John Windt

Credits

(1-95 of 95)
Year Album Artist
2017 Emblems Lowell E. Graham / United States Air Force Heritage of America Band Engineer
2014 Conclave Eugene Corporon / North Texas Wind Symphony Electronic Design
2014 George Gershwin Eugene Corporon / North Texas Wind Symphony Equipment Technician
2014 He Is Risen Mormon Tabernacle Choir / Orchestra at Temple Square Technical Engineer
2014 Leonard Bernstein Eugene Corporon / North Texas Wind Symphony Electronic Design
2014 Reconstructions Eugene Corporon / North Texas Wind Symphony / Mark Nuccio Electronic Design
2014 Resurgence Eastern Wind Symphony / Todd Nichols Recording Equipment
2014 Shadowcatcher Robert Spradling / Western Michigan University Symphonic Band Equipment Technician
2013 Audibles Eugene Corporon / North Texas Wind Symphony Equipment Technician
2013 Five in the Sun Keystone Chamber Players Design Adaptation
2013 Let the Amen Sound Concordia University Wind Symphony Technical Design
2013 Lost Vegas Thomas G. Leslie / UNLV Wind Orchestra Equipment Technician
2013 Mothership Ohio University Wind Symphony / Alison Brown Sincoff / Andrew Trachsel Equipment Technician
2013 Stained Glass Windows Bradley Genevro / Messiah College Wind Ensemble Equipment Technician
2013 Voicings Eugene Corporon / North Texas Wind Symphony Equipment Technician
2013 Wintertime Lowell E. Graham / United States Air Force Band Technical Design
2012 Bravo! The #1 Albums Mormon Tabernacle Choir Equipment Technician
2012 Ciphers Eugene Corporon / North Texas Wind Symphony Equipment Technician
2012 Of Love and Life: Wind Music by Frank Ticheli & Carter Pann Allan McMurray / University of Colorado Wind Ensemble Equipment Technician
2011 Brahms: Works for Cello & Piano Zuill Bailey / Awadagin Pratt Electronic Design
2011 Marquee Mojo UNLV Wind Orchestra Equipment Technician
2010 Concerto for Marienthal Thomas G. Leslie / UNLV Wind Orchestra Recording Equipment
2009 For David David Russell Mixing Engineer
2009 Sonidos Latinos David Russell Technical Design
2008 The Quest UNLV Wind Orchestra Technical Assistance
2006 Copland: Motets; Duruflé: Gregorian Motets; Tavener: Song for Athene; Etc. Atlanta Symphony Orchestra & Chorus Engineer
2006 Russian Nights Erich Kunzel Engineer
2005 Debussy: Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune; Nocturnes; La mer; Berceuse héroïque Paavo Järvi Engineer
2005 Vincent Persichetti Cincinnati Wind Symphony / North Texas Wind Symphony Technician
2004 Classics at the Pops Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Engineer
2004 Stravinsky: The Rite of Spring; Nielsen: Symphony No. 5 Paavo Järvi Engineer
2003 Be Thou My Vision Concordia University Wind Symphony Technician
2003 Consider the Lilies Mormon Tabernacle Choir Design
2003 Epics Erich Kunzel Engineer
2003 Hemispheres North Texas Wind Symphony Engineer
2003 Illuminations Chamber Music Palm Beach Engineer
2003 Mark Camphouse: Symphony from Ivy Green Equipment Technician
2003 Stravinsky: Petrouchka; The Firebird Suite; Scherzo à la Russe Paavo Järvi Control Engineer, Engineer
2003 The Composer's Voice: Norman Dello Joio Keystone Wind Ensemble / Jack Stamp Engineer
2002 A Celtic Spectacular Erich Kunzel Engineer
2001 From the Isles to the Courts Ensemble Galilei Engineer
2001 Music of the Beatles Erich Kunzel Engineer
2001 Nice 'N' Easy: Celebrating Sinatra Erich Kunzel Engineer
2001 Orff: Carmina Burana Atlanta Symphony Orchestra / Donald Runnicles Engineer
2001 The Sound of Glory Mormon Tabernacle Choir Engineer, Control Engineer
