Joseph Patrych

Credits

(1-493 of 493)
Year Album Artist
2017 A Celebration of Early American Composers: Beach, Crawford, Ives Margaret Mills Engineer
2017 Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 David Bernard / Park Avenue Chamber Symphony Engineer
2017 Bortkiewicz: Piano Works Pavel Gintov Producer, Engineer
2017 Clarinet Fantasies Youmee Kim / Rebecca Rischin Producer, Engineer
2017 Keys to Rio Grace Alves Producer, Engineer, Editing
2017 Ludwig van Beethoven: Complete Sonatas for Piano Steven Masi Producer, Engineer, Liner Notes, Recording Producer
2017 Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition; Tchaikovsky: The Seasons, Op. 37bis Alexander Kobrin Producer, Engineer
2017 Polonaise-fantaisie: The Story of a Pianist Inna Faliks / Rebecca Mozo Producer, Engineer
2016 Bortkiewicz: Piano Sonata No. 2, Op. 60; Three Mazurkas, Op. 64; Jugoslavische Suite, Op. 58; Fantasiestücke, Op. 61; Lyrica nova, Op. 59 Nadejda Vlaeva Editing
2016 Children's World: A Re-Creation of Childhood for Adults Mirian Conti Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2016 Manhattan Intermezzo Jeffrey Biegel / Brown University Orchestra / Paul Phillips Producer
2016 Matryoshka Blues Svetlana Gorokhovich / Misha Quint Engineer
2016 New World Serenade Mark Mandarano / Sinfonietta of Riverdale Engineer
2016 Niccolo Paganini: 24 Caprices for Solo Violin Opus. 1 Kinga Augustyn Producer, Engineer
2016 Saint-Saëns: Complete Piano Works, Vol. 4 Geoffrey Burleson Producer, Engineer, Editing
2016 The Journey David Longoria Engineer
2016 Théodore Akimenko: Music for Violin and Piano Tatiana Chulochnikova / Anastasia Dedik Producer, Engineer
2016 Tutti: Orchestral Arrangements for Piano Four Hands Shelest Piano Duo Engineer
2015 Elliott Sharp: The Boreal JACK Quartet / Jenny Lin / Orchestra Carbon / Peter Rundel Engineer
2015 Gotham Siren Adina Aaron / Stefania de Kenessey / Christòpheren Nomura / Adriana Zabala Engineer, Editing
2015 Joseph Fennimore: 24 Romances for Solo Piano & Other Selected Works Jeffrey Middleton Editing, Engineer
2015 Mozart: The Complete Piano Sonatas, Vol. 2 Jeffrey Biegel Engineer
2015 Poem: Music of Kathryn Mishell Engineer
2015 Unto thee I burn: Song settings of E.E. Cummings poetry by North American women composers Sylvie Beaudette / Eileen Strempel Producer, Engineer, Editing
2014 Edvard Grieg Peter Fletcher Engineer, Editing
2014 Introspection James Adler Producer, Engineer
2014 John Alan Rose: Buson's Ballet; D'Indy: Trio Op. 29; Mendelssohn: Konzertstuck Op. 113 Trio di Buson Producer, Editing, Balance Engineer
2014 Life According to Chopin: Chopin's Greatest Piano Solos Jeffrey Biegel Producer
2014 Montsalvatge: Paráfrasis Concertante; Tres Policromías; Piano Trio Sibylle Johner / Eva León / José Ramos Santana Producer, Engineer
2014 Norman Lloyd, Peter Mennin: Piano Music Myron Silberstein Engineer, Recording Editor
2014 Robert Schumann: Carnaval, Op. 9; Waldszenen, Op. 82; Arabesque, Op. 18 Alexander Kobrin Producer, Engineer
2013 A Single Breath: Beethoven's Last Sonatas Beth Levin Engineer
2013 Beethoven: Piano Sonata No. 32; Eroica Variations; Polonaise; Fantasia Inna Faliks Editing, Mastering, Recording
2013 David Wolfson: Seventeen Windows Laura Bontrager / Jenny Lin Engineer
2013 Ernesto Lecuona: The Piano Music; Selected Songs John Constable / Carole Farley / Thomas Tirino Engineer, Producer
