John Hampton

Credits

(1-455 of 455)
Year Album Artist
2019 Memphis To New Orleans Alex Chilton Engineer
2017 In Range Target Engineer
2015 Dodge and Burn The Dead Weather Engineer
2015 Laugh in the Dark Tommy Keene Drum Engineering
2014 20th Century Masters - The Millennium Collection: The Best of Audio Adrenaline Audio Adrenaline Producer
2014 Memphis Grease John Németh Mixing
2014 Ork Records: New York, New York Drums
2014 Todd Meadows Brother's Keeper Engineer, Mixing
2013 Excitement at Your Feet: The Tommy Keene Covers Album Tommy Keene Drum Engineering
2013 Involuntary Memory Admirers Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Additional Production
2013 Ride 'Til I Die/The Hard Stuff George Thorogood / George Thorogood & the Destroyers Engineer, Mixing
2012 A Cappella/Nearly Human/2nd Wind Todd Rundgren Vocals (Background)
2011 Alligator Records 40th Anniversary Collection Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2011 Freak Flag Greg Brown Engineer
2011 Icon Gin Blossoms Producer
2011 TNA TNA Producer
2011 The Best of Kay Kay and the Rays Kay Kay & The Rays Mixing
2010 New Miserable Experience: Rarities Edition Gin Blossoms Engineer, Mixing, Overdub Engineer, Producer
2010 Sea of Cowards The Dead Weather Engineer, Mixing
2010 Tommy Keene You Hear Me: A Retrospective 1983-2009 Tommy Keene Drums, Mixing, Producer
2009 Dream City: Essential Recordings. Vol. 2 1997-2006 Greg Brown Engineer
2009 The Ultimate Collection Audio Adrenaline Producer
2009 Windy City Bop: Chicago Rockabilly (1945-58) Primary Artist
2008 2 for 1: Bloom and Underdog Audio Adrenaline Producer
2008 Flamenco Blues Experience Vargas Blues Band Engineer
2008 God and a Girl Joy Whitlock Mixing
2008 Greatest Hits Audio Adrenaline Producer
2008 Memphis Belles Jazz Collection Engineer, Mixing
2008 No Other Name Danny Liston Mixing
2008 Red House 25: A Silver Anniversary Retrospective Engineer
2007 90's Rock Number 1's Producer
2007 Better Questions Todd Agnew Producer, Mixing, Spoken Word, Percussion, Vocals (Background)
2007 Black Snake Moan [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Engineer, Mixing
2007 Compadres: An Anthology of Duets Marty Stuart Mixing
2007 Eighties: The Ultimate Collection Producer
2007 Freedom Alice Stuart Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Shaker, Tambourine
2007 Gully Rob Jungklas Main Personnel, Drums
2007 Just One More: A Musical Tribute to Larry Brown Engineer
2007 Scott Johnson Scott A. Johnson Producer, Engineer
2007 Strange Pleasure/Out There Jimmie Vaughan Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2007 The Definitive Collection Robert Cray Engineer, Mixing
2007 Unbreakable: A Retrospective 1990-2006 The Afghan Whigs Engineer
2006 Adios [DVD/CD] Audio Adrenaline Producer
2006 Adios: Greatest Hits Audio Adrenaline Producer, Audio Production
2006 Airspace [EP] Airspace Producer
2006 Big Star Small World Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2006 Broken Boy Soldiers The Raconteurs Mix Down
2006 Do You See What I See? Todd Agnew Mixing, Percussion
2006 Don't You Know Who I Think I Was?: The Best of the Replacements The Replacements Engineer, Mixing
2006 Hands, Pt. 2 The Raconteurs Mixdown Engineer
2006 Major Lodge Victory Gin Blossoms Producer, Engineer, Audio Production
2006 Music Is the Medicine Anthony Gomes Engineer
2006 The Hard Stuff George Thorogood / George Thorogood & the Destroyers Mixing
2006 Very Best of DeGarmo & Key DeGarmo & Key Producer
2005 Don't You Think It's Time John Cody Carter Mixing
2005 Get Behind Me Satan The White Stripes Audio Engineer, Mixing
2005 In the Cool Pieta Brown Engineer
2005 In the Mood for Memphis, Vol. 2 Producer, Engineer
2005 Like Flies on Sherbert/Feudalist Tarts Alex Chilton Engineer
2005 Love, Union, Peace Vargas Blues Band Producer, Engineer
2005 Master of Disaster John Hiatt Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2005 More Good Whiskey Blues: Collection of Contemporary Blues Songs, Vol. 1 Engineer
2005 No Boundaries Johnny Rawls Engineer, Mixing
2005 Reflection of Something Todd Agnew Producer, Engineer, Percussion, Noise
