John Latouche

Follow Artist +

Lyricist John Latouche was born November 13, 1917, in Richmond, VA, later attending the Richmond Academy of Arts and Sciences. While at Columbia University, he made his writing debut with contributions…

Read Full Biography

STREAM OR BUY:

Active

1930s - 1950s

Genre

Styles

Also Known As

John Treville Latouche