Joe Ferla

Credits

(1-634 of 634)
Year Album Artist
2014 Southern Comfort Regina Carter Engineer, Mixing
2014 The New Standard Bobby Previte / Jamie Saft / Steve Swallow Engineer, Mixing
2014 The Invention of Animals The John Lurie National Orchestra / John Lurie Engineer
2013 DD 50: Special Edition 50th Birthday Recordings Dave Douglas Engineer, Mixing
2013 Never My Love: The Anthology Donny Hathaway Producer
2013 Nightline/Abstract Emotions Randy Crawford Engineer
2013 Out Here Christian McBride / Christian McBride Trio Engineer
2013 People Music Christian McBride & Inside Straight Engineer
2013 Time Travel Dave Douglas Engineer, Mixing
2012 Be Still Dave Douglas / Dave Douglas Quintet Engineer, Mixing
2012 Born and Raised John Mayer Engineer
2012 Continuum/Heavier Things John Mayer Engineer
2012 Golden Gate Groove: The Sound of Philadelphia Live in San Francisco 1973 Mixing
2012 My Witch's Blue Makoto Ozone Trio / Christian McBride / Makoto Ozone / Jeff "Tain" Watts Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2012 Radio Music Society Esperanza Spalding Engineer, Mixing
2012 Swept Away Eliane Elias / Marc Johnson Engineer, Mixing
2012 Then Again: The Anthology David Sanborn Mixing, Recording
2012 lowFLOWs: The Columbia Anthology ('91-'93) fIREHOSE Engineer
2011 Disney Jazz, Vol. 1: Everybody Wants to Be a Cat Track Engineer
2011 Light My Fire Eliane Elias Engineer, Mixing
2011 The Good Feeling Christian McBride / Christian McBride Big Band Engineer
2010 ...Featuring Norah Jones Norah Jones Engineer, Mixing, Producer
2010 Centipede/Reaction Rebbie Jackson Engineer
2010 Chamber Music Society Esperanza Spalding Mixing
2010 Jungle Makoto Ozone Engineer, Mixing
2010 Last Alaska Moon Livingston Taylor Engineer
2010 Mess Around Robin McKelle Engineer, Mixing
2010 Orchestrion Pat Metheny Engineer, Mixing
2010 Original Album Series Foreigner Engineer
2010 Recollection k.d. lang Mixing
2010 Reverse Thread Regina Carter Engineer, Mixing, Handclapping
2010 Vintage Vinos Keith Richards Engineer
2009 Aurora Avishai Cohen Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Handclapping
2009 Battle Studies John Mayer Mixing
2009 Brewster's Rooster John Surman Engineer, Mixing
2009 Colour Me Free! Joss Stone Engineer, Mixing
2009 Currents Manuel Valera Engineer, Mixing
2009 Jazz and World Music Sampler Engineer, Mixing
2009 Kind of Brown Christian McBride & Inside Straight Engineer, Mixing
2009 Room for Squares/Heavier Things/Continuum John Mayer Engineer
2009 The Best of Bill Frisell, Vol. 1: Folk Songs Bill Frisell Engineer, Mixing, Audio Engineer
2009 Urbanus Stefon Harris Engineer, Mixing Assistant
2008 As Soon as Possible Vincent Courtois Engineer
2008 Bossa Nova Stories Eliane Elias Engineer, Mixing
2008 Come Home Carmen Lundy Engineer, Mixing
2008 Day Trip Pat Metheny Mixing
2008 Hemispheres Jim Hall Engineer, Mixing
2008 Here & Gone David Sanborn Engineer, Mixing
2008 Karibu Lionel Loueke Engineer, Mixing
2008 Monte Carlo Nights: New Classics Producer
2008 New Blues Third World Love Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2008 To Jobim with Love Toninho Horta Mixing, Overdub Engineer
2007 Bill Frisell with Elvin Jones and Dave Holland Bill Frisell Mixing
2007 Braid 3 Cohens Mixing
2007 Camp Meeting Bruce Hornsby Engineer, Audio Engineer
2007 Lovely Standards Amel Larrieux Mixing
2007 Migration Antonio Sanchez Engineer, Mixing
2007 Mirror Jacky Terrasson Engineer, Audio Engineer
2007 Pilgrimage Michael Brecker Engineer, Mixing
2007 Poetica Anat Cohen Mixing
2007 Sky Blue Maria Schneider Engineer, Mixing
