River Rangoon Mr. Ho's Orchestrotica Mastering
This Road Jonathan Sarty Mastering
Till The Sea Disappears Fiske And Herrera Mastering
Tiny Destroyer Keith Munslow Mastering
Two Sonatas for Pianoforte & Violoncello Nancy Green / Frederick Moyer Mastering
Wayfindings Hayley Reardon Mastering
Welcome Yule: An English Christmas Revels The Revels Mixing, Mastering
Where Here Meets There Mr. Ho's Orchestrotica Mastering
Where the Artists Go Hayley Reardon Mastering