Joanna Nickrenz

Credits

(1-539 of 539)
Year Album Artist
2016 Romantic Piano Concertos [40CD] Recording Producer
2016 The French Influence: Music for Trumpet and Piano Kun Woo Paik / Gerard Schwarz Editing
2015 Benita Valente, Vol. 2 Benita Valente Producer
2013 Classical Caffeine Recording Producer
2013 Classical Chamomile Recording Producer
2013 Classical Wellness: Musical tonics for mind, body and spirit Recording Producer
2013 Fred Lerdahl, Vol. 4 Engineer, Recording Editor
2013 Mozart: "Gran Partita" Wind Serenade; Le Nozze di Figaro; Così fan tutte Jane Glover / London Mozart Players Wind Ensemble / New York Philharmonic Winds / New York Philomusica Winds Engineer
2013 Tchaikovsky: 8 Symphonies Constantin Ivanov / Pavel Kogan / Gennady Rozhdestvensky / Sergei Skripka Producer
2012 Open House: Songs Cycles by William Bolcom & Robert Beaser Paul Sperry Engineer, Musical Supervision
2012 Prokofiev: Romeo & Juliet Suites Nos. 1 & 2 Gerard Schwarz / Seattle Symphony Orchestra Producer
2012 Stravinsky: The Firebird Gerard Schwarz / Seattle Symphony Orchestra Recording Producer
2012 Wagner: Orchestral Excerpts, Vol. 1 Gerard Schwarz / Seattle Symphony Orchestra Producer
2010 Copland: Billy the Kid; Appalachian Spring; Bernstein; Fancy Free; West Side Story Producer
2010 Copland: Billy the Kid; Rodeo; In the Beginning Stephen Cleobury / King's College Choir of Cambridge / Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra / Leonard Slatkin Producer
2010 Samuel Barber: Adagio (100th Anniversary) Producer
2009 Benita Valente, Soprano Benita Valente Producer
2009 Elliott Carter: A Nonesuch Retrospective Engineer, Musical Supervision, Producer, Recording Director
2009 Rachmaninov: Symphony No. 1; Isle of the Dead Pavel Kogan Producer
2008 Archæopteryx Charles Wuorinen Editing
2008 Copland: Appalachian Spring; El Salón México; Old American Songs; Fanfare for the Common Man Producer
2008 Gershwin: An American in Paris; Rhapsody in Blue; Catfish Row; Cuban Overture Producer
2008 Leonard Bernstein: Symphonic Dances from "West Side Story"; Candide - Overture; Prelude, Fugue and Riffs Producer
2008 Mozart: Symphony No. 40 in G minor; Beethoven: Symphony No. 7 in A major Hans Vonk Producer
2008 Rachmaninov: Symphony No. 2; Vocalise; Scherzo Pavel Kogan Producer
2008 Rachmaninov: Symphony No. 3; Symphonic Dances Pavel Kogan Producer
2008 Samuel Barber: Adagio for Strings; Violin Concerto; Knoxville - Summer 1915 Producer
2008 Stravinsky: Music for Four Hands Paul Jacobs / Ursula Oppens Engineer, Producer
2008 Virgil Thomson: The Plow that Broke the Plains; The River; Howard Hanson: Symphony No. 2 "Romantic" Neville Marriner / Leonard Slatkin Producer
2007 Copland: Symphony No. 3; Clarinet Concerto; Quiet City Producer
2007 Telemann and Handel: Oboe Sonatas Raymond Leppard / Mark Schuman / Marilyn Zupnik Producer
2007 Wuorinen: Vocal Works Engineer, Producer
2006 Adapting to the Times James Winn Producer, Recording
2006 Beverly Sills & Friends Beverly Sills Engineer
2006 George Perle: A Retrospective Engineer, Producer
2006 Gottschalk: Works for piano solo, four hands & with orchestra Eugene List Producer
2006 Percussion Music: Works by Varese, Colgrass, Saperstein, Cowell & Wuorinen New Jersey Percussion Ensemble Engineer, Producer
2006 Shostakovich, Prokofiev: String Quartets Fine Arts Quartet Producer
2006 Stefan Wolpe: Chamber Music Columbia University Group for Contemporary Music Editing
2005 Aaron Copland: Symphony No. 3; Danzón cubano; El Salón México Eduardo Mata Producer
2005 Barber: Violin Concerto; Cello Concerto; Piano Concerto John Browning / Steven Isserlis / Leonard Slatkin / Kyoko Takezawa Producer
2005 Charles Wuorinen: On Alligators Engineer, Recording
2005 Drive Time: Blue Ridge Parkway Original Album Producer
2005 Gershwin: An American in Paria: Catfish Row; Promenade; Etc. Leonard Slatkin Music Supervisor, Musical Supervision
2005 La Belle France Producer
2005 Prokofiev: 10 Pieces from Romeo and Juliet, Op. 75; Sonata No. 7 in B flat, Op. 83 Anthony di Bonaventura Engineer, Producer
2005 Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 4 [DualDisc] Maurice de Abravanel Producer
2005 Starker Plays Haydn Gerard Schwarz / Scottish Chamber Orchestra / Janos Starker Producer
2004 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas Bruce Hungerford Producer
2004 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas Nos. 13, 14 & 23 'Appassionata' André Watts Producer
