John Guth

Credits

(1-311 of 311)
Year Album Artist
2016 The Happiest Man in the World Eric Bibb / Eric Bibb & North Country Far / Danny Thompson Engineer
2015 70 Tom Chapin Mixing, Mastering, Guitar
2015 Lead Belly's Gold Eric Bibb / J.J. Milteau / Jean-Jacques Milteau Engineer
2014 Blues People Eric Bibb Engineer
2014 Explorations Jordan Rudess Mixing, Mastering
2013 A Date with the Everly Brothers The Chapin Sisters Engineer, Mixing
2012 Keith Kramer: Causal Dualism Engineer, Mastering
2011 After The Dust Settled: 10 Years Later Live In Moscow Bill O'Connell Mastering
2011 Double Zero Denman Maroney Mastering
2011 Keith Kramer: Emerge Mastering, Engineer
2011 Tears of Love Prema Hara Engineer, Mixing, Percussion, Mastering, Mando-Guitar
2010 Music for Words, Perhaps Theo Bleckmann / Shelley Hirsch / Denman Maroney Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2010 Reveille Kermit Driscoll Mixing, Mastering
2009 Extraordinary Day Patrick Matteson Producer, Engineer, Digital Editing, Mastering, Instrumentation
2009 Just You. Just Me. Joy Philbin / Regis Philbin Mixing, Mastering
2009 The Wizard of Jazz: A Tribute to Harold Arlen Peter Hand / Peter Hand Big Band Engineer, Mixing
2008 Causal Dualism Keith Kramer / Vit Micka Engineer, Mastering
2008 Reflections Guitar
2008 Spirits, Chaos, And a Troubadour Soul Bill Toms Mastering
2007 Jazz, Jazz, Jazz Michael Wolff Trio Mastering
2007 Naked Brothers Band The Naked Brothers Band Engineer, Mixing, Guitar
2007 Road Home Jordan Rudess Engineer, Mixing
2007 Thinking of Gene Michael Berkowitz Mixing, Mastering
2006 Fun Stuff Elaine Silver Guitar, Drums, Bass, Mastering
2006 Love and Destruction Michael Wolff Mixing, Guitar, Vocals (Background), Mastering
2006 The Art of Peace Elaine Silver Engineer, Guitar, Slide Guitar, Guitar (Resonator), Guitar (Baritone), Mandolin, Cello, Strings, Quena, Piano, Drums, Percussion, Bass, Mastering, Irish Whistle
2006 When Gravity Fails Neil Zaza Engineer
2005 Arriving Carlos Jimenez Engineer
2005 Groove Station Jim Cifelli Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2005 In the Ring Ray Marchica Remastering
2005 Silver Solstice Paul Winter Composer
2005 Some Assembly Required Tom Chapin Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2005 Wearing Someone Else's Clothes Jason Robert Brown Remote Recording
2004 Ah-Leluia Elaine Silver Producer, Arranger, Instrumentation
2004 Dangerous Vision Michael Wolff & Impure Thoughts Mixing, Mastering
2004 In Film: 1969-1973 Galt MacDermot Mastering
2004 Rhythm of Time Jordan Rudess Engineer, Mixing, Guitar (Acoustic)
2003 Fluxations Denman Maroney Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2003 Making Good Noise Tom Chapin Engineer
2003 Up from the Basement Galt MacDermot Mastering
2002 4NYC Jordan Rudess Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2002 Fallin' JC Hyke Composer
2002 Tunnel Vision Jim Cifelli Producer, Mixing, Mastering
2001 Black Sand Bill O'Connell Latin Jazz Project Mastering
2001 Feeding the Wheel Jordan Rudess Mixing
2001 Great Big Fun for the Very Little One Tom Chapin Engineer
2001 Lady of the Lake Elaine Silver Engineer, Guitar, Guitar (Electric), Hammer Dulcimer, Celtic Harp, Cello, Flute, Penny Whistle, Oboe, Piano, Fretless Bass, Percussion, Bells, Bass, Sounds, String Bass
2001 Paul Laurence Dunbar in Song Galt MacDermot Engineer, Mastering
2001 Soul Man in a Techno World Red Grammer Producer, Engineer, Guitar, Guitar (Acoustic), Guitar (Electric), Slide Guitar, Vocals (Background), Bass, Guitar (Rhythm), Horn Arrangements, Composer
2001 Standing Alone Ted Piltzecker Engineer
2001 Woman Is Sweeter/Shapes of Rhythm Galt MacDermot Mastering
2000 Corporation Galt MacDermot Engineer, Mastering
2000 Dance on a Moonbeam: A Collection of Songs and Poems Bill Crofut Guitar
2000 Day the Tall Ships Came Glenn Yarbrough Engineer, Mixing
2000 Ireland: Land of Harp and Song Sharon Fisher Engineer, Mastering
2000 Northern Country Peggy Atwood Engineer, Remixing, Guitar, Keyboards, Bass, Group Member
2000 One More Rhyme Lisa Kirchner Mixing
2000 Renegade of the Light Brigade Peggy Atwood Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Guitar (Acoustic), Guitar (Electric), Keyboards, Bass, Effects
2000 Songs About Insects, Bugs & Squiggly Things Sound Effects
2000 Spotted Owl Galt MacDermot Engineer, Mastering
