John Newton

Credits

(1-618 of 618)
Year Album Artist
2017 All In Teddy Abrams / Louisville Orchestra Engineer
2017 Antonín Dvořák: Symphony No. 9 "From the New World"; 2 Slavonic Dances Houston Symphony Orchestra / Andrés Orozco-Estrada Engineer
2017 Haydn: Symphonies No. 53 The Imperial, No. 64 Tempora Mutantur, No. 96 The Miracle Carlos Kalmar / Oregon Symphony Engineer
2017 Meditation: Chant Gregorien Saint-Benoit du Lac Abbey Monks' Choir Engineer
2017 Ruth Lomon: Shadowing - Piano Quartet and Piano Solos Eileen Hutchins Engineer
2017 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio Manfred Honeck / Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra Technical Notes
2016 Antonín Dvorák: Symphony No. 7; Symphony No. 8 Houston Symphony Orchestra / Andrés Orozco-Estrada Engineer
2016 Charles Wuorinen: Eighth Symphony (Theologoumena); Fourth Piano Concerto Boston Symphony Orchestra / James Levine / Peter Serkin Engineer
2016 Complete Concerto Recordings on Deutsche Grammophon Gidon Kremer Engineer
2016 Dawn to Dust Thierry Fischer / Utah Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2016 Dvořák: Symphony No. 6; 2 Slavonic Dances Houston Symphony Orchestra / Andrés Orozco-Estrada Engineer
2016 Handel: Messiah Andrew Davis / Toronto Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2016 Pinchas Zukerman: Complete Recordings on Deutsche Grammophon and Philips Pinchas Zukerman Balance Engineer
2016 Schubert: Death and the Maiden Patricia Kopatchinskaja / Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra Engineer
2016 Strauss: Elektra; Rosenkavalier Manfred Honeck / Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra Technical Notes
2016 The Aeolian Organ at Duke University Chapel Christopher Jacobson Engineer
2016 Tyberg: Masses Brian A. Schmidt / South Dakota Chorale Engineer
2016 Viva Italia: Sacred Music in 17th Century Rome Duke Vespers Ensemble / Brian A. Schmidt Engineer
2015 Anna Moffo: The Complete RCA Recital Albums Anna Moffo Remastering Supervisor
2015 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 5 & 7 Manfred Honeck / Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra Engineer, Technical Notes
2015 Bolcom: Canciones de Lorca; Prometheus Pacific Symphony Orchestra / Carl St. Clair / Pacific Symphony Engineer
2015 Bruckner: Symphony No. 4 Manfred Honeck Engineer, Technical Notes
2015 Earl Wild: The Complete RCA Album Collection Earl Wild Remastering Supervisor
2015 Fratres: 30 Ans Les Violons du Roy Engineer
2015 Henri Dutilleux: The Centenary Edition Balance Engineer
2015 Lucas Richman: In Truth Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra / Lucas Richman Engineer
2015 Mahler: Symphony No. 1 "Titan" Thierry Fischer / Utah Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2015 Mendelssohn: The String Quintets Harrington String Quartet Engineer
2015 One Earth, One People, One Love: Kronos Plays Terry Riley Kronos Quartet Engineer
2015 Rachmaninoff: All-Night Vigil Charles Bruffy / Kansas City Chorale / Phoenix Chorale Engineer
2015 Richard Danielpour: Ancient Voices Giancarlo Guerrero / Pacific Chorale / Hila Plitmann / Carl St. Clair Engineer
2015 Soft Blink of Amber Light Houston Chamber Choir / Robert Simpson Engineer
2015 Spirit of the American Range Carlos Kalmar / Oregon Symphony Engineer
2014 Dvorák: Symphony No. 8; Janácek: Symphonic Suite from Jenufa Manfred Honeck / Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra Engineer, Technical Notes
2014 James MacMillan: Clemency David Angus Engineer
2014 Keeping Time Mary Kathleen Ernst Engineer
2014 Richard Danielpour: Toward a Season of Peace Hila Plitmann / Carl St. Clair Engineer
2014 Rimsky-Korsakov: Sheherazade Peter Oundjian / Toronto Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2014 Sound and Fury: Chamber Music of Paul Osterfield Engineer
2014 The Rosary: Mysteries, Meditations & Music Dominican Sisters of Mary Engineer
2013 Celebration in Brass Gabriel V Brass Ensemble Engineer
2013 Henri Dutilleux Engineer
2013 Mater Eucharistiae Dominican Sisters of Mary Engineer
2013 Our American Roots Emmanuel Feldman / Joy Cline Phinney Engineer
2013 Richard Strauss: Don Juan; Death and Transfiguration; Till Eulenspiegel's Merry Pranks Manfred Honeck / Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra Engineer, Technical Notes
2013 Song of a Czech: Dvorák and Janácek for Men's Voices Cantus Engineer
2013 The Chants of the Holy Spirit Gloiræ Dei Cantores Women's Schola Engineer
2013 The Heart's Reflection: Music of Daniel Elder Joe Miller / Westminster Choir Engineer
2012 Barenboim Conducts Richard Strauss, Mahler & Schoenberg Daniel Barenboim / Chicago Symphony Orchestra Assistant Engineer
2012 Life and Breath: Choral Works by René Clausen Charles Bruffy / Kansas City Chorale Engineer
2012 Northern Lights: Choral Works by Ola Gjeilo Phoenix Chorale Engineer
2012 Sacred Songs of France, Vol. 1: 1198-1609 Gloriae Dei Cantores / Elizabeth C. Patterson Engineer
2012 Tchaikovsky: Symphonies 3-6; Romeo and Juliet Overture; 1812 Overture Daniel Barenboim / Chicago Symphony Orchestra Assistant Engineer
2012 The Chants of Mary Glorae Dei Cantores Men's Schola Engineer
2012 This England Carlos Kalmar / Oregon Symphony Engineer
2012 Trumpet & Orchestra Sergei Nakariakov Assistant Engineer
2011 100 Best Hymns Text
2011 Music for a Time of War Carlos Kalmar / Oregon Symphony Engineer
2011 Robert Aldridge: Elmer Gantry William Boggs Engineer
2011 Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 10 Valery Gergiev / Mariinsky (Kirov) Theater Orchestra Engineer
