John Boyden

Credits

(1-300 of 300)
Year Album Artist
2016 Colour Me Classical Producer
2015 Glazunov: Concerto for Violin & Orchestra in A minor; Tchaikovsky, Chausson, Sarasate, Saint-Säens Kenneth Klein / London Philharmonic Orchestra / Hideko Udagawa Producer
2015 Sergei Rachmaninov: Complete Symphonies & Concertos Byron Janis / London Symphony Orchestra / Moscow Symphony Orchestra / Sviatoslav Richter / Abbey Simon Producer
2014 Ralph Vaughan Williams: A Cambridge Mass Bach Choir / Alan Tongue Producer, Artistic Director
2014 Westminster Legacy: The Collector's Edition, Vol. 2 Bass (Vocal)
2013 Emma Lou Diemer: Pacific Ridge Session Producer
2011 R. Strauss, Liszt: Lieder James Lockhart / Margaret Price / Wolfgang Sawallisch Liner Notes, Balance Engineer, Producer
2011 Vivaldi: The Four Seasons; Oboe Concertos; Albinoni: Oboe Concertos Arthur Davison / Kenneth Sillito / Sidney Sutcliffe Engineer, Producer
2010 Mahler: The Complete Works Balance Engineer, Producer
2010 Smetana: String Quartets Nos. 1 & 2: Suk: Meditation on St. Wenceslas Talich Quartet / Vanbrugh Quartet Producer
2009 Essential Beethoven Producer
2009 Palestrina: Missa Papae Marcelli; Stabat Mater; Missa l'Homme Armé Pro Cantione Antiqua Producer
2009 The Record of Singing, Vol. 5 Balance Engineer, Producer
2009 The Very Best of Glyndebourne on Record Producer
2008 Handel: Water Music; Music for the Royal Fireworks Arthur Davison Producer
2008 Schubert: Trout Quintet; Death and the Maiden Quartet Gabrieli String Quartet / Members of the London Symphony Orchestra / Moura Lympany Producer
2007 London Philharmonic Orchestra: 75th Anniversary, Vol. 2 London Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer, Producer
2007 Russian Spectacular Vernon Handley Balance Engineer, Producer
2006 Brahms: Piano Concertos 1 & 2 John Lill Producer
2006 Handel: Concerti Grossi, Op. 3 George Malcolm / Royal Northern Sinfonia Producer
2006 Liszt & Schumann: Organ Works Jennifer Bate Producer
2006 Mozart, Bach, Vivaldi: Orchestral Works Chamber Orchestra of Europe Producer
2006 Mozart: Oboe Concerto K. 314; Sinfonia Concertante K. 297b; Clarinet Concerto K. 622 Chamber Orchestra of Europe Producer
2006 Mozart: Serenades Wind Soloists of the Chamber Orchestra of Europe Producer
2006 Purcell: Sweter than Roses; Britten: Winter Words Ian Partridge Producer
2006 Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 5 & 10 Hallé Orchestra / Stanislaw Skrowaczewski Producer
2006 Tippett: Concerto for Double String Orchestra; Little Music; Vaughan Williams: Five Variants of 'Dives and Lazarus'; Partita English Sinfonia / John Farrer Producer
2005 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 4 Gennady Rozhdestvensky Producer
2005 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Complete Works Producer
2004 Bach: The Six Brandenburg Concertos George Malcolm / Royal Northern Sinfonia Producer
2004 Forever England Performer
2004 Mozart: Clarinet Concerto; Clarinet Quintet Emma Johnson Producer
2004 Mozart: The Masterworks Producer
2004 Quiet on the Set: James Galway at the Movies James Galway Producer
2004 Roger Davidson: Mandala Jeffrey Silberschlag / Richard Stoltzman Producer
2004 Schubert: The Late String Quartets; String Quintet The Lindsays Producer
2004 Shostakovich: Symphony Nos. 1 & 6 Hallé Orchestra / Stanislaw Skrowaczewski Producer
2004 The Art of Emma Johnson Emma Johnson Producer
2004 The Romantic Cello Julian Lloyd Webber Producer
2003 Beethoven: The 32 Piano Sonatas [Box Set] John Lill Producer
2003 Beethoven: The Complete String Quartets [Box Set] The Lindsays Producer