2013 James Adler & Friends James Adler Engineer, Session Producer
2013 Philip Ramey: Piano Music, Vol. 4 - 1959-2011 Stephen Gosling Producer, Engineer, Photography, Editing, Mastering
2013 Remembering the Beach William Berz / Kevin Cobb / Rutgers Wind Ensemble Engineer
2013 The Praying Mantis and the Bluebird: Flute Music of Beth Anderson Andrew Bolotowsky Producer, Editing, Mastering, Recording
2013 Works by Brahms, Busoni, Reger William McNally Producer, End Chorus
2012 Arnold Rosner: Songs of Lightness and Angels Elizabeth Farnum / Jonathan Goodman / Dominic Inferrera Engineer
2012 Chopin: The Complete Preludes Vanessa Perez Producer, Engineer, Mastering
2012 Christian Gottlob Neefe: Complete Piano Sonatas Susan Kagan Producer, Engineer, Editing
2012 Haydn: Piano Sonata No. 60; Schumann: Carnaval; Liszt: Sonetto 104 del Petrarca; Concert Paraphrase of Verdi's Rigoletto Young-Ah Tak Engineer
2012 Haydn: Piano Sonatas Alexander Kobrin Engineer
2012 James Cohn: Symphonies Nos. 3, 4 & 8; Miniatures Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra / Kirk Trevor Mastering
2012 Life, Love, Lieder: Lieder in Our Language, Vol. 2 Jill Hausman Engineer
2012 Matthew Graybil Matthew Graybil Producer, Engineer
2012 New York Moments Tapestry Ensemble Mastering
2012 Piano Rarities, Vol. 2: Compositeurs français Cyprien Katsaris Engineer
2012 Saint-Saëns: Complete Piano Works, Vol. 1 Geoffrey Burleson Producer, Engineer, Mastering
2012 Saint-Saëns: Complete Piano Works, Vol. 3 Geoffrey Burleson Producer, Engineer, Editing
2012 Schubert: Piano Works Inesa Sinkevych Producer
2011 13 Ways of Looking at the Goldberg: Bach Reimagined Lara Downes Engineer
2011 Beethoven and His Teachers: Music for Piano, Four Hands Cullan Bryant / Dmitry Rachmanov Producer, Editing
2011 Chopin: The Mazurkas Mirian Conti Producer, Engineer
2011 James Cohn: A Grecian Festival Laurel Ensemble / Quintet of the Americas Recording
2011 Katherine Hoover: Piano Works Mirian Conti Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2011 Leone Sinigaglia: Violin Sonata; Cello Sonata; Cavatina; Romanze Noreen Silver / Phillip Silver / Solomia Soroka Engineer
2011 More Music by Ralph Shapey Miranda Cuckson Producer, Engineer
2011 Philip Ramey: Piano Music, Vol. 3 Stephen Gosling Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2011 Portrait Terry Eder Producer, Engineer
2011 Sketches: Works for Cello and Piano Philip Lawrence Borter Producer
2011 The Inner Voice Raymond Riccomini Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2009 An American Mirage Ruthanne Schempf Editing, Mastering, Recording
2009 Andrew Byrne: White Bone Country Stephen Gosling Recording
2009 Etz Chaim: Piano Music of Arnold Rosner Donna Amato Engineer
2009 Hammerklavier Makiko Hirata Engineer
2009 James Cohn: Of Muskrats and Butterflies Mirian Conti Editing, Engineer
2009 Mozart: The Complete Sonatas for Piano, Vol. 1 Jeffrey Biegel Engineer
2009 Sound of Verse Inna Faliks Engineer, Producer
2009 This is the story she began Tanya Bannister Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2009 Vivaldi: The Four Seasons Jeffrey Biegel Editing, Engineer, Producer
2008 Ernesto Halffter: Sonatina; L'Espagnolade; Serenade a Dulcinee; Hommages Mirian Conti Engineer
2008 Favorite Tracks, Vol. 1: 19th Century Guitar Masterpieces David Starobin Transfers
2008 Feminissimo! Women Playing Music by Women Laura Kobayashi Editing, Engineer, Producer