2011 The Ultimate Collection Shirley Caesar Composer
2011 Violin for One Stanislav Pronin Engineer
2010 Beethoven: Complete Edition Engineer
2010 Christmas with The Washington Chorus Julian Wachner / Washington Chorus Engineer
2010 Don't Let the Devil In Les Copeland Engineer
2010 Henry Brant Boston Musica Viva Engineer
2010 I Am Love John Adams Balance Engineer, Engineer
2010 Marcel Tyberg: Symphony No. 3; Piano Trio Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra / JoAnn Falletta Engineer
2010 Peter Lieberson: Red Garuda; Rilke Songs; Bagatelles; Piano Quintet Lorraine Hunt Lieberson / Orion String Quartet / Peter Serkin Engineer
2010 Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No. 3; Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini Valery Gergiev / Mariinsky (Kirov) Theater Orchestra / Denis Matsuev Engineer
2010 Re-Percussion New Clear Sound Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering, Drums
2010 Richard Wagner: Parsifal Valery Gergiev / Mariinsky (Kirov) Theater Orchestra Engineer
2010 Rodion Shchedrin: The Enchanted Wanderer Valery Gergiev Engineer
2010 Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 11 Valery Gergiev / Mariinsky (Kirov) Theater Chorus / Mariinsky (Kirov) Theater Orchestra Engineer
2010 The Best Instrumental Worship Album...Ever Composer
2009 Chopin 200 Great Recordings Remastering Supervisor
2009 Claudio Monteverdi: Vespers 1610; Mass of Thanksgiving; Madrigals Andrew Parrott / Taverner Consort Balance Engineer
2009 David Carlson: Anna Karenina Kelly Kaduce Balance Engineer
2009 Dmitri Shostakovich: The Nose Valery Gergiev / Mariinsky (Kirov) Theater Chorus Engineer
2009 Herbert Howells, Eric Whitacre, Ildebrando Pizzetti: Requiem Conspirare / Craig Hella Johnson Engineer
2009 John Adams: Nixon in China Robert Orth Mixing Engineer
2009 John Harbison: The First Four String Quartets Lydian String Quartet Engineer
2009 Neharót Kim Kashkashian Engineer
2009 Origins of the Red Hot Mama: 1910-1922 Sophie Tucker Illustrations, Transfers
2009 Ravishingly Russian Houston Chorus Engineer
2009 Roberto Sierra: Missa Latina 'Pro Pace' Andreas Delfs Engineer
2009 Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 15 Valery Gergiev / Mariinsky (Kirov) Theater Orchestra Engineer
2009 Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture; Moscow Cantata; Slavonic March Valery Gergiev / Mariinsky (Kirov) Theater Orchestra Engineer
2009 Virtuose Angèle Dubeau Producer
2008 A Boston Camerata Christmas Boston Camerata Technical Director
2008 Aaron Copland: Clarinet Concerto: Music for the Theatre; Dance Panels David Shifrin Balance Engineer
2008 Copland: Appalachian Spring; El Salón México; Old American Songs; Fanfare for the Common Man Balance Engineer
2008 John Adams: Hallelujah Junction - A Nonesuch Retrospective John Adams Balance Engineer, Engineer
2008 Leonard Bernstein: Symphonic Dances from "West Side Story"; Candide - Overture; Prelude, Fugue and Riffs Balance Engineer
2008 Mozart: Symphony No. 40 in G minor; Beethoven: Symphony No. 7 in A major Hans Vonk Assistant Engineer
2008 Mstislav Rostropovich Plays Cello Works Mstislav Rostropovich Assistant Engineer, Engineer
2008 R. Strauss: Ein Heldenleben Manfred Honeck Assistant Engineer
2008 Spotless Rose: Hymns to the Virgin Mary Charles Bruffy / Phoenix Chorale Engineer
2008 Tarik O'Regan: Threshold of Night Conspirare / Craig Hella Johnson Engineer
2008 The Original Jacket Collection: Itzhak Perlman Itzhak Perlman Engineer
2008 The Original Jacket Collection: Jascha Heifetz Jascha Heifetz Remastering Supervisor
2007 20 Years of Excellence Producer
2007 American Music for Cello Luis Leguia Engineer
2007 Beethoven: Complete Works [Box Set] Engineer
2007 Beethoven: String Quartets Guarneri Quartet Engineer
2007 Berlioz: Harold in Italy; Overtures Charles Munch Liner Notes, Remastering Supervisor
2007 Bruckner: Symphony No. 7 Chicago Symphony Orchestra / Bernard Haitink Assistant Engineer
2007 Copland: Symphony No. 3; Clarinet Concerto; Quiet City Balance Engineer
2007 Daniel McCarthy: Visions in Funk; Visions of the Anointed; Stomp! Harrington String Quartet Engineer
2007 Grechaninov: Passion Week Charles Bruffy / Kansas City Chorale / Phoenix Chorale Engineer
2007 Hartke: The Greater Good Glimmerglass Opera Orchestra / Stewart Robertson Engineer
2007 Piano Concertos by Beethoven & Schumann Van Cliburn Liner Notes, Remastering Supervisor
2007 Respighi: Church Windows; Brazilian Impressions; Rossiniana JoAnn Falletta Engineer
2007 Rheinberger: Sacred Choral Works Charles Bruffy / Kansas City Chorale / Phoenix Chorale Balance Engineer
2006 Encores [13 Tracks] Virgil Fox Liner Notes, Remastering Supervisor
2006 George Perle: A Retrospective Engineer
2006 Heifetz: Double Concertos Jascha Heifetz Liner Notes, Remastering Supervisor
2006 Mendelssohn: Italian & Reformation Symphonies Charles Munch Liner Notes, Remastering Supervisor
2006 Monarchs of Minstrelsy: Historic Recordings by the Stars of the Minstrel Stage Photo Courtesy
2006 Requiem Conspirare / Craig Hella Johnson Engineer
2006 Rhapsodies Matthias Bamert / Alain Lefèvre Technical Engineer
2006 Schubert: Symphonies Nos. 8 & 9 Charles Munch Liner Notes, Remastering
2006 Sings Peter Lieberson: Neruda Songs Lorraine Hunt Lieberson Engineer
2006 Steve Reich: Phases Editing, Mixing
2006 Two's Company: The Duets Cliff Richard Engineer, Mixing, Mixing Engineer
2005 A Balanchine Album Robert Irving / New York City Ballet Orchestra Engineer
2005 Bach: Psaume 51; Cantate 82 Les Violons du Roy Recording
2005 Beethoven: Egmont & The Ruins of Athens Dennis Russell Davies Engineer