2000 The Legend of Joan of Arc Galt MacDermot / Renee Lee Tanner / Renee Tener Engineer
2000 This Pretty Planet Tom Chapin Engineer
1999 Left Turn From the Right Lane Doug Katsaros / Georg "Jojje" Wadenius Digital Editing
1999 Live! At Tierney's Tavern Diane Moser Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1999 Singer-Songwriter: The Anthology Peter Allen Guitar
1999 So You Say Jim Cifelli Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1999 The Devine Comedy Eddie Devine Mixing, Mastering
1998 Bullet Trane Jim Cifelli Producer, Mixing, Mastering
1998 Divine Doorways Andrea Goodman Engineer
1998 El Niño Galt MacDermot Engineer
1998 Greatest Hits Paul Winter Guitar (Steel), Composer
1998 In My Hometown Tom Chapin Engineer
1998 Terraplane Scott Ainslie Mastering
1998 The Thomas Hardy Songs Galt MacDermot Engineer
1997 Buster's Spanish Rocketship Buster Poindexter Mixing
1997 Faerie Goddess Elaine Silver Guitar, Guitar (Acoustic), Hammer Dulcimer, Harp, Cello, Flute, Concertina, Oboe, Piano, Glockenspiel, Percussion, Drum Programming, Bass
1997 Helium John Forster Mixing, Vocals, Guitar (Acoustic), Guitar (Electric), Recording
1997 Hello World! Red Grammer Producer, Engineer, Vocals, Guitar (Acoustic), Guitar (Electric), Bass
1997 Rudess Morgenstein Project Jordan Rudess Mixing, Mastering
1996 Around the World & Back Again Tom Chapin Engineer
1996 Cinema Paradiso: The Classic Film Music of Ennio Morricone [Silva] Ennio Morricone Translation, Guitar, Guitar (12 String), Guitar (Steel), Choir/Chorus
1996 Irish Accordian Masters Joe Derrane Digital Remastering
1996 Join the Jubilee Tom Chapin Digital Mastering
1996 My Forever Friend Pat Marnane Guitar, Banjo, Mandolin, Bass
1995 Circle of Friends Judy Roberts Composer
1995 Home Away from Home Andy Cooney Engineer, Guitar, Mandolin, Bass
1995 I Just Want to Dance with You Sheila Noonan Engineer, Guitar
1995 Irish Accordion Joe Derrane Remastering, Digital Remastering
1995 The Wedding Song Collection Musician
1994 O Western Wind: An Almost a Cappella Song Western Wind Guitar
1993 Favorite Sing Along Songs Red Grammer Producer, Engineer, Guitar (Acoustic), Guitar (Electric), Guitar (Bass), Choir/Chorus, Sequencing
1993 Free Falling Red Grammer Producer, Guitar, Bass, Sequencing
1993 Hello Again Pat Roper Engineer, Guitar
1993 Solstice Live! Paul Winter Composer
1989 Benjamin Luxon & Bill Crofut Sing Folk Songs at Tanglewood/simple Gifts Benjamin Luxon Guitar
1988 Big River: The Adventures Of Huckleberry Finn [1985 Original Broadway Cast] John Goodman Guitar, Banjo
1988 Wolf Eyes: A Retrospective Paul Winter / Paul Winter Consort Composer
1987 Whales Alive Paul Winter Guitar, Guitar (Steel)
1986 Teaching Peace Red Grammer Producer, Engineer, Remixing
1985 Concert for the Earth Paul Winter / Paul Winter Consort Composer
1981 Nights in Brazil Judy Roberts Band / Judy Roberts Composer
1980 The Paxton Report Tom Paxton Guitar, Organ
1979 Up & Up Tom Paxton Guitar, Bass
1977 Common Ground Paul Winter Translation, Vocals, Guitar, Guitar (12 String), Guitar (Steel), Choir/Chorus, Composer
1977 It Is Time for Peter Allen Peter Allen Guitar
1965 Foolish Lover Galt MacDermot Mastering
All That Is Now Jordan Rudess Mastering Engineer
Duets with My American Idols Oleg Frish Mixing, Mastering, Guitar (Bass), Percussion, Triangle
Evolution Suite Richard Sussman Engineer, Mixing
Fox Hollow 10th Anniversary (1976) You Got Magic, Vol. 2 Performer
George Andoniadis: Lincoln - A Poetic Opera Thomas Cunningham Engineer, Mixing
Give Peas a Chance Tom Chapin Mastering, Remote Engineering
Goddess Wheel Engineer, Mastering
Hiroshima Maiden Robert Een Engineer
Hurray For Humans Roadside Alibi Engineer
Kamp Songs and Satire From Theresienstadt Curt Buckler / Amelia Demayo / Sergei Dreznin Editing
Magnum Force Metal Pistol Engineer
Monk's Cha-Cha: Solo Piano Live Bill O'Connell Engineer
Morning Sun: Adventures With Oboe Paul McCandless Composer
Music For the Last Flower: a Suite For Jazz Quintet Diane Moser Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Ocean of Grace Prema Hara Engineer, Mixing, Mastering, Bass, Percussion
Roots & Branches Lorre Wyatt Guitar, Harmony, Vocals
The Tinderbox Musical Engineer, Mastering, Guitar (Electric)
Time to Shine Hebrew Wizards Family Band Mastering
Wolff & Clark Expedition Wolff & Clark Expedition Mixing