Jim Dickinson

Biography by

Fabled Memphis producer and session musician who worked with everyone from Aretha Franklin to the Replacements.
Read Full Biography

Credits

(1-665 of 665)
Year Album Artist
2018 Stax Singles, Vol. 4: Rarities & The Best of the Rest Producer
2018 The Atlantic Singles Collection, 1967-1970 Aretha Franklin Keyboards
2017 Two Long Riders Ry Cooder Composer
2017 Under the Covers: The Songs He Didn't Write Bob Dylan Composer
2016 Across the Borderline Bob Dylan Composer
2016 Blues & Ballads: A Folksinger's Songbook, Vols. 1-2 Luther Dickinson Composer
2016 Complete Third Big Star Producer, Engineer, Guitar, Keyboards, Composer
2015 A Little Bit Is Better Than Nada: Prime Cuts 1990-1996 Texas Tornados Producer
2015 Life Sentence in the Cathouse/Live in Vienna Tav Falco / Tav Falco's Panther Burns Primary Artist
2015 Return of the Blue Panther/Midnight In Memphis Tav Falco / Tav Falco's Panther Burns Primary Artist
2015 The Atlantic Albums Collection Aretha Franklin Keyboards
2015 The Complete Studio Albums: 1981-1990 The Replacements Producer
2015 Transmission Impossible Tom Petty Composer
2015 Truckers, Kickers, Cowboy Angels: The Blissed-Out Birth of Country Rock Vol. 4: 1971 Harmonium, Producer
2015 Truckers, Kickers, Cowboy Angels: The Blissed-Out Birth of Country Rock, Vol. 5: 1972 Piano, Producer, Vocals (Background)
2015 Truckers, Kickers, Cowboys Angels: The Blissed-Out Birth of Country-Rock , Vol. 7: 1974 Composer
2014 Broadcast from the Plant Ry Cooder Bass
2014 Ork Records: New York, New York Synthesizer
2014 Soundtracks Ry Cooder Bowed Piano, Composer, Dolceola, Guitar, Harmonium, Keyboards, Musician, Organ, Piano, Producer, Synthesizer, Vocals
2014 The Queen of Soul [Rhino 2014] Aretha Franklin Keyboards
2013 1970-1987 Ry Cooder Composer, Guitar (Bass), Keyboards, Piano, Producer, Vocals
2013 Here to Stay: The Best of 2000-2012 John Hiatt Producer
2013 Playlist: The Very Best of Big Star (1972-2005) Big Star Drums, Guitar, Mellotron, Producer
2013 Playlist: The Very Best of G. Love and Special Sauce, The Okeh Years G. Love & Special Sauce Producer
2013 Skydog: The Duane Allman Retrospective Duane Allman Guitar (Acoustic), Piano
2013 The Complete Columbia Albums Collection Taj Mahal Piano
2013 The Complete Album Collection, Vol. 1 Bob Dylan Keyboards, Pump Organ, Wurlitzer Piano
2012 Feeling High: The Psychedelic Sound of Memphis Liner Notes, Arranger, Producer
2012 The Hidden Treasures of Taj Mahal 1969-1973 Taj Mahal Piano
2011 Keys to the Kingdom North Mississippi Allstars Producer, Poetry
2011 The Ballads of Ronnie Hawkins Ronnie Hawkins Guitar (Acoustic), Piano
2010 Dirty Shirt Rock 'n' Roll: The First Ten Years The Jon Spencer Blues Explosion Farfisa Organ, Mixing
2010 Home Sweet Home South Memphis String Band Liner Notes
2010 Wonderwaltz De Danann Composer
2009 Dinosaurs Run in Circles James Luther Dickinson / Jim Dickinson Primary Artist, Producer, Vocals, Piano
2009 Do It Like We Used to Do North Mississippi Allstars Liner Notes, Vocals, Keyboards, Composer
2009 Keep an Eye on the Sky Big Star Producer, Guitar, Keyboards
2009 Make a Move The Hill Country Revue Director
2009 New Moon Hand Willem Maker Main Personnel, Musician
2009 Onward and Upward Luther Dickinson / The Sons of Mudboy Producer, Cover Photo
2009 Share It! Paul "Snoflake" Taylor Mixing
2009 The Rolling Stones Box Set The Rolling Stones Piano
2009 The Man of Somebody's Dreams: A Tribute to the Songs of Chris Gaffney Producer