2005 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 5 & 6 "Pastoral" Charles Munch Liner Notes, Remastering Supervisor
2005 Berlioz: Requiem Charles Munch Remastering Supervisor, Technical Notes
2005 Brahms: Piano Concerto No. 1 Fritz Reiner / Arthur Rubinstein Liner Notes, Remastering Supervisor
2005 Chant Wars Sequentia Sound Technician
2005 Ezequiel Viñao: Arcanum Kristjan Järvi Engineer
2005 Fireworks Empire Brass Engineer
2005 For You, For Me Bruce Hubbard Engineer
2005 John Corigliano: Symphony No. 2; Suite from 'The Red Violin' Yuli Turovsky Engineer
2005 O Come, All Ye Faithful: Christmas Carols of Many Lands from Across Many Centuries Joseph Flummerfelt Engineer
2005 Ravel: Concerto for the Left Hand; Alborada Gracioso; Rapsodie Espagnole Leon Fleisher Engineer
2005 Rhapsody in Blue Earl Wild Liner Notes, Remastering Supervisor
2005 Ride on, King Jesus Florence Quivar Engineer
2005 Sir Richard Rodney Bennett: The Mines of Sulphur Stewart Robertson Engineer
2004 G.F. Handel: Sonatas for Recorder Ensemble 1700 / Dorothee Oberlinger Engineer
2004 Glorious Splendor: Christmas With the Washington Chorus Washington Chorus Engineer
2004 Kleztory and I Musici de Montreal: Klezmer Kleztory Engineer
2004 Leonard Bernstein: Kaddish; Chichester Psalms; Missa Brevis Leonard Slatkin Narration Producer
2004 Live at the Blue Note [Box Set] Oscar Peterson Technical Assistance
2004 Lost Songs of a Rhineland Harper Sequentia Balance Engineer
2004 Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition, A Night on Bald Mountain, and Other Russian Showpieces Fritz Reiner Liner Notes, Remastering Supervisor
2004 Peace: A Choral Album for Our Times Haydn Society Chorus and Orchestra Balance Engineer
2004 Razzle Dazzle: The Broadway Hits of Kander and Ebb Boston Gay Men's Chorus Engineer
2004 Respighi: Orchestral Masterpieces (1879-1936) Sergiu Comissiona / Christopher Lyndon-Gee Engineer
2004 Seen and Heard Canadian Brass Engineer
2004 Shakespeare in Song Charles Bruffy / Phoenix Chorale Engineer
2004 Tchaikovsky: Pathétique Symphony Pierre Monteux Remastering Supervisor, Technical Notes
2004 Through the Green Fuse Conspirare / Craig Hella Johnson Engineer
2003 Beethoven: Sonatas for Piano & Cello, Vol. 2 Jonathan Miller Engineer
2003 Cantate Hodie: Sing Forth This Day Bach Choir of Pittsburgh Engineer
2003 Foss: Griffelkin Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Gil Rose Engineer
2003 From Monteverdi to Vivaldi Andrew Parrott Balance Engineer
2003 Handel's Messiah [Intersound] Antal Doráti Engineer, Recording
2003 Live Nnenna Freelon Engineer
2003 Orchestral Works by Tomas Svoboda Engineer
2003 Samuel Barber: Vanessa Gil Rose Engineer
2003 Stephen Hartke: Tituli; Cathedral in the Thrashing Rain The Hilliard Ensemble Engineer
2002 Alfred Genovese, Oboe; Andrew Kohji Taylor, Violin Engineer
2002 Bartók: Concerto for Orchestra; Music for Strings, Percussion and Celesta Andrew Davis / Jukka-Pekka Saraste Engineer
2002 Busoni: Turandot Suite; Sarabande et Cortège; Berceuse élégiaque Samuel Wong Engineer
2002 Chadwick: Orchestral Works Nashville Symphony / Kenneth Schermerhorn Engineer
2002 Charles Martin Loeffler: Music for Four Stringed Instruments; String Quartet; Quintet in One Movement Da Vinci Quartet Engineer
2002 Converse: The Mystic Trumpeter; Flivver Ten Million; Endymion's Narrative JoAnn Falletta Engineer
2002 Copland: Appalachian Spring Suite; Clarinet Concerto; Quiet City Paul Gambill / Nashville Chamber Orchestra Engineer
2002 Dvorák: Stabat Mater Robert Shafer / Washington Chorus / The Washington Orchestra Engineer
2002 French Showpieces (Concert français) James Ehnes / Orchestre Symphonique de Québec / Yoav Talmi Engineer
2002 Homeward Bound The Revels Recording
2002 Mozart: Klavierkonzerte d-moll & c-moll Ana-Marija Markovina Engineer
2002 Richard Strauss: Elektra Hildegard Behrens / Christa Ludwig / Seiji Ozawa Engineer
2002 Steve Reich: Variations, Six Pianos Etc. Steve Reich Producer
2002 The Rheingold Curse Sequentia Engineer
2002 Tobias Picker: Thérèse Raquin Graeme Jenkins Engineer
2001 Beethoven: Sonatas for Piano and Cello, Vol. 1 Jonathan Miller Engineer
2001 George Barati: Symphony No. 1; Chant of Darkness; Chant of Light László Kovács / Vladimír Válek Mastering, Post Producer
2001 Gloria! Boston Gay Men's Chorus Engineer
2001 Jorge Martin: The Glass Hammer Sanford Sylvan Engineer
2001 Melodious Accord Master Chorale of Washington Engineer
2001 Prokofiev: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 2; Tchaikovsky: Sérénade mélancolique Charles Dutoit / Leila Josefowicz Technical Engineer
2001 Schubert: Piano Trio No. 1 Mozartean Players Engineer
2001 Stravinsky: Le Sacre du printemps; Debussy: La mer; Boulez: Notations VII Daniel Barenboim Assistant Engineer
2001 Symphony Hall Centennial Celebration [Box Set] Boston Symphony Orchestra Transfers
2000 A Star Over Bethlehem Norman Scribner Engineer
2000 Americana Leila Josefowicz Engineer
2000 Beethoven: The Complete Piano Sonatas (Box Set) Russell Sherman Engineer, Recording
2000 Concert in the Park Shaw Brothers Engineer
2000 Dvorák: Cello Concerto; Dumky Trio Yo-Yo Ma / Lorin Maazel Engineer
2000 Encore! Boston Pops Orchestra Engineer
2000 Henri Dutilleux: Symphony No. 2; Métaboles; Timbres, Espace, Mouvement Jukka-Pekka Saraste / Toronto Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2000 I Was Born in Love with You: Jessye Norman Sings Michel Legrand Jessye Norman Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Editor
