Ingo Schmidt-Lucas

Credits

(2-495 of 495)
Year Album Artist
2018 Dohnányi: Symphonic Minutes Op. 36; Concerto No. 2 for Piano and Orchestra in B minor Op. 42; Johannes Brahms: Symphony No. 3 in F major Op. 90 Sofja Gülbadamova / Dimitri Jurowski / Sinfonie Orchester Wuppertal Producer, Editing, Artwork, Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2018 John Adams: American Berserk Location Coordinator
2018 Michael Denhoff: Bach-Variations Op. 114 für Klavier Birgitta Wollenweber Producer, Editing, Artwork, Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2018 Oskar Gottlieb Blarr: Orgelwerke (2007-2017) Martin Schmeding Editing, Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2018 Sándor Veress und das Ungarische Volkslied Doelenkwartet Producer, Editing, Artwork, Booklet Editor, Sound Dramatisation, Balance Engineer, Digital Editing
2018 Thomas Adès: Streichquartette; Klavierquintett Doelenkwartet / Dimitri Vassilakis Producer, Editing, Artwork, Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2017 A. Schönberg: Serenade Mastering, Restoration
2017 Bernd Alois Zimmermann und das symphonische Spätwerk Bernhard Kontarsky Producer, Composer, Editing, Artwork, Balance Engineer, Booklet Editor, Digital Editing
2017 Hans Leo Hassler: Orgelwerke Joseph Kelemen Authoring
2017 Hans Zender: ¿Adonde? ¿Wohin? Mastering
2017 Mallorca Edition Historische Orgeln Martin Schmeding Producer, Engineer, Editing, Artwork, Digital Editing, Booklet Editor, Recording Producer
2017 Musica Viva 27: Vinko Globokar Bavarian Radio Chorus / Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra Authoring
2017 Musica Viva 28: Georges Aperghis - Concerto pour Accordéon, Six Études Teodoro Anzellotti / Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Emilio Pomárico Authoring
2017 Wolfgang Rihm: Sphären Rupert Huber / Österreichisches ensemble für neue musik / Andreas Schablas Mastering
2016 Astor Piazzolla: Maria de Buenos Aires Ensemble Musiques Nouvelles Authoring
2016 Beautiful Lies Peter Brötzmann / ICI Ensemble Mastering, Authoring
2016 Britannia Mixing, Digital Editing
2016 Chaya Czernowin: The Quiet - Works for orchestra Mastering
2016 Darmstadt Aural Documents, Box 3: Ensembles Mastering, Restoration
2016 Darmstadt Aural Documents, Box 3: Ensembles, CD 1 - Jelinek, Brün, Evangelisti, Xenakis, Cage Mastering, Restoration
2016 Darmstadt Aural Documents, Box 3: Ensembles, CD 2 - Barrett, Grosskopf, Fritsch, Billone Mastering, Restoration
2016 Darmstadt Aural Documents, Box 3: Ensembles, CD 3 - Ishii, Kounadis, Pousseur, Jungheinrich, Eloy, Becker, Lehmann Mastering, Restoration
2016 Darmstadt Aural Documents, Box 3: Ensembles, CD 4 - Ives, Marchetti, Johnston, Erickson, Rzewski, Radulescu Mastering, Restoration
2016 Darmstadt Aural Documents, Box 3: Ensembles, CD 5 - Lauck, Carrillo, Estrada, Wielecki Mastering, Restoration
2016 Darmstadt Aural Documents, Box 3: Ensembles, CD 6 - Riehm, Reudenbach, Hoban, von Lilienstern, Barden Mastering, Restoration
2016 Darmstadt Aural Documents, Box 3: Ensembles, CD 7 - Genitlucci, Moguillansky, Lim, Prins, Hoffmann, Poppe Mastering, Restoration
2016 Darmstadt Aural Documents, Box 4: Pianists Mastering, Restoration
2016 Detlev Glanert: Elysion Digital Editing, Mixing
2016 Dimitri Terzarkis: Visionen Mastering
2016 Horst Lohse: Letzte Dinge - Hieronymus Bosch Triptychon Bamberger Symphoniker / Aldo Brizzi / Robert Hunger-Bühler / Christoph Maria Moosmann Authoring