2003 Britten: Serenade for tenor, horn & strings; Violin Concerto; Tippett; Concerto for double string orchestra Vernon Handley / John Pritchard Balance Engineer, Producer
2003 English Wind Music London Wind Orchestra / Denis Wick Producer
2002 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas Daniel Chorzempa Balance Engineer, Producer
2002 Berlioz: Symphonie fantastique; Overtures James Loughran Balance Engineer, Producer
2002 Canteloube: Songs of the Auvergne; Fauré: Masques et bergamasques; Pavane Vernon Handley Balance Engineer, Producer
2002 Elgar: The Dream of Gerontius; Walton: Belshazzar's Feast Vernon Handley / James Loughran Balance Engineer, Producer
2002 Marie Barker Nelson: A Night at the Symphony Producer
2002 Mendelssohn: A Midsummer Night's Dream; Grieg: Peer Gynt (Highlights) Andrew Litton / John Pritchard Balance Engineer, Producer
2002 Platinum Copland Producer
2002 Platinum Delius Producer
2002 Platinum Dohnányi Producer
2002 Platinum Mozart Producer
2002 Platinum Vaughan Williams Producer
2002 Prokofiev: Romeo & Juliet Highlights; Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition John Pritchard Balance Engineer, Producer
2002 Rachmaninov: Symphony No. 2; Tchaikovsky: Romeo and Juliet Hallé Orchestra Balance Engineer, Producer
2002 Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade; Orchestral Works Yondani Butt / Loris Tjeknavorian Producer
2002 Schubert: Lieder; Schumann: Frauenliebe und -leben James Lockhart / Margaret Price Balance Engineer, Producer
2002 Sibelius: Violin Concerto; Finlandia; Karelia Suite Eugene Sarbu / Ole Schmidt Balance Engineer, Producer
2001 Diemer: Santa Barbara Overture; Briggs: Tarot; Bullen: Parable of the Blind London Symphony Orchestra Producer
2001 Dohnányi: Violin Concerto No. 2 English Sinfonia / John Farrer / Janice Graham / Lucy Wakeford Producer
2001 Mahler: Symphony No. 4 in G Jascha Horenstein Balance Engineer, Producer
2001 Mendelssohn: Hebrides Overture; Symphony No. 3 "Scottish"; Symphony No. 4 "Italian" Alexander Gibson / James Lockhart Balance Engineer, Producer
2001 Mozart: Three Wind Serenades/ Sinfonia Concertante Chamber Orchestra of Europe Producer
2001 Saint-Saëns: The Carnival of the Animals Alexander Gibson / James Loughran Balance Engineer, Producer
2001 Saint-Saëns: The Complete Music for Piano & Orchestra Angela Brownridge Producer
2001 Schubert: Symphonies Nos. 8 & 9 London Philharmonic Orchestra / John Pritchard Balance Engineer, Producer
2001 Wagner: Götterdämmerung (Highlights); Siegfried Idyll Charles Mackerras Balance Engineer, Producer
2000 Henry Wolking: Powell Canyons; Forests; Letting Midnight Out On Bail London Symphony Orchestra Producer
2000 Schubert: String Quintet; String Quartets "Death and the Maiden", "Quartettsatz" Douglas Cummings / The Lindsays Producer
2000 The Classical Collection, Part 1 Vanessa-Mae Producer
2000 The Kids Collection of Greatest Classics, Vol. 2 French Horn
1999 Forever England Producer
1999 Love's Lore: 18 Folk Melodies Stella Dickinson Producer, Engineer, Liner Notes
1999 McKinley: Boston Overture; Tomaro: The Bridge of Souls; Copland: Symphony No. 3 Robert Tomaro Producer
1999 Rimsky-Korsakav: Symphony No. 3; Overture on Russian Themes; Fairy Tale Yondani Butt Producer
1999 Saint-Saëns: Symphony No. 3; Works by Widor, Grison, Jongen Jane Parker-Smith Producer
1999 Stravinsky: Soldier's Tale; Dumbarton Oaks; Octet Nash Ensemble Balance Engineer, Producer
1999 The Best of Baroque Producer
1999 The Essential Emma Johnson Emma Johnson Liner Notes
1999 Vaughan Williams, Strauss: Oboe Concertos Robin Canter / James Judd / London Symphony Orchestra Producer