2000 Ives: Symphony No. 2; Robert Browning Overture Nashville Symphony / Kenneth Schermerhorn Engineer
2000 John Adams: Harmonium; Klinghoffer Choruses London Opera Chorus / Kent Nagano Balance Engineer, Engineer
2000 Jones: Roundings/Cello Sonata Engineer
2000 Mahler: Symphony No. 4 Fritz Reiner Liner Notes, Remastering Supervisor
2000 Michel Legrand: I Was Born in Love with You Jessye Norman Balance Engineer, Editing
2000 Schifrin, Schuller and Shapiro: Piano Trios Eaken Piano Trio Engineer
1999 Adams: Harmonielehre; Violin Concerto Gidon Kremer / Kent Nagano / Edo de Waart Engineer
1999 Adams: Harmonium; Shaker Loops John Adams Engineer
1999 Adams: Nixon in China (Highlights) John Adams / Edo de Waart Balance Engineer
1999 Adams: The Chairman Dances; Grand Pianola Music; Fearful Symmetries John Adams Engineer
1999 Adams: The Death of Klinghoffer (Highlights) Kent Nagano Balance Engineer
1999 Adams: The Wound-Dresser; Christian Zeal and Activity; Five Songs; Eros Piano John Adams Engineer
1999 Adams: Two Fanfares for Orchestra; Common Tones in Simple Time; El Dorado Kent Nagano / Edo de Waart Engineer
1999 Arias from Faust, La Bohème. Dinorah, Carmen, Semiramide, Turandot, Lakmé Anna Moffo Remastering Supervisor, Technical Notes
1999 Bernstein: West Side Story Symphonic Dances; On the Town; Fancy Free; The Age of Anxiety; Candide overture Richard Hickox / Andrew Litton / Edo de Waart Balance Engineer
1999 Christmas With the Master Chorale of Washington Master Chorale of Washington Engineer
1999 César Franck: Symphony in D Minor; Igor Stravinsky; Pétrouchka Pierre Monteux Liner Notes, Remastering Supervisor
1999 Edda: Myths from Medieval Iceland Sequentia Engineer
1999 I'll Be Home for the Holidays Eaken Piano Trio Engineer
1999 Janácek: The String Quartets Guarneri Quartet Engineer
1999 Mendelssohn & Glazunov: Violin Concertos Leila Josefowicz Engineer
1999 Schumann: Lieder Jane Bryden Engineer
1999 The Complete Handel's Messiah Antal Doráti / Smithsonian Concerto Grosso / Washington National Cathedral Choral Society Engineer
1999 The Earbox: A 10-CD Retrospective John Adams Engineer, Balance Engineer
1999 The Messiah Effect: Highlights from Handel's Messiah Antal Doráti Engineer
1999 The Mikado/Pirates of Penzance/HMS Pinafore/Trial by Jury/The Yeomen of the Guard Gilbert & Sullivan Technical Assistance
1999 We Got It Good and That Ain't Bad: An Ellington Songbook David Finck / André Previn Engineer
1998 25 Years: Retrospective Kronos Quartet Engineer
1998 900 Years: The Music of Hildegard von Bingen Sequentia Engineer
1998 American Scenes Gil Shaham Engineer
1998 Bach Motets Le Choeur Classique de Montréal / Yves-G. Prefontaine Editing, Engineer, Sound Recording
1998 Bartók: Dance Suite; Music for Strings, Percussion and Celesta; The Wooden Prince Jukka-Pekka Saraste / Toronto Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1998 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 3 Russell Sherman Engineer
1998 Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 "Choral" Benjamin Zander Executive Producer
1998 Beethoven: Violin Concerto in D; Mendelssohn: Violin Concerto in E minor Boston Symphony Orchestra / Jascha Heifetz / Charles Munch Remastering Supervisor, Technical Notes
1998 Cello Alchemy-Music from Russia & Eastern Europe Karen Kaderavek Engineer
1998 Celtic Roads: Through Ireland Scotland & Brittany The Revels Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1998 George Perle: Complete Wind Quintets Dorian Wind Quintet Engineer
1998 Hildegard von Bingen: Ordo Virtutum Sequentia Engineer
1998 Hildegard von Bingen: Saints Sequentia Engineer
1998 Kronos Quartet Performs Alfred Schnittke: The Complete String Quartets Kronos Quartet Engineer
1998 La Bohème Erich Leinsdorf Liner Notes, Remastering Supervisor
1998 Mahler: Symphony No. 2 "Resurrection" Gilbert Kaplan / London Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1998 Martino: Saxophone Concerto/Paradiso Choruses Recording
1998 Out of Doors: Piano Music of Béla Bartók Max Levinson Engineer
1998 Richard Strauss: An Alpine Symphony; Sinfonia Domestica; Till Eulenspiegel; Don Juan; Suite for Winds, Op. 4 Minnesota Orchestra / Edo de Waart Balance Engineer
1998 Scarlatti Cantatas, Volume 2 David Daniels Engineer
1998 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Cello Concerto No. 1 Benjamin Zander Engineer
1998 Steven Isserlis Plays Elgar, Bloch, Kabalevsky, Tchaikovsky, R. Strauss Steven Isserlis Balance Engineer
1998 The World So Wide Dawn Upshaw Engineer, Mastering
1998 Tippett: Sonata for horns; Schuller: Pieces Engineer
1998 We Got Rhythm: Gershwin Songbook André Previn Balance Engineer
1997 American Visions Boston Pops Orchestra Engineer
1997 Aquitania: Christmas Music from Aquitanina Monasteries (12th Century) Sequentia Engineer
1997 Bach: A Musical Offering Music from Aston Magna Engineer
1997 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 2 Russell Sherman Recording
1997 Charles Fussell: Specimen Days; Being Music Sanford Sylvan Engineer
1997 Chopin, Bach, Schumann and others George Walker Editing
1997 Comin' Up Shouting! Gospel Music and Spirituals Newly Arranged John Ross Engineer
1997 Fauré: Requiem; Songs Boston Symphony Orchestra / Seiji Ozawa Engineer
1997 Hi-Fi Fiedler Arthur Fiedler Liner Notes, Remastering Supervisor
1997 Le Jeu d'amour: The game of love in Medieval France Anne Azéma Facility Consultant
1997 Leo Ornstein: Piano Quintet: String Quartet No. 3 Lydian String Quartet Engineer
1997 Leontyne Price Leontyne Price Liner Notes, Remastering Supervisor
1997 Martinú: Trio Sonatas Angèle Dubeau / Marc-André Hamelin / Alain Marion Engineer