2004 George & Joseph: Paris New York Philomusica Engineer, Producer
2004 Gottschalk: Works for Piano Eugene List Producer
2004 Meet the Composer: Joan Tower Louisville Orchestra / Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra Producer
2004 Robert Xavier Rodríguez Robert X. Rodriguez Producer
2004 Schubert: String Quartet No. 13; String Quartet No. 14 "Death and the Maiden" Tokyo String Quartet Producer
2004 Smetana: Má Vlast Walter Süsskind Musical Supervision
2004 The Golden Dance Herbert Blomstedt / Eliahu Inbal / Charles Wuorinen Engineer, Producer
2003 Chopin: The Masterpieces for Piano, Vol. 2 Producer
2003 Eric Moe: Kicking and Screaming Eric Moe Producer
2003 Jean Sibelius: Symphonies No. 5, 6, & 7; Tone Poems Maurice de Abravanel / Adrian Boult Engineer
2003 Milton Babbitt: Occasional Variations Milton Babbitt Engineer, Editing
2003 Piping the Earth: Orchestral Music of Judith Shatin Engineer, Producer
2003 Prokofiev: Ivan the Terrible Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra / Leonard Slatkin Music Supervisor
2003 Ravel: Bolero; La Valse; etc. Minnesota Orchestra / Stanislaw Skrowaczewski Musical Supervision
2003 Saint-Saëns: Complete Works for Piano Marylène Dosse Producer
2003 Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 1-4 Maurice de Abravanel Engineer
2003 Tchaikovsky: The Ballets Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra / Leonard Slatkin Producer
2003 The Complete Mozart Divertimentos A. Robert Johnson / New York Philomusica Engineer, Producer
2003 The Complete Mozart Divertimentos: Historic First Recorded Edition, CD 1 A. Robert Johnson / New York Philomusica Engineer, Producer
2003 The Complete Mozart Divertimentos: Historic First Recorded Edition, CD 2 New York Philomusica Engineer
2003 The Complete Mozart Divertimentos: Historic First Recorded Edition, CD 3 A. Robert Johnson / New York Philomusica Engineer, Producer
2003 The Complete Mozart Divertimentos: Historic First Recorded Edition, CD 4 A. Robert Johnson / New York Philomusica Engineer, Producer
2003 The Complete Mozart Divertimentos: Historic First Recorded Edition, CD 5 New York Philomusica Engineer, Producer
2003 The Complete Mozart Divertimentos: Historic First Recorded Edition, CD 6 A. Robert Johnson / New York Philomusica Engineer, Producer
2003 The Wind Serenades of Mozart A. Robert Johnson / New York Philomusica Engineer, Producer
2002 Brahms: Trios Nos. 1 & 2 Eroica Trio Producer
2002 Carol's Concerto Collection Carol Rosenberger Producer
2002 Charles Wuorinen: Lepton Charles Wuorinen Producer, Engineer
2002 Dancing in the Field Giora Feidman Producer, Engineer, Mastering, Recording
2002 John Cage: Sixteen Dances; Armin Loos: Sonata No. 2 New Music Concerts Ensemble / Michael Torre / Paul Zukofsky Editing
2002 Mozart: Piano Trios, Vol. 1 Producer
2002 Mozart: Piano Trios, Vol. 2 Mozartean Players Producer
2002 Now and Then: Recorded Works from 1999 and 1979 New York Bassoon Ensemble Post Production, Producer
2002 Paul Chihara: Forever Escher; Shinju; Wind Song Amherst Saxophone Quartet / Arcata Quartet / Paul Chihara / Jeffrey Solow Digital Mastering, Engineer
2002 Schumann: Humoreske, Op. 20; Sonata No. 1, Op. 11; Arabeske, Op. 18 Pola Baytelman Engineer, Producer
2002 Songs My Father Taught Me Catherine Malfitano Original Album Producer
2001 Barber: Orchestral and Chamber Works Elmar Oliveira / Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra / Leonard Slatkin Producer
2001 Brahms: Complete String Quartets Tokyo String Quartet Producer
2001 Liszt: Piano Sonata in B minor; Paganini Etudes; Hungarian Rhapsody No. 13; Transcendental Etude No. 10 André Watts Producer
2001 Liszt: Piano Works André Watts Producer
2001 Tangoklezmer Giora Feidman Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2001 Tchaikovsky: Complete Symphonies; Overtures Maurice de Abravanel Editing, Engineer
2000 Brava Seunghee Lee Editing, Producer
2000 Dance on a Moonbeam: A Collection of Songs and Poems Bill Crofut Producer
2000 Edwin London Engineer
2000 Giora Feidman: Rhapsody Giora Feidman Producer
2000 Haskell Small: Symphony for Solo Piano & Other Works Haskell Small Editing, Mastering, Recording
2000 Haydn: The Complete String Quartets Angeles String Quartet Producer
2000 Pasión Eroica Trio Engineer, Producer
1999 Baroque Eroica Trio Engineer, Producer
1999 Debussy: La Mer Michael Gielen / Stanislaw Skrowaczewski Producer
