James Tuttle

+ Follow Artist

Credits

(1-332 of 332)
Year Album Artist
2020 Sojurn of a Burning Sun Daniel Rodriguez Engineer
2018 Alive Inside the Tank Mysteries of the Night Engineer
2018 40th Anniversary Bash Hot Rize Engineer
2017 Undercover Vol. 2 The Infamous Stringdusters Engineer
2017 New World Arisin' Big Head Todd & the Monsters Engineer
2017 Cradle to the Grave Cary Morin Mixing, Mastering
2016 Listening Now Owen Kortz Mastering
2015 Tiny Town Cary Morin Mixing, Mastering
2015 The Simple Truth Jeff Austin Engineer
2015 The French Collection: Fauré, Ravel, Messiaen, Saint-Saëns Linda Wang Mixing, Mastering
2015 Mendelssohn, Corigliano: Violin Sonatas Linda Wang / David Allen Wehr Mixing, Mastering
2014 When I'm Free Hot Rize Assistant Engineer
2014 The Nocturne Diaries Eliza Gilkyson Mixing
2014 Love Runner Rich Moore / Mollie O'Brien Mixing
2014 Looking into You: A Tribute to Jackson Browne Mixing
2013 Streamline Cary Morin Mixing, Mastering
2012 Jumpin Jazz Kids: A Swinging Jungle Tale Engineer, Vocal Engineer
2012 Fair & Square/Jimmie Dale Gilmore Jimmie Dale Gilmore Engineer, Mixing
2012 Aquatic Hitchhiker Leftover Salmon Engineer
2011 Tibetan Dream Journey Nawang Khechog Assistant
2011 An Evening in the Village: The Music of Béla Bartók Jake Schepps Engineer
2010 Rhythm of the Road, Vol. 1: Incident in Atlanta, 11.17.00 The String Cheese Incident Mixing
2009 Way Up on a Mountain Spring Creek Engineer, Mixing
2009 Trick or Treat The String Cheese Incident Mixing
2009 Then There's Now Kyle Hollingsworth Mixing
2009 New Country Blues Emmitt-Nershi Band Engineer, Mixing
2008 This Christmas Martha's Trouble Mixing
2008 Power to the Peaceful 2005 Michael Franti & Spearhead / Spearhead Engineer, Remixing
2008 Lonesome Way to Go Spring Creek Mixing
2008 Journeys: Uplifting Melodis To Guide Your Personal Voyage Mark Oblinger Mixing
2007 Tibetan Meditation Music Nawang Khechog Mixing Assistant
2007 Somewhere Or Nowhere Andy Byron Mixing, Mastering
2007 Pure and Crooked/Skeleton Key Ian Matthews Engineer, Mixing
2007 Music from the Big Green Rabbit Mixing
2007 Jazz My Soul Jazz Explorers Mixing
2007 Eight Hundred Miles Rick Bruner Mixing
2007 Coming Home Temple Mixing
2007 Colorado to Liverpool: A Tribute to the Beatles Firefall Mixing
2006 World of Love Lisa Miller Mixing
2006 Where Roots Run Deep Bethany Zill Mixing
2006 Songs of the Wood Justin Hoffenberg Mixing
2006 Something in the Water Sally Shuffield Mixing
2006 Sacred Los Lonely Boys Engineer
2006 Ride the Rain Raising Cane Mixing
2006 Poor Boy's Delight Wayword Sons Mixing
2006 Follow Me Bearfoot Mixing
2006 Blindside Jock Bartley Mixing
2006 Angels In Disguise Jeff Finlin Mixing
2006 American Music: The Hightone Records Story [Box Set] Engineer, Mixing
2005 Telluride Bluegrass Festival: Thirty Years [DVD] Engineer
2005 Telluride Bluegrass Festival: 30 Years Engineer
2005 Skywoman Joanne Shenandoah Mixing
2005 Run Selasee Engineer, Mixing
2005 Music as Medicine Nawang Khechog Assistant
2005 Mr. Anonymous Mr. Anonymous Mixing
2005 Moonlight Made a Fool of Me Craig Chasen Mixing
2005 It's All About Love Lisa Bell Mixing
2005 Breakfast Kate MacLeod Mixing