1997 Max Levinson Max Levinson Engineer
1997 Mendelssohn: Violin Concerto; Brahms: Double Concerto Daniel Barenboim / Yo-Yo Ma / Itzhak Perlman Assistant Engineer
1997 Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No. 4; Stravinsky: Piano Concerto; Scriabin: Prométhée Alexei Lubimov / Jukka-Pekka Saraste / Toronto Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1997 Richard Strauss: Sympohnia Domestica, OP. 53; Suite from Le bourgeois gentilhomme, Op. 60 Fritz Reiner Liner Notes, Remastering Supervisor
1997 Stravinsky, Bartók: Violin Concertos Viktoria Mullova Engineer
1997 Tchaikovsky, Dvorak: Violin Concertos Emmy Verhey Engineer
1997 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 4; Romeo & Juliet Daniel Barenboim / Chicago Symphony Orchestra Assistant Engineer
1997 Verdi: La Traviata Robert Merrill / Anna Moffo / Richard Tucker Liner Notes, Remastering Supervisor
1997 Works: 1965-1995 Steve Reich Editing, Mixing
1997 You Made Me Love You: His First Recordings, 1911-1916 Al Jolson Photography, Memorabilia, Original Recordings
1996 Allen Anderson: Drawn From Life/String Quartet/Solfeggietti Aleck Karis Engineer
1996 Arriaga: The String Quartets Guarneri Quartet Engineer
1996 Babar the Elephant/Mother Goose Suite Meryl Streep Engineer
1996 Bach: The Complete Brandenburg Concertos Boston Baroque / Martin Pearlman Technical Assistance
1996 Baroque Trumpet Concertos Sergei Nakariakov Assistant Engineer
1996 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 1 Russell Sherman Recording
1996 Beethoven: Symphony No. 7 Kenneth Schermerhorn Engineer
1996 Come Rain or Come Shine: The Harold Arlen Songbook Sylvia McNair Engineer
1996 Frederick Tillis: Freedom Engineer
1996 In the Spirit: Sacred Music for Christmas Jessye Norman Engineer
1996 Janos Starker: Concerto Collection Santa Fe Festival Orchestra / Janos Starker Engineer
1996 Live! Lorie Line Mastering
1996 Mahler: Symphony No. 2 in C minor "Resurrection" Gilbert Kaplan Engineer
1996 Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition Jukka-Pekka Saraste / Toronto Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1996 Nikolay Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade; Igor Stravinsky: Song of the Nightingale Fritz Reiner Liner Notes, Remastering Supervisor
1996 Puccini: Turandot Jussi Björling / Erich Leinsdorf / Birgit Nilsson / Renata Tebaldi / Giorgio Tozzi Liner Notes, Remastering Supervisor
1996 Shining Light, Music from Aquitanian Monasteries Sequentia Engineer
1996 Strauss: Don Quixote; Don Juan Chicago Symphony Orchestra / Fritz Reiner Liner Notes, Supervisor
1996 The Incredible Flutist Producer
1996 Trav'ling Home Boston Camerata / Joel Cohen Engineer
1995 20th Century English Art Songs: Britten & Quilter Paul Austin Kelly Engineer
1995 Arnold Schönberg: Verklärte Nacht; Piano Pieces Opp 11 & 19; Five Orchestral Pieces Op 16 Daniel Barenboim Assistant Engineer
1995 Brass on Broadway Canadian Brass Engineer
1995 Cantus Mariales: Medieval Sacred Chants to the Virgin Mary Saint Benoit du Lac Benedictine Abbey / Dom André Saint-Cyr Engineer
1995 Dvorák: New World Symphony; Smetana: Bartered Bride; Weinberger: Polka & Fugue Chicago Symphony Orchestra / Fritz Reiner Remastering Supervisor, Technical Notes
1995 Gershwin: Rhapsody in Blue; American in Paris; Bernstein: West Side Story Symphonic Dances Minnesota Orchestra / Edo de Waart Balance Engineer
1995 John Adams: Music from Nixon In China Orchestra of St. Luke's / Edo de Waart Balance Engineer
1995 Kronos Released, 1985-1995 Kronos Quartet Engineer
1995 Lamentations: Holy Week in Provence - Gilles, Bouzignac, Carpentas Boston Camerata / Joel Cohen Engineer
1995 Le Roman de Fauvel Boston Camerata / Joel Cohen / Ensemble P.A.N. [Project Ars Nova] Engineer
1995 Mario! Lanza at His Best Mario Lanza Liner Notes, Remastering Supervisor
1995 Opus Quebec Louise-Andrée Baril / Angèle Dubeau Editing, Sound Recording
1995 Pops Caviar Boston Pops Orchestra / Arthur Fiedler Liner Notes
1995 Respighi: Pines of Rome; Fountains of Rome; Debussy: La Mer Fritz Reiner Liner Notes, Remastering Supervisor
1995 Samuel Barber, Elliott Carter, Seymour Shifrin Rhonda Rider Engineer
1995 Schubert: Piano Trio No. 2 Mozartean Players Engineer
1995 Second Sight Joe Mulholland Engineer
1995 Sibelius, Prokofiev, Glazunov: Violin Concertos Jascha Heifetz Liner Notes, Remastering Supervisor
1995 Simple Gifts: Shaker Chants and Spirituals Boston Camerata / Joel Cohen / Sabbathday Lake Shaker Community Chorus / Schola Cantorum of Boston Engineer
1995 Vienna Chicago Symphony Orchestra / Fritz Reiner Liner Notes, Remastering Supervisor
1994 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas (Moonlight, Pathétique, Appassionata, Les adieux) Arthur Rubinstein Liner Notes, Remastering Supervisor
1994 Beethoven: The Complete Piano Sonatas (Box Set) John O'Conor Technical Assistance
1994 Berlioz: Requiem Op.5 Seiji Ozawa Engineer
1994 Joel Cohen: Music and Memory Joel Cohen Engineer
1994 Mostly About Love: Songs & Vocal Works Virgil Thomson Engineer
1994 Peter and the Wolf Clarissa & The Straightjackets Engineer
1994 Purcell: From Rosy Bow'rs Sally Sanford Engineer
1994 Ravel: Boléro; La Valse; Rapsodie Espagnole; Debussy: Images Boston Symphony Orchestra / Charles Munch Remastering, Technical Notes
1994 Sure Thing, the Jerome Kern Songbook Sylvia McNair Balance Engineer
1994 Tchaikovsky: Souvenir de Florence; Arnold Schoenberg: Verklärte Nacht Boston Chamber Music Society Engineer
1994 The Unicorn: Medieval French Songs Anne Azéma Engineer
