Jay A. Ryan

Credits

(1-71 of 71)
Year Album Artist
2008 Ugly/Soul Searching Sun Life of Agony Engineer
2006 The Best of the Capricorn Years Gov't Mule Engineer, Assistant Engineer
2005 That Was Me: The Best of Todd Snider 1994-1998 Todd Snider Mixing Assistant
2004 La Renaissance Anglaise Alfred Deller & the Deller Consort Bass
2002 Heavy Starch Ali Engineer
2002 Long Way from Saint Louis Ralph Sutton Mixing
2001 Who Can Relate Just Black Mixing
2000 Bewilderbeest The Sun Sawed in 1/2 Engineer
2000 Swingin' at the Blue Moon Bar & Grille Steve March Tormé Engineer
2000 This What I Do Sir Mack Rice Mixing, Assistant Engineer
2000 Two Against Nature Steely Dan Engineer
1999 2000 + One Paul Motian Assistant
1999 Blue Wail Uri Caine / Uri Caine Trio Mixing Assistant
1999 Crooked Road William Coulter Engineer
1998 A Go Go John Scofield Assistant Engineer
1998 Dose Gov't Mule Engineer, Assistant Engineer
1998 Galore Jeffrey Gaines Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1998 Generations Steve Wilson Assistant Engineer
1998 Greyarea Greyarea Mixing Assistant
1998 Mercyland Cowboy Mouth Mixing Assistant
1998 Timeless Tales (For Changing Times) Joshua Redman Assistant Engineer
1998 Viva Satellite Todd Snider Assistant Engineer
1998 Wanting Gabriela Anders Engineer, Assistant Engineer
1998 Way We Were Babe the Blue Ox Engineer
1997 At Dr. King's Table Julius Hemphill Sextet Assistant Engineer
1997 Bryan Steele Group Bryan Steele Engineer, Mixing
1997 Feeding the Future Dogma Engineer
1997 Sweet Vine Sweet Vine Mixing Assistant
1997 Where Are You Now Deanna Kirk Assistant Mastering Engineer
1996 Magnolia The Screamin' Cheetah Wheelies Assistant Engineer
1996 Recovering the Satellites Counting Crows Engineer, Second Engineer
1995 Clutch Clutch Mixing
1995 Deadsexy Scarce Assistant Engineer, Mixing Assistant
1995 Earth and Heaven Repercussions Engineer
1995 Gov't Mule Gov't Mule Engineer, Assistant Engineer
1995 Long to Be Loose Wayne Krantz Assistant Engineer
1995 People Get Ready EP Jasper & the Prodigal Suns Engineer
1995 Pushing Against the Flow Raw Stylus Engineer
1995 Ugly Life of Agony Engineer
1994 A Tribute to Curtis Mayfield [Warner Bros.] Assistant Engineer, Second Engineer
1994 And So Much More Linda Eder Engineer
1994 Angelus Milton Nascimento Assistant Engineer
1994 Straight to the Soul Howard Prince Mixing Assistant
1994 Sugartooth Sugartooth Mixing Assistant
1994 The Madcap Adventures of the Avocado Overload The Hatters Engineer
1993 Gethsemane Michael McDermott Mixing Assistant
1993 Groove Collective Groove Collective Assistant Engineer
1993 Kamakiriad Donald Fagen Engineer
1993 Live Thunderchicken The Hatters Assistant Engineer
1993 Mark Whitfield Mark Whitfield Assistant Engineer
1993 Puddin' Best Kissers in the World Assistant Engineer
1993 Save His Soul Blues Traveler Mixing Assistant
1993 Southside of the Sky The Swinging Steaks Assistant Engineer
1993 Walk the Dog & Light the Light Laura Nyro Engineer
1991 Forever My Lady Jodeci Assistant Engineer
1991 Prince of Darkness Big Daddy Kane Engineer
1991 Set the Night to Music Roberta Flack Assistant Engineer
1990 Smart Pack Debbie Gibson Mixing Assistant
1988 Down on the Floor The Zulus Engineer
1987 Glenn Medeiros [1987] Glenn Medeiros Arranger