1998 Amazing Grace & Other Scottish Favourites Producer
1998 Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 1; Choral Fantasia John Lill Balance Engineer, Producer
1998 Elgar: Introduction & Allegro; Falstaff Symphonic Study; Fantasy & Fugue Great Britain National Youth Orchestra / Christopher Seaman Producer
1998 Johann Strauss II: Waltzes, Polkas & Overtures Theodor Guschlbauer Balance Engineer, Producer
1998 John Woolrich: Ulysses Awakes; A Leap in the Dark; Four Concert Arias Jane Atkins / John Lubbock / Orchestra of St. John's Producer
1998 Luigi Dallapiccola: The Solo Piano Music; Mario Castelnuova-Tedesco: 5 Piano Pieces Mariaclara Monetti Producer
1998 Mozart: Die Entführung aus dem Serail Highlights John Pritchard Balance Engineer, Producer
1998 Mozart: Posthorn Serenade, etc. Balance Engineer, Producer
1998 Opera for Pleasure: Strauss's Der Rosenkavalier [Highlights] Alexander Gibson Balance Engineer, Producer
1998 Schubert: Lieder James Lockhart / Margaret Price Balance Engineer, Producer
1998 Schubert: Piano Quintet "The Trout"; Brahms: String Sextet No. 1 Members of the London Philharmonic Orchestra / Members of the London Symphony Orchestra / Moura Lympany Balance Engineer, Producer
1998 Schubert: Symphonies Nos. 5 & 8 John Pritchard Balance Engineer, Producer
1998 Schubert: Symphony No. 9 John Pritchard Balance Engineer, Producer
1998 Shostakovich: Symphony 10 Andrew Davis Balance Engineer, Producer
1998 Strauss: Zarathustra; Symphonia Domestica Great Britain National Youth Orchestra / Christopher Seaman / Stanislaw Skrowaczewski Producer
1998 Virtuoso Harp: Ann Griffiths Ann Griffiths Engineer, Producer
1997 Britten: Simple Symphony; Lachrymae; Prelude & Fugue; Tippett: Concerto for double string orchestra English Sinfonia / John Farrer Producer
1997 Carl Maria von Weber: Clarinet Concertos Emma Johnson Producer
1997 Mozart: 8 Overtures; 3 German Dances; Leopold Mozart: Toy Symphony John Lubbock / Orchestra of St. John's Producer
1997 Mozart: Symphony No. 40; Haydn: Symphony No. 44 "Trauer" John Lubbock / Orchestra of St. John's Producer
1997 Shostakovich: String Quartets Kreutzer Quartet Producer
1996 Crusell: Clarinet Concerto No. 2 English Chamber Orchestra / Charles Groves / Emma Johnson Producer
1996 Elgar & Walton: Violin Sonatas John Blakely / Lorraine McAslan Producer
1996 Gershwin: Porgy & Bess, Symphonic Picture for Orchestra; Copland: Four Dance Episodes from Rodeo; Billy the Kid Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra / John Farrer Producer
1996 Giovanni Paisello: The Complete Piano Concertos Mariaclara Monetti Producer
1996 Gounod: The 2 Symphonies John Lubbock / Orchestra of St. John's Producer
1996 Grieg: Piano Concerto; Elegiac Melodies; Holberg Suite; Lyric Suite Judith James / London Symphony Orchestra / Eduardo Mata Producer
1996 Mozart: Clarinet Concerto; Concerto for Flute & Harp Raymond Leppard Producer
1996 Music for the Royal Fireworks Alexander Gibson / Scottish Chamber Orchestra Producer
1996 Peter and the Wolf, Young Person's Guide to the Orchestra, Sorcerer's Apprentice Ben Kingsley / London Symphony Orchestra / Charles Mackerras Producer
1996 Richard Strauss: Symphonia Domestica, Op. 53; Edward Elgar: Variations on an Original Theme "Enigma", Op. 36 Great Britain National Youth Orchestra / Christopher Seaman Producer
1995 Beethoven: Triple Concerto; Boccherini: Cello Concerto No. 3 Felix Schmidt / Trio Zingara Producer
1995 Elgar: Symphony No. 1 Hallé Orchestra / James Judd Producer
1995 Franz Liszt: Piano Works Bernard D'Ascoli Producer
1995 Great Organ Music Nicholas Kynaston Producer