1993 Aaron Copland: Billy the Kid and Rodeo Suite; Ferde Grofé:Grand Canyon Suite Morton Gould / Morton Gould & His Orchestra Liner Notes
1993 An American Christmas Boston Camerata / Joel Cohen Technical Director
1993 Bach: Brandenburg Concertos Nos. 4, 5 & 6 Boston Baroque / Martin Pearlman Technical Assistance
1993 Bartók: Concerto for Orchestra; Music for Strings, Percussion and Celesta; Hungarian Sketches Fritz Reiner Liner Notes, Remastering Supervisor
1993 Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique; Roméo et Juliette Charles Munch Liner Notes, Remastering Supervisor
1993 Brahms, Tchaikovsky: Violin Concertos Jascha Heifetz / Fritz Reiner Liner Notes, Remastering Supervisor
1993 Brass & Percussion: Sousa, Goldman, Gould Morton Gould Remastering Supervisor, Technical Notes
1993 C.P.E. Bach, Vivaldi, Tartini: Cello Concertos Mstislav Rostropovich Assistant Engineer
1993 Dvorák & Walton Cello Concertos Gregor Piatigorsky Liner Notes, Remastering Supervisor
1993 Franz Schubert: String Quintet Bernard Greenhouse / Guarneri Quartet Engineer
1993 Handel: Messiah [Highlights] Boston Baroque / Martin Pearlman Technical Assistance
1993 Jonathan Harvey: From Silence; Nataraja; Ritual Melodies Jonathan Harvey Engineer
1993 Maurice Ravel: Daphnis et Chloé Boston Symphony Orchestra / Charles Munch Remastering Supervisor, Technical Notes
1993 Offenbach: Gaite Parisienne; Rossini-Respighi: La Boutique Fantasque Arthur Fiedler Liner Notes, Remastering Supervisor
1993 Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No. 3, etc. Evgeny Kissin / Seiji Ozawa Engineer
1993 Rediscovering the Russian Avant-Garde 1912-1925 Sarah Rothenberg Engineer
1993 Rhapsodies Leopold Stokowski Liner Notes, Remastering Supervisor
1993 Richard Strauss: Also sprach Zarathustra; Ein Heldenleben Fritz Reiner Liner Notes, Remastering Supervisor
1993 Saint-Saëns: Concerto No. 2; Franck: Symphonic Variations; Liszt: Concerto No. 1 Arthur Rubinstein Liner Notes, Remastering Supervisor
1993 Schumann: Symphonic Etudes, Op. 13; Arabesque, Op. 18 Chitose Okashiro Engineer
1993 The Puccini Album: Arias for Piano John Bayless Balance Engineer
1993 Under the Big Top: 100 Years of Circus Music Great American Main Street Band Engineer
1993 Visions from the Book Sequentia Engineer
1992 A Balanchine Album Engineer
1992 Alfred Genovese, Oboe Alfred Genovese Recording
1992 André Watts At Carnagie Hall, 25th Anniversary Recital André Watts Engineer
1992 Bayless Meets Bernstein: The West Side Story Variations John Bayless Engineer
1992 Brahms: Sonatas Nos.1 & 2; Schumann: Fantasy Pieces Harold Wright Engineer
1992 Dodge: Any Resemblance is Purely Coincidental Charles Dodge Engineer
1992 Gilbert & Sullivan: The Mikado Charles Mackerras Technical Assistance
1992 Great American Songwriters, Vol. 10 [Angel] Engineer
1992 Great American Spirituals, Vol. 9 Engineer
1992 John Adams: The Death of Klinghoffer Kent Nagano Balance Engineer
1992 Joseph Martin Kraus: Soliman II Philip Brunelle / Royal Swedish Opera Orchestra and Chorus Mastering
1992 Kiri Side Tracks: The Jazz Album Kiri Te Kanawa Engineer, Balance Engineer
1992 Lucky to Be Me Jessye Norman Engineer
1992 Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky: Pique Dame, The Queen of Spades [Highlights] Seiji Ozawa Engineer
1992 Richard Strauss: Sinfonia Domestica; Suite for Winds Op. 4 Edo de Waart Balance Engineer
1992 Silenced Voices Engineer
1992 Tchaikovsky: Pique Dame Seiji Ozawa Engineer
1992 The Chopin Recital André Watts Engineer
1992 The Essential Canadian Brass Canadian Brass Composer, Engineer
1992 The Flight into Egypt and Other Works by John Harbison Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra / André Previn Engineer
1992 The Schubert Recital André Watts Engineer
1992 Tuba!: A Six Tuba Musical Romp Gerhard Meinl's Tuba Sextet Engineer
1992 Unaccompanied Cello Colin Carr Engineer
1992 Under the Big Top Great American Main St. Band Engineer
1992 Where Silence Reigns: Music by Ross Bauer, Milton Babbitt, Timothy Geller Griffin Music Ensemble Engineer
1991 A Grand Sousa Concert John Philip Sousa Engineer
1991 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos.19 & 23; Rondo in A major John O'Conor Technical Assistance
1991 Mozart: The Symphonies [Box Set] Charles Mackerras Technical Assistance
1991 Music by Wayne Peterson, Martin Brody, John Stewart McLennan Engineer
1991 Rachmaninov, Prokofiev: Cello Sonatas Yo-Yo Ma Engineer
1991 Red, White & Brass Canadian Brass Engineer
1991 Silks & Rags Great American Main St. Band Engineer
1991 Strauss: Scenes from Salome and Elektra Fritz Reiner Remastering Supervisor
1991 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 6 "Pathétique" Seiji Ozawa Engineer
1991 Tchaikovsky:1812 Overture/Marche Slave/Romeo and Juliet/The Tempest Claudio Abbado Engineer
1990 Alexander's Ragtime Band [Vintage Jazz Classic] Irving Berlin Producer
1990 Barber: Knoxville: Summer of 1915 Dawn Upshaw Engineer
1990 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 5 John O'Conor Technical Assistance
1990 Beethoven: String Quartets Nos. 15 & 11 Guarneri Quartet Engineer
1990 Beethoven: Symphony No. 5; Wellington's Victory; Egmont Canadian Brass Balance Engineer
1990 Blue Skies: Songs by Irving Berlin William Bolcom / Joan Morris Engineer
1990 David Diamond: Symphony No. 5; Milton Babbitt: Relata 1; Vincent Persichetti: Night Dances James DePreist / Christopher Keene / Paul Zukofsky Engineer
1990 Digital Jukebox: John Williams and the Boston Pops Boston Pops Orchestra / John Williams Engineer
