Jimmy Robertson

Credits

(1-173 of 173)
Year Album Artist
2019 True North Michael Chapman Engineer, Mixing
2018 Broken Stay Open Sky Red River Dialect Engineer, Mixing
2018 Heaven Before All Hell Breaks Loose Plan B Engineer, Recording
2018 Songs for Somewhere Else The Hanging Stars Mixing
2018 Time 'n' Place Kero Kero Bonito Band Engineer
2018 Tranquility Base Hotel + Casino Arctic Monkeys Engineer
2017 A Fever Dream Everything Everything Engineer
2017 Cover Me Depeche Mode Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2017 Sick Scenes Los Campesinos! Mixing
2017 Spirit Depeche Mode Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2017 Wash Tourist Mixing
2017 Weather Diaries Ride Engineer
2017 What Do You Think About the Car? Declan McKenna Engineer
2017 Where's the Revolution [Remixes] Depeche Mode Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2017 Wonderful Wonderful The Killers Assistant
2016 2013 Meilyr Jones Engineer, Mixing
2016 Cut and Paste Oscar Engineer
2015 Dissolver Younghusband Engineer
2015 Ghost Culture Ghost Culture Engineer
2015 How Big, How Blue, How Beautiful Florence + the Machine Engineer
2015 Love Songs: The Collection Engineer
2015 Tender Gold & Gentle Blue Red River Dialect Mixing
2015 What Went Down Foals Engineer
2015 Wilder Mind Mumford & Sons Engineer
2014 Bleep:10 Mixing Engineer
2014 Carry on the Grudge Jamie T. Mixing
2014 Days Nights & Late Morning Lights The See See Producer
2014 Isle of Yours I Was a King Engineer, Mixing
2014 Once, Forever and Again The See See Engineer
2014 R&B Anthems Engineer, Mixing
2014 Rock Ballads: The Collection Engineer
2013 Choir of Echoes Peggy Sue Producer, Engineer
2013 Days Are Gone HAIM Engineer
2013 Galapagos Post War Years Engineer
2013 Slow Focus Fuck Buttons Mixing, Mixing Engineer
2012 Future This The Big Pink Engineer
2012 Ill Manors Plan B Engineer, Mixing
2011 Anna Calvi Anna Calvi Engineer
2010 Fabriclive 51 Duke Dumont Engineer
2010 Ibiza Rocks Presents Reclaim The Dancefloor (Mixed By Doorly) Doorly Engineer, Mixing
2010 Kitsuné Maison, Vol. 10: The Fireworks Issue Producer
2010 Mixed Race Tricky Mixing, Additional Production
2010 Voice of the Seven Thunders Voice of the Seven Thunders Engineer, Mixing
2009 A Brief History of Love The Big Pink Producer, Engineer
2009 Harbour Boat Trips 01: Copenhagen Trentemøller Composer
2009 Kings & Queens Jamie T. Mixing
2009 Lungs Florence + the Machine Additional Production, Engineer, Mixing
2009 Open Hearts The Longcut Producer
2009 Renaissance 3D Roger Sanchez Engineer
2009 Spektrumtheatresnakes Twinkranes Engineer, Mixing
2009 Sticks 'N' Stones Jamie T. Mixing
2009 The Pattern Prism Vowels Engineer
2008 Bent Out of Shape Leon Jean-Marie Engineer, String Engineer
2008 Couples The Long Blondes Engineer, Mixing
2008 Death Before Distemper 2: Revenge of the Iron Ferret Engineer, Mixing
2008 Ex-Aquarium Kelpe Drum Engineering
2008 Fantasy Black Channel Late of the Pier Engineer, Mixing
2008 Friendly Fires Friendly Fires Engineer
2008 Music for an Accelerated Culture Hadouken! Engineer
2008 My Mistakes Were Made for You The Last Shadow Puppets Engineer, Audio Engineer
2008 The Age of the Understatement The Last Shadow Puppets Engineer
2008 Twenty One Mystery Jets Engineer, Mixing
2007 A Guide to Love, Loss & Desperation The Wombats Producer
2007 All My Friends LCD Soundsystem Producer
2007 Golden Skans Klaxons Engineer, Mixing
2007 Kitsuné Maison, Vol. 4 Producer
2007 Liquid Lives Hadouken! Engineer
2007 Liquid Lives Hadouken! Engineer
2007 Out of Phase Oscillation Mixing
2007 Sound of Silver LCD Soundsystem Mixing Assistant
2007 Summer Sessions Producer
2007 The Heart Is the Place Goldrush Mixing
2007 The Wombats The Wombats Producer
2007 Voice of the Seven Woods Voice of the Seven Woods Engineer, Mixing
2007 Zootime Mystery Jets Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2006 British Legends Engineer
2006 Fake Chemical State Skin Assistant Engineer
2006 Making Dens Mystery Jets Engineer, Mixing
2006 Mama (Loves a Crackhead) Plan B Engineer
2006 Who Needs Actions When You Got Words Plan B Engineer, Mixing
2005 A New World Maksim Assistant Engineer
2005 Beautiful Intentions Melanie C Programming, Assistant
2005 Disneymania, Vol. 3 Disney Producer, Mixing
2005 Here Come the Tears The Tears Assistant Engineer, Assistant
2005 Silent Alarm Remixed Bloc Party Assistant Engineer
2004 Hey Papi Alex Cartañá Mixing Assistant
2003 Hybrid Gary Numan Assistant
2003 Mutate Gary Numan Assistant
2003 The Piano Player Maksim Assistant Engineer
2002 From Now On Will Young Audio Engineer, Assistant
2002 Shine Bond Assistant Engineer
2002 Thinking It Over Liberty X Assistant
2001 Centre Stage Michael Ball Assistant Engineer
2001 The Witches of Eastwick [Original London Cast] Assistant Engineer
2001 Thugs Lounge It's Jo and Danny Mixing
1972 Down at Rachel's Place Michael d'Abo Accordion
100 Greatest Dance Tracks Engineer, Mixing
Afternoon Songs Engineer
Afternoon Tunes Engineer
Albatross Foals Engineer
Best of the Bands 2 Engineer
Best of the Bands [Mixed Repertoire] Engineer, Mixing, Mixing Engineer, Producer
Fitness Beats: The Running Mix 2014 Engineer, Mixing
GU37 James Lavelle Bangkok James Lavelle Engineer
Gym Engineer, Mixing
Gym Freak [Rhino] Engineer, Mixing
Heartbeat Plan B Engineer, Recording
Indie [Rhino] Producer
Just Run Engineer
Kids Party Engineer, Recording
Kids Pop Engineer, Recording
London Thunder Foals Engineer
Mellow Mood [Rhino] Engineer, Mixing
Mum: The Collection Engineer
Native To Is Tropical Producer, Mixing
Night Swimmers [Mura Masa Remix] Foals Engineer
O. Children O. Children Engineer
Playlist: Dubstep Engineer, Mixing
Rough Trade Shops - Psych Folk 2010 Engineer, Mixing
Sacred Dreams Josefin Öhrn + the Liberation Engineer, Mixing, Keyboards, Synthesizer
What Went Down [Bandwidth Remix] Foals Engineer