2008 Homage to Chopin Rorianne Schrade Engineer, Producer
2008 InsomniMania Jenny Lin Engineer
2008 James Adler Plays Syncopated Rhythms James Adler Mastering
2008 Multiplicities '38 Blair McMillen Engineer, Producer
2008 Music by Donald Martino Miranda Cuckson Engineer, Producer
2008 Phillip Ramey: Piano Music, Vol. 2: 1966-2007 Mirian Conti Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2008 Piano Music by Manuel de Falla Jason Cutmore Engineer, Producer
2008 Reimagine [Includes DVD] Anderson & Roe Piano Duo Engineer
2008 Scythian Suite Producer
2008 Spellbound! Original Works For Theremin Lydia Kavina Engineer
2008 Tamar Diesendruck: Theater of the Ear Editing, Engineer
2008 Vincent Persichetti: Complete Piano Sonatas Geoffrey Burleson Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2008 Virtuosic Works for Violin and Piano Dimitri Hadjipetkov / Yuan Sheng Digital Editing, Mastering, Recording
2007 Artur Balsam in Concert at Manhattan School of Music Artur Balsam Digital Transfers
2007 Beethoven: Piano Sonata No. 4, Op. 7; Rachmaninov: Piano Sonata No. 2; Sorabji: Piano Sonata No. 0 Soheil Nasseri Engineer, Producer
2007 Bolcom: The Four Sonatas for Violin & Piano; Graceful Ghost Rag Michael Lewin / Irina Muresanu Engineer, Producer
2007 Brian Banks: Sonatas and Preludes Geoffrey Burleson Editing, Engineer, Producer
2007 Classical Carols Jeffrey Biegel Engineer
2007 Dowland: Songs of Tears, Dreams, and Spirits Dorothy Linell / Nigel North / Steven Rickards Engineer
2007 Drew Krause: Ding Recording
2007 Fields of Wonder: Songs and Spirituals of Robert Owens Darryl Taylor Engineer
2007 Margaret Astrup Sings Ruth Schonthal Margaret Astrup Editing, Engineer
2007 Mark Zuckerman: New Music for Strings Seattle Sinfonia Recording
2007 Milos Raickovich: B-A-G-D-A-D Engineer, Mastering
2007 Music By Ralph Shapey Miranda Cuckson Engineer, Producer
2007 Pick It Up: Jazz Tune Arrangements Jeffrey Chappell Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Audio Production
2007 Ulysses Kay: Works for Chamber Orchestra Kevin Scott Editing, Engineer, Producer
2006 American Virtuoso James Giles Engineer, Producer
2006 Beyond the Sky Rob Schwimmer Engineer, Mastering
2006 Burning with the Muse Recording
2006 Excursions: Piano Music of Barber and Bauer Stephen Beus Engineer, Producer
2006 He'll Bring it to Pass: The Spirituals of Hall Johnson for Voice and Piano Louise Toppin Engineer, Mastering
2006 Jazz Sonata Jeffrey Chappell Engineer, Producer
2006 Josef Hofmann: Klavierwerke Fabiana Biasini Sound Supervision
2006 Marta Felcman Plays Marta Felcman Engineer, Producer
2006 Marta Felcman Plays Piano Works by Robert Schumann Marta Felcman Engineer, Producer
2006 Poetry Prelude: Music of Richard Thompson Darryl Taylor / Richard Thompson / Louise Toppin Engineer
2006 The Eleventh Finger Jenny Lin Engineer
2006 Villa-Lobos: Piano Works, Vol. 3 Alfred Heller Editing, Engineer, Producer
2005 Andrew Violette: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 2 Andrew Violette Editing, Mastering, Recording
2005 Brahms, Chopin, Prokofiev: Piano Music Andrew de Grado Mastering
2005 Danzas Fantásticas: Dances of Spain Mirian Conti Engineer, Producer
2005 Ernesto Nazareth: Music for the Solo Piano Thomas Tirino Engineer, Producer
2005 George Gershwin: Original Works and Transcriptions for Solo Piano Sara Davis Buechner Remastering
