John Saylor

Credits

(1-136 of 136)
Year Album Artist
2019 Warheads on Foreheads Megadeth Engineer
2014 FG We Are Dancefloor Primary Artist
2012 Different Places Adam Gregory Tracking
2011 Choices Charley Pride Engineer, Mixing
2011 It's About Time/Ten Rounds Tracy Byrd Assistant
2011 We Praise You/...Again The McClurkin Project / Donnie McClurkin Vocal Engineer
2009 Brothers of the Southland Brothers of the Southland Engineer
2009 Play Time Brady Seals Tracking
2009 Same Old Place NewFound Road Engineer, Audio Engineer
2009 Seeds Family Worship: Seeds of Faith, Vol. 2 Seeds Family Worship Engineer
2008 Carrie Hassler & Hard Rain 2 Carrie Hassler Engineer
2008 Pink Sand Joanne Carole Engineer, Mixing
2008 Reckless Side of Me Talia Wittman Engineer
2007 Cody McCarver Cody McCarver Engineer
2007 It Feels Good Miko Marks Engineer
2007 It's All About Me Chris Gray Engineer, Audio Engineer
2007 Jernie Jernie Audio Engineer, Tracking
2007 Lonely at the Bottom Rachel Williams Engineer
2007 Pure BS Blake Shelton Assistant Engineer
2007 Rev It Up Candy Coburn Engineer
2007 Seeds Family Worship: Seeds of Courage Engineer
2007 Signal To Noise Radio Dead Air Radio Mixing, Drum Engineering
2006 All the Roadrunning Emmylou Harris / Mark Knopfler Assistant Engineer, Mixing Assistant, Assistant
2006 Big Shiny Cars Pinmonkey Engineer
2006 Last Man Standing Jerry Lee Lewis Overdub Engineer
2006 One Man's Crazy Mark McGuinn Engineer
2006 Peace, Love & Coondawgs Cody McCarver Engineer
2006 What a Life Adam Brand Engineer
2005 Anglo Americana Rachael Warwick Engineer
2005 Love Lana Lana Phillips Assistant Engineer
2005 Somewhere Between Steve Green End Chorus
2005 Southscape Chuck Leavell Engineer
2005 Woman Enough Lynn Bryant Engineer, Audio Engineer
2004 All in the Family Kinleys Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production
2004 Beautiful Dreamer: The Songs of Stephen Foster Engineer, Mixing
2004 Billie's Bones Janis Ian Engineer, Mixing
2004 Billie's Bones/Folk Is the New Black Janis Ian Mixing, Second Engineer
2004 Down Home Chrome Junior Brown Assistant Engineer
2004 Just for a Thrill Ronnie Milsap Engineer
2004 Ridin With the Legend Keith Bryant Engineer
2004 The Best of LeAnn Rimes [Curb/London] LeAnn Rimes Mixing Assistant, Assistant
2004 The System Has Failed Megadeth Engineer
2004 Thin Places Randall Bramblett Engineer
2004 Undone Nathan Maxwell Engineer
2003 Above It All The Martins Assistant
2003 Brian McComas Brian McComas Assistant
2003 Donnie McClurkin Again Donnie McClurkin Engineer, Vocal Engineer
2003 Great Joy: A Gospel Christmas Michael McElroy & The Broadway Inspirational Voices Assistant Engineer
2003 Greatest Hits LeAnn Rimes Assistant
2003 I'm One of You Hank Williams Engineer, Assistant
2003 Kristy Starling Kristy Starling Assistant
2003 Mr. Snowman John Michael Montgomery Assistant
2003 Nut Sack Rodney Carrington Mixing, Editing
2003 Steal Another Day Steve Wariner Assistant Engineer
2003 The Dreamer Blake Shelton Assistant Engineer
2003 Visible 4Him Assistant
2002 C'mon, C'mon Sheryl Crow Engineer
2002 Girls of Grace Point of Grace Assistant
2002 Mindy McCready Mindy McCready Assistant Engineer
2002 Tanya Tanya Tucker Assistant
2002 The Ragpicker's Dream Mark Knopfler Engineer
2002 Walking All the Way Todd Sharp Engineer, Mixing
2002 Why Aye Man Mark Knopfler Engineer
2002 Wings of a Honky Tonk Angel Brad Martin Mixing Assistant
2001 Blake Shelton Blake Shelton Mixing
2001 Dancin' with Thunder: The Official Music of the PBR Engineer
2001 Somethin' in the Water Jeffrey Steele Assistant
2001 Songcatcher Engineer
2000 Believe: A Christmas Collection Mixing, Assistant Engineer
2000 Brand New Me John Michael Montgomery Engineer
2000 Counting Sheep Collin Raye Assistant Engineer, Assistant
2000 Faith in You Steve Wariner Assistant
2000 Greatest Hits Kenny Chesney Assistant Engineer
2000 Here and Now The Wilkinsons Assistant
2000 Highways and Heartaches Wade Hayes Mixing, Assistant
2000 I'm Diggin' It Alecia Elliott Mixing Assistant
2000 Peace and Love Tommy Sims Assistant Engineer
2000 Rockin' Country Party Pack Confederate Railroad Assistant
2000 Sanctuary Jonathan Pierce Assistant Engineer
2000 The Hardest Part Allison Moorer Assistant Engineer
2000 These Days Sandi Patty Assistant Engineer, Assistant Tracking Engineer
2000 This Mystery Nichole Nordeman Engineer
1999 Breakfast with Girls Self Assistant Engineer
1999 Bring It On Keith Harling Mixing Assistant
1999 Don't Touch Me There Crystal Bernard Assistant Engineer
1999 Heart Shaped World Jessica Andrews Mixing Assistant
1999 It's About Time Tracy Byrd Assistant Engineer, Mixing Assistant, Assistant
1999 Keepers: Greatest Hits Tracy Byrd Engineer, Mixing
1999 No Turning Back Out of Eden Engineer
1999 Outside Gary Chapman Assistant Engineer
1999 Suzy Bogguss Suzy Bogguss Assistant
1999 Temple Yard Temple Yard Mixing Assistant
1999 The Syllabus Knowdaverbs Mixing Assistant
1999 There Will Come a Day Shirley Myers Assistant Engineer
1998 Alabama Song Allison Moorer Assistant Engineer, Mixing Assistant
1998 Back with a Heart Olivia Newton-John Assistant Engineer, Assistant
1998 Double Live Garth Brooks Engineer
1998 Leave a Mark John Michael Montgomery Mixing Assistant
1998 NFL Country [Intersound] Second Engineer
1997 All That Matters Michael Bolton Assistant Engineer
1997 Evolution Boyz II Men Mixing
1997 Let Me In Chely Wright Engineer, Second Engineer
1997 Like a Train J.D. Myers Engineer
After Bucket Experience John Saylor Primary Artist
Arianna Arianna / Arianna Reiter Tracking
Read The Book Karen E. Reynolds Engineer, Mastering