1990 Franck: Complete Masterworks for Organ Michael Murray Technical Assistance
1990 John Knowles Paine: St. Peter, an oratorio Gunther Schuller Engineer
1990 Jumpin' in the Future Gunther Schuller Engineer
1990 Mahler: Symphony No. 1 Minnesota Orchestra / Edo de Waart Balance Engineer
1990 Portrait of Yo-Yo Ma Yo-Yo Ma Engineer
1990 Poulenc: Mass in G major; Motets Robert Shaw Festival Singers Technical Assistance
1990 Rachmaninoff: Vespers Robert Shaw Technical Assistance
1990 Schubert: Quartet No. 15, D.887; Mozart: Adagio & Fugue K.546 Kim Kashkashian / Gidon Kremer / Yo-Yo Ma / Daniel Phillips Engineer
1990 Schumann: Cello Concerto; Fantasiestücke; Adagio & Allegro; 5 Stücke im Volkston Yo-Yo Ma Engineer
1990 Strauss: Alpine Symphony; Serenade for winds Edo de Waart Balance Engineer
1990 Swing, Swing, Swing Boston Pops Orchestra / John Williams Engineer
1990 That Old Mill John Lincoln Wright Digital Mastering
1990 The Christmas Album Canadian Brass Engineer
1990 Tobias Picker: Symphony No. 2 "Aussohnung"; String Quartet No. 1 "New Memories" Engineer
1990 Tredici: Steps For Orchestra/Haddock's Eyes Zubin Mehta Engineer
1990 Trumpet Concertos Rolf Smedvig Technical Assistance
1990 White Man Sleeps Kronos Quartet Composer, Engineer
1990 Works By William Grant Still Engineer
1989 Barber: Cello Concerto; Britten: Symphony for Cello & Orchestra Yo-Yo Ma / David Zinman Engineer
1989 Brahms: Concerto in D; Bruch: Concerto No. 1 in G minor Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg Engineer
1989 Druckman: Chiaroscuro Lukas Foss / Gary Lakes / Gerard Schwarz / Leonard Slatkin Engineer
1989 Ellen Taaffe Zwilich: Symbolon; Concerto Grosso; Double Quartet; Trumpet Concerto Engineer
1989 Handel: Ode for St. Cecilia's Day The Boys Choir of Harlem Engineer
1989 John Knowles Paine: Overture to Shakespeare's As You Like It, Op. 28; Symphony No. 1 Zubin Mehta Engineer
1989 Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 24, 26, 27, 30 Charles Mackerras Technical Assistance
1989 O Come All Ye Faithful [Angel] Engineer
1989 Orchestral Works By Virgil Thomson Engineer
1989 Peter Mennin: Symphony Nos. 8 & 9; Folk Overture Christian Badea / Columbus Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1989 R. Strauss: Sonata for Cello & Piano, Op. 6; Britten: Sonata for Cello & Piano, Op. 65 Emanuel Ax / Yo-Yo Ma Engineer
1989 Salome Dances for Peace Kronos Quartet Engineer
1989 Salute to Hollywood Boston Pops Orchestra / John Williams Engineer
1989 Sofia Gubaidulina: Offertorium Boston Symphony Orchestra / Charles Dutoit / Gidon Kremer Balance Engineer
1989 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 4; Romeo & Juliet Fantasy Overture Claudio Abbado Engineer
1989 The Art of the Rag Gunther Schuller Engineer, Design
1989 Winter Was Hard Kronos Quartet Engineer
1988 Alma Brasileira Sergio Assad & Odair Assad Engineer
1988 Bach: Art of Fugue Canadian Brass Engineer
1988 Beethoven: String Quartets, Opp. 130 & 133; Grosse Fuge Guarneri Quartet Engineer
1988 Big Band Julius Hemphill / Julius Hemphill Big Band Engineer
1988 Concierto para Bandoneon Astor Piazzolla Engineer
1988 Dvorak: Piano Trios Emanuel Ax / Young Uck Kim / Yo-Yo Ma Engineer
1988 Fireworks Empire Brass Engineer
1988 Frederick Moyer, Pianist Frederick Moyer Digital Recording
1988 Haydn: Die Schöpfung John Cheek / Lynne Dawson / Joel Revzen / Neil Rosenshein Engineer
1988 Joy to the World: Music of Christmas Empire Brass Engineer
1988 Marimolin Marimolin Engineer
1988 Mozart Album Canadian Brass Engineer
1988 Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg Plays Mendelssohn, Saint-Saens and Massenet Gerard Schwarz Engineer
1988 Shostakovich: Trio, Op. 67; Sonata for Cello & Piano Emanuel Ax / Yo-Yo Ma / Isaac Stern Engineer
1987 Basin Street Canadian Brass Engineer
1987 Bruch: Concerto No. 1; Scottisch Fantasy; Vieuxtemps: Concerto No. 5 Jascha Heifetz Liner Notes, Remastering Supervisor
1987 George Perle: Piano Works Michael Boriskin Engineer
1987 John Adams: Music from "Nixon In China" Orchestra of St. Luke's / Edo de Waart Balance Engineer
1987 John Adams: The Chairman Dances Edo de Waart Engineer
1987 Mendelssohn: Octet; Quartet No. 2 Cleveland Quartet / Meliora Quartet Technical Assistance
1987 Rachmaninov: Concerto No.3; Prokofiev: Concerto No.3 Van Cliburn / Walter Hendl / Kirill Kondrashin Liner Notes, Remastering Supervisor
1987 Roger Sessions: Symphony No. 4; Symphony No. 5; Rhapsody Christian Badea / Columbus Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1986 A Christmas Celebration Kathleen Battle Engineer
1986 Bach: Organ Works Michael Murray Technical Assistance
1986 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 1 John O'Conor Technical Assistance
1986 Beethoven: Sonata No. 4, Op. 102, No. 1; 12 Variaions, Op. 66; 7 Variations, WoO 46; 12 Variations, WoO 45 Emanuel Ax / Yo-Yo Ma Engineer
1986 Caetano Veloso [Trilhos Urbanos] Caetano Veloso Engineer
1986 Chopin: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Arthur Rubinstein Liner Notes, Remastering Supervisor
1986 Dvorák: Cello Concerto, Op. 104; Rondo, Op. 94; Klid/Waldesruhe, Op. 68 No. 5 Yo-Yo Ma Engineer
1986 Frederick Moyer, Pianist Frederick Moyer Engineer
1986 George W. Chadwick: Symphony No. 2; Horatio Parker: A Northern Ballad Albany Symphony Orchestra / Julius Hegyi Engineer
1986 Music by Sculthorpe, Sallinen, Glass, Nancarrow, Hendrix Kronos Quartet Engineer
1986 Peter Serkin Performs Igor Stravinsky, Stefan Wolpe, Peter Lieberson Peter Serkin Engineer
1986 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 5, Op. 64; Voyevode, Op. 78 Claudio Abbado Engineer