2000 Bach: Mass in B minor Boston Baroque / Martin Pearlman Engineer
2000 Love at the Movies Michael Chertock Engineer
2000 Mahler: Symphony No. 10 (1997 version by Remo Mazzetti, Jr) Jesús López-Cobos Engineer
2000 Mega Movies Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Engineer
2000 Rendezvous North Texas Wind Symphony Recording Equipment
2000 Viennafest Erich Kunzel Engineer
1999 Brahms: A German Requiem (New English Adaptation by Robert Shaw) Mormon Tabernacle Choir Engineer
1999 Class Brass: Firedance Empire Brass Engineer
1999 Dukas: The Sorcerer's Apprentice; Symphony in C; La Peri Jesús López-Cobos Engineer
1999 On Broadway Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Engineer
1999 Rejouissance Richard Fischer Technician
1998 Song of Songs: Come into My Garden Tapestry Engineer
1997 Beautiful Hollywood Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Engineer
1997 Dream Season: The Christmas Harp Yolanda Kondonassis Engineer
1997 Live at the Iridium Harry "Sweets" Edison / Golden Horns Engineer
1997 Panorama: Live at Village Vanguard Jim Hall Engineer
1996 Brubeck: To Hope! A Celebration Dave Brubeck Engineer
1996 Kodály: Háry János Suite; Dances of Galálanta; Peacock Variations Yoel Levi Engineer
1996 Music of Moreno Torroba David Russell Engineer
1996 The World Sings: An Empire Brass Christmas Empire Brass Engineer
1996 Viennese Violin: The Romantic Music of Lehár, Kreisler & Strauss Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel / Robert McDuffie Engineer
1995 The Magical Music of Disney Erich Kunzel Engineer
1994 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 8 Yoel Levi Engineer
1994 The Great Fantasy Adventure Album Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Engineer
1994 The Romantic Music of Schoenberg: Verklärte Nacht; Pelleas und Melisande Yoel Levi Engineer
1993 Hollywood's Greatest Hits, Vol. 2 Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel Engineer
1993 Movies Go Baroque Keith Clark / Les Concerts du Monde Engineer
1992 Christmas Songs Mel Tormé Engineer
1992 Empire Brass on Broadway Empire Brass Engineer
1992 Manuel De Falla: La Vida Breve Manuel de Falla / Jesús López-Cobos Engineer
1992 P.D.Q. Bach: Music for an Awful Lot of Winds & Percussion P.D.Q. Bach Engineer
1991 Braggin' in Brass Empire Brass Engineering Support
1991 Down on the Farm Erich Kunzel Engineer
1991 Mahler: Symphony No. 8 "Symphony of a Thousand" Robert Shaw Engineer
Airs & Dances The Depauw University Band Mixing Advisor
Composer's Collection: Karl Husa Eugene Corporon / North Texas Wind Symphony Equipment Technician
Composer's Collection: Michael Colgrass Eugene Corporon / North Texas Wind Symphony Equipment Technician
Grace & Glory: The Music of Jack Stamp Keystone Wind Ensemble / Jack Stamp Equipment Technician
Holst: The Planets Yoel Levi Engineer
Hot Hot Hot Denver Brass Equipment Technician
Inventions North Texas Wind Symphony Engineer
Isaac Albéniz: Spanish Music for Classical Guitar David Russell Technical Design
King's Court and Celtic Fair Empire Brass Engineer
Men of the Mormon Tabernacle: A Joyous Sound Mormon Tabernacle Choir / Men of the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Electronics
Opus Pocus Intensity / IUP Percussion Ensemble / IUP Steel Band / Michael Kingan Recording Equipment
Overtures Lowell E. Graham / United States Air Force Band Equipment Technician
The Composer's Voice: Robert Washburn Keystone Wind Ensemble / Jack Stamp Electronics
Time Pieces The Depauw University Band Technician