2007 Truth and Reconciliation Darrell Grant Engineer, Mixing
2007 Vientos Manuel Valera Engineer, Mixing
2006 Around the City Eliane Elias Engineer, Audio Engineer
2006 Continuum John Mayer Engineer
2006 Greatest Hits: Postcards from East Oceanside Paula Cole Engineer, Mixing
2006 I'll Be Seeing You: A Sentimental Journey Regina Carter Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2006 Jazz for Dinner [EMI] Producer
2006 Meaning and Mystery Dave Douglas Engineer
2006 Melancolia Manuel Valera Engineer
2006 My One & Only Love Denzal Sinclaire Engineer, Mixing
2006 Saturn Return Cerulean City Engineer
2006 The Very Best of Roberta Flack Roberta Flack Producer, Audio Production
2006 There You Are Again Livingston Taylor Engineer
2006 You Decide Rave Tesar Engineer, Mixing
2005 By Myself: The Songs of Judy Garland Linda Eder Engineer, Mixing
2005 Closer David Sanborn Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2005 Hurricane Relief: Come Together Now Mixing
2005 Joyous Encounter Joe Lovano Engineer, Audio Engineer
2005 Mountain Passages Dave Douglas Mixing
2005 Real The Trio Engineer, Mixing
2005 Richter 858 Bill Frisell Engineer
2005 Shades of Jade Marc Johnson Engineer
2005 Steady Groovin' Charlie Hunter Producer, Audio Production
2005 That's What I Say John Scofield Engineer, Mixing
2005 The Complete Studio Recordings Naked City Engineer
2005 Try! John Mayer Trio Live in Concert John Mayer / John Mayer Trio Engineer, Mixing
2005 Unearth Jonathan Kreisberg Engineer, Mixing
2005 Wildcrafted: Live at the Dakota Geoff Keezer Mixing
2004 Dreamer Eliane Elias Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2004 Evolution Stefon Harris Engineer, Mixing
2004 In Tokio Paul Motian Engineer
2004 Last Tango in Rio Gabriela Anders Mixing
2004 Live at Baker's Keyboard Lounge James Carter Engineer, Mixing
2004 Love Is the Thing Rondi Charleston Engineer, Audio Engineer
2004 Luna Claudia Acuña Engineer, Vocals (Background), Mixing Engineer
2004 Mary Had a Little Amp Engineer, Mixing
2004 Mirror David Weiss Engineer, Mixing
2004 Playground Russell Malone Engineer, Mixing
2004 Strange Liberation Dave Douglas Engineer, Mixing, Associate Producer
2004 The Finest Thing Lori Carson Mixing
2004 The Holly Cole Collection, Vol. 1 Holly Cole Engineer, Mixing
2004 Trio Grande Cerulean City Engineer, Mixing
2003 Falling Up Geoff Keezer Engineer, Mixing
2003 If Myriam Alter Engineer
2003 Interior Márcio Faraco Engineer, Mastering Engineer
2003 Lyla Avishai Cohen Engineer
2003 On Broadway, Vol. 2 [Winter & Winter] Paul Motian Engineer
2003 Paganini: After a Dream Regina Carter Engineer, Mixing, Recording
2003 Real Book Stories Wolfgang Muthspiel Engineer
2003 Salt Lizz Wright Engineer
2003 Sensus Cristina Branco Engineer, Audio Engineer
2003 Soul Journey Michael Weiss Engineer, Mixing
2003 Soul Sessions Jeff Golub Engineer
2003 Standard of Language Kenny Garrett Engineer, Mixing
2003 Stolen Beauty Lori Carson Producer
2003 The Grand Unification Theory Stefon Harris Engineer
2003 The Long View Marty Ehrlich Engineer
2003 Time Again David Sanborn Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2003 Up All Night John Scofield Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2003 Vertical Vision Christian McBride Engineer, Mixing
2003 Wise Children Tom Harrell Engineer, Mixing
2002 Angels Come on Time The Slip Engineer
2002 Constant Chase Avi Lebovich Producer, Mixing, Recording
2002 Flow O A M Trio Engineer, Mixing
2002 George C. Wolfe's Harlem Song (Original Apollo Theater Cast Recording) Engineer, Mixing, Recording