1995 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 21 & 24 City of London Sinfonia / Howard Shelley Producer
1995 Purcell: Sweeter Than Roses; Britten: Winter Words Ian Partridge Producer
1995 Schubert: String Quintet in C, D 956 Douglas Cummings / The Lindsays Producer
1995 The Best of England Producer
1994 A Medieval Banquet St. George's Canzona Producer
1994 Beethoven: String Quartet Op. 59 No. 1 'Razumovsky' The Lindsays Producer
1994 Beethoven: String Quartets Op. 59 Nos. 103 'Razumovsky' The Lindsays Producer
1994 Beethoven: The Late Quartets, Vol. 2 The Lindsays Producer
1994 Beethoven: The Late String Quartets The Lindsays Producer
1994 Brahms: Piano Concerto No. 1 John Lill Producer
1994 Carols from Winchester Cathedral Winchester Cathedral Choir Producer
1994 Giovanni Paisiello: Piano Concertos Nos. 1, 5, 7, 8 Mariaclara Monetti Producer
1994 Music for Roundheads & Cavaliers St. George's Canzona Producer
1994 Napoleon [1994] Carl Davis Producer
1994 Songs of Scotland Royal Scottish National Orchestra Producer
1993 Beethoven: "Kreutzer" & "Spring" Sonatas John Blakely / Lorraine McAslan Producer
1993 Chopin: Preludes & Ballades Alberto Portugheis / Howard Shelley Producer
1993 Christmas Carols from Wells & Salisbury Wells Cathedral Choir Producer
1993 Claude Debussy: La Mer; Nocturnes; Prelude A L'Aprés-Midi D'un Faune Rafael Frühbeck de Burgos / London Symphony Orchestra Producer
1993 Dvoràk: Serenade for Strings in E; Serenade for Wind Instruments in D minor [25th Anniversary Edition] Alexander Schneider Producer
1993 Elgar: Symphony No. 2; Serenade for Strings Hallé Orchestra / James Loughran Producer
1993 Giovanni Paisiello: Piano Concertos Nos. 2, 3, 4, 6 Mariaclara Monetti Producer
1993 Mozart: Serenade for Thirteen Wind Instruments Wind Soloists of the Chamber Orchestra of Europe Producer
1993 Mozart: The Four Flute Quartets Melos Ensemble of London Producer
1993 Rachmaninov: Symphony No. 2 Philharmonia Orchestra / Ling Tung Producer
1993 Schubert: Octet Producer
1993 Stravinsky: Apollo; Orpheus John Lubbock / Orchestra of St. John's Producer
1993 Stravinsky: The Rite of Spring; The Firebird Antal Doráti / Simon Rattle Producer
1993 The Complete Piano Music of Sergei Rachmaninov Howard Shelley Producer
1993 The Glorious Melodies of Tchaikovsky, Vol. 2 Producer
1993 William Walton: Symphony No. 1; Prelude and Fugue Steuart Bedford / Vernon Handley Producer
1992 Bach: Brandenburg Concertos Nos. 4-6 George Malcolm / Royal Northern Sinfonia Producer
1992 Beethoven: The Piano Sonatas, Vol. 1 John Lill Producer
1992 Beethoven: The Piano Sonatas, Vol. 3 John Lill Producer
1992 Brahms: Piano Concerto No. 2 John Lill Producer
1992 English String Music John Farrer Producer
1992 Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 39, 35 & 32 Charles Mackerras Producer
1992 Palestrina: Missa Pape Marcelli; Stabat Mater; 3 Motets Pro Cantione Antiqua Producer
1992 Schubert: The Late String Quartets (Box Set) The Lindsays Producer
1992 Shepherd's Hey: Wind Music of Grainger, Milhaud & Poulenc London Wind Orchestra / Denis Wick Producer
1992 The Holly & The Ivy Royal Scottish National Orchestra Chorus Producer
1991 Bartók: String Quartet Nos.2 & 6 Talich Quartet Producer
1991 Beethoven: The Piano Sonatas, Vol. 2 John Lill Producer
1991 Beethoven: The Piano Sonatas, Vol. 4 John Lill Producer
1991 Brahms, Bruch: Violin Concertos Charles Mackerras / Hideko Udagawa Producer
1991 Crusell: The 3 Clarinet Concertos Emma Johnson Producer
1991 J.S. Bach: Goldberg Variations Virginia Black Producer
1991 Mozart: Three Wind Concertos Chamber Orchestra of Europe Producer
1991 Schubert: "Trout" Quintet; Death and the Maiden Seta Tanyel Unknown Contributor Role