2009 The Truth According to Ruthie Foster Ruthie Foster Piano, Hammond B3, Wurlitzer, Organ (Hammond)
2009 Things About Comin' My Way: A Tribute to the Music of the Mississippi Sheiks Banjo
2008 From the Bluff Freeworld Producer, Mixing
2008 Hernando North Mississippi Allstars Producer, Composer
2008 Indian Giver Spectrum Audio Production
2008 Red Neck, Blue Collar Bob Frank Producer, Liner Notes
2008 Revolutions in Sound: Warner Bros. Records - The First 50 Years Producer
2008 Stay Golden, Smog: The Best of Golden Smog - The Rykodisc Years Golden Smog Member of Attributed Artist, Wurlitzer
2008 Thank You Friends: The Ardent Records Story Composer
2008 The Bootleg Series, Vol. 8: Tell Tale Signs - Rare and Unreleased 1989-2006 Bob Dylan Main Personnel, Organ
2008 The EMI Years Jason & the Scorchers Producer
2008 The Ry Cooder Anthology: The UFO Has Landed Ry Cooder Producer, Audio Production, Vocals, Piano, Organ, Bass Instrument, Bass, Dolceola
2008 The Very Best of Aretha Franklin: The '70s Aretha Franklin Keyboards
2007 Anchors & Anvils Amy LaVere Producer, Audio Production, Main Personnel, Toy Piano, Wurlitzer
2007 Black Snake Moan [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Producer, Piano (Electric), Composer
2007 City Lights Ron Franklin Piano, Vocals (Background)
2007 Daylight Robbery Nick Barraclough and the Burglers Composer
2007 Just One More: A Musical Tribute to Larry Brown Producer, Engineer, Vocals, Piano, Keyboards, Drums, Primary Artist
2007 Killers from Space James Luther Dickinson / Jim Dickinson Primary Artist, Producer, Composer
2007 Make It Stop! The Most of Ross Johnson Ross Johnson Producer
2007 Rare & Unreleased Recordings from the Golden Reign of the Queen of Soul Aretha Franklin Main Personnel, Keyboards
2007 Screamadelica/Give Out But Don't Give Up Primal Scream Keyboards
2007 Soul Queen Aretha Franklin Keyboards
2007 The Dylan Trilogy Bob Dylan Piano (Electric), Pump Organ, Wurlitzer, Keyboards
2007 Thirteen Tony Furtado Piano, Clavinet, Organ, Wurlitzer
2007 Time Out of Mind/Love and Theft Bob Dylan Main Personnel, Keyboards, Pump Organ, Wurlitzer Piano
2006 Citation Scott Miller & the Commonwealth Producer, Audio Production, Liner Notes
2006 Collectables Classics Carmen McRae Guitar, Keyboards
2006 Delta Techno Sandy Carroll Composer
2006 Don't You Know Who I Think I Was?: The Best of the Replacements The Replacements Producer, Audio Production
2006 Fishing with Charlie and Other Selected Readings Jim Dickinson Primary Artist
2006 God's Tattoos William Lee Ellis Producer, Mixing, Audio Production, Keyboards
2006 Graciously: A Gulf Relief Compilation Liner Notes
2006 Jungle Jim and the Voodoo Tiger James Luther Dickinson / Jim Dickinson Primary Artist, Producer, Vocals, Keyboards
2006 Ol' Soul Laurie "Waddy" Mitchell Piano
2006 Our New Orleans 2005 Piano
2006 The Border/Alamo Bay [Original Soundtracks] Ry Cooder Vocals, Piano, Organ, Synthesizer
2006 The Early Years North Mississippi Allstars Producer
2006 The Man Who Lives for Love Spencer Dickinson Producer, Mixing, Liner Notes, Piano, Organ, Primary Artist
2006 This World Is Not My Home Amy LaVere Piano
2005 Bordertown/Viva San Antone/Bandido Rock Joe "King" Carrasco Producer
2005 Electric Blue Watermelon North Mississippi Allstars Producer, Mixing, Audio Production, Composer
2005 Electric Blue Watermelon [Screwed and Chopped EP] North Mississippi Allstars Producer
2005 Forty Shades of Blue (Score)/O.S.T. Composer, Primary Artist
2005 It Came from Memphis: The Legendary Sounds of Memphis Producer, Performer, Primary Artist