2002 Life on Earth Renee Rosnes Engineer
2002 Middlehope Rebecca Martin Engineer
2002 Miniature Joey Baron / Tim Berne Engineer
2002 Rhythm of Life Claudia Acuña Engineer, Mixing
2002 The Big Time Robin Holcomb Engineer
2002 The Infinite Dave Douglas Producer, Engineer, Associate Producer
2002 The Sequel Mulgrew Miller Engineer, Mixing
2002 The Wild Thornberrys Engineer
2002 Traveling Mercies Chris Potter Engineer, Mastering
2002 Ultra Chilled, Vol. 3 Producer
2002 Überjam John Scofield / The John Scofield Band Engineer, Mixing
2001 A Stranger on Earth: An Introduction to Marianne Faithfull Marianne Faithfull Engineer, Mixing
2001 Changing Platforms: 30 Years of the Contemporary Music Network Engineer
2001 Daily Mirror Rebekka Bakken / Wolfgang Muthspiel Engineer
2001 Deelings Darren Barrett Engineer, Mixing
2001 Four in One Misha Mengelberg Quartet Engineer, Recording
2001 Gratitude Chris Potter Engineer, Mixing
2001 Heartstrings Russell Malone Engineer, Mixing
2001 Kindred Stefon Harris Engineer, Mixing
2001 Paradise Tom Harrell Engineer, Mixing, Associate Producer
2001 Songs from the Analog Playground Charlie Hunter Quartet Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2001 The Best of Eliane Elias, Vol. 1: Originals Eliane Elias Engineer, Mixing
2001 Unity Avishai Cohen Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2001 Vinicius (Cliche Do Cliche) Blu Cantrell / Vinicius Cantuária Engineer, Recorder, Mixing Engineer
2001 With Dave Holland and Elvin Jones Bill Frisell Engineer, Mixing
2001 Witness Dave Douglas Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Associate Producer, Recording
2000 Blue Smith Tommy Smith Mixing Engineer
2000 Bump John Scofield Engineer, Mixing
2000 Charlie Hunter Charlie Hunter Producer, Engineer
2000 Colors Avishai Cohen Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2000 Does The Slip Mixing
2000 Everything I Love Eliane Elias Engineer, Mixing, Recorder
2000 Homage Randy Johnston Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2000 Jukebox Heroes: The Foreigner Anthology Foreigner Engineer
2000 Motor City Moments Regina Carter Engineer, Mixing
2000 Outhipped Barbara Dennerlein Engineer, Mixing
2000 Perceptual Brian Blade / Brian Blade & the Fellowship Band Engineer, Mixing
2000 Riddle of the Sphinx Mark Gross Engineer, Mixing
2000 Sci-Fi Christian McBride Producer, Engineer
2000 Shebang Steve Cardenas Producer, Engineer
2000 Solo Eight String Guitar Charlie Hunter Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2000 Soul on Soul Dave Douglas Engineer, Associate Producer
2000 Talk Normal: The Laurie Anderson Anthology Laurie Anderson Engineer
2000 The Hidden Light Greg Tardy Engineer, Mixing
2000 The Ladies Man Producer
2000 We'll Soon Find Out Joey Baron Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2000 Wind from the South Claudia Acuña Engineer, Mixing
1999 2000 + One Paul Motian Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production
1999 Blue Wail Uri Caine / Uri Caine Trio Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1999 Chansons d'Edith Piaf Tethered Moon Engineer
1999 Duo Charlie Hunter Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1999 First One Up Darren Barrett Engineer, Mixing
1999 Groove Teacher Michael Musillami Engineer
1999 Homerica the Beautiful Homer Erotic Engineer, Mixing
1999 Maferefun Tony Martinez Mixing
1999 Orfeu Ron Carter Engineer
1999 Play Mike Stern Mixing
1999 Play Monk and Powell Paul Motian Producer, Engineer
1999 Simply Irresistible Producer
1999 Simply Said Kenny Garrett Engineer