2005 Bouncing with Bud and Phil Bud Shank / Phil Woods Remixing
2005 Bluegrass Hits: Twenty Timeless Favorites From Yesterday and Today Engineer
2005 Assiya Ido Ziv Mixing
2005 Almighty Reigns Judy Jacobs Composer
2004 Therapy for Heroes Xiren Mastering, Mix Down
2004 Songs from the Tin Shed Jeff Austin Mixing
2004 Settle for Love Joe Ely Audio Engineer, Mixing
2004 New Voices New World, Vol. 1 Scott Johnson Mixing
2004 Never Odd or Even Kyle Hollingsworth Engineer, Mixing, Photography, Assistant
2004 Music for Life The Motet Mixing
2004 Mudanin Kata David Darling / David Darling & The Wulu Bunun Editing
2004 Mountain Tracks, Vol. 3 Yonder Mountain String Band Mixing
2004 Leftover Salmon Leftover Salmon Engineer, Mixing
2004 Journey of the Soul Christopher Paul Mixing
2004 Hidden in the Lowlands Steppin' in It Engineer, Mixing
2004 Feed the Fire Mary Youngblood Mixing
2004 Don't Look for a Heartache Jimmie Dale Gilmore Engineer, Mixing
2004 Dancing Echoes/Dead Sounds Codeseven Group Member
2004 Blue Ribbon Buzz Buckskin Stallion Mixing
2003 Wide Awake and Dreaming Wendy Woo Mixing
2003 Universal Love Nawang Khechog Mixing
2003 Telluride Bluegrass Festival: Reflections, Vol. 1 Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2003 Spirit, Songs of Inspiration Maureen Smith Mixing
2003 Polite Conversation Xiren Mixing
2003 Peppermint Sleeves Orion's Room Mixing
2003 Old Hands Yonder Mountain String Band Engineer, Mixing
2003 Midnight Strong Heart Kevin Locke Mixing
2003 Jenny Where You Going Tom Adler Engineer
2003 Chaos View Tim Reynolds Mixing
2003 Back at Me Samantha Reynolds Mixing
2003 Angels in the Crowd Wendy Woo Mixing
2002 The Best of the Hightone Years Dale Watson Engineer
2002 Tall Drink Sean Owens Mastering
2002 Sweet Nell Tom Adler Engineer
2002 Surfando Tingley Beach Dem Bones Mastering
2002 Mountain Tracks, Vol. 2 Yonder Mountain String Band Mixing
2002 Live Leftover Salmon Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2002 Kreg Viesselman Kreg Viesselman Mixing
2002 Kambeng Boubacar Diebate Mixing
2002 I KY Mixing
2002 Drawn from the Well Kat Eggleston / Kate MacLeod Mixing
2002 Color Blind Chris Soucy Mixing
2002 Cold Wind Open Road Engineer, Mixing
2002 Breathe The Motet Mixing, Mastering
2002 Boo, Cackle, Trick or Treat Sue Schnitzer Mixing
2002 A Young Man's Blues Chris Thomas King Engineer
2001 Town By Town Yonder Mountain String Band Engineer, Mixing
2001 Play The Motet Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2001 Music From Rancho DeVille Charles Sawtelle Engineer
2001 Mountain Tracks, Vol. 1 Yonder Mountain String Band Mixing
2001 It's About Time Billy and Liza Mixing
2001 In the Hour Newcomers Home Mixing
2001 Grandpa Loved the Carolina Mountains Ron Spears Engineer
2001 Feel the Earth Spin Kate MacLeod Mixing
2000 The Road to You Traveling Mercies Mastering
2000 The Road Home Tina Lear Engineer
2000 Slick Chick on the Mellow Side Live Lannie Garrett Mixing
2000 Catalyst Sherri Jackson Mixing
2000 Bluegrass Music Open Road Engineer
1999 The Nashville Sessions Leftover Salmon Engineer
1999 Ten Year Night Lucy Kaplansky Engineer
1999 Songs from the Mountain John Herrmann / Tim O'Brien / Dirk Powell Engineer