1999 French & German Flute Masterpieces Paige Brook Engineer, Producer
1999 Once Upon a Time: Children's Tales For Piano and Narrator Haskell Small Engineer, Editing
1999 Portraits of 3 Ladies Tape Editor
1999 Prokofiev Favorites Dickran Atamian / Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra / Gerard Schwarz / Seattle Symphony Orchestra Producer
1999 Rochberg: String Quartets Nos. 3-6 Concord String Quartet Editing, Producer
1999 Soulima Stravinsky: Six Sonatinas and Other Piano Pieces for Young Pianists Elisha Gilgore Engineer, Producer
1999 Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No. 2; Mendelssohn: Fantasy in F Sharp minor; Liszt: Liebestraum No. 3 Shura Cherkassky Recording
1999 Werke für Klarinette und Orchestra Giora Feidman Recording Director
1999 Works By Robet Erickson; Harvey Sollberger; Peter Westergaard... Tape Editor
1998 Albéniz: Iberia Pola Baytelman Producer
1998 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 3 "Eroica" & 8 Hans Vonk Producer
1998 Charles Wuorinen: Second String Quartet; Jonathan Harvey: String Quartet No. 1; Wayne Peterson: String Quartet No. 1 The Group for Contemporary Music Editing
1998 Concert for the Klezmer Giora Feidman Producer
1998 Dvorák: Piano Trio "Dumky"; Dmitri Shostakovich: Piano Trio No. 2; Sergei Rachmaninov: Vocalise Eroica Trio Producer
1998 Gershwin & The Klezmer Giora Feidman Technical Supervisor
1998 Klezmer Celebration Giora Feidman Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1998 Music By Astor Piazzola Giora Feidman Engineer, Editing, Mastering
1998 Prokofiev: Alexander Nevsky; Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra / Leonard Slatkin Musical Supervision, Producer
1998 Prokofiev: The Love for Three Oranges Suite; Symphony No. 6 Leonard Slatkin Producer
1998 Ravel: All the Works for Orchestra [DVD Audio] Stanislaw Skrowaczewski Musical Supervision
1998 Roger Sessions: Piano Sonatas Nos. 2 & 3; Donald Martino: Fantasies and Impromptus Robert Helps / Randall Hodgkinson Music Supervisor
1998 Serene Journeys Through Classical Music Producer
1998 Soul Meditation: Harmony of Song Ora Bat Chaim Producer, Engineer
1998 The Soul Chai Giora Feidman Engineer
1998 To You! Giora Feidman Technical Supervisor
1997 Beethoven: Quintet in E flat, Op. 16; Septet in E flat, Op. 20 New York Philomusica Editing, Engineer, Producer
1997 Betty Olivero: Der Golem Arditti Quartet / Giora Feidman Engineer, Producer
1997 Brahms, Bridge, Turina: Piano Quartets Amabile Piano Quartet Producer
1997 Brahms: Trio in A minor, Op. 114; Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 New York Philomusica Editing, Engineer, Producer
1997 Music of Jacob Druckman New York Philomusica Editing, Engineer, Producer
1997 Roger Sessions: Quintet; Quartet Columbia University Group for Contemporary Music Editing
1997 Silence & Beyond Giora Feidman Engineer, Producer
1997 The Cloisters Henry Herford Tape Editor
1997 The Eroica Trio plays Gershwin, Ravel, Godard & Schoenfield Eroica Trio Producer, Engineer
1997 The Music of Joseph Schwantner Evelyn Glennie / National Symphony Orchestra / Leonard Slatkin Producer
1997 Wuorinen Trios The Group for Contemporary Music Editing
1996 Abbey Simon Plays Chopin's Etudes and Waltzes (Complete) Abbey Simon Producer
1996 Artur Schnabel: Dance and Secret & Joy and Peace; Solo Sonata Gregg Smith Singers / Paul Zukofsky Producer
1996 Artur Schnabel: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 3 BBC Symphony Orchestra / Prague Symphony Orchestra / Paul Zukofsky Producer
1996 Barber: Violin Concerto; Cello Concerto; Capricorn Concerto Steven Isserlis / Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra / Leonard Slatkin / Kyoko Takezawa Producer
1996 David Diamond: Chamber Works Engineer, Producer
1996 Form: Arthur Berger, Stefan Wolpe Musical Supervision
1996 French Sons by Chausson, Debussy & Ravel Jan DeGaetani Engineer, Musical Supervision
1996 Lee Hoiby: Piano Concerto No. 2; Sonata for Violin and Piano; Narrative; Schubert Variations Engineer
1996 Liszt: Harmonies Poétiques et Religieuses; 6 Consolations; 2 Legendes; Weihnachtsbaum Jerome Rose Producer
1996 Musically Speaking: Haydn Gerard Schwarz Producer
1996 Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition; Night on Bald Mountain; Borodin: In the Steppes of Central Asia Leonard Slatkin Music Supervisor, Recording