1999 Stars Lori Carson Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1999 The Sidewalks of New York: Tin Pan Alley Uri Caine / Uri Caine Orchestra Engineer
1999 The Sweetest Punch: The Songs of Costello and Bacharach Bill Frisell Engineer
1999 Thoroughfare Rebecca Martin Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1999 Work in Progress 89-98 Wolfgang Muthspiel Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1998 A Go Go John Scofield Engineer, Mixing
1998 A Perfect Stranger: The Island Anthology Marianne Faithfull Engineer, Mixing
1998 Awakening Leon Parker Producer, Engineer
1998 Charms of the Night Sky Dave Douglas Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1998 Cross Fire Music Revelation Ensemble Engineer, Mixing
1998 Downtown Lullaby John Zorn Engineer
1998 Fishing with John [TV Soundtrack] John Lurie Engineer
1998 Flight of the Blue Jay Paul Motian Engineer, Mixing
1998 Forbidden Blues James Blood Ulmer Mixing
1998 From Ton to Tom: A Tribute to Tom Jobim Toninho Horta Mixing, Overdubs
1998 Generations Steve Wilson Engineer, Mixing, Mastering Supervisor
1998 Holiday Songs and Lullabies Shawn Colvin Mixing, Main Personnel
1998 In a New York Minute Sanne Salomonsen Engineer, Mastering
1998 JVC XRCD, Vol. 2 Sampler Engineer, Mixing
1998 Legacy: A Tribute to Fleetwood Mac's Rumours Engineer, Mixing
1998 Lilith Fair: A Celebration of Women in Music Mixing
1998 Mighty Rain Lindsey Horner / Susan McKeown Engineer
1998 Monk to Bach Engineer, Mixing, Mixing Engineer, Recording
1998 Selim Sevad: A Tribute to Miles Davis World Saxophone Quartet Mixing
1998 Serendipity Greg Tardy Engineer, Mixing
1998 So What Ron Carter Engineer, Mixing
1998 Sound of Love Paul Motian Engineer, Audio Engineer
1998 The Evinrudes Evinrudes Mixing
1998 Treasure 1989-1993 Holly Cole Engineer, Mixing
1998 Wanting Gabriela Anders Mixing
1997 86 François Jeanneau Engineer
1997 At Dr. King's Table Julius Hemphill Sextet Engineer, Mixing, Editing
1997 Clara Ponty Clara Ponty Engineer
1997 Down Home Joey Baron Engineer, Mixing
1997 Euclid's Nightmare John Zorn Engineer
1997 Fencewalk: The Anthology Mandrill Engineer, Remixing, Associate Producer
1997 Intensive Care Ron Young Engineer, Mixing
1997 Midnight in the Garden of Good & Evil Engineer, Mixing
1997 Music Speaks Louder Than Words James Blood Ulmer Mixing
1997 Old Devil Moon Carmen Lundy Engineer, Mixing
1997 Painted Desert Ikue Mori Mixing
1997 Sa Va Bella (For Lady Legends) Milt Jackson Engineer
1997 Shannon's House Shannon Jackson Mixing
1997 Songbook Kenny Garrett Engineer, Mixing, Recording
1997 The Sound of Summer Running Marc Johnson Engineer, Mixing, Mixing Engineer
1996 At the Village Vanguard Paul Motian Engineer
1996 Belief Leon Parker Engineer, Mixing
1996 Blessed Quietness: Collection of Hymns, Spirituals, Carols Cyrus Chestnut Engineer
1996 Conversin' with the Elders James Carter Engineer, Mixing
1996 Earth Stories Cyrus Chestnut Engineer, Mixing
1996 Forgotten Dreams Dave Pietro Engineer
1996 Guitar Music Engineer
1996 I'm Yours, You're Mine Betty Carter Engineer
1996 Individually Twisted Jazz Passengers Engineer, Mixing
1996 Knights of Power Music Revelation Ensemble Mixing
1996 Labyrinth Tom Harrell Engineer, Mixing
1996 Looking for an Echo [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Kenny Vance & the Planotones Engineer
1996 NBA at 50: A Musical Celebration Engineer, Mixing
1996 Perspective Wolfgang Muthspiel Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1996 Quiet John Scofield Mixing
1996 Ready...Set...Shango! Charlie Hunter Quartet Engineer, Mixing