2005 Harold Arlen: Hooray For Love Harold Arlen Producer, Engineer, Editing
2005 Henry Martin: Chamber music for String and Piano Innisfree Piano Trio Editing, Engineer, Producer
2005 Johann Strauss II: Piano Transcriptions Rorianne Schrade Engineer, Producer
2005 Music by Ross Lee Finney Miranda Cuckson / Thomas Sauer Engineer, Producer
2005 Ned Rorem: Nine Episodes for Four Players; Dances; Spring Music Contrasts Quartet Editing, Mastering, Producer, Recording
2005 Olivier Messiaen: The Complete Works for Piano, Vol. 4, The Early Works Paul Kim Engineer, Producer
2005 Paul Ben-Haim, Vol. 2: Piano and Chamber Works Gila Goldstein Engineer, Producer
2005 Where the Sunsets Bleed: Chamber Music of Edward Knight Marquita Lister Engineer
2005 Wood & Wire: Sonatas & Contemporary Works for One & Two Pianos by Timothy Polashek Engineer
2004 Henry Martin: Preludes & Fugues, Part 2 Henry Martin Editing, Engineer
2004 Jeffrey Mumford: The Promise of the Far Horizon Engineer
2004 Joaquin Turina: Mujeres Españolas Sara Davis Buechner Remastering
2004 Longing...: Music of Frédéric Chopin Barbara Nissman Editing, Engineer, Mastering
2004 Piano Works Margaret Wacyk Recording
2004 Prokofiev, Shostakovich, Medtner: Piano Sonatas Tatjana Rankovich Editing
2004 Visions: Sonatas of Beethoven, Vol. 1 Barbara Nissman Editing, Engineer, Mastering
2004 William Ferris: Solo Piano Music Justin Kolb Editing, Engineer, Producer
2003 Chamber Music of Arnold Rosner, Vol. 3 Engineer
2003 Continuing Story of Counterpoint Parts 1 & 3 David Borden Restoration
2003 Folk Music & More!: Music of Béla Bartók Barbara Nissman Editing, Engineer, Mastering
2003 Love Lies Bleeding: Songs by Libby Larsen Eileen Strempel Engineer, Producer
2003 Olivier Messiaen: Complete Works for Piano, Vol. 3 Paul Kim Engineer, Producer
2003 Twentieth-Century American Music Barbara Meister Engineer, Producer
2002 A Salute to the Hollywood Musical Richard Glazier / Richard Glazier Editing, Engineer, Producer
2002 Arthur Berger: Complete Works for Solo Piano Geoffrey Burleson Editing, Engineer, Mastering
2002 Bamboula! Piano Music of Louis Moreau Gottschalk Michael Lewin Engineer, Producer
2002 Kaikhosru Shapurji Sorabji: The Complete Songs for Soprano Elizabeth Farnum Editing, Engineer, Producer
2002 Marta Felcman Plays Marta Felcman Engineer, Producer
2002 Mendelssohn: Works for Cello & Piano Simone Dinnerstein / Simca Heled Engineer, Producer
2002 Olivier Messiaen: Complete Works for Piano, Vol. 2 (Vingt Regards sur l'Enfant-Jésus) Paul Kim Engineer, Producer
2002 Real Standard Time Prism Quartet Mastering
2002 Schumann: Davidsbündlertänze; Kreisleriana Jerome Rose Engineer, Producer
2002 Songs by Women Susan Gonzalez Editing, Engineer
2002 Zez Confrey: Piano Rolls and Scores Artis Wodehouse Producer, Engineer
2001 American Ballads Lara Downes Engineer
2001 Beethoven: The Last Three Sonatas Jerome Rose Engineer, Producer
2001 Farewell to Boheme, Vol. 2: French & German Cabaret Jody Applebaum / Marc-André Hamelin Editing
2001 Joaquín Nin: Complete Works for Solo Piano Thomas Tirino Engineer
2001 Olivier Messiaen: Complete works for Piano, Vol. 1, Birdsong Paul Kim Engineer, Producer
2001 Peace of Mind Robert Nagy Engineer, Mastering, Post Production
2001 Piano Music of Copland, Creston & Zuckerman Peter Vinograde Engineer
2001 Piano Music of Paul Ben-Haim Gil Goldstein Editing, Engineer, Producer
2001 Schumann: Humoreske, Op. 20; Symphonic Etudes, Op. 13 Andrew de Grado Mastering