1991 The Essential Harpsichord Producer
1990 Beethoven: String Quartets The Lindsays Producer
1990 Beethoven: Symphony No. 3 "Eroica" Rafael Frühbeck de Burgos Producer
1990 Cateloube: Songs of the Auvergne Patricia Rozario Photography, Producer
1990 Dennis O'Neill-Opera Gala Dennis O'Neill Producer
1990 English Classical Players Producer
1990 Mozart: Overtures; Sinfonia concertante; Symphony No. 25 English Sinfonia Producer
1990 Schubert: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 6 Oliver Gilmour / Orchestra of St. John's Producer
1990 Twenty Fanfares for the Common Man Producer
1989 Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 Wyn Morris Producer
1989 Sibelius: Symphony No. 2; Swan of Tuonela London Symphony Orchestra Producer
1988 Prokofiev: Peter and the Wolf; Saint-Saens: The Carnival of the Animals Owain Arwel Hughes / Angela Rippon / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
1988 Rachamninov: Variations on a theme of Chopin; Variations on a theme of Corelli Howard Shelley Producer
1987 Glazunov: Symphony No. 3 Yondani Butt Producer
1986 Bach: Concertos for Violin & Strings Jaime Laredo Producer
1985 Albinoni: Adagio for Organ and Strings; Pachelbel: Canon Jaime Laredo Producer
1985 Rimsky-Korsakov: Symphony No. 3; Fairy Tale Yondani Butt Producer
1984 Beethoven: String Quartets Nos. 2 & 3 "Rasumovsky" The Lindsays Producer
1984 Dvorák: Serenade for Strings in E; Serenade for Wind Instruments in D minor Alexander Schneider Producer
1984 Elgar: String Quartet; Delius: String Quartet "Late Swallows" The Brodsky Quartet Producer
1983 The Golden Age of English Cathedral Music Martin Neary / Winchester Cathedral Choir Producer
1982 Schumann: Selected Songs Margaret Price Recording Supervision
1979 Mendelssohn: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 4 John Lubbock / Orchestra of St. John's Producer
1978 The Romantic Cello Julian Lloyd Webber / Yitkin Seow Producer
1978 Wind Music of Holst and Vaughan Williams Denis Wick Producer
1974 Music of Thomas Tallis & John Sheppard Clerkes of Oxenford / David Wulstan Balance Engineer, Producer
20th Century English Choral Classics National Youth Chamber Choir Producer
Bartók: Concerto for Orchestra; Kodály: Concerto for Orchestra Rafael Frühbeck de Burgos / London Symphony Orchestra Producer
Beethoven/Ravel/Satie-John Ogdon John Ogdon Producer
Beethoven: 10 Symphonies London Symphony Orchestra / Wyn Morris Producer
Beethoven: First Recording of Symphony No. 10 in E flat, 1st Movement London Symphony Orchestra Producer
Beethoven: Piano Sonatas Marios Papadopoulos Producer
Beethoven: Piano Trios Opp. 70/1 & 97 Trio Zingara Producer
Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2 London Symphony Orchestra Producer
Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 7 & 8 Producer
Beethoven: Symphony No. 7; Symphony No. 8 Wyn Morris Producer
Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 Producer
Benjamin Britten: Six Metamorphoses After Ovid; Gerald Finzi: Interlude in A Minor Op. 21 Robin Canter Producer
Bizet: Symphony in C; Jeux d'Enfants; L'Arlésienne Suites 1, 2 Producer
Brahms: Concerto for Violin & Orchestra/Schumann: Concerto for Violin & Orchestra Adrian Leaper Producer
Brahms: Symphony No. 2; Tragic Overture Stanislaw Skrowaczewski Producer
Brahms: Symphony No. 3; Haydn-Variations Stanislaw Skrowaczewski Producer
Brahms: Symphony No. 3; Haydn-Variations Stanislaw Skrowaczewski Producer
Carl Davis: Napoleon Carl Davis / Wren Orchestra Producer
Classic Masterpieces: Edward Elgar Rafael Frühbeck de Burgos Producer