2016 Johann Sebastian Bach als Europäer Thomas Günther Artwork, Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2016 Johann Sebastian Bach: Works for Harpsichord Fritz Siebert Artwork, Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2016 Klavierwerke um den Russischen Futurisms, Vol. 3 Thomas Günther Artwork, Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2016 Klavierwerke um den Russischen Futurismus, Vol. 1-4 Thomas Günther Editing, Artwork, Digital Editing, Booklet Design, Recording Producer
2016 Klavierwerke um den Russischen Futurismus, Vol. 4 Thomas Günther Editing, Artwork, Digital Editing, Booklet Design, Recording Producer
2016 Martin Smolka: Poema de Balcones Marcus Creed / SWR Stuttgart Vocal Ensemble Mastering
2016 Max Reger Edition: Sämtliche Orgelwerke Martin Schmeding Editing, Recording Producer
2016 Max Reger Edition: Sämtliche Orgelwerke, Vol. 1 Martin Schmeding Editing, Recording Producer
2016 Max Reger Edition: Sämtliche Orgelwerke, Vol. 10 Martin Schmeding Editing, Recording Producer
2016 Max Reger Edition: Sämtliche Orgelwerke, Vol. 11 Martin Schmeding Editing, Recording Producer
2016 Max Reger Edition: Sämtliche Orgelwerke, Vol. 12 Martin Schmeding Editing, Recording Producer
2016 Max Reger Edition: Sämtliche Orgelwerke, Vol. 13 Martin Schmeding Editing, Recording Producer
2016 Max Reger Edition: Sämtliche Orgelwerke, Vol. 14 Martin Schmeding Editing, Recording Producer
2016 Max Reger Edition: Sämtliche Orgelwerke, Vol. 15 Martin Schmeding Editing, Recording Producer
2016 Max Reger Edition: Sämtliche Orgelwerke, Vol. 16 Martin Schmeding Editing, Recording Producer
2016 Max Reger Edition: Sämtliche Orgelwerke, Vol. 17 Martin Schmeding / Mirjam Wiesemann Recording Producer
2016 Max Reger Edition: Sämtliche Orgelwerke, Vol. 2 Martin Schmeding Editing, Recording Producer
2016 Max Reger Edition: Sämtliche Orgelwerke, Vol. 3 Martin Schmeding Editing, Recording Producer
2016 Max Reger Edition: Sämtliche Orgelwerke, Vol. 4 Martin Schmeding Editing, Recording Producer
2016 Max Reger Edition: Sämtliche Orgelwerke, Vol. 5 Martin Schmeding Editing, Recording Producer
2016 Max Reger Edition: Sämtliche Orgelwerke, Vol. 6 Martin Schmeding Editing, Recording Producer
2016 Max Reger Edition: Sämtliche Orgelwerke, Vol. 7 Martin Schmeding Editing, Recording Producer
2016 Max Reger Edition: Sämtliche Orgelwerke, Vol. 8 Martin Schmeding Editing, Recording Producer
2016 Max Reger Edition: Sämtliche Orgelwerke, Vol. 9 Martin Schmeding Editing, Recording Producer
2016 Musica Viva 22: György Ligeti, Tristan Murail, George Benjamin Pierre-Laurent Aimard / Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / George Benjamin Authoring
2015 Bruckner: Sinfonie No. 9 Hamburg State Philharmonic Orchestra / Simone Young Authoring
2015 Bruckner: Symphony No. 6 Hamburg State Philharmonic Orchestra / Simone Young Authoring
2015 Bruckner: Symphony No. 7 Simone Young Authoring
2015 Donaueschinger Musiktage 2014 Authoring
2015 Experimentalstudio 40 Years Anthology, Vol. 1: Halffter, Ferneyhough, Richard, Heusinger Authoring
2015 Helmut Lachenmann: "... Zwei Gefühle ...", Musik mit Leonardo; Schreiben, Musik für Orchester Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra Authoring
2015 Helmut Lachenmann: Ausklang, Musik für Klavier mit Orchester Pierre-Laurent Aimard / Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Jonathan Nott Authoring
2015 Marcus Antonius Wesselmann: Piano Works Moritz Eggert Engineer, Mixing, Editing
2015 Morton Subotnick: The Wild Beasts Morton Subotnick Mastering
2015 Nikolaus Brass: String Quartet No. IV Ensemble Coriolis Authoring