1999 Mary Ann Moore Mary Ann Moore Engineer, Mixing
1999 Lay Down & Love It Live Sonia Dada Engineer
1999 Heart of the World Mary Youngblood Mastering
1999 First Christmas Morning Dan Fogelberg Engineer
1999 Elevation Yonder Mountain String Band Engineer, Mixing
1999 ETown Live! Two Engineer
1999 Division of Labor Codeseven Guitar
1999 Cowtown Jive! David Booker Mixing
1999 Come Down Velvet Hammer Engineer, Mixing
1999 Call It What It Is Lee Nestor Engineer, Mixing
1998 Viva Americana Engineer
1998 Uprooted: The Best of Roots Country Singer/Songwriters Engineer
1998 Twistin' in the Wind Joe Ely Engineer
1998 The Secret Handshake Geoff Muldaur Engineer
1998 Lucky 13 John Prine Engineer
1998 Louie Louie Chris Daniels & The Kings Engineer, Mixing
1998 Le Pays des Rêves Jessica Burnett Dinsdale Engineer
1998 Deja Blue Angela Strehli Mixing
1998 Chocolate Soup Lyric Engineer
1998 All I Can Say UBC Band Mixing
1998 A Sense of Coalition Codeseven Guitar (Electric)
1998 'Round the Wheel The String Cheese Incident Engineer
1997 Patsy Decline: Horsin' Around Lannie Garrett Mixing
1997 Monkeyland Omar & the Howlers Engineer, Mixing
1997 Live on Tour John Prine Engineer
1997 I Hate These Songs Dale Watson Engineer
1997 Constant Emotion Kate MacLeod Assistant Engineer
1996 World Wide Open Omar & the Howlers Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1996 One of Us [#2] Joan Osborne Engineer
1996 Matriarch: Iroquois Women's Songs Joanne Shenandoah Mixing
1996 Just for a Thrill Lannie Garrett Mixing
1996 Jackpot The Derailers Engineer, Mixing
1996 Interstate City Dave Alvin / Dave Alvin & the Guilty Men Engineer, Mixing
1996 Blessed or Damned Dale Watson Engineer
1995 Underneath the Lone Star Sky Christine Albert Engineer, Mixing
1995 Under Shattered Skies Jubilant Bridge Engineer, Mixing
1995 Sleeping with a Stranger James Armstrong Mixing
1995 Sing Abra Moore Engineer, Mixing
1995 Second Chance The Winstons Mixing
1995 River of Madness Steve Conn Engineer
1995 One More Night Paul Glasse Engineer, Mixing
1995 Muddy Springs Road Omar & the Howlers Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer
1995 MTI Santa Fe Sampler, Vol. 1 Engineer, Associate Producer
1995 Loser's Paradise Chris Gaffney Engineer
1995 Live Wired Chris Daniels & The Kings Mixing
1995 Light Pink Album Stephen Allen Davis Engineer, Remixing
1995 Letter to Laredo Joe Ely Engineer, Audio Engineer
1995 Humhead Mitch Watkins Engineer, Mixing
1995 Full Circle Ted Roddy Engineer, Mixing
1995 Cheatin' Heart Attack Dale Watson Engineer
1995 Ask the Fish Leftover Salmon Mixing
1995 As Above So Below Chuck Lamb Engineer
1994 Songs from Chippy Engineer
1994 Salsafied Beto and the Fairlanes Mixing
1994 In the Shadow Erik Moll Mixing
1994 Highway Trance Jimmy LaFave Engineer, Mixing
1994 Etched in Swing Maryann Price Engineer
1994 Broken Spell David Halley Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1994 Birth of Dreams Steve Haun Engineer
1993 Truest Heart Nelson Rangell Engineer, Mixing
1993 The Road to Home Paul Glasse Engineer, Mixing
1993 Skeleton Keys Ian Matthews Engineer, Mixing
1993 River of Souls Dan Fogelberg Engineer