2005 Master of Disaster John Hiatt Producer, Audio Production
2005 Motivational Speaker Alvin Youngblood Hart Piano
2005 New Music from New West Producer
2005 Nobody's Darlings Lucero Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production
2005 Our New Orleans: A Benefit Album for the Gulf Coast Piano
2005 Ramblin' Heart Wayne Perkins Organ
2005 Recyclone Dash Rip Rock Producer
2005 Soldier/Dream of the Dog Calvin Russell Piano, Organ, Vocals (Background)
2005 The Best of Bob Dylan [Sony/BMG 2005] Bob Dylan Main Personnel
2005 Uptight Tonight: Ultimate 60's Garage Collection Composer
2004 A Fix Back East Tarbox Ramblers Producer
2004 Hill Country Revue: Live at Bonnaroo North Mississippi Allstars Mixing, Liner Notes, Vocals, Organ, Keyboards, Post Production
2004 In the Mood for Memphis Vocals, Piano, Guitar (Rhythm), Organ (Hammond)
2004 Once, Twice, Three Times a Maybe Perfect Producer, Audio Production
2004 The Collection: Oh, Mercy/Time Out of Mind/Love and Theft Bob Dylan Main Personnel, Piano (Electric), Wurlitzer Piano, Organ, Pump Organ, Wurlitzer, Keyboards
2004 Timeless Zolar X Producer
2004 Today/Home Style Brook Benton Main Personnel, Guitar, Keyboards
2004 Too Much Guitar The Reigning Sound Composer
2004 Under the Influence: A Jam Band Tribute to Lynyrd Skynyrd Producer, Piano, Group Member
2003 ...And Twiced as Gone Greg Spradlin Piano, Organ, Wurlitzer
2003 A Little Bit of Rain Sid Selvidge Guest Artist, Piano, Piano (Electric), Organ (Hammond)
2003 Delta Experimental Project Compilation, Vol. 3 Primary Artist
2003 Highway 60's 70's Blues Revisited Wurlitzer
2003 Let Me Down Hard John Eddie Producer
2003 Live Like a Hurricane Terry Evans Composer
2003 Never Drift Apart Mairéid Sullivan Composer
2003 Polaris North Mississippi Allstars Guest Artist, Piano, Mellotron, Omnichord, Fuzz-wah, Composer
2003 Sk8erboy Rock, Vol. 1 Producer
2003 Storm in the Garage Composer
2003 The Essential Willie Nelson [Columbia] Willie Nelson Composer
2003 The Memphis Belles: Past, Present and Future Engineer, Remixing
2003 Who the Hell Is John Eddie? John Eddie Guest Artist, Producer, Mixing, Keyboards
2002 All Blues'd Up: This Ain't No Tribute to Rock & Roll's Finest Piano, Wurlitzer
2002 Bad Man T-Model Ford Producer, Liner Notes
2002 Bluff City Backsliders Bluff City Backsliders Liner Notes
2002 Bob Dylan: This Ain't No Tribute Series-All Blues Wurlitzer
2002 Down in the Alley Alvin Youngblood Hart Producer, Mixing
2002 Forty Licks The Rolling Stones Piano
2002 Free Beer Tomorrow James Luther Dickinson / Jim Dickinson Primary Artist
2002 John McMullan John McMullan Wurlitzer
2002 Keep on Burning Bob Frank Producer, Keyboards
2002 Pseudopod Pseudopod Wurlitzer
2002 Rough Trade Shops: Rock and Roll Producer
2002 The Best of G. Love and Special Sauce G. Love & Special Sauce Producer
2002 The Missing Link Harmonica Frank Floyd Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2001 20th Century Masters - The Millennium Collection: The Best of Toots & The Maytals Toots & the Maytals Producer
2001 51 Phantom North Mississippi Allstars Producer, Piano, Omnichord, Dolceola
2001 Beyond the Source Rod Piazza Producer, Mixing
2001 Blonde on Blonde/Blood on the Tracks/Time Out of Mind Bob Dylan Piano (Electric), Pump Organ, Wurlitzer, Keyboards
2001 Horse of a Different Color Willy DeVille Producer, Mixing, Piano, Piano (Electric), Wurlitzer, Mellotron, Vocals (Background), Moog Lead, Vibe Master, Composer
2001 Humblin' (Across America) Orange Humble Band Piano