2015 Rolf Riem: Lenz in Moskau; Im Nactigallental; Ton für Ton (Weiße Straßen Babylons); Au Bord d'une Source Digital Editing, Engineer
2014 Bruckner: Studiensinfonie Simone Young Authoring
2014 Gustav Mahler: Symphonie Nr. 6 Gürzenich Orchestra of Cologne / Markus Stenz Authoring
2014 Gustav Mahler: Symphonies Nrs. 9 & 10 (Adagio) Markus Stenz Authoring
2014 Jacqueline Fontyn und das Konzert, sowie Aufnahmen mit der Originalstimme von Jacqueline Fontyn Producer, Artwork, Digital Editing, Booklet Editor, Recording Producer
2014 K. Stockhausen: Momente Martina Arroyo / Alfons Kontarsky / Aloys Kontarsky / Karlheinz Stockhausen Mastering, Restoration
2014 Klavierwerke um den Russischen Futurismus, 2: Arthur Lourie, Sergej Protopopov Thomas Günther Artwork, Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2014 Norddeutsche Orgelmeister, Vol. 6: Hieronymus & Jacob jun. Praetorius Joseph Kelemen Authoring
2014 Schönberg: Pierrot Lunaire Pierre Boulez / Helga Pilarczyk Mastering, Restoration
2014 Tschaikowsky: Symphonie No. 7; Klavierkonzert No. 3 Gürzenich Orchestra of Cologne / Dmitri Kitayenko / Lilya Zilberstein Authoring
2013 Arthur Honegger: Complete Symphonies Roman Brogli-Sacher / Lübeck Philharmonic Orchestra / Philharmonisches Orchester der Hansestadt Lübeck Engineer, Recording Editor
2013 Bach: The Well-Tempered Clavier, Book I Thomas Günther Producer, Photography, Digital Editing, Booklet Editor, Recording Producer
2013 Brahms: Sinfonien Nr. 3 & 4 Simone Young Authoring
2013 Bruckner: Symphony No. 0 Simone Young Authoring
2013 Bruno Maderna: Complete Works for Orchestra, Vol. 5 Markus Bellheim / Arturo Tamayo / Thomas Zehetmair Authoring
2013 Gustav Mahler: Symphonie Nr. 7 Gürzenich Orchestra of Cologne / Markus Stenz Authoring
2013 Hans Zender: Logos-fragmente (Canto IX) Emilio Pomárico Mastering
2013 Norddeutsche Orgelmeister, Vol. 5: Sweelinck Joseph Kelemen Authoring
2013 Rolf Riehm: Wer sind diese Kinder; Hammamuth-Stadt der Engel Beat Furrer / Nicolas Hodges / SWR Baden-Baden and Freiburg Symphony Orchestra Mastering, Authoring, Recording Supervision
2013 Schönberg, Monn: Cellokonzerte Hans-Christian Schwarz Digital Editing, Booklet Editor, Recording Producer
2013 Tschaikowsky: Symphonie Nr. 3; Dornröschen Suite Gürzenich Orchestra of Cologne / Dmitri Kitayenko Authoring
2013 Tschaikowsky: Symphonie Nr. 4; Capriccio Italien Gürzenich Orchestra of Cologne / Dmitri Kitayenko Authoring
2012 Bach: Sechs Partiten Hansjörg Albrecht Authoring
2012 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 10 Michael Korstick Authoring
2012 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 11 Michael Korstick Authoring
2012 Gustav Mahler: Symphonie Nr. 1 Gürzenich Orchestra of Cologne / Markus Stenz Authoring
2012 Gustav Mahler: Symphonie Nr. 3 Gürzenich Orchestra of Cologne / Michaela Schuster / Markus Stenz Authoring
2012 Gustav Mahler: Symphonie Nr. 8 Gürzenich Orchestra of Cologne / Markus Stenz Authoring
2012 Johannes Brahms: Sinfonie No. 2; Tragische Ouvertüre Simone Young Authoring
2012 Karlheinz Stockhausen: Zyklus für einen Schlagzeuger; Klavierstück X Mastering, Restoration
2012 Luigi Nono: A Pierre. Dell’azzurro silenzio, inquietum; ..sofferte onde serene...; Omaggio a György Kurtág Ensemble Experimental / Markus Hinterhäuser / Susanne Otto / Les Percussions de Strasbourg Authoring
2012 Pierre Boulez und das Klavier Dimitri Vassilakis Producer, Artwork, Digital Editing, Booklet Editor, Recording Producer, Dramaturgist