2005 Reflection of Something Acoustic: Live from Memphis Todd Agnew Producer
2005 Stuck Up Primary Artist
2005 That Was Me: The Best of Todd Snider 1994-1998 Todd Snider Producer, Engineer, Audio Production
2005 Ultimate Music Makeover: The Songs of Michael W. Smith Producer
2004 8 Great Hits Audio Adrenaline Producer, Audio Production
2004 Absolute Favorite Christmas [2004 Fervent Double Disc] Producer
2004 Big Bad Girl Kay Kay Greenwade / Kay Kay & The Rays Mixing
2004 Drowning Tommy Keene Mixing
2004 Retrospect [Ardent] Retrospect Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2004 Talk to Me Philipp Fankhauser Mixing
2004 True to Yourself Albert Cummings Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mix Down
2003 20th Century Masters - The Millennium Collection: The Best of Gin Blossoms Gin Blossoms Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2003 A Little Bit of Rain Sid Selvidge Mixing
2003 Arkadelphia Rob Jungklas Percussion
2003 Audio Adrenaline, Vol. 1 [Enhanced] Karaoke Open Mic Karaoke Producer
2003 Grace Like Rain Todd Agnew Mixing
2003 How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days Producer
2003 Miracle Rocky Athas Group Mixing
2003 Pop Mix Composer
2003 Ride 'Til I Die George Thorogood & the Destroyers Mixing
2003 Somewhere Between Day and Night Ocean Six Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2003 The Essential Jimmie Vaughan Jimmie Vaughan Producer
2003 Who the Hell Is John Eddie? John Eddie Engineer, Mixing
2002 Almost There/Little Did She Know She'd Kissed A He Gabbie Nolen Mixing
2002 Can't Look Back Coco Montoya Mixing
2002 Daniel Rose Daniel Rose Mixing
2002 Faith That Is Real Steve Wiggins Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2002 Free Beer Tomorrow James Luther Dickinson / Jim Dickinson Mixing
2002 Greatest Hits Big Tent Revival Producer
2002 Historix Prix Drums
2002 Hush! Ana Popovic Mixing
2002 The Lovin' Side Travis Tritt Mixing
2002 The Rockin' Side Travis Tritt Engineer, Mixing
2002 Tunes Young People Will Enjoy Jesse Valenzuela Producer, Engineer
2002 Unity Anthony Gomes Engineer, Mixing
2001 51 Phantom North Mississippi Allstars Engineer, Mixing
2001 Big Surprise The Elms Engineer
2001 Carousel Will Hoge Engineer
2001 Do You Get the Blues? Jimmie Vaughan Engineer, Mixing
2001 Go the Distance Walter Trout Engineer, Mixing
2001 Grand Grand Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2001 Hit Parade Audio Adrenaline Producer
2001 Humblin' (Across America) Orange Humble Band Tambourine
2001 Livin' on Love Deborah Coleman Engineer
2001 Memphis in the Morning Mem Shannon Mixing
2001 Restore Amie Mixing
2001 Sacrifice Fringe Producer, Mixing
2000 Blue Haze: Songs of Jimi Hendrix Mixing
2000 Blues for a Sunday Morning Mixing
2000 Boys and Girls Producer
2000 Follow the Narrow Clear Producer, Engineer
2000 Matter of Choice Shaking Tree Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2000 Ray Hood Ray Hood Mixing
2000 Roadside Americana Paul Mark Mixing
2000 Sinner Street Jimmy Thackery & the Drivers Mixing
2000 Spirit of Christmas Phil Driscoll Engineer
2000 The Best of Marshall Crenshaw: This Is Easy Marshall Crenshaw Engineer
1999 All Together Separate All Together Separate Mixing
1999 Choose Life Big Tent Revival Mixing
1999 Dreamin' Rambler Mixing
1999 From Beyond the Back Burner Gas Giants Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1999 Great Big Universe Satellite Soul Mixing
1999 Heavy Picks: The Robert Cray Collection Robert Cray / Robert Cray Band Mixing
1999 Outside Looking In: The Best of the Gin Blossoms Gin Blossoms Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1999 Pop Till You Drop Producer, Engineer
1999 Seltzer 3 Producer
1999 Spend Some Time with Me Mem Shannon Mixing
1999 The Moonshine Cherrys The Moonshine Cherrys Mixing
1998 Amplifier Big Tent Revival Producer, Engineer
1998 Aware Compilation, Vol. 6 Producer
1998 Big Backyard Beat Show BR5-49 Mixing
1998 Clear Clear Producer, Engineer
1998 Essential Northern Soul Collection Primary Artist
1998 Hound Dog Taylor: A Tribute Engineer, Mixing