2001 It Came from Memphis, Vol. 2 [Birdman] Liner Notes, Vocals, Guitar, Kazoo, Piano, Keyboards, Drums, Drums (Steel), Horn Arrangements, Composer
2001 National Antiseptic James Mathus & His Knockdown Society Producer, Piano, Farfisa Organ
2001 Raisins in the Sun Raisins in the Sun Guest Artist
2001 Scapegoats/Here Comes the Snakes Green on Red Producer, Musician
2001 Stonewall Sessions Beanpole Piano
2000 Chore of Enchantment Giant Sand Producer, Piano, Organ, Mellotron
2000 El Cancionero: Mas y Mas Los Lobos Piano
2000 Evergreen Boy Steve Forbert Producer, Keyboards
2000 Everything You Thought Was Right Was Wrong Today Slobberbone Piano
2000 Greyhound Afternoons Royal Fingerbowl Producer
2000 March to Fuzz Mudhoney Producer
2000 Son of the South Toy Caldwell Piano, Omnichord, Moog Synthesizer, Vibraphone
2000 Start With the Soul Alvin Youngblood Hart Producer
2000 Take Your Time Furry Lewis Liner Notes
2000 The Full Catastrophe William Lee Ellis Piano
2000 The I-10 Chronicles The I-10 Chronicles Composer
2000 Unamerican UnAmerican Guest Artist, Organ
1999 From Senegal to Senatobia Otha Turner / Othar Turner & the Afrossippi Allstars Liner Notes
1999 Live at the Olympia, Paris Screamin' Jay Hawkins Producer
1999 Loverly Music: The Singles 1997-1999 Piano
1999 More Oar: A Tribute to Alexander "Skip" Spence Producer
1999 Rock: Train Kept a Rollin' Keyboards
1999 Sam Calvin Russell Producer, Guitar, Mandolin, Composer
1999 Tangled Up in Blues: Songs of Bob Dylan Wurlitzer
1999 This Ain't No Tribute Blues Cube Piano, Wurlitzer
1999 Xtra-Acme USA The Jon Spencer Blues Explosion Mixing
1998 24-7 Garrison Starr Liner Notes
1998 Acme The Jon Spencer Blues Explosion Mixing, Farfisa Organ
1998 At Last Screamin' Jay Hawkins Producer
1998 Can't Hardly Wait [Original Soundtrack] Producer
1998 Chinese Box Graeme Revell Composer
1998 Get with It: The Essential Recordings (1954-1969) Charlie Feathers Liner Notes, Research
1998 Goshen Magic Cropdusters Producer, Guitar
1998 Like Flies on Sherbert/Live in London Alex Chilton Producer
1998 Mama's Got a Monkey Lamp The Delta Queens Piano (Electric)
1998 RFTC Rocket from the Crypt Guest Artist, Piano, Organ
1998 The Delta Meets Detroit: Aretha's Blues Aretha Franklin Keyboards
1998 Tomorrow Hit Today Mudhoney Producer, Keyboards
1998 Trophy Night: The Best of Weddings Parties Anything Weddings Producer
1998 Weird Tales Golden Smog Guest Artist, Wurlitzer
1998 Ya Gotta Let Me Do My Own Thing Kim Salmon Producer, Mixing, Synthesizer
1997 A Little Bit Is Better Than Nada Mixes Texas Tornados Producer
1997 A Thousand Footprints in the Sand Jim Dickinson Primary Artist, Vocals, Guitar, Piano, Composer
1997 All for Nothing/Nothing for All The Replacements Producer
1997 Calvin Russell Calvin Russell Producer, Keyboards
1997 Characters Producer, Mixing, Vocals, Piano, Performer, Composer, Primary Artist
1997 Hold Your Tongue (And Say Apple) Claw Hammer Producer, Mixing
1997 Love Songs [Rhino] Aretha Franklin Keyboards
1997 Of Moons & Fools... Tommy Hoehn Producer
1997 Paul Young Paul Young Composer
1997 Signs & Symbols Messenger 45 Piano, Organ (Hammond)
1997 Soldier Calvin Russell Producer, Mixing, Piano, Organ, Vocals (Background)
1997 The Best of Esther Phillips (1962-1970) Esther Phillips Keyboards
1997 Time Out of Mind Bob Dylan Guest Artist, Piano (Electric), Pump Organ, Wurlitzer, Keyboards
1997 Top 30 Alex Chilton Producer, Keyboards, Musician
1996 4 Aces Texas Tornados Producer, Piano
1996 Both Sides of the Line Jason & the Scorchers Producer