2012 Schulhoff, Sibelius, Janácek: String Quartets Henschel Quartett Authoring
2012 Tschaikowsky: Symphonie Nr. 1; Snow Maiden (Excerpts) Dmitri Kitayenko Authoring
2012 Tschaikowsky: Symphonie Nr. 2; Rokoko Variationen; Andante Cantabile Leonard Elschenbroich / Dmitri Kitayenko Authoring
2012 Tschaikowsky: Symphonie Nr. 5 Gürzenich Orchestra of Cologne / Dmitri Kitayenko Authoring
2011 Bach: Italienisches Konzert; Französische Ouvertüre Hansjörg Albrecht Authoring
2011 Bruckner: Sinfonie Nr. 1 Simone Young Authoring
2011 Donaueschinger Musiktage 2009, Vol. 2 Authoring
2011 Donaueschinger Musiktage 2009, Vol. 3: Manos Tsangaris: Batsheba. Eat the History! Authoring
2011 Französische Komponistinnen Ayako Tsuruta / Annette-Barbara Vogel Producer, Digital Editing
2011 Gustav Mahler: Symphonie Nr. 2 Gürzenich Orchestra of Cologne / Kartäuserkantorei / Markus Stenz Authoring
2011 György Kurtág: Complete Works for String Quartet Athena Quartet Authoring
2011 L'Amour et la Mort Iveta Apkalna Authoring
2011 Luigi Nono: Risonanze erranti; Post-prae-ludium per Donau Experimentalstudio des SWR Authoring
2011 Mieczyslaw Weinberg: Requiem Vladimir Fedoseyev Authoring
2011 Mieczyslaw Weinberg: Symphony No. 17 "Memory" (Weinberg Edition, Vol. 2) Vladimir Fedoseyev / Wiener Symphoniker Authoring
2011 Niccolo Castiglioni: Altisonanza; Le Favole di Esopo Emilio Pomárico Authoring
2011 Sehnsucht, Hoffnung, Weltgeschehen Dany Bonvin / Roman Brogli-Sacher / Guido Segers Engineer, Editing
2011 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 6 "Pathetique" Dmitri Kitayenko Authoring
2011 Three Haikei and More Makiko Goto / Jeremias Schwarzer Authoring
2010 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 7 Michael Korstick Authoring
2010 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 8 Michael Korstick Authoring
2010 Composer in Dialogue: Winter Sun Crying ICI Ensemble / William Parker Authoring
2010 Gustav Mahler: Symphonie Nr. 4 Gürzenich Orchestra of Cologne / Christiane Oelze / Markus Stenz Authoring
2010 Hans Werner Henze und das Requiem Bochumer Symphony Orchestra / Hans Werner Henze / Steven Sloane / Dimitri Vassilakis Producer, Editing, Artwork, Digital Editing, Post Producer, Booklet Editor, Dramaturgist
2010 Mahler: Wunderhorn Lieder Christiane Oelze / Markus Stenz / Michael Volle Authoring
2010 Martino Traversa: Manhattan Bridge Arditti Quartet Cutting Engineer
2010 Matthias Arter: Solo Pieces 1993-2007 Patricia Kopatchinskaja Authoring
2010 Tschaikowsky: Manfred-Symphonie Gürzenich Orchestra of Cologne / Dmitri Kitayenko Authoring
2009 Bach: Goldberg-Variationen Martin Schmeding Digital Editing, Producer
2009 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 6 Michael Korstick Authoring
2009 Bruckner: Sinfonie Nr. 8 Simone Young Authoring
2009 Carmina Burana - Codex Buranus Original Version Clemencic Consort / René Clemencic Authoring
2009 Dichtung, Episch, Programm: Strauss, Strawinsky Roman Brogli-Sacher / Lübeck Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer, Editing
2009 Gustav Mahler: Symphonie Nr. 5 Markus Stenz Authoring
2009 Günther Becker: Das gesamte Orgelwerk Martin Schmeding Digital Editing
2009 Johann Sebastian Bach: Orgelmesse, Clavier-Übung Part 3 Hansjörg Albrecht Compilation Editing
2009 Karl Amadeus Hartmann und das Streichquartett Digital Editing, Booklet Editor, Recording Producer, Dramaturgist
2009 Klarinette, Universum Reiner Wehle Editing, Engineer
2009 Klavierwerke um den Russischen Futurismus, Vol. 1 Thomas Günther Digital Editing, Producer