2001 Wallach: Shadow, Sighs and Songs of Longing Engineer
2000 A Different Prelude Engineer
2000 Composers Collaborative: Solo Flights Engineer
2000 Exchange: Latin America Engineer
2000 Gershwin: Remembrance and Discovery, Vol. 2 Richard Glazier Editing, Engineer, Producer
2000 Glazunov: Complete Piano Music, Vol.1 Duane Hulbert Editing, Engineer, Producer
2000 Invitation to the Dance Lara Downes Engineer
2000 On Heather Hill: Duo-Piano Discoveries from the British Isles Donald Garvelmann / Bruce Posner Digital Editing
2000 Piano Music of Norman Dello Joio Tanya Stambuk Engineer, Producer
2000 Stefania de Kenessey: Shades of Light, Shades of Dark Engineer, Mastering
1999 Aaron Jay Kernis: Chamber Music Eberli Ensemble Engineer
1999 American Piano Works Tatjana Rankovich Engineer
1999 Domenico Scarlatti: Complete Keyboard Sonatas, Vol.2 Michael Lewin Editing, Engineer
1999 Heller: Great Poets in Song Engineer, Producer
1999 Moiseiwitsch in Recital: Chopin, Stravinsky, Liszt Transcriptions Benno Moiseiwitsch Photography
1999 Piano Trios by Robert Helps; Eric Moe; Tamar Diesendruck... Lions Gate Trio Editing, Engineer, Producer
1999 Poulenc: The Story of Babar the Little Elephant; Nocturnes; Napoli Suite Tony Randall / Neil Rutman Engineer, Producer
1999 Society of Composers, Inc.: Connections Engineer
1999 Sowerby: Works for Organ and Orchestra Engineer, Producer
1999 Weber: Piano Music, Vol. 5 - Overtures Alexander Paley / Brian Zeger Editing, Engineer
1998 André Marchal: 1956 Zodiac Recordings André Marchal Digital Editing, Restoration
1998 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas 11 & 29 Dmitry Rachmanov Digital Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1998 Being and Time Norman Yamada Engineer
1998 Brahms: Sonata for Cello and Piano in D major, Op. 78; Alberic Magnard: Sonata for Cello and Piano in A major, Op. 20 Simca Heled Remastering
1998 Keyboard Wizards of the Gershwin Era, Vol. 7 Artistic Consultation
1998 Lecuona: Piano Works, Vol. 2 Cristiana Pegoraro Editing, Engineer, Producer
1998 The Sirota Archives: Rare Russian Masterpieces Leo Sirota Transfers
1998 Two by Three - Music by Women Editing, Engineer
1997 Dowland: Flow My Tears and Other Lute Songs Dorothy Linell Engineer
1997 Impressions: Music for Piano by Leo Sowerby Malcolm Halliday Editing, Engineer
1997 Mendelssohn: Songs Without Words Barbara Meister Engineer, Producer
1997 Schubert-Godowsky: Song Transcriptions and Passacaglia Carlo Grante Editing, Engineer, Producer
1997 Villa-Lobos: Emperor Jones Alfred Heller Editing, Mastering, Producer
1997 Walter/Pfitzner: Violin Sonatas Orfeo Duo Engineer
1996 Beethoven: Missa Solemnis; Symphony No. 5; Mozart: Symphony No. 35 Arturo Toscanini Mastering
1996 Carbone: Complete Works for Piano, Vol. 1 Pedro Carbone Editing, Engineer
1996 Keyboard Wizards of the Gershwin Era, Vol. 2 Dana Suesse Art Consultant, Artistic Consultation
1996 Keyboard Wizards of the Gershwin Era, Vol. 3 Artistic Consultation
1996 My Love Unspoken: Songs of Leo Sowerby Malcolm Halliday / Robert Osborne Editing, Engineer
1995 Child of the Moon Alan Seale Engineer, Editing, Mastering
1995 Ernesto Lecuona: The Complete Piano Music, Vol. 1 Thomas Tirino Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
1995 Ernesto Lecuona: The Complete Piano Music, Vol. 2 Thomas Tirino Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