1996 Curious Jan Krist Producer
1996 Dead Man Walking: Music from and Inspired by the Motion Picture Piano
1996 Time Tough: The Anthology Toots & the Maytals Producer, Organ (Hammond), Roland D50
1996 Tin Cup Producer
1995 $1.99 Romances God Street Wine Producer
1995 Coast to Coast Motel G. Love & Special Sauce Producer, Piano (Electric)
1995 It Came from Memphis [Upstart] Vocals, Guitar, Guitar (12 String), Keyboards, Composer
1995 Mendo Hotel Wayne Perkins Guest Artist, Organ
1995 Music by Ry Cooder Ry Cooder Piano, Organ, Composer
1995 New Dark Ages The Radiators Mixing
1995 Out on the Rolling Sea Harp, Piano, Organ, Performer, Fotdella, Primary Artist
1995 The Shadow Dancer Tav Falco / Tav Falco's Panther Burns Guest Artist, Piano, Organ
1994 Bucket of Fish The Radiators Producer, Mixing
1994 Crash Land The Gravel Pit Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1994 Deep in the Shadows Tav Falco / Tav Falco's Panther Burns Producer
1994 Give Out But Don't Give Up Primal Scream Keyboards
1994 Hard Road True Believers Producer, Piano
1994 High Priest/Black List Alex Chilton Piano
1994 Orange The Jon Spencer Blues Explosion Mixing
1994 River Rescue: The Very Best of Ry Cooder Ry Cooder Producer
1994 Southwestern Cookin' Composer
1994 The Complete Sun Singles, Vol. 1 Photography, Illustrations
1994 The Sun Records Collection [Rhino] Vocals, Piano
1994 Tribute to Joseph Spence: Out on the Rolling Primary Artist
1993 Across the Borderline Willie Nelson Composer
1993 Aware Compilation, Vol. 1 Producer
1993 Don't Mess with Austin Producer
1993 Twice Told Tales Sid Selvidge Guest Artist, Piano
1992 Essential, Vol. 1 (Are You Ready for the Country?) Jason & the Scorchers Producer
1992 Hangin' on by a Thread Texas Tornados Producer
1992 I Am the Cosmos Chris Bell Piano, Synthesizer
1992 Partners Flaco Jiménez Composer
1992 Queen of Soul: The Atlantic Recordings Aretha Franklin Keyboards
1991 19 Years: A Collection Alex Chilton Keyboards, Drums, Bass
1991 20 Explosive Dynamic Super Smash Hit Explosions! Producer
1991 Atlantic Blues [Box] Keyboards
1991 Go Go Harlem Baby Flat Duo Jets Producer, Piano
1990 Delta Experimental Project Compilation, Vol. 2: Spring Poems Primary Artist
1990 Let's Lose It Barrence Whitfield / Barrence Whitfield & the Savages Producer
1990 Memphis Days: The Definitive Edition, Vol. 2 Howlin' Wolf Liner Notes
1990 Not of This World Dash Rip Rock Producer
1990 Paw Paw Patch Gunbunnies Producer, Mixing
1990 The Best of Delaney & Bonnie Delaney & Bonnie Piano
1990 Total Evaporation The Radiators Producer
1989 Here Come the Snakes Green on Red Producer, Audio Production, Additional Personnel, Drums
1989 Midnight in Memphis Tav Falco / Tav Falco's Panther Burns Piano (Electric), Composer
1989 Moons of Jupiter Scruffy the Cat Producer
1989 Paris, Texas [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Ry Cooder Guest Artist, Composer, Primary Artist
1989 The Big Don't Argue Weddings Producer
1989 Wishing Like a Mountain and Thinking Like the Sea Poi Dog Pondering Conductor, Horn (Alto), Horn Arrangements
1988 Live and Let Live! Terry Evans / Bobby King Piano, Composer
1988 Reggae on Mango Producer
1988 Toots in Memphis Toots Hibbert Producer, Organ, Organ (Hammond), Roland D50
1987 Bandido Rock Joe "King" Carrasco / Joe "King" Carrasco y las Coronas Producer
1987 Calenture The Triffids Producer
1987 Get Rhythm Ry Cooder Composer
1987 High Priest Alex Chilton Piano
1987 High Priest/Feudalist Tarts/No Sex Alex Chilton Piano
1987 Pleased to Meet Me The Replacements Producer, Audio Production