1993 Love & Trust Michael Fracasso Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1993 Is My Love Enough? Chris Daniels / Chris Daniels & The Kings Engineer, Mixing
1993 Cowboy Like Me Matt McKinney Mixing
1993 Bridges to Bert Leftover Salmon Mixing
1992 Victory: Music of the Bolder Boulder Steve Haun Engineer, Mixing
1992 Two Roads: Live in Australia Butch Hancock Mixing
1992 Strings with Wings Mitch Watkins Engineer
1992 Love and Danger Joe Ely Engineer
1992 In Your Face Chris Daniels & The Kings Engineer
1992 Courts of Lulu Omar & the Howlers Engineer, Mixing
1992 Across the Great Divide: The Songs of Jo Carol Pierce Mixing
1991 Rooftops Peter Kater Engineer
1991 Paul Glasse Paul Glasse Engineer
1991 Mighty Long Time James Cotton Engineer, Mixing, Editing
1991 Live at Paradiso Omar & the Howlers Mixing
1991 Collage Steve Haun Engineer, Mixing
1991 After Awhile Jimmie Dale Gilmore Engineer
1990 Way Down South Matt "Guitar" Murphy Engineer, Mixing
1990 One Heart Wild Danny Heines Mixing, Mixing Engineer
1990 Nelson Rangell Nelson Rangell Engineer, Mixing
1990 Live at Liberty Lunch Joe Ely Engineer, Mixing
1989 Surprise Syd Straw Engineer
1989 Blue Soul Joe Louis Walker Mixing
1988 Will and the Kill Will and the Kill Engineer
1988 Walking a Changing Line Ian Matthews Mixing
1988 The Gift Joe Louis Walker Mixing
1988 Fair & Square Jimmie Dale Gilmore Engineer, Mixing
1988 Dig All Night Joe Ely Engineer, Mixing
1988 Blues Phillip Walker Mixing
1987 Sea Hunt Plan 9 Engineer
1987 Pilgrims Eliza Gilkyson Engineer, Associate Producer
1987 Lord of the Highway Joe Ely Mixing
1987 Delgado Brothers The Delgado Brothers Mixing
1985 Stompin' Ground Bill Carter Engineer
1982 One to One Carole King Engineer
1980 Pearls: Songs of Goffin and King Carole King Engineer, Assistant Engineer
1978 Points West: New Horizons in Country Music Engineer, Recording Technician
1977 Simple Things Carole King Assistant, Sound Assistant
1977 Listen Navarro Slide Guitar
When I Rise Cary Morin Track Engineer, Mastering, Mixing
Watch Me Fly Susannah! Mixing
Unpredictable John McVey Mixing
Understanding the Signs Geoff Hall Mixing
Time Will Tell Todd Adelman / Country Mile Mixing
Time Captain Ragged Union Mixing
The First Waltz Hard Working Americans Engineer
The Earth My Country Zaza Belage Mixing
The Sapphire Sun David Allen Hammond Mastering
The K.O.A Tapes, Vol. 1 Kate Campbell Engineer
Speed of Life Kyle Hollingsworth Mixing
Retro Road Trip Engineer
Pop Ballads [Universal] Engineer
One Hit Wonders [Universal] Engineer
Old But Gold Engineer
Moonlight Highway Kevin Dooley Engineer
Life After Death: The Essential Jeff Finlin Jeff Finlin Mixing
Levon Helm Band At MerleFest 4/26/08 The Levon Helm Band Mixing
Last Chance High on the Hog Mixing
I Feel a Change Judy Jacobs Composer
Houston Blues Michael Hardie / The Texas All-Star Blues Band Engineer, Mixing
Forty Years Chris Thompson & the Coral Creek String Band Engineer, Mixing
Fishstory Young Ancients Mastering
Didn't We Waltz Al Petteway / Amy White Guitar Engineer
Dancing on the Moon Lisa Bell Mixing
Christmas Champagne: Holiday Classics for Harp Barbara Goodrich Engineer
Blue Grass Roots Live Recording
Airborne Dean Peer Mixing
Acorns Ben Winship Mixing
90's Pop [Universal] [2020] Engineer