Lolly Lewis

Credits

(1-108 of 108)
Year Album Artist
2017 This is What Happened Volti Producer, Engineer, Editing
2015 Handel & Hellendaal: Grand Concertos Archetti Baroque String Ensemble Producer
2014 Allen Anderson: An Opportunity for Mischief Producer
2014 The Stream Flows Alice Rybak / Linda Wang Editing
2013 Mark Winges: Night Voiced - New Chamber Music for Viola Ellen Ruth Rose Producer, Engineer
2012 Great Romantic Symphonies Engineer, Producer
2012 House of Voices: More New Directions in American Choral Music Robert Geary / Volti Producer, Editing
2011 Kui Dong: Since When Has the Bright Moon Existed? Evan Hirsch / Piedmont Children's Choir / Sally Pinkas / Volti Engineer
2010 I Am Love John Adams Assistant Engineer
2008 Crystal Drops: Music by Hi Kyung Kim Editing, Engineer
2008 Mark Winges: But This Is This Editing, Mastering, Mixing
2008 PiaNOLA Live Henry Butler Engineer
2007 Ross Bauer: Ritual Fragments Editing
2004 I Wanna Be a Republican The Kinsey Sicks Engineer
2004 John Jenkins & Matthew Locke: Fantasias and Suites Music's Re-creation Producer
2003 Salvos: Chamber Music of Mario Davidovsky Empyrean Ensemble Editing, Producer
2002 Sicks in the City The Kinsey Sicks Engineer
2002 Up & At 'Em: Chamber & Electroacoustic Music by Eric Moe Eric Moe Editing, Producer
2001 Anthony Davis: Tania Producer
2001 Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique Yoav Talmi Producer
2001 David Moritz Michael: Parthien 10-14 Pacific Classical Winds Producer
2001 Price: The Oak; Mississippi River Suite; Symphony No. 3 Apo Hsu / Women's Philharmonic Digital Editing, Producer
2000 A Game of Go Quattro Mani Editing
2000 Anton Rubinstein: Kamennïy-ostrov, Vol. 2 Joseph Banowetz Editing
2000 David Moritz Michael: Parthien 6-9 Pacific Classical Winds Producer
2000 Kim: Unknown Lives Editing, Producer
2000 Music for Advent Grace Cathedral Choir of Men & Boys Digital Editing, Session Producer
1999 Adams: The Chairman Dances; Grand Pianola Music; Fearful Symmetries John Adams Assistant Engineer
1999 Adams: The Wound-Dresser; Christian Zeal and Activity; Five Songs; Eros Piano John Adams Assistant Engineer
1999 Adams: Two Fanfares for Orchestra; Common Tones in Simple Time; El Dorado Kent Nagano / Edo de Waart Assistant Engineer
1999 Anton Rubinstein: Kamennïy-ostrov, Vol. 1 Joseph Banowetz Editing
1999 Arthur Foote: Piano Quartet; String Quartet No. 1; Nocturne and Scherzo Da Vinci Quartet Engineer, Producer
1999 Castelnuovo-Tedesco: Shakespeare Songs Anne Victoria Banks / William Wellborn Editing
1999 Dohnányi: COMPLETE PIANO WORKS Vol. 1 Markus Pawlik Editing
1999 Edward MacDowell: Piano Music, Vol. 3 James Barbagallo Editing
1999 Griffes: Complete Piano Works, Vol. 1 Michael Lewin Editing
1999 Rachmaninov: Complete Works for Cello and Piano Micheal Grebanier Engineer, Producer
1999 Reger: Piano Music Markus Pawlik Editing
1999 Richard Festinger: Trionometry Producer
1999 Romantica John Bayless Digital Editing
1999 Society of Composers, Inc.: Inner Visions Editing, Producer
1999 Sowerby: Works for Organ and Orchestra Editing
1999 The Earbox: A 10-CD Retrospective John Adams Assistant Engineer
1999 Trio Voronezh Trio Voronezh Digital Editing
1999 Villa-Lobos: Piano Music, Vol. 1 Sonia Rubinsky Editing
1998 Barber: Complete Published Solo Piano Music Daniel Pollack Editing
1998 Charles Tomlinson Griffes: Complete Piano Music, Vol. 1 Michael Lewin Editing
1998 Christmas by the Bay San Francisco Symphony Chorus Producer, Editing
1998 David Moritz Michael: By a Spring Pacific Classical Winds Producer
1998 Edward Macdowell: Piano Music, Vol. 2 James Barbagallo Post Production Editor
1998 Robert Muczynski: Complete Works for Flute Editing
1998 Zez Confrey: Piano Music Eteri Andjaparidze Editing
1997 John Antes: String Trios; Johann Friedrich Peter: String Quintets American Moravian Chamber Ensemble Editing, Producer
1997 Prokofiev: Piano Music, Vol.1 Eteri Andjaparidze Editing
1996 Berlioz: Harold in Italy; Les Francs - Juges; Rêverie et Caprice Rivka Golani / Igor Gruppman / Yoav Talmi Producer
1996 Christmas Piano Music Eteri Andjaparidze Editing
1996 David Moritz Michael: The Water Journey Pacific Classical Winds Producer
1996 Earplay Earplay Editing, Producer
1995 Berlioz: Roméo et Juliette; Le Troyens à Carthage Yoav Talmi Music Editor, Producer
1995 Edward MacDowell: Piano Music, Vol. 2 James Barbagallo Editing, Producer
1995 Mozart: Flute Concertos in G & D; Flute Quartet in C Laurel Zucker Editing
1995 Spirituals Barbara Conrad Editing, Post Production
1995 Tchaikovsky: Piano Music, Vol. 1 Oxana Yablonskaya Editing, Post Producer
1994 Berlioz: Overtures San Diego Symphony Orchestra / Yoav Talmi Engineer
1994 Mendelssohn: String Quartets, Vol. 1 Aurora String Quartet Engineer
1994 Mendelssohn: String Quartets, Vol. 2 Aurora String Quartet Engineer
1994 Mendelssohn: String Quartets, Vol. 3 Aurora String Quartet Engineer
1994 Mozart: Flute Quartets Mary Hammann / Samuel Magill / Shirien Taylor / Laurel Zucker Editing
1994 Prokofiev: String Quartets Nos. 1 & 2; Cello Sonata Aurora String Quartet Engineer
1994 Romances for Flute and Piano Laurel Zucker Producer
1994 Serenades for Flute and Harp Laurel Zucker Digital Editing
1994 Tansman: Complete Guitar Music Marc Regnier Engineer
1994 Weber: Piano Music, Vol. 1 Alexander Paley Engineer
1994 Weber: Piano Music, Vol. 3 Alexander Paley Engineer
1994 Weber: Piano Music, Vol. 4 Alexander Paley Engineer
1994 Weber: Piano music, Vol. 2 Alexander Paley Engineer
1993 Edward MacDowell: Piano Music, Volume 1 Engineer
1990 Marshall: Fog Tropes/Gradual Requiem/Gambuh I Ingram Marshall Engineer
1988 Harrison: La Koro Sutro Lou Harrison Assistant Engineer
1987 John Adams: Shaker Loops; Light Over Water Engineer
An American Cellobration Richard Slavich Tape Editor
Edward MacDowell: Piano Music, Volume Three James Barbagallo Editing, Producer
Evensong for the Feast of the Epiphany John Fenstermaker / Grace Cathedral Choir Producer
Luigi Boccherini: Cuartetos Artaria Quartet Producer