1995 Gershwin: Remembrance and Discovery Richard Glazier Editing, Engineer, Producer
1995 I Virtuosi, Vol. 1 Compilation Mastering, Editing, Mastering, Recording
1995 Keyboard Wizards of the Gershwin Era, Vol. 1 Pauline Alpert Artistic Consultation
1995 Villa-Lobos: Forests of the Amazon Renée Fleming Editing, Engineer, Mastering
1994 Complete Piano Music, Vol. 3 Ernesto Lecuona Producer, Engineer
1994 Liszt: Works for Piano and Orchestra Jerome Lowenthal Engineer
1994 Scott Joplin: The Collected Piano Works, Vol. 1 Richard Glazier Producer, Engineer, Editing
1993 Ernesto Lecuona: The Complete Piano Music, Vol. 4 Thomas Tirino Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
1993 Franz Liszt: Grand Romantic Virtuoso Marc-André Hamelin Producer, Liner Notes
1993 Lecuona: The Complete Piano Music Volume 5 Thomas Tirino Engineer, Producer
1992 Charles-Valentin Alkan: Concerto for Solo Piano Marc-André Hamelin Engineer, Producer
1992 Russian Piano Recital Michael Lewin Engineer, Producer
1991 Villa-Lobos: Piano Works Alfred Heller Engineer, Producer
1989 Michael Lewin Plays Liszt Michael Lewin Producer
(In) Habitation Sylvie Beaudette / Eileen Strempel Producer, Engineer
A Tribute to the Piano Rexa Han Producer, Engineer
Bach: Goldberg Variations Makiko Hirata Engineer
Bach: The Six Partitas for Clavier Victoria Dondysh Engineer
Bach: Three Sonatas for Solo Violin Carlo Grante Editing, Engineer
Bartók: Sonatas and Rhapsodies for Violin and Piano Georgy Valtchev Engineer
Brahms: Sonata No. 3 F minor; Handel Variations Jerome Rose Engineer, Producer
Broadway to Hollywood Richard Glazier Engineer, Mastering
Chopin by Knight Hyperion Knight Engineer
Chopin: The Two Piano Concertos Edward Auer Editing
Craig Madden Morris: Dreams - Chamber Music Producer, Engineer
David Loeb: A Forest of Verses Editing, Recording
Franz Schubert: Die Winterreise Jon Fredric West Engineer, Producer
George Enescu: Piano Sonata No. 1; Suite No. 2; Choral & Carillon Nocturne Matei Varga Engineer, Editing
Immolation Ritual Recording
Jerome Rose Plays Franz Liszt Jerome Rose Engineer, Producer
Jerome Rose plays Schubert: Posthumous Sonatas & Wanderer Fantasie Jerome Rose Engineer, Producer
Joelle Wallach: The Nightwatch Engineer, Recording Editor
Kalin Ivanov Kalin Ivanov Editing, Mastering, Producer, Recording
Michael Sahl: In Fashion at Last Michael Sahl Engineer
Milos Raickovich: Far Away Mastering, Editing, Engineer
Music from America's First and Second Cities Steven Graff Producer, Engineer
Music of Tribute, Vol. 7: Haydn Javor Bracic Engineer
Paul Paccione: Our Beauties Are Not Ours Engineer
Pictures at an Exhibition Anna Shelest Engineer, Editing
Polish Violin Music Kinga Augustyn / Efi Hackmey Producer, Engineer, Editing
Reflections Ana Milosavljevic Mastering, Engineer, Producer
Roy Harris: Complete Piano Music Geoffrey Burleson Producer, Engineer, Mastering
Ruth Shaw Wylie: Chamber Music Producer, Engineer, Mastering
Saint-Saëns: Complete Piano Works, Vol. 2 Geoffrey Burleson Producer, Engineer, Mastering
Sculpting The Air: Modern Works for Wind Instruments Engineer, Session Producer
Take Me to the World: Songs by Sondheim Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
The Beethoven Project Trio Beethoven Project Trio Engineer
The Virtuoso Violin of Benno Rabinof Benno Rabinoff Noise, Producer
Total Praise Joseph Joubert Engineer, Editing, Mastering