1996 Schoolhouse Rock! Rocks Mixing
1996 Songs From the Night Before David Sanborn Engineer, Mixing
1996 State of Things David Moreno Engineer
1996 The Hard Bop Grandpop Horace Silver Engineer
1996 The Mirror Has Two Faces Marvin Hamlisch Engineer, Mixing
1996 Too Close to the Pole Bobby Previte Engineer, Mixing
1996 Toys Uri Caine Engineer, Audio Engineer
1995 Blue in the Face [Luaka Bop] Engineer, Mixing
1995 Broken English/Strange Weather Marianne Faithfull Engineer, Mixing
1995 Burnin' in the Woodhouse Milt Jackson Engineer, Mixing
1995 Elegy John Zorn Mixing Engineer
1995 Into the Sun Randy Brecker Engineer, Mixing
1995 Jazz to the World Engineer, Mixing
1995 Let's Go Bang Jennifer Love Hewitt Engineer
1995 Loaded, Like New Wolfgang Muthspiel Engineer
1995 Memory Select: The Paris Concert, Vol. 3 Tim Berne's Bloodcount Engineer
1995 No Ways Tired Fontella Bass Engineer
1995 Organic Don Braden Engineer
1995 Pearls David Sanborn Engineer, Mixing
1995 The Charm T.S. Monk Band Engineer, Mixing
1995 The Real Quiet Storm James Carter Engineer
1995 This Is Christmas Luther Vandross Engineer, Audio Engineer
1995 What Spirit Say Shannon Jackson Mixing
1994 Above & Below Leon Parker Engineer, Mixing
1994 Art Ralph Peterson Engineer
1994 Autumn Fires (And Green Shoots) Django Bates Engineer, Audio Engineer
1994 Be Yourself Winard Harper Engineer
1994 Hearsay David Sanborn Engineer, Mixing, Recording
1994 House of Bass: The Best of Jamaaladeen Tacuma Jamaaladeen Tacuma Engineer, Mixing
1994 In Our Lifetime Dave Douglas Engineer
1994 Liquid Fire: The Best of John Scofield John Scofield Engineer, Mixing
1994 Palmas Eddie Palmieri Engineer
1994 Play Microtonal Works, Vol. 2 The NewBand Engineer, Digital Editing
1994 Reincarnation of a Love Bird, Vol. 71-81 Electric Bebop Band Engineer, Audio Engineer
1994 Solos & Duets Eliane Elias Engineer
1994 Tenderness Al Jarreau Engineer
1993 Absinthe Naked City Engineer
1993 Alarms & Excursions Bern Nix Trio Engineer
1993 Changing of the Guard T.S. Monk Engineer
1993 Excursion Ray Drummond Engineer, Mixing
1993 Harmolodic Guitar with Strings James Blood Ulmer Engineer
1993 Hue and Cry Bobby Previte Engineer, Mixing
1993 In the Name of the Music Revelation Ensemble Music Revelation Ensemble Engineer
1993 Introducing Three for All & One Craig Handy Engineer
1993 More Where That Came From Angel Diamond Engineer
1993 Nice View Tim Berne / Tim Berne's Caos Totale Engineer, Audio Engineer
1993 On Broadway, Vol. 3 Paul Motian Engineer, Audio Engineer
1993 Plays Kurt Weill Tethered Moon Engineer
1993 Softly with These Songs: The Best of Roberta Flack Roberta Flack Producer
1993 Take a Look Natalie Cole Engineer
1992 Black Hope Kenny Garrett Engineer
1992 Blame It on My Youth Holly Cole / Holly Cole Trio Engineer, Mixing
1992 Decision Seis Del Solar Engineer, Mixing
1992 Diminutive Mysteries Tim Berne Engineer
1992 Glass Art Michael Musillami Engineer
1992 Have a Little Faith Bill Frisell Engineer
1992 It's Not About the Melody Betty Carter Engineer
1992 Motian in Tokyo Paul Motian Mixing
1992 Paul Motian and the Electric Bebop Band Electric Bebop Band Engineer
1992 Return of the Brecker Brothers The Brecker Brothers Mixing, Digital Mixing
1992 Rockabye Robin Holcomb Engineer, Mixing
1992 Send One Your Love Donald Brown Engineer
1992 There But for the Grace of God Go I Machine Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1992 This Land Bill Frisell Engineer
1992 Upfront David Sanborn Engineer, Mixing
1992 Urban Urbane David J Engineer
1992 Weird Nightmare: Meditations on Mingus Engineer, Mixing