1996 Our Living Composers, Vol. 1: Music of the 1960's and 1970's New York Philomusica Engineer
1996 Purcell: Airs & Duets Howard Crook / Jeffrey Dooley Engineer, Musical Supervision
1996 Songs of Debussy and Fauré Lydia Artymiw / Benita Valente Producer
1996 The Italian Trumpet Edward Carroll Engineer
1996 The Piano Virtuoso Abbey Simon Engineer
1995 A Very Special Christmas [Special] Producer
1995 American String Quartets, 1950-1970 Concord String Quartet Recording
1995 Bernstein: Candide Overture; Facsimile; Fancy Free Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra / Leonard Slatkin Producer
1995 Chopin: Nocturnes Abbey Simon Engineer
1995 Continual Conversation with a Silent Man: Songs of Lee Hoiby Lee Hoiby Producer
1995 Husa: Violin Sonata; Piano Sonata No. 2; 12 Moravian Songs Peter Basquin / Barbara Ann Martin / Elmar Oliveira Engineer
1995 Johannes Brahms: Three Sonatas for Piano and Cello Denis Brott / Glen Montgomery Editing, Engineer, Producer
1995 Jon Manasse Plays Clarinet Music from 3 Centuries Jon Manasse Producer
1995 Mahler: Symphony No. 10 Leonard Slatkin Producer
1995 Mendelssohn: Piano Concertos Stephen Gunzenhauser / Derek Han Producer
1995 Notturno: Music by Donald Martino The Group for Contemporary Music / David Holzman / Speculum Musicae Engineer
1995 Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 2; Romeo and Juliet ;1812 Overture Leonard Slatkin Producer
1995 Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 3 Maurice de Abravanel Producer
1995 Sibelius: The Seven Symphonies Maurice de Abravanel Engineer, Producer
1995 The Typewriter: Leroy Anderson Favorites Leonard Slatkin Producer
1995 Wagner from Seattle [Box Set] Gerard Schwarz Producer
1995 Westergaard: Mr. and Mrs. Discobbolos; Ariel Music Engineer
1994 3 Russian Fairy Tales Natalia Makarova Producer
1994 Bartók: The Miraculous Mandarin; Concerto for Orchestra Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra / Leonard Slatkin Producer
1994 Beethoven: The Complete Quartets Orford String Quartet Producer
1994 Beethoven: The Complete Quartets, Vol. III Orford String Quartet Producer
1994 Beethoven: The Complete Quartets, Vol. IV Orford String Quartet Producer
1994 Beethoven: The Complete Quartets, Vol. V Orford String Quartet Producer
1994 Beethoven: The Complete Quartets, Vol. VI Orford String Quartet Producer
1994 Beethoven: The Complete Quartets, Vol. VII Orford String Quartet Producer
1994 Beethoven: The Complete Quartets, Vol. VIII Orford String Quartet Producer
1994 Bernstein: Songfest; In Memoriam: Nathalie Koussevitzky; Symphony No. 1 Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra / Leonard Slatkin Producer
1994 Charles Wuorinen: Music of Two Decades, Vol. 1 Engineer, Producer
1994 Charles Wuorinen: Music of Two Decades, Vol. 2 Engineer, Producer
1994 Copland: Music for Films Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra / Leonard Slatkin Producer
1994 Francis Thorne: Piano Concerto No. 3; Roger Sessions: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra Paul Lustig Dunkel / Ursula Oppens / Robert Taub Producer
1994 Grant Johannesen plays French Piano Music Grant Johannesen Recording
1994 Impressions Tokyo String Quartet Producer
1994 Scott Joplin: Piano Rags Joshua Rifkin Engineer, Music Supervisor
1994 Soulima Stravinsky: Ballet Encounters Producer
1994 Stephen Jaffe: The Rhythym of the Running Plow; Four Songs with Ensemble; Double Sonata D'Anna Fortunato / Anton Nel / Prism Orchestra / Barry Snyder Engineer, Musical Supervision
1994 Trios & Quartets: Debussy, Lalo, Fauré, Ravel, Saint-Saëns Engineer
1994 William Kraft: Des Imagistes; The Sublime and the Beautiful; Gallery '83; Quartet for the Love of Time Engineer, Producer
1993 American String Quartets 1900-1950 Kohon String Quartet Producer
1993 Beethoven: Calm Sea & Prosperous Voyage; Choral Fantasy; Rondo; Wagner: Preludes & Overtures Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra / Jerzy Semkow Producer
1993 Beethoven: Overtures and Incidental Music Stanislaw Skrowaczewski Producer
1993 Beethoven: The Complete String Quartets Tokyo String Quartet Engineer, Producer
1993 Beethoven: The Early String Quartets Op. 18 Nos. 1-6 Tokyo String Quartet / Pinchas Zukerman Engineer, Producer
1993 Beethoven: The Late String Quartets Opp. 127, 130, 131, 133, 135 Tokyo String Quartet Producer
1993 Beethoven: The Middle String Quartets Opp. 59, 74, 95 Tokyo String Quartet Producer