2009 Mahler: Symphonie Nr. 5 Zubin Mehta Compilation Editing
2009 Responses to Ives Heather O'Donnell Engineer, Mastering, Mixing
2009 Wolfgang Rihm: La Musique creuse le ciel GrauSchumacher Piano Duo Mastering
2008 Bernd Alois Zimmerman: Requiem Für Einen Jungen Dichter Bernhard Kontarsky Booklet Editor, Liner Notes, Surround Mix
2008 Jacqueline Fontyn: Orchesterwerke David Porcelijn Digital Editing, Producer
2008 Klavierwerke von Klarenz Barlow Digital Editing, Producer
2008 Musik aus Sächsischen Schlosskirchen Ensemble Concert Royal Köln Editing, Engineer
2008 Tonight Linus Saxophon Quartett Authoring
2008 Verdi: La Traviata Anja Harteros Compilation Mastering
2007 Bruckner: IV. Symphonie Es-Dur Enoch zu Guttenberg Mastering
2007 Carl Philipp Emmanuel Bach: Complete Organ Works, Vol. 3 Jörg-Hannes Hahn Editing, Recording
2007 Erich Itor Kahn Thomas Günther Editing, Producer
2007 Georg Friedrich Händel: Alcina Ivor Bolton / Anja Harteros / Vesselina Kasarova Compilation Mastering
2007 Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Sechs Sonaten für Orgel, Op. 65; Brahms: Orgelwerke Gerd Zacher Digital Editing, Producer
2007 Postwar Sounds: Switzerland Roman Brogli-Sacher Balance Engineer, Editing, Engineer, Mastering
2007 Spielen in die Orgel Pieter van Dijk / Annegret Siedel Editing, Musical Direction
2007 The Invitation: Saxophonquartette des 20. jahrhunderts Tetraphonics Digital Editing, Producer
2007 Willem Tanke: Meditations for a Lent Willem Tanke Authoring, Engineer, Sound Design
2006 Charles Tournemire: L'Orgue Mystique Editing, Producer
2006 Daughter Zion, Rejoice!: Festive Trumpet Concerto 4 Pfeiffer-Trompeten-Consort Editing, Engineer, Recording Supervision
2006 Händel: Giove in Argo [SACD] Sylvie Kraus Engineer
2006 Schubert: Klaviersonaten a-moll D 845 und a-dur D959 Thomas Günther Digital Editing, Producer
2006 Sidney Corbett: Que hora es in paradiso? Seth Josel Digital Editing, Producer
2006 Verschlungene Pfade Concerto Köln Mastering, Recording Supervision
2005 Campanula Michael Denhoff Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
2005 Der galante Stil (The Gallant Style): Mozart and His Contemporaries Christian Brembeck Editing, Engineer, Recording
2005 Die Orgel musik von Juan Allende-Blin Gerd Zacher Digital Editing, Engineer
2005 Electroakustische Musik Günther Becker Mixing
2005 Gerd Zacher: Orgelwerke Gerd Zacher Digital Editing, Engineer
2005 New Dutch Guitar Music Diangelo Cicilia Digital Editing, End Chorus
2005 Saint-Saëns: Oratorio de Noël, Op. 12; Messe, Op. 4 Jörg-Hannes Hahn Editing, Engineer
2004 Die Klaviermusik von Juan Allende-Blin Thomas Günther Digital Editing, Engineer
2004 Günther Becker: Magnum Mysterium Mastering
2004 Luigi Nono: Quando stanno morendo Neue Vocalsolisten Stuttgart Authoring
2004 Michael Denhoff: Credo Digital Editing, Engineer
2003 Colours of Silence Farben Der Stille Producer, Engineer, Digital Editing
2003 Das Untemperierte Klavier: Neue Kompositionen für Kinderklavier Bernd Wiesemann Digital Editing, Engineer
2003 De Stad Oscar Van Dillen Digital Editing, Engineer
2003 Farben der Stille Ensemble Gelberklang Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
2003 Hugo Distler: Schauspielmusik zu Ritter Blaubart; Concerto für Cembalo und Streicher Huguette Dreyfus / Stefan Malzew / Martin Stephani Remastering
2003 Liszt: Années de Pèlerinage, Deuxième année, Italie Thomas Hitzlberger Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