1986 Vivaldi: The Four Seasons Canadian Brass Engineer
1986 Zwilich: Symphony No. 1 / Celebration / Prologue & Variations Engineer
1985 A Canadian Brass Christmas Canadian Brass Engineer
1985 John Adams: Harmonielehre Edo de Waart Engineer
1985 John Adams: Harmonium John Adams Engineer
1985 Loeffler: The Death of Tintagiles / Five Irish Fantasies Engineer
1985 Painted Rhythms: The Compleat Ran Blake, Vol. 1 Ran Blake Engineer
1985 Painted Rhythms: The Compleat Ran Blake, Vol. 2 Ran Blake Engineer
1985 Sergio & Odair Assad: Latin American Music for Two Guitars Sergio Assad & Odair Assad / Astor Piazzolla Engineer
1985 Zarzuela Arias & Duets Plácido Domingo / Pilar Lorengar Engineer, Recording
1984 Adams: Harmonium Edo de Waart Engineer
1984 Beethoven: Sonatas, Vol. 2 - No. 3, Op. 69 & No. 5 Op. 102 No. 2 Emanuel Ax / Yo-Yo Ma Engineer
1984 Brahms: Piano Concerto No. 1 in D minor Emanuel Ax Engineer
1984 Brahms: String Quintets, Opp. 88 & 111 Boston Symphony Chamber Players Digital Engineer
1984 Johannes Brahms: Ein Deutsches Requiem, Op. 45 James Levine Editing
1984 Peter Lieberson: Piano Concerto Seiji Ozawa Assistant Engineer
1984 Puccini: Turandot Lorin Maazel Engineer
1984 The Chopin Collection: The Ballades; The Scherzos Arthur Rubinstein Remastering Supervisor, Technical Notes
1983 Chausson: Concert for Violin, Piano and String Quartet Jorge Bolet / Juilliard String Quartet / Itzhak Perlman Engineer
1983 Prokofiev: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Isaac Stern Engineer
1982 Live! The Clancy Brothers Engineer
1964 Popular Classics for Spanish Guitar Julian Bream Remastering Supervisor
1963 Giacomo Puccini: Madama Butterfly Erich Leinsdorf / Leontyne Price / Richard Tucker Liner Notes, Remastering
1960 Gustav Mahler: Das Lied Von Der Erde (The Song of the Earth) [1959] Maureen Forrester / Richard Lewis / Fritz Reiner Liner Notes, Remastering Supervisor
1959 Saint-Saëns: Symphony No. 3; Debussy: La Mer; Ibert: Escales Charles Munch Remastering Supervisor, Technical Notes
1958 Spain Chicago Symphony Orchestra / Fritz Reiner Liner Notes, Remastering Supervisor
1958 Tchaikovsky: Concerto No. 1; Rachmaninoff: Concerto No. 2 Van Cliburn Remastering Supervisor, Technical Notes
Ariel Ramirez: Misa Criolla; Navidad Nuestra José Carreras Balance Engineer
Bach: Sonatas for Harpsichord Geneviève Soly Engineer
Bach: The Complete Sonatas for Obbligato Harpsichord and a Melodic Instrument Jean-Francois Rivest Engineer
Beethoven: Complete Piano Sonatas Peter Takács Engineer
Beethoven: String Quartets Op. 127 & Op. 135 Guarneri Quartet Engineer
Beethoven: String Quartets Op. 130 & Op. 130 Grosse Fuge Guarneri Quartet Engineer
Beethoven: String Quartets Op. 132 & Op. 59, No. 3 Engineer
Beethoven: String Quartets Op. 18 No. 1 & 2 Guarneri Quartet Engineer
Beethoven: String Quartets Op. 18 No. 3 & 4 Guarneri Quartet Engineer
Beethoven: String Quartets Op. 18, No. 5 & 6; Op. 95 "Serioso" Guarneri Quartet Engineer
Beethoven: String Quartets Op. 59, No. 1 & 2 Guarneri Quartet Engineer
Beethoven: String Quartets Op. 74 & Op. 131 Guarneri Quartet Engineer
Beethoven: Symphony No. 1; Symphony No. 5 Riccardo Muti Balance Engineer
Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 "Choral" Benjamin Zander Executive Producer
Brahms: Clarinet Trio; Clarinet Quintet Boston Chamber Music Society Recording
Brahms: Piano Trio, Op. 8 / Piano Quartet, Op. 60 Boston Chamber Music Society Recording
Brahms: Sonata in F minor, Op. 5; Two Rhapsodies, Op. 79 André Laplante Engineer
Cantus Mariales: Gregorian Chant Saint Benoit Abbey Monks' Choir / St. Benoit du Lac Benedictine Monks Chorus Engineer
Claude Debussy, Alexander Borodine, Hugo Wolf: String Quartets Quatuor Alcan Editing, Engineer
Director's Choice United States Marine Band Engineer
Dvorák: Cello Concerto; Tchaikovsky: Rococo Variations Boston Symphony Orchestra / Seiji Ozawa / Mstislav Rostropovich Unknown Contributor Role
Fluffy Ruffle Girls: Women in Ragtime Engineer
Herbert Howells: A Sequence for St. Michael; Requiem; Take Him, Earth for Cherishing Gloriae Dei Cantores / Elizabeth C. Patterson Engineer
J.S. Bach: Six Suites for Unaccompanied Cello - Suites 1, 2, 3 Janos Starker Engineer
J.S. Bach: Six Suites for Unaccompanied Cello - Suites 4, 5, 6 Janos Starker Engineer
Janice Weber: Wien, Weber und Strauss Janice Weber Engineer
Judith Shatin: Tower of the Eight Winds Borup-Ernst Duo Engineer
Mahler: Symphonies 9 & 10 Seiji Ozawa Engineer
Mozart: String Quartets K.387 & K.421 Guarneri Quartet Engineer
Ottone, Re di Germania Nicholas McGegan Engineer
Paul Osterfield: Rocky Streams Engineer
Ravel: Daphnis et Chloé James Levine Engineer
Ravel: Miroirs; Jeux d'eau; Pavane pour une infante défunte André Laplante Engineer
Rediscovering the Russian Avant-Garde Sarah Rothenberg Engineer
Roussel: Le Festin de l'araignéee; Concert, Op. 34; Sinfonietta pour cordes; 4e Symphonie Orchestre Symphonique de Québec / Pascal Verrot Sound Supervision
Selected Performances: Kraft Music Hall 1935-1936 Bing Crosby Remastering, Annotation
Shostakovich's Circle I Musici de Montréal Engineer
Shostakovich: Trio No. 2; Cello Sonata in D Minor Boston Chamber Music Society Engineer
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 4 [DualDisc] Sergiu Comissiona Engineer
The Butcher's Boy Kronos Quartet / Natalie Merchant Engineer
The Grand German Organ Tradition Stefan Kozinski Engineer
Verismo: Opera Arias Diana Soviero Recording
Violonchelo Español Yuli Turovsky Engineer
Zander: 20th Anniversary Edition (Box Set) Benjamin Zander Engineer, Executive Producer