1993 Brahms: Serenade No. 1 Leon Botstein Post Production
1993 Chopin: Late Works for Piano Anthony di Bonaventura Producer
1993 Elmar Oliveira plays Brahms, Strauss, Sarasate and others Elmar Oliveira Producer
1993 Grieg: Works for Orchestra Maurice de Abravanel Producer
1993 Holst: The Planets; Smetana: Ma Vlast Walter Süsskind Producer
1993 James Cohn: Mountain Gretna Suite Producer
1993 John Harbison: Simple Daylight; Words from Paterson Boston Symphony Chamber Players / Gilbert Kalish / Sanford Sylvan / Dawn Upshaw Producer
1993 Martino: Solo Piano Music Eliza Garth Engineer, Producer
1993 Mendelssohn, Brahms, Dvorak: Trios Kalichstein-Laredo-Robinson Trio Producer
1993 Musically Speaking: Vivaldi's Four Seasons Elmar Oliveira / Gerard Schwarz Producer
1993 Tchaikovsky Complete Orchestral Music, Vol.4 Engineer
1993 Thomson: Portraits Jacquelyn Helin Engineer, Producer
1992 Andre Watts Plays Liszt Album 2 André Watts Producer
1992 André Watts Plays Liszt, Album l André Watts Producer
1992 Beethoven: Sonatas 13,14,23 André Watts Producer
1992 Beethoven: Violin Concerto Pinchas Zukerman Producer
1992 Chamber Music for Winds Recording
1992 Charles Ives: Symphony No. 3; The Unanswered Question; Three Places in New England Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra / Leonard Slatkin Producer
1992 Charles Wuorinen: Chamber Works The Group for Contemporary Music / Garrick Ohlsson Producer
1992 Elliott Carter: Sonata for Flute, Oboe, Cello & Harpsichord; Sonata for Cello & Piano; Double Concerto for Harpsichord & Piano Contemporary Chamber Ensemble / Arthur Weisberg Director
1992 Favorite Stravinsky Ballets Gerard Schwarz / Seattle Symphony Orchestra Producer
1992 Five Premieres: Chamber Works with Guitars Joel Brown Producer
1992 Franz Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 61; Cello Concerto in D major; Symphony No. 103 "Drum Roll" Gerard Schwarz / Scottish Chamber Orchestra / Janos Starker Producer
1992 Gottschalk, Vol.2 Maurice de Abravanel Producer
1992 Great American Showpieces Producer
1992 Great American Symphonies: Hanson, Copland Eduardo Mata / Leonard Slatkin Producer
1992 Haydn: Piano Sonatas Hob.16 Barbara Meister Producer
1992 Mozart: Divertimenti, Vol. 1 A. Robert Johnson / New York Philomusica Engineer, Musical Supervision
1992 Mozart: Divertimenti, Vol. 2 A. Robert Johnson / New York Philomusica Engineer, Musical Supervision
1992 Mozart: Four-Hand Piano Works Rudolf Firkusny / Barry Snyder / Alan Weiss / David Zinman Producer
1992 Mozart: String Quintets K 515 & 516 Tokyo String Quartet Producer
1992 Mozart: The Bicentennial Program New York Philomusica Engineer, Producer
1992 Mozart: Wind Serenades A. Robert Johnson / New York Philomusica Producer
1992 Ravel: Works for Orchestra (Complete), Vol. 1 Minnesota Orchestra / Stanislaw Skrowaczewski Producer
1992 Robert Schumann: Duets Jan DeGaetani / Leslie Guinn Engineer, Musical Supervision
1992 Rossini: La Pietra del Paragone Montage
1992 Rudolf Firkusny Plays Dvorák, Smetana, Dussek, Benda, Tomásek, Vorisek Rudolf Firkusny Producer
1992 Schubert: Songs; Wolf: Songs from the Spanisches Liederbuch Jan DeGaetani Engineer, Musical Supervision
1992 Sergei Rachmaninoff: Orchestral Music Saint Louis Symphony Chorus / Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra / Leonard Slatkin Producer
1992 Souvenirs: 20 Musical Mementos from the New World Quintet of the Americas Producer
1992 Stravinsky, Prokofiev: Orchestral Works Stanislaw Skrowaczewski Engineer
1992 Stravinsky: String Quartets/Cello Sonata Producer
1992 Strings in the Mountains Eroica Trio Producer
1992 William Schuman: Symphony No. 10; New England Triptych Leonard Slatkin Producer
1992 Works by Donald Erb Lynn Harrell / Leonard Slatkin Producer
1992 Works by Michelle Ekizian & Louis Karchin The Group for Contemporary Music Producer
1991 Artur Schnabel: Symphony No. 2 Royal Philharmonic Orchestra / Paul Zukofsky Producer
1991 Brahms, Beethoven: Music for Horn Lowell Greer Producer
1991 Gerard Pape Editing, Engineer
1991 Holst: The Planets Walter Süsskind Musical Supervision, Producer
1991 Judith Shatin: Ruah; Peter Child: Wind Quintet; Sonatina for Oboe; Clare Cycle Producer
1991 Jón Leifs: Visions and Images Iceland Symphony Orchestra / Reykjavik Male Choir / Paul Zukofsky Producer
1991 Liszt: Années de Pèlerinage Jerome Rose Producer
1991 Mahler: Das Lied von der Erde Walter Süsskind Producer
