Jeffrey Hammond

Follow Artist +

Jeffery Hammond (also known as Jeffery Hammond-Hammond) was born in 1946. By 1963, he had met Ian Anderson and began working with him. The first result of the collaboration was a group called the Blades.…

Read Full Biography

STREAM OR BUY:

Active

1960s - 1970s

Genre

Also Known As

Jeffrey Hammond-Hammond

Member Of