1998 Jackhammer Mr. Henry Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1998 Like Flies on Sherbert/Live in London Alex Chilton Engineer, Mixing
1998 Listen Closely Smalltown Poets Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1998 Midtown Scruffs Engineer
1998 Out There Jimmie Vaughan Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1998 Seltzer 2 Producer
1998 Teenage Gurls Scruffs Engineer, Mixing
1998 Ten: The Birthday Album Producer
1998 Tomorrow Hit Today Mudhoney Engineer
1998 Trophy Night: The Best of Weddings Parties Anything Weddings Engineer, Mixing
1998 Viva Satellite Todd Snider Producer, Engineer
1998 WOW 1999: The Year's 30 Top Christian Artists and Songs Producer
1997 All for Nothing/Nothing for All The Replacements Engineer, Mixing
1997 Characters Engineer
1997 Complicated Tanya Tucker Mixing
1997 Dean Miller Dean Miller Mixing
1997 Flying Grammatrain Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1997 Greatest Hits...and Then Some Aaron Tippin Mixing
1997 Little Texas Little Texas Engineer, Mixing, Recording
1997 Of Moons & Fools... Tommy Hoehn Producer, Drums, Vocals (Background), Bass
1997 Peach Tree Pollen Mixing
1997 Poptopia! Power Pop Classics of the '90s Producer
1997 Sacred Steel Guitar (Electric)
1997 Smalltown Poets Smalltown Poets Producer, Engineer
1997 Some Kind of Zombie Audio Adrenaline Producer
1997 Stone Country: Country Artists Perform the Songs of the Rolling Stones Engineer, Mixing
1997 Sweet Potato Pie Robert Cray / Robert Cray Band Engineer
1997 The Best of the Best Gospel Hits Composer
1997 Top 30 Alex Chilton Engineer, Mixing
1997 WOW 1998: 30 Top Christian Artists & Songs Producer
1997 Welcome to the Freak Show: Live in Concert dc Talk Mixing
1996 As Long as It Matters [#1] Gin Blossoms Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1996 Bloom Audio Adrenaline Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Percussion
1996 Congratulations I'm Sorry Gin Blossoms Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1996 Follow You Down Gin Blossoms Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1996 God Rebecca St. James Mixing
1996 Gotta Get over Greta The Nields Producer
1996 Never Say Dinosaur Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1996 Open All Nite Big Tent Revival Producer, Engineer
1996 Seltzer Producer
1996 Somebody New Rhett Akins Mixing
1996 The Debut of Joe, Marc's Brother Joe Mixing Assistant
1996 Time Tough: The Anthology Toots & the Maytals Engineer
1996 Tin Cup Engineer, Mixing
1996 WOW 1997: The Year's 30 Top Christian Artists and Songs Producer
1995 A Thousand Memories Rhett Akins Mixing
1995 Acapella Collection Glad Engineer
1995 Big Tent Revival Big Tent Revival Mixing
1995 Blue Streak Luther Allison Mixing
1995 Dumb, Gifted and Beautiful Idle Wilds Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1995 Empire Records Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1995 George Ducas George Ducas Mixing
1995 Greatest Hits [Warner Bros.] Little Texas Engineer, Mixing
1995 Home Run Geoff Moore / Geoff Moore & the Distance Engineer
1995 I Need a Break Noah Gordon Mixing
1995 Kim Richey Kim Richey Mixing
1995 My So Called Life Engineer
1995 One Way: Songs of Larry Norman Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Remix Producer, Drum Engineering
1995 People Get Ready NewSong Mixing
1995 Pummel All Engineer
1995 Sing Hollies in Reverse Mixing
1995 Spot Spot Producer, Engineer
1995 Techno-Squid Eats Parliament Techno-Squid Eats Parliament Producer, Engineer
1995 Tool Box Aaron Tippin Mixing
1995 You Have the Right to Remain Silent Perfect Stranger Mixing
1994 20 #1 Christian Hits Producer
1994 Blues Had a Baby Buddah Heads Mixing
1994 Cryin', Lovin', Leavin' Marty Brown Mixing
1994 Feudalist Tarts/No Sex Alex Chilton Engineer
1994 Floodgates Glad Engineer
1994 Guilty All Producer, Engineer
1994 Hey Jealousy [Single] Gin Blossoms Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1994 Kick a Little Little Texas Engineer, Mixing
1994 No Worse for the Wear Big Drill Car Mixing
1994 Romans Glad Mixing
1994 Skynyrd Frynds Mixing
1994 Soul Fixin' Man Luther Allison Mixing