1991 Mendelssohn: Symphonies Nos. 4 "Italian" & 5 "Reformation" Sergiu Comissiona Producer
1991 Morris Rosenzweig: Diptych; David Froom: Piano Quartet; Down to a Sunless Sea; Piano Sonata Producer
1991 Morton Feldman: Spring of Chosroes; Artur Schnabel: Sonata for Violin and Piano Ursula Oppens / Paul Zukofsky Editing
1991 Mozart: All the Works for Flute Renee Siebert Engineer
1991 Music by Dennis Riley, Hugh Aitken, David Evan Thomas, Stanley Wolfe Producer
1991 Portrait: Jón Nordal Reykjavík Chamber Orchestra / Paul Zukofsky Producer
1991 Rachmaninov: The 3 Symphonies Leonard Slatkin Producer
1991 Ran: Concerto da Camera II; Hyperbolae; Apprehensions; Private Game Producer
1991 Ravel: Complete Works For Orchestra, Vol. 2 Stanislaw Skrowaczewski Producer
1991 Speculum Musicae Speculum Musicae Producer
1991 Tchaikovsky: Complete Orchestral Music Vol. II Maurice de Abravanel Producer
1991 Tchaikovsky: Complete Orchestral Music, Vol. 3 Maurice de Abravanel Producer
1991 The American Album Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra / Leonard Slatkin Producer
1991 The Firebird: A Russian Fairy Tale Natalia Makarova Producer
1991 Wagner: Preludes and Overtures Jerzy Semkow Producer
1990 25 Preludes: A Musical Odyssey and Other Works by Haskell Small Producer
1990 Aaron Copland: Billy the Kid; Rodeo Leonard Slatkin Producer
1990 Abbey Simon Plays Chopin, Vol. 1 Abbey Simon Producer
1990 Abbey Simon Plays Chopin, Vol. 2 Abbey Simon Producer
1990 Abbey Simon Plays Chopin, Vol. 3 Abbey Simon Producer
1990 Abbey Simon Plays Chopin, Vol. 4: Etudes, Opp. 10 & 25 Abbey Simon Producer
1990 Abbey Simon Plays Chopin, Vol. 5: The Complete Waltzes Abbey Simon Producer
1990 Bartók & Kodály Crofut Consort Producer
1990 Beethoven: Choral Fantasy; Elegiac Song; Rondo; Calm Sea & Prosperous Voyage Jerzy Semkow Producer
1990 Brahms: Piano Trios 1 & 3 Kalichstein-Laredo-Robinson Trio Producer
1990 Chopin: Complete Works for Piano & Orchestra Heribert Beissel / Abbey Simon Producer
1990 David Diamond: Symphony No. 5; Milton Babbitt: Relata 1; Vincent Persichetti: Night Dances James DePreist / Christopher Keene / Paul Zukofsky Producer
1990 Domenico Scarlatti: 14 Sonatas Anthony di Bonaventura Producer
1990 Fred Lerdahl: Waltzes; Eros; Fantasy Etudes; Wake Editing
1990 Gershwin: Works for Piano & Orchestra Jeffrey Siegel / Leonard Slatkin Producer
1990 I Am the Rose of Sharon: Early American Vocal Music, Vol. 1 Western Wind Engineer, Tape Editor
1990 Joan Tower: Sequoia; Island Prelude; Silver Ladders; Music for Cello & Orchestra Leonard Slatkin Producer
1990 Liszt & Brahms: Etudes after Paganini Abbey Simon Producer
1990 Lullabies and Dances Julianne Baird Producer
1990 Mendelssohn: Piano Trios Kalichstein-Laredo-Robinson Trio Producer
1990 Prokofiev: Ivan the Terrible; Alexander Nevsky; Lieutenant Kizheh Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra / Leonard Slatkin Producer
1990 Ravel: Complete Music for Solo Piano Abbey Simon Producer
1990 Schoenberg: Pierrot lunaire, Op. 21; The Book of the Hanging Gardens, Op. 15 Jan DeGaetani Engineer, Music Supervisor
1990 Schubert: String Quartets 12 and 14 Tokyo String Quartet Producer
1990 Schumann: The 4 Symphonies Jerzy Semkow Producer
1990 Servais: Souvenirs & Caprices Smithsonian Chamber Players Engineer, Producer
1990 Spectrum: New American Music Contemporary Chamber Ensemble Engineer, Recording Director, Tape Editor
1990 Tchaikovsky Complete Orchestra Music Vol.1 Producer
1990 Tobias Picker: Symphony No. 2 "Aussohnung"; String Quartet No. 1 "New Memories" Supervising Producer
1990 Virtuoso Violin Encores Aaron Rosand Producer
1989 Bach, Buxtehude and Friends David Britton Recording Producer
1989 Beethoven: The Complete Quartets, Vol. I Orford String Quartet Producer
1989 Beethoven: The Complete Quartets, Vol. II Orford String Quartet Producer
1989 Fauré: Sonata No. 1; Franck: Sonata in A major Menahem Pressler / Shauna Rolston Producer
1989 Franz Schubert: Quartet No.15 in G Tokyo String Quartet Producer
1989 Imaginées Fischer Duo Producer
1989 Leon Kirchner: Concerto; Trio; Five Pieces; Music for 12 Boston Symphony Chamber Players / Leon Kirchner Engineer, Producer
1989 Piano Works by Liszt, Shostakovich, Prokofiev Garah Landes Producer
1989 Stephen Dembski Digital Editing, Recording
1989 The Prism Orchestra Plays McKinley, Shore, Macbride Prism Orchestra Digital Editing, Digital Recording
1989 Weber: Complete Clarinet Music, Vol. 1 Producer