1987 The Killer Inside Me Green on Red Producer
1987 The World We Knew Tav Falco / Tav Falco's Panther Burns Producer, Guitar, Drums, Bass
1986 Atlantic Blues: Vocalists Keyboards
1986 Atlantic's Great Moments in Jazz Guitar, Keyboards
1986 Blue City Ry Cooder Producer, Piano, Keyboards, Drums, Composer
1986 Christmas Time Chris Stamey Group Producer
1986 Crossroads Ry Cooder Vocals, Guitar, Piano, Organ, Dolceola
1986 True Believers True Believers Producer, Piano
1985 30 Greatest Hits Aretha Franklin Keyboards
1985 Alamo Bay Ry Cooder Producer, Piano
1985 Lost Decade Alex Chilton Piano
1984 Streets of Fire Composer
1984 Streets of Fire [Video] Composer
1983 Fervor EP Jason & the Scorchers Producer
1982 The Slide Area Ry Cooder Producer, Piano, Piano (Electric), Organ, Keyboards
1981 I Do Love the Light Tommy Hoehn Producer
1980 The Long Riders Ry Cooder Producer, Piano, Harmonium, Organ, Composer
1979 Beale Street Saturday Night James Luther Dickinson / Jim Dickinson Primary Artist, Piano, Keyboards
1979 Like Flies on Sherbert Alex Chilton Guest Artist, Producer
1979 The Hawk Ronnie Hawkins Guitar (Acoustic), Piano
1978 Third/Sister Lovers Big Star Producer, Engineer, Various Instruments, Guitar, Mellotron, Keyboards, Drums, Bass
1977 Billy Boy & Mary Lou Bill Anderson Composer
1976 Still Shakin' Flamin' Groovies Piano
1976 The Cold of the Morning Sid Selvidge Producer, Main Personnel
1976 Yancey Yancey Composer
1975 3rd Big Star Producer, Engineer, Guitar, Keyboards
1974 An Anthology, Vol. 2 Duane Allman Guitar, Guitar (Acoustic), Piano
1974 Solo Piano Phineas Newborn Engineer, Remixing
1973 Maria Muldaur Maria Muldaur Guest Artist, Piano, Keyboards
1973 Phew! Claudia Lennear Guitar, Keyboards, Piano, Remix Engineer
1972 Bob Frank Bob Frank Liner Notes
1972 Boomer's Story Ry Cooder Producer, Vocals, Piano, Bass
1972 Dixie Fried James Luther Dickinson / Jim Dickinson Primary Artist, Producer, Text, Quotation Author, Composer
1971 Hard and Heavy Domingo "Sam" Samudio Guitar, Piano
1971 Into the Purple Valley Ry Cooder Producer, Piano, Voices, Celeste, Harmonium
1971 Live at Fillmore West Aretha Franklin Keyboards
1971 Ronnie Milsap Ronnie Milsap Keyboards, Composer
1971 Sticky Fingers The Rolling Stones Additional Personnel, Piano
1971 Teenage Head Flamin' Groovies Piano
1971 Thirty Days Out Thirty Days Out Keyboards
1971 Warm and Tender Petula Clark Piano (Electric)
1970 Bein' Free Jerry Jeff Walker Guest Artist, Guitar, Dobro, Mouth Bow, Piano, Tack Piano, Keyboards
1970 Just a Little Lovin' Carmen McRae Main Personnel, Guitar, Keyboards
1970 Spirit in the Dark Aretha Franklin Main Personnel, Keyboards
1970 To Bonnie from Delaney Delaney & Bonnie Piano
1970 Turning Around Dee Dee Warwick Guitar, Piano
Bloom Road Dan Kennedy Piano Technician
Bluesfinger Daddy Mack Blues Band Composer
Do Not Go Gently Powder Mill Composer
Live and Let Live! Terry Evans Composer
Mr. Bojangles/Five Years Gone/Bein' Free Jerry Jeff Walker Dobro, Mouth Bow, Piano, Tack Piano
Music from the House That Ahmet Built Keyboards
Soldiers Of Pure Peace The Knowbody Else Producer, Engineer, Photography
Streets of Fire [Geffen] Composer
The End of Winter Finding Jersey Composer
The Golden Voice of the Texas Gulf Coast Freddy Fender Piano, Producer
The Legendary Broadcasts: 1985 - 1993 Bob Dylan Composer
Very Extremely Dangerous Composer, Drums, Guitar, Mellotron, Piano, Primary Artist, Producer, Vocals (Background)
Yesterday, Today...Tomorrow Freeworld Mixing, Producer