1991 Another Hand David Sanborn Engineer, Mixing
1991 Harlem Blues Satan & Adam Engineer
1991 Landmarks Joe Lovano Engineer
1991 Signature Charlie Musselwhite Engineer
1991 Songbook Cassandra Wilson Engineer
1991 Weather Clear, Track Fast Bobby Previte Mixing
1990 Bill Evans: Tribute to the Great Post-Bop Pianist Paul Motian Engineer, Digital Mixing
1990 Blazing Away Marianne Faithfull Engineer, Mixing
1990 Blazing Away [Video] Marianne Faithfull Engineer, Mixing
1990 Dead City Radio William S. Burroughs Engineer, Mixing
1990 Di Meola Plays Piazzolla Al Di Meola Engineer
1990 Droppin' Things Betty Carter Engineer
1990 Empty Suits Bobby Previte / Bobby Previte's Empty Suits Engineer, Mixing
1990 Goo Sonic Youth Engineer, Mixing
1990 Gramavision 10th Anniversary Sampler Engineer
1990 Lion for Real Allen Ginsberg Engineer, Mixing
1990 Messiah Al MacDowell & Time Peace Mixing
1990 Shelter Lori Carson Engineer
1990 Slo Sco: The Best of Ballads John Scofield Engineer
1990 World Sinfonia Al Di Meola Engineer
1989 By Any Means Necessary Gary Thomas Engineer
1989 Each Man Kills the Thing He Loves Gavin Friday Engineer, Mixing
1989 On Broadway, Vol. 2 [JMT] Paul Motian Engineer
1989 Plays J.B. Cold Sweat Engineer
1989 Time Peace Al MacDowell Mixing
1988 A New Beginning John Blake Engineer
1988 Blue Skies Cassandra Wilson Engineer
1988 Duets: Carla Bley and Steve Swallow Carla Bley / Steve Swallow Assistant Engineer, Assistant
1988 Flat Out John Scofield Engineer
1988 Goin' Home Bob Stewart Engineer
1988 Jukebox Jamaaladeen Tacuma Engineer, Mixing
1988 Look What I Got Betty Carter Engineer
1988 Monk In Motian Paul Motian Engineer
1988 On Broadway, Vol. 1 Paul Motian Engineer
1988 Shades of Bud Powell Herb Robertson Brass Ensemble Engineer
1988 Short Vacation Kenny Vance Engineer
1988 Talk Is Cheap Keith Richards Engineer
1988 Valerian Philippe Saisse Engineer
1988 Voice of Chunk The Lounge Lizards Engineer, Mixing
1987 Black Pastels Hank Roberts Engineer
1987 Blackout in the Square Root of Soul Craig Harris / Craig Harris & Tailgater's Tales Engineer
1987 First Line Bob Stewart Engineer
1987 Strange Weather Marianne Faithfull Engineer, Mixing
1986 Abstract Emotions Randy Crawford Engineer
1986 Blue Matter John Scofield Engineer, Mixing
1984 Agent Provocateur Foreigner Engineer
1984 Electric Outlet John Scofield Engineer
1984 Steppin' Out George Howard Engineer, Mixing
1982 Love Me Tender B.B. King Engineer
1980 Are You Glad to Be in America? James Blood Ulmer Mixing
1980 The Audience With Betty Carter Betty Carter Engineer, Mixing
1980 The Best of Roberta Flack Roberta Flack Producer
1979 The Warriors Engineer, Remixing, Associate Producer
1978 National Lampoon's Animal House [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Engineer, Remixing
1978 Roberta Flack Roberta Flack Producer, Engineer
1978 Tales of Captain Black James Blood Ulmer Mixing
1976 Black Renaissance: Body, Mind and Spirit Black Renaissance Engineer
1976 Buffalo Smoke Lou Courtney Engineer
1975 Vance 32 Kenny Vance Engineer, Audio Engineer
1974 Homeless Brother Don McLean Engineer
1973 Extension of a Man Donny Hathaway Engineer
1972 Roberta Flack & Donny Hathaway Roberta Flack / Donny Hathaway Producer
1972 The Betty Carter Album Betty Carter Engineer
1971 Where Would I Be? Jim Hall Engineer
A Jazz Life: The Very Best of Chris Minh Doky Chris Minh Doky Engineer, Mixing
Music To Read To Mixing, Recording
No Friction Fool Proof Engineer
Sleepover Kramer Daniels Mixing
Three Essential Albums John Scofield Mixing
Treacherous Cousin Ice Engineer