1989 Weber: Complete Clarinet Music, Vol. 2 Producer
1989 William Kraft: Contextures II: The Final Beast; Interplay; Of Ceremonies, Pageants and Celebrations Paul Polivnick / André Previn / Christopher Wilkins Producer, Supervising Producer
1989 William Schuman: In Praise of Shahn; Aaron Copland: Connotations; Roger Sessions: Black Maskers Suite Sixten Ehrling / Juilliard Orchestra / Otto-Werner Mueller / Paul Zukofsky Producer
1988 A Concerto of Piano Trios by Smetana, Martinu, Shostakovich Leonardo Trio Producer
1988 American Composers Orchestra American Composers Orchestra Engineer, Producer
1988 Biscardi: Piano Sonata; Trasumanar Digital Engineer, Editing
1988 Franz Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 21; Cello Concerto No. 1 in D major; Symphony No. 96 "The Miracle" Gerard Schwarz / Scottish Chamber Orchestra / Janos Starker Producer
1988 Irving Fine: Notturno; Partita; String Quartet; The Hour-Glass Gerard Schwarz Engineer, Producer
1988 Music by Tobias Picker & Marc Blitzstein Lukas Foss Producer, Recording
1987 Christmas with Robert Shaw Robert Shaw Producer
1987 Cornet Favorites Gerard Schwarz Engineer, Engineering Supervisor, Musical Supervision
1987 Debussy: Etudes for Piano, Books I & II; En blanc et noir Paul Jacobs Engineer, Musical Supervision
1987 Franz Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 22 "The Philosopher"; Piano Concerto in D major; Symphony No. 104 "London" Gerard Schwarz Producer
1987 Gershwin: Piano Music William Bolcom Engineer, Musical Supervision
1987 Howard Hanson: Symphony No. 2; Samuel Barber: Violin Concerto Elmar Oliveira / Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra / Leonard Slatkin Producer
1987 Joseph Haydn: Piano Music Gilbert Kalish Engineer, Music Supervisor
1987 Mozart: Clarinet Concerto; Clarinet Quintet Chamber Music Northwest / Mostly Mozart Festival Orchestra / Gerard Schwarz / David Shifrin Producer
1987 Mozart: Piano Concerti Nos. 17 & 27 Walter Klien Producer
1987 Mozart: Symphonies 40 K. 550, 41 K.551 'Jupiter' Gerard Schwarz Producer
1987 Olivier Messiaen: Quartet for the End of Time; Bartók: Contrasts Chamber Music Northwest Producer
1987 Songs by Stephen Foster, Vol. 1-2 Jan DeGaetani Engineer, Music Supervisor
1987 Works By George Crumb Producer
1986 Beethoven: Symphony No. 8; Symphony No. 1; Overture to Prometheus Gerard Schwarz Producer
1986 Brahms: String Quartets Nos. 1 & 3, Opp. 51/1 & 67 Tokyo String Quartet Producer
1986 Copland: Danzón Cubano; Billy the Kid; Appalachian Spring; Fanfare for the Common Man; Rodeo; El Salón Mexico; The Red Pony - Suite; Dance Symphony Enrique Bátiz / Eduardo Mata / Leonard Slatkin Producer
1986 Debussy: Quartet in G; Ravel: Quartet in F Cleveland Quartet Producer
1986 Klezmer Giora Feidman: The Magic of the Klezmer Giora Feidman Technical Supervisor
1986 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 12 & 15 Steven Lubin / Mozartean Players Producer
1986 Prokofiev: Romeo & Juliet Suites Nos. 1 & 2 Gerard Schwarz / Seattle Symphony Orchestra Producer
1986 Rachmaninov: Sonata No. 2; Preludes; Etudes Tableaux John Browning Producer
1986 Romances and Elegies for Viola and Piano Kim Kashkashian / Robert Levin Engineer, Recording Supervision, Recording
1986 Rossini: Stabat Mater Thomas Schippers Producer
1986 Stravinsky: The Firebird/Song Of The Nightingale Gerard Schwarz Producer
1986 Wagner: Tannhäuser; Das Rheingold; Götterdämmerung; Die Meistersinger Gerard Schwarz Producer
1985 George Perle: Serenade No. 3; Ballade; Concertino Richard Goode Producer
1984 Art of the Trumpet Edward Carroll Producer
1984 Brahms: Serenade No. 1 Musical Supervision, Production Supervisor
1984 Brahms: String Quintets, Opp. 88 & 111 Boston Symphony Chamber Players Editing, Musical Supervision, Producer
1984 Igor Stravinsky: The Soldier's Tale; Sergei Prokofiev: Classical Symphony; Dimitri Shostakovich: Piano Concerto No. 1 Gerard Schwarz Producer
1984 Viva Vivaldi: Festive Chamber Music for Woodwinds and Strings Musical Offering Musical Supervision, Producer
1983 Beethoven: Symphony No. 6 "Pastorale" Gerard Schwarz Producer
1983 David Del Tredici: In Memory of a Summer Day Phyllis Bryn-Julson / Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra / Leonard Slatkin Musical Supervision, Production Supervisor
1983 Dvorák: Violin Concerto; Romance in F Minor; Mazurek in E minor Sergiu Luca / Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra / Leonard Slatkin Musical Supervision, Producer
