Jenifer
Credit: Denis Rouvre

Jenifer

Follow Artist +

Born in Nice, France, on November 15, 1983, Francophone pop singer Jenifer (real name: Jenifer Yaël Dadouche-Bartoli) burst onto the French pop scene when she won the first series of reality talent show…

Read Full Biography

STREAM OR BUY:

Active

2000s - 2010s

Genre

Also Known As

Jenifer Bartoli