1994 Strange Pleasure Jimmie Vaughan Engineer, Mixing
1994 Swamp Stomp [Icehouse] The Bluebirds Engineer
1994 The Screamin' Cheetah Wheelies The Screamin' Cheetah Wheelies Mixing
1994 To Extremes DeGarmo & Key Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1993 Acapella Hymns Glad Mixing
1993 Big Time Little Texas Engineer, Mixing, Recording
1993 Blues Summit B.B. King Mixing
1993 Breaking Things All Producer, Engineer
1993 Coming Home Billy Burnette Mixing
1993 Cruisin' Deuces Danny Gatton Engineer, Mixing, Mixing Engineer
1993 Dream You Pirates of the Mississippi Mixing
1993 Gentlemen The Afghan Whigs Engineer
1993 Heat. It. Up. DeGarmo & Key Producer, Engineer
1993 Howlin' Mercy John Campbell Mixing
1993 I'll Always Be There Roch Voisine Engineer
1993 Let's Try and Be Friends Coolers Remixing
1993 Margaritaville Cafe Late Night Menu Mixing
1993 Mrs. Rita Gin Blossoms Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1993 My Soul Is Wet Mutha's Day Out Mixing
1993 Picture of a Thousand Faces Eric Gales / Eric Gales Band Engineer
1993 Shawn Camp Shawn Camp Mixing
1993 Twice Told Tales Sid Selvidge Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1993 Wild Kentucky Skies Marty Brown Mixing
1992 Dot [EP] All Mixing
1992 First Time for Everything Little Texas Engineer
1992 I Was Warned Robert Cray / Robert Cray Band Engineer
1992 New Miserable Experience Gin Blossoms Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1992 Percolater All Mixing
1992 Sacred Ground McBride & the Ride Mixing
1992 Sleeping on a Roller Coaster Tommy Keene Mixing
1992 T-r-o-u-b-l-e Travis Tritt Mixing
1992 What Comes Naturally Ronna Reeves Engineer
1992 Wild America Tora Tora Producer
1991 High & Dry Marty Brown Engineer, Mixing
1991 It's All About to Change Travis Tritt Engineer, Mixing
1991 Kevin Paige Kevin Paige Engineer
1991 Lynyrd Skynyrd 1991 Lynyrd Skynyrd Engineer
1991 The Eric Gales Band Eric Gales / Eric Gales Band Mixing
1991 Titanics [Taang!] Titanics Mastering
1990 Every Mother's Nightmare Every Mother's Nightmare Mixing
1990 Family Style Vaughan Brothers Engineer
1990 Inner Man Phil Driscoll Mixing
1990 Midnight Stroll Robert Cray / Robert Cray Band Mixing
1990 Paw Paw Patch Gunbunnies Mixing
1990 Say Amen Somebody Sound Executive
1990 The Awakening Y.B. Normal? Mixing
1989 Based on Happy Times Tommy Keene Guest Artist, Drums, Percussion
1989 Down in the Dirt Delta Rebels Engineer
1989 Nearly Human Todd Rundgren Vocals (Background)
1989 Psychedelic Jungle/Gravest Hits The Cramps Engineer
1989 Root Hog or Die Mojo Nixon & Skid Roper Engineer
1989 The Big Don't Argue Weddings Engineer
1989 Young Man's Blues Rock City Angels Audio Engineer, Associate Engineer
1988 Field Day Dag Nasty Cover Photo
1988 Memory in the Making John Kilzer Producer, Engineer, Synthesizer, Drums, Percussion, Noise
1988 Toots in Memphis Toots Hibbert Engineer
1987 High Priest/Feudalist Tarts/No Sex Alex Chilton Engineer
1987 Livin' on the Edge Mason Programming
1987 Mary Jean & 9 Others Marshall Crenshaw Assistant Engineer
1987 Pleased to Meet Me The Replacements Engineer, Mixing
1986 Communication DeGarmo & Key Engineer, Mixing
1985 Lost Decade Alex Chilton Mixing Engineer
1984 Choices Farrell & Farrell Percussion
1984 Movin' On Lynn Sutter Drums
1982 Bad to the Bone George Thorogood & the Destroyers Mixing
1982 Behind the Magnolia Curtain Tav Falco / Tav Falco's Panther Burns Engineer
1981 I Do Love the Light Tommy Hoehn Producer, Drums, Vocals (Background)
1980 I'm Not Strange, I'm Just Like You Keith Sykes Engineer, Drums, Percussion, Vocals (Background)
1980 Songs the Lord Taught Us The Cramps Engineer
1979 Climbing Higher 7th Wonder Engineer
1979 Close Personal Friend Robert Johnson Engineer
1979 Like Flies on Sherbert Alex Chilton Engineer, Mixing
1978 Losing You to Sleep Tommy Hoehn Drums, Percussion
1975 Lovin' You Yanique Engineer
A Message from Memphis: A Healing Song for Haiti Engineer
Big House To Ocean Floor Audio Adrenaline Producer
Drew's Famous Old School Memories: '90s Rockers Producer
Rock-a-Billy Dynamite Primary Artist
Stranger Than Fiction: Rockabilly Rules Again Primary Artist