2003 Meissner: Te Deum Hartmut Haenchen Digital Editing, Mixing
2003 Neue Kammermusik: Werke von Hans Gál Rene Lecuona / Fulbert Slenczka / Annette-Barbara Vogel Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
2003 Nono: Io, Frammento Da Prometeo; Das Atmende Klarsein Solistenchor Freiburg Mastering, Mixing
2003 Rolf Riehm: MacHandelboom Rolf Riehm Authoring
2003 The Cello in My Life Michael Denhoff Engineer
2002 Carl Reinecke: Sämtliche Kinderlieder, Vol. 2 Carola Guber / Thomas Leander / Caroline Merz Digital Cutting, Engineer, Producer
2002 Das Ensemble gelber Klang spielt Kammermusikwerke von Jens Joneleit Das Ensemble gelber Klang Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
2002 Das Trio Contrasts spielt Klarinettentrios des 20. Jahrhunderts Trio Contrasts Digital Editing, Producer
2002 J.S. Bach: Orgelwerk auf der großen Silbermann-Orgel im Dom zu Freiberg Gisbert Schneider Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
2002 Portrait: Friedrich Jaecker Engineer, Producer
2002 Recital Annette-Barbara Vogel Digital Cutting, Engineer, Producer
2002 Strings Attached Engineer, Producer
2001 Carl Reinecke: Sämtliche Kinderlieder Carl Reinecke Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
2001 Graham Waterhouse: Portrait Digital Cutting, Engineer, Producer
2001 Peter-Jan Wagemans: Portrait Doelenkwartet Producer, Engineer, Digital Cutting
2000 Denhoff: Mallarmé-Zyklus, Op. 75 Engineer, Producer
2000 Franz Liszt: Transkriptionen eigener klavierlieder Thomas Hitzlberger Digital Cutting, Engineer, Producer
2000 Il Ritratto dell'amore Egon Mihajlovic / Jeremias Schwarzer Digital Cutting, Engineer, Producer
2000 Incontri-Begegnungen Christiane Lorenz Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
2000 Piano Possible plays Schedl, Bettendorf, Gentilucci, von Bose, Turnage Piano Possible Engineer, Producer
1999 Harmonies & Counterpoints Wolpe Trio Producer
1999 Hofkomponistinnen in Europa aus Boudoir und Gärten, Vol. 3 Christiane Meininger Producer
1999 Schumann: Davidsbündlertänze, Op. 6; Waldsenen, Op. 82 Bernd F. Marseille Digital Cutting, Engineer, Producer
1998 Charles Tournemire: L'Orgue Musique, Edition intégrale, Vol. 7 Sandro R. Müller Digital Cutting, Engineer, Producer
1998 Charles Tournemire: L'Orgue Musique, Edition intégrale, Vol. 8 Sandro R. Müller Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
1998 Deutsche Musik des 18. Jahrhunderts Egon Mihajlovic / Jeremias Schwarzer Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
1998 Hofkomponistinnen in Europa: Aus Boudoir und Gärten, Vol. 2 Fine Zimmermann Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
1998 Portrait: Günther Becker Producer
1998 Russische Klavierquintette Thomas Leander Digital Cutting, Engineer, Producer
1998 Wilhelm Middelschulte Gisbert Schneider Digital Cutting, Engineer, Producer
1998 Without Compression: New Music For Recorders Digital Cutting, Engineer, Producer
1997 Bach: Suites BWV 1010-1012 Christian Roderburg Producer
1997 Cabanilles: Organ Works Sandro R. Müller Digital Cutting, Engineer, Producer
1997 Charles Tournemire: L'Orgue Musique, Edition intégrale, Vol. 5 Sandro R. Müller Digital Cutting, Engineer, Producer
1997 Charles Tournemire: L'Orgue Musique, Edition intégrale, Vol. 6 Sandro R. Müller Digital Cutting, Engineer, Producer
1997 Ex Machina (Trans) Producer
1997 Franz Schubert: Klaviersonaten D 784 und D 960 Bernd F. Marseille Digital Editing, Producer
1997 Joseph Haydn: Die letzten drei Klaviersonaten Thomas Leander Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
