Josh Achziger

Credits

(1-106 of 106)
Year Album Artist
2013 Let Me Turn You On! Engineer
2009 Black Leather Soul Angus Khan Engineer
2009 Fox Bat Strategy: A Tribute to Dave Jaurequi David Jaurequi Assistant
2008 After Hours Prima Donna Tracking
2008 Destination Paradise Pato Banton Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Audio Production, Main Personnel, Guitar (Bass), Percussion, Drum Programming, Composer
2007 Future Days Gone By Ampage Engineer
2006 Testing the Ends of What They'll Put Up With Near Miss Assistant Engineer
2006 The Echodelic Sounds of Future Pigeon Future Pigeon Engineer
2005 Little Patience Majek Fashek Engineer, Mixing, Tracking
2005 Thor Against the World Thor Engineer
2004 Plastic Jesus Jackass Wurlitzer, Assistant Engineer
2004 Summer Strut The Blondes Engineer
2004 The Q People: A Tribute to NRBQ Engineer
2003 Dangerous Dreams Moving Units Engineer
2003 Even Stranger [EP] Solea Assistant
2003 Flesh and Blood Blood on the Saddle Engineer, Mixing
2003 Gainesville The Streetwalkin' Cheetahs Producer, Engineer
2003 I Hope You're Feeling Better Now Irving Engineer
2003 Lightweight Holiday Lightweight Holiday Assistant Engineer
2003 Swedish Heat The Blondes Engineer, Mixing
2002 Good Morning Beautiful Irving Engineer
2002 Guitars, Guns & Gold The Streetwalkin' Cheetahs Engineer
2002 Honky Simon Stokes Engineer, Mixing, Tambourine, Bass
2002 The Blondes The Blondes Engineer, Mixing
2002 The Ultimate Escape Tsunami Bomb Additional Personnel, Vocals (Background), Assistant Engineer
2002 Zig Zag Wiskey Biscuit Engineer, Vocals (Background)
2001 Hurry Up and Bleed It's Me Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mellotron
2001 Rebaked Dada Munchamonkey Engineer
2001 Roman Holiday Slow Gherkin Engineer
2000 Capsule Capsule Engineer
2000 Greatest & Latest Dee Dee Ramone Engineer, Mixing
2000 Impressions of Christmas Christopher Page Assistant Engineer
2000 Santa Ana River Delta Blues Wiskey Biscuit Engineer
2000 To Put It Bluntly Dirty Walt & The Columbus Sanitation Mixing
1999 BYO Split Series, Vol. 2 Swingin' Utters / Youth Brigade Assistant Engineer
1999 Club T.O.N. Sampler, Vol. 4 Producer, Engineer
1999 Palm Trees Robot Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1999 Population 02 Watsonville Patio Engineer, Vibraphone, Percussion
1999 Spooky Loop Paloma Producer, Mixing, Drum Programming
1998 Before You Sleep Why? Things Burn Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Photography
1998 Beyond Repair Vasoline Tuner Engineer
1998 Club T.O.N. 3rd Floor Sampler Mixing, Tape, Execution
1998 Contra-Revolución Avenue Tijuana No! Mixing
1998 Gangsta Pat & the Street Muthafuckas DFC / Gangsta Pat Engineer
1998 Intoxicated Birthday Lies Shoegazer Ensemble
1998 Ridin' the Wind The Ramblers Engineer, Mixing
1998 Selections from Beauty Bravura The Jamóns Producer
1998 The Good Times Are Killing Me Top Jimmy & the Rhythm Pigs Producer, Engineer
1997 Ampage Iron Horse Ampage Iron Horse Second Engineer
1997 Brand New Knife Shonen Knife Assistant Engineer
1997 Fac Not Fiction 187 Fac Engineer
1997 Hang-Ups Goldfinger Engineer, Second Engineer
1997 Rhyme & Reason Engineer, Mixing
1996 Copperopolis Grant Lee Buffalo Assistant Engineer
1996 Last Stand in Open Country Farm Dogs Assistant Engineer
1996 Nancy Boy Nancy Boy Second Engineer
1995 Handful of Blues Robben Ford & the Blue Line Assistant Engineer
1995 Mercury The Prayer Chain Mixing, Assistant Engineer
1994 Catwalk [Original TV Soundtrack] Assistant Engineer
1994 Mind, Body & Soul Jade Engineer
1994 Things in tha Hood DFC Mixing
1994 Where's the World? One Hit Wonder Assistant Engineer
1993 No Alternative Assistant Engineer
1993 Time and Chance Color Me Badd Assistant Engineer