King Williams

Credits

(1-116 of 116)
Year Album Artist
2013 The Collection Box Kings of Leon Engineer
2012 Opry Legends Gospel Favorites [Rhino] Engineer, Mixing
2011 The Dreaming Fields Matraca Berg Engineer
2008 Disney Adventures in Country Engineer, Mixing, Vocal Engineer, String Engineer
2008 How Great Thou Art: Gospel Favorites from the Grand Ole Opry Engineer
2007 Home at Last Billy Ray Cyrus Engineer
2007 Live at Billy Bob's Texas Stoney LaRue Mixing
2006 Forerunner The Cottars Mixing
2006 Grand Ole Opry at Carnegie Hall [DVD] Engineer
2006 Winds of Louisiana Rudy Rotta Band Mixing
2006 Youth & Young Manhood/A-Ha Shake Heartbreak Kings of Leon Engineer
2005 20th Century Masters - The Christmas Collection Donna Summer Assistant Engineer
2005 Disney's Lullaby Album, Vol. 2 Fred Mollin Engineer
2005 Don't You Think It's Time John Cody Carter Assistant Engineer
2005 Georgia Hard Robbie Fulks Engineer, Mixing
2005 Live at Billy Bob's Texas Randy Rogers Band Mixing
2005 Live at Billy Bob's Texas [DVD] Randy Rogers Band Mixing
2004 Disney's Lullaby & Goodnight Disney Engineer
2004 Endangered Brenn Hill Engineer, Mixing
2004 Livin' the Dream Ray Herndon Overdubs
2004 Rollercoaster Randy Rogers / Randy Rogers Band Engineer, Mixing
2004 Touch My Heart: A Tribute to Johnny Paycheck Engineer, Mixing
2004 Villanelle Paul Reddick Mastering Assistant
2003 Big Mouth Colin Linden Assistant
2003 Bluegrass: American Classics Engineer
2003 Day for Night Nell Bryden Engineer, Mixing
2003 Disney's Christmas Lullaby Album Disney Engineer
2003 Finding Nemo: Ocean Favorites Disney Engineer, Mixing
2003 Lone Star Attitude Jon Christopher Davis Engineer
2003 O Mickey, Where Art Thou? Disney Engineer, Mixing
2003 Street Less Traveled Janey Street Engineer, Mixing
2003 Youth & Young Manhood Kings of Leon Engineer
2002 A Salute to the Delta Blues Masters Engineer
2002 Another Way to Go Radney Foster Engineer, Mixing
2002 Anything Anytime Anywhere (Singles 1979-2002) Bruce Cockburn Mixing, Assistant Engineer, Remix Assistant, Assistant
2002 Electric Jack Ingram Engineer
2002 Movin' On Barry & the Remains / The Remains Engineer
2002 Preachin' the Blues: The Music of Mississippi Fred McDowell Engineer
2002 Princess Lullaby Album Disney Engineer
2002 Sweet Corn Clarence Bucaro Engineer
2002 The Blues White Album Engineer
2001 Country Goes Raffi Engineer, Mixing
2001 Love Letters Londa Larmond Mixing
2001 Two Journeys Tim O'Brien Engineer, Audio Engineer
2000 I'm Diggin' It Alecia Elliott Assistant Engineer
2000 Peace and Love Tommy Sims Mixing
1999 Ancient Tones Ricky Skaggs Engineer, Mixing, Assistant Engineer
1999 Gravity... And Other Things That Keep You Down to Earth Byron Hill Assistant Engineer
1999 In Spite of Ourselves John Prine Engineer
1999 Live at the Bitter End [Squint] Burlap to Cashmere Mixing Assistant
1999 Marked for Life Bonnie Keen Assistant Engineer
1998 Back with a Heart Olivia Newton-John Assistant Engineer, Assistant
1998 Hell Among the Yearlings Gillian Welch Assistant Engineer
1998 Let's Kill Saturday Night Robbie Fulks Assistant Engineer
1998 Live at the Bitter End Burlap to Cashmere Mixing Assistant
1998 The Best of Tracy Lawrence Tracy Lawrence Assistant Engineer
1998 Travelin' Kind Big House Engineer
1998 Write It in Stone Keith Harling Assistant Engineer
1997 All the King's Men Scotty Moore Engineer
1997 Bluegrass Rules! Ricky Skaggs Assistant Engineer
1997 Silent Witness Assistant Engineer
1997 The Coast Is Clear Tracy Lawrence Assistant Engineer
1997 We Can't All Be Angels David Lee Murphy Overdub Assistant
1996 Club Trini Michael Utley Engineer, Second Engineer
1996 First Noel Steve Green Assistant Engineer
1996 Frazier River Frazier River Second Engineer
1996 Keith Gattis Keith Gattis Assistant Engineer
1996 More Than I Am The Forester Sisters Engineer
1996 Revelations Wynonna Judd Engineer
1996 Somebody New Rhett Akins Engineer, Second Engineer
1996 Ten Thousand Angels Mindy McCready Assistant Engineer
1996 The Songs of West Side Story Assistant Engineer
1996 Tribute: The Songs of Andrae Crouch Mixing, Assistant Engineer
1995 A Circus Leaving Town Philip Claypool Assistant Engineer
1995 A Thousand Memories Rhett Akins Engineer, Second Engineer
1995 Eyes of the Morrow Paul Gilreath Engineer
1995 Fire to Fire Tanya Tucker Assistant Engineer
1995 One George Jones & Tammy Wynette Assistant Engineer, Mixing Assistant
1995 One Summer Evening...Live Bruce Carroll Engineer
1995 One Way: Songs of Larry Norman Engineer, Assistant Engineer
1995 Silent Witness: A Tribute to Country's Gospel Legacy, Vol. 1 Assistant Engineer
1995 Stomp Revival Bonepony Engineer
1995 Sweetest Days Vanessa Williams Assistant Engineer
1995 Tapestry Revisited: A Tribute to Carole King Assistant Engineer
1995 Trust Phillips Assistant Engineer
1994 The It's Now or Never: Tribute to Elvis Assistant Engineer
1994 What a Way to Live Mark Chesnutt Assistant Engineer
1987 From Beneath the Streets Token Entry Engineer
Gentle Giants: The Songs of Don Williams Engineer