Edward Elgar: Introduction & Allegro; Vaughan Williams: Fantasy on a Theme by Thomas Tallis; etc. Wilfried Boettcher Producer
Fauré: Fantaisie; Saint-Saëns: Romance; Poulenc: Sonata For Flute & Piano Peter Lloyd Producer
Grand Opera Choruses Richard Hickox Producer
Great Vivaldi Wind Concertos Jaime Laredo Producer
Haydn: Symphony No.92 'Oxford'; Symphony No.104 'London' English Sinfonia / Charles Groves Producer
Holst: The Planets/St. Paul's Suite For String Orchestra Roy Goodman Producer
Howells; Britten & Gibbons: Works for Choir Donald Hunt Producer
Igor Stravinsky: Le Sacre du Printemps; Petrushka (1947) Rafael Frühbeck de Burgos Producer
Ireland: Concertino Pastorale; The Holy Boy; Vaughan Williams: Partita; Fantasia on Greensleeves John Farrer Producer
J.S. Bach: Violin Concertos Jaime Laredo Producer
Mahler: Symphony No. 4 in G Stanislaw Skrowaczewski Producer
Mozart, Elgar, Grieg: Serenades Serenata of London Producer
Mozart: Clarinet Concerto; Flute & Harp Concerto David Campbell / Philippa Davies / Richard Hickox / Rachel Masters Producer
Mozart: Clarinet Quintet; Oboe Quartet Gabrieli String Quartet Producer
Mozart: Complete Works, Vol. 3 Producer
Mozart: Complete Works, Vol. 3 - Serenades, Divertimenti, Dances, Disc 17 Alexander Schneider Producer
Mozart: Concertos For Violin And Orchestra Producer
Mozart: Concertos for violin No5; Concertos for violin No2 Producer
Mozart: Flute Concertos Producer
Mozart: Overture to The Marriage of Figaro, K.492; Sinfonia Concertante, K.297b; Overture to La Finta Giardiniera; Symphony No. 25 English Sinfonia / Charles Groves Producer
Mozart: Serenade 'Gran Partita', KV 361 Alexander Schneider Producer
Mozart: Serenade for Winds; Serenade for Wind Octet Alexander Schneider Producer
Mozart: Symphonies No.27, No.28 & No.34 Charles Groves Producer
Mozart: Violin Concert No. 1, No.3 & No.7 Ernst Kovacic Producer
Mozart: Violin Concerti Nos. 2 & 5; Adagio In E Ernst Kovacic Producer
Mozart: Violin Concertos; Rondos Ernst Kovacic Producer
Orff: Carmina Burana Richard Hickox / London Symphony Chorus / London Symphony Orchestra Producer
Pompöös Harold Glöckler Engineer, Producer
Rachmaninov: Symphony No. 2 in E minor, Op. 27 London Symphony Orchestra / Gennady Rozhdestvensky Producer
Renaissance Masterpieces Producer
Schubert Recital Geoffrey Saba Producer
Schubert: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 5 Charles Groves Producer
Schubert: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 4; Overtures Charles Groves Producer
Schubert: Symphony No. 2 & No. 6/Overture Charles Groves Producer
Schubert: Symphony No. 5; Haydn: Symphony No. 49 John Lubbock / Orchestra of St. John's Producer
Schubert: Symphony No.9 in C, 'Great' Charles Groves Producer
Shostakovich: Festive Overture; Symphony No. 5 Charles Mackerras / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
Shostakovich: Symphony No.10 Stanislaw Skrowaczewski Producer
Shostakovich: Symphony No.5 Stanislaw Skrowaczewski Producer
Sibelius: The Swan of Tuonela; Symphony No. 2 Charles Mackerras Producer
Sir Charles Groves Conducts Elgar, Ravel, Fauré Charles Groves Producer
Spanish Spectacular Rafael Frühbeck de Burgos Producer
Vivaldi [Box Set] Producer
Vivaldi: 6 Flute Concertos, Op. 10; Violin Concertos, RV 565 & 580 Judith Hall / Jaime Laredo Producer
Vivaldi: Flute Concertos, Op. 10 Producer
Vivaldi: String Concertos Jaime Laredo Producer
Vivaldi: The Four Seasons Jaime Laredo Producer
Vivaldi: Wind Concertos Jaime Laredo Producer
Wagner: Götterdämmerung [Highlights] Charles Mackerras Producer
Waltzes and Polkas of Vienna: Strauss Family Favorites John Georgiadis / London Symphony Orchestra Producer