Jim Eno

+ Follow Artist

Credits

(1-236 of 236)
Year Album Artist
2020 There Will Come Soft Rains Esmé Patterson Mixing, Engineer
2020 When We Stay Alive Poliça Mixing
2019 Adult Walker Lukens Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Drum Programming, Keyboards, Percussion
2019 Can You Really Find Me Night Moves Mixing, Engineer, Producer
2019 Everything Hits at Once: The Best of Spoon Spoon Producer
2018 Out of the Blues Boz Scaggs Mixing
2017 Don't Dream It's Over The Head and the Heart Mixing
2016 A Little Death My Jerusalem Engineer, Mixing, Producer
2016 From the Forest Came the Fire Dana Falconberry & Medicine Bow / Dana Falconberry Producer, Engineer, Drum Loop
2016 Never Understood Walker Lukens Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Drum Programming, Keyboards, Percussion
2016 Telling the Trees RM Hubbert Engineer, Featured Artist
2015 As If !!! Cowbell, Drum Programming, Keyboards, Producer
2015 The Drifter Mike Flanigin Engineer
2014 Blue Planet Eyes The Preatures Additional Production, Drum Machine, Drums, Engineer, Producer, Roland TR-808, Tambourine
2014 No Todo lo Puedes Dar Ximena Sariñana Producer, Drums, Percussion, Recording
2014 Problemas Grupo Fantasma Engineer
2014 Ritual in Repeat Tennis Drums, Engineer, Producer
2014 South of Nowhere Spanish Gold Engineer
2014 The Third Three Years Frank Turner Engineer
2014 They Want My Soul Spoon Engineer, Composer
2013 Bye Bye 17 Har Mar Superstar Producer, Engineer
2013 Dormarion Telekinesis Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Drum Machine, Drum Programming, Drums, Fender Rhodes, Korg Synthesizer, Percussion, Piano Treatments, Synthesizer
2013 Oh My Sexy Lord Marijuana Deathsquads Main Personnel
2013 Small Sound Tennis Engineer, Producer
2013 The Electric Word The Relatives Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2013 Thr!!!er !!! Drums, Engineer, Mixing, Piano, Producer
2012 Arrow Heartless Bastards Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2012 Big Station Alejandro Escovedo Engineer, Surdo, Handclapping, Floor Tom
2012 Butter Turbo Fruits Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2012 Dark Eyes Half Moon Run Engineer, Producer
2012 Milton Hopkins & Jewel Brown Jewel Brown / Milton Hopkins Engineer
2011 Live Music The Strange Boys Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2011 Love Notes/Letter Bombs The Submarines Engineer, Drums
2011 Scandalous Black Joe Lewis / Black Joe Lewis & the Honeybears Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Drums, Percussion
2011 This Distance Oax Guest Artist, Producer, Drums, Featured Artist
2010 Animalore Via Audio Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Percussion
2010 See My Friends Ray Davies Drums, Percussion
2010 The Golden Archipelago Shearwater Inspiration
2010 Transference Spoon Producer, Engineer, Personnel
2009 Got Nuffin' Spoon Drums, Engineer
2009 Move to Higher Ground Merrell Fankhauser Piano
2009 Taller Children Elizabeth & the Catapult Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Audio Production
2009 Tell 'Em What Your Name Is! Black Joe Lewis / Black Joe Lewis & the Honeybears Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production, Drums, Drum, Percussion
2008 Don't You Evah Spoon Member of Attributed Artist, Drums
2008 Re-Arrange Us Mates of State Producer, Engineer, Percussion
2008 Your Nearest Exit May Be Behind You Sally Crewe / Sally Crewe & the Sudden Moves Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Wurlitzer, Drums
2007 Cover Yourself Blues Traveler Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Percussion
2007 Ga Ga Ga Ga Ga Spoon Producer, Engineer, Member of Attributed Artist, Drums, Composer
2007 Lynn Teeter Flower Maria Taylor Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Tracking
2007 Say Something Via Audio Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production, Additional Personnel, Tom-Tom
2007 The Stage Names Okkervil River Mixing
2006 Every Wealth All Hail Mixing Assistant
2006 Noise Floor (Rarities 1998-2005) Bright Eyes Mixing
2006 Telephono/Soft Effects [EP] Spoon Member of Attributed Artist, Group Member
2006 Unraveling Patrice Pike Musician
2005 All Tomorrow's Parties: 3.1: Matt Groening Curated Producer
2005 Gimme Fiction Spoon Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Member of Attributed Artist, Drums, Hi Hat, Mixing
2005 Shortly After Take-Off Sally Crewe / Sally Crewe & the Sudden Moves Engineer, Mixing
2004 Austin City Limits Music Festival: 2003 Drums
2004 Comedy Horn Zykos Producer, Mixing
2004 Home, Vol. 4 Bright Eyes / Britt Daniel Engineer, Tape Transfer
2004 The Music from The O.C.: Mix 1 Producer, Mixing
2004 Trying to Never Catch Up What Made Milwaukee Famous Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production
2003 Insound Tour Support Collection, Vol. 1 Engineer
2003 Live from Nowhere Near You Drums
2003 Team Boo Mates of State Producer, Engineer, Tambourine, Clapping
2003 Unite Tonight Those Peabodys Producer, Engineer
2003 Wig in a Box Engineer, Drums
2002 Kill the Moonlight Spoon Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Drums
2002 The Life and Death of an American Fourtracker John Vanderslice Drums, Percussion
2001 Girls Can Tell Spoon Producer, Engineer
2001 The Amos House Collection, Vol. 1 Band
2000 Love Ways Spoon Engineer, Mixing
1999 Let's Welcome the Circus People Tobin Sprout Drums
1998 Series of Sneaks Spoon Drums
1997 Moonflower Plastic (Welcome to My Wigwam) Tobin Sprout Drums
1997 Soft Effects Spoon Member of Attributed Artist, Drums
1996 Telephono Spoon Member of Attributed Artist
100 Greatest Indie (The Best Guitar Pop Rock) Mixing
All Mine Esmé Patterson Engineer
Covers [Rhino] Mixing
I'm Alright Cornell Dupree Engineer
Indie [Rhino] Mixing
Light in Your Window Esmé Patterson Engineer
Lumen Natalia Clavier Vocal Engineer
Oozy Brownout Engineer
Shelby Tell Me Everything Esmé Patterson Engineer
Sorry All Over the Place The Kickback Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Omnichord, Percussion, Modulator
Tell It to the Judge Walker Lukens Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Drum Programming, Drums, Keyboard Bass, Keyboard Guitar, Percussion