1983 George Frideric Handel: The Water Music Complete Gerard Schwarz Producer
1983 John Cage: Freeman Etudes Nos. 1-8 Paul Zukofsky Editing
1983 Kurt Weill: Recordare; Luigi Dallapiccola: Canti di Prigionia Tanglewood Festival Chorus Musical Supervision, Producer
1983 Michael Colgrass: Déjà-Vu; Light Spirit; Jacob Druckman: Aureole Leonard Slatkin Producer
1983 Musically Speaking: Handel's Water Music Gerard Schwarz Producer
1983 Musically Speaking: Mozart Gerard Schwarz Producer
1982 Bach: Mass in B minor Bach Ensemble / Joshua Rifkin Engineer, Supervisor
1982 Dvorak: Serenade Op. 22; Notturno Op. 40; Waldesruhe Gerard Schwarz Producer
1982 Mozart: Piano Concertos Steven Lubin / Mozartean Players Producer
1982 O Dolce Vita Mia London Early Music Group / James Tyler Producer
1982 Virgil Thomson: Four Saints in Three Acts Orchestra of Our Time / Joel Thome Musical Supervision, Producer
1981 Chorals, Cheap Imitation John Cage Editing
1981 Martin Kalmanoff: The Joy of Prayer Sherrill Milnes Producer
1981 Richard Strauss: Duet-Concertino; Arthur Honeggar: Concerto da Camera Gerard Schwarz Musical Supervision, Producer
1980 American Music for Strings Gerard Schwarz Musical Supervision, Producer
1980 Vivaldi: The Four Seasons Elmar Oliveira / Gerard Schwarz Producer
1979 Beethoven: The Middle Quartets Engineer
1979 Debussy: Images; Estampes Paul Jacobs Engineer, Engineering Supervisor, Musical Supervision
1978 Debussy: Preludes for Piano, Books I & II Paul Jacobs Engineer, Music Supervisor, Musical Supervision
1978 Ravel: Chansons madécasses; Two-Piano Pieces; Violin & Cello Sonata Engineer, Musical Supervision
1977 Charles Ives: Piano Sonata No. 2 "Concord, Mass. 1840" Gilbert Kalish Engineer, Engineering Supervisor, Musical Supervision, Producer
1976 After the Ball Joan Morris & William Bolcom Engineer, Music Supervisor
1976 Charles Ives: Songs Jan DeGaetani Engineer, Musical Supervision
1975 Arnold Schoenberg: Piano Music Paul Jacobs Musical Supervision
1975 Elliott Carter: String Quartets Nos. 1 & 2 Composers Quartet Editing, Engineer
1975 Milhaud: Piano Music William Bolcom Engineer, Musical Supervision
1975 Ravel: Daphnis et Chloé Suites; Ma Mère l'Oye; Valses nobles et sentimentales Stanislaw Skrowaczewski Musical Supervision
1973 Kurt Weill: Kleine Dreigroschenmusik; Darius Milhaud: La Création du Monde Contemporary Chamber Ensemble / Arthur Weisberg Editing, Engineer
1972 Edgard Varèse: Offrandes; Intégrales; Octandre; Ecuatorial Contemporary Chamber Ensemble / Arthur Weisberg Editing, Engineer
1971 Crumb: Ancient Voices of Children Jan DeGaetani / James Freeman / Gilbert Kalish Engineer, Musical Supervision
American Classics: Great American Showpieces - Bernstein, Copland, Gershwin, Barber Eduardo Mata / Leonard Slatkin Producer
Bartók, Janácek: String Quartets (Complete) Tokyo String Quartet Producer
Bartók: Concerto for Orchestra; Music for Strings, Percussion & Celesta Stanislaw Skrowaczewski Producer
Brahms, Bruch: Violin Concertos Pinchas Zukerman Producer
Gregor Piatigorsky: Souvenir Denis Brott Producer
J.S. Bach: Goldberg Variations; Haskell Small: 25 Preludes Haskell Small Producer
J.S. Bach: The Well Tempered Clavier Evelyne Crochet Engineer, Producer
John Cage: Chorals; Cheap Imitation; Freeman Etudes Nos. 1-8 Paul Zukofsky Editing
Kraft: Three Concerti Producer
Mozart: The Complete Piano Trios Mozartean Players Producer
Music of Samuel Barber Leonard Slatkin Producer
Percussion Music Engineer, Musical Supervision
Rachmaninov: 13 Preludes, Op. 32 Anthony di Bonaventura Producer
Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade Pavel Kogan / Moscow State Symphony Orchestra Producer
Sibelius: Complete Symphonies Maurice de Abravanel / Utah Symphony Orchestra Engineer
Tchaikovsky: Orchestral Works Leonid Kogan / Pavel Kogan / Moscow State Symphony Orchestra Producer
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 6; Nutcracker Suite Moscow State Symphony Orchestra / Gennady Rozhdestvensky Producer
Teresa Sterne: A Portrait Teresa Sterne Engineer, Mastering, Musical Supervision, Recording Director
The Music of America: Samuel Barber Recording Producer
The Twisted Pine Branch Digital Editing, Mastering, Engineer
Wagner: Orchestral Excerpts, Vol. 3 Gerard Schwarz Producer
Wilfried Hiller: Der Rattenfänger Laurent Wagner Engineer, Technical Director