Wayne Kramer

Wayne Kramer

Detroit-born guitarist who co-founded proto-punk legends MC5 in the 1960s and has remained an esteemed musician and social activist.

Read Full Biography

STREAM OR BUY:

Active

1960s - 2020s

Genre

Also Known As

Wayne Kambes

Member Of

Sign Up or Log In to Set Your Streaming Service