1996 Ex Machina: Le Son Qui S'Arrête Le Son Éclaté Producer
1996 Notabu Ensemble hevemusik spiell werke von Günther Becker Mark-Andreas Schlingensiepen Producer
1995 Bach: Suites, BWV 1007-1009 Christian Roderburg Producer
1995 Chageant Jean Halsdorf Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
1995 Charles Tournemire: L'Orgue Musique, Edition intégrale, Vol. 2 Sandro R. Müller Digital Cutting, Engineer, Producer
1995 Charles Tournemire: L'Orgue Musique, Edition intégrale, Vol. 3 Sandro R. Müller Digital Cutting, Engineer, Producer
1995 Hufschmidt: Portrait Digital Cutting, Engineer, Producer
1995 Rolf Hildebrand Plays Blarr, O'Meara, Miki & Others Rolf Hildebrand Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
1994 Charles Tournemire: L'Orgue Musique, Edition intégrale, Vol. 1 Sandro R. Müller Engineer, Producer
1972 B.A. Zimmermann: Concerto pour Violoncelle; Photoptosis; Tratto 2 Ernest Bour / Siegfried Palm / Hans Zender Mastering, Restoration
1972 Christian Wolff: For Piano 1; For Pianist; Burdocks David Behrman / Gordon Mumma / Frederic Rzewski Mastering, Restoration
Appassionatamente Plus Lulu-Suite Julia Bauer / Essener Philharmoniker / Stefan Soltesz Digital Editing, Recording Producer
Bacchus Trank Auch: Lieder vom Südhang des Lebens Peter Wimberger Digital Cutting, Engineer, Producer
Bassoon & Orchestra Jakob Meyers Editing, Engineer
Bruno Maderna: Complete Works for Orchestra, Vol. 1 Claudia Barainsky / Michael Quast / Arturo Tamayo Authoring
Bruno Maderna: Complete Works for Orchestra, Vol. 2 Arturo Tamayo Authoring
Donaueschiger Musiktage 2008, Vol. 1 SWR Baden-Baden and Freiburg Symphony Orchestra Authoring
Donaueschiger Musiktage 2008, Vol. 2 Authoring
Donaueschiger Musiktage 2008, Vol. 3 Authoring
Donaueschinger Musiktage 2008 Authoring
Donaueschinger Musiktage 2009, Vol. 1 Authoring
Donaueschinger Musiktage 2013 Authoring
Enjott Schneider: Magic of Irreality; Isolde & Tristan; Dreamdancers Vladimir Lande / Siberian State Symphony Orchestra Mastering
Frank Martin: Suite from Der Sturm; Six Monologues from Jedermann; Symphonie Concertante Thomas Oliemans / Steven Sloane / Stavanger Symphony Orchestra Recording Supervision
Hans Erich Apostel und das Streichquartett Doelenkwartet Producer, Booklet Editor, Dramatised, Digital Editing
Linkages Martin Tchiba Producer, Editing, Mastering
Messiaen: Complete Works for Piano Solo, Vol. 1 Markus Bellheim Authoring
Mieczyslaw Weinberg: Symphony No. 6; Sinfonietta No. 1 (Weinberg Edition, Vol. 1) Vladimir Fedoseyev / Gerard Korsten Authoring
Nicolaus Bruhns: Das Orgelwerk; Melchior Schildt: Orgelwerke Joseph Kelemen Authoring
Pathétique Kaya Han Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
Rarities of Chamber Music Roman Brogli-Sacher / Philharmonisches Orchester der Hansestadt Lübeck Engineer, Editing
Sacher, Schweiz, Nachhall Roman Brogli-Sacher Editing, Balance Engineer
Sancta Lucia: Licht in dunkler Zeit (Light in a Dark Time) The European Vocal Soloists / Steffen Schreyer / St. Gregorius Children's Chorus Engineer, Photography, Mastering
Schumann. Jubiläum: Symphonie Nr. 2; Symphonie Nr. 4 Roman Brogli-Sacher / Philharmonisches Orchester der Hansestadt Lübeck Editing, Engineer
Suddeutsche Orgelmeister, Vol. 4: Buxheimer Orgelbuch Joseph Kelemen Authoring
Tilo Medek: Orgelwerke Martin Schmeding Digital Editing, Recording Producer
With Proper Graces: Sonatas for Oboe and B.C. by William Babell Ensemble Concert Royal Köln / Karla Schröter Editing, Recording Supervision