Igor Veprintsev

Credits

(1-223 of 223)
Year Album Artist
2017 Alexander Lokshin: Symphony No. 5 "Shakespeare's Sonnets"; Quintet for clarinet, two violins, viola and cello; Variations for piano Engineer
2016 Alfred Schnittke: Viola Concerto; Cello Concerto No. 1 Yuri Bashmet / Natalia Gutman / Gennady Rozhdestvensky Engineer
2016 Elena Obraztsova, Georgy Sviridov Yelena Obraztsova / Georgy Sviridov Engineer
2016 Igor Stravinsky in USSR: Apollon Musagète, Orpheus, Ode, Fireworks, Song of the Volga Boatman Igor Stravinsky Engineer
2016 Prokofiev Ballets: 125th Anniversary Edition Gennady Rozhdestvensky Engineer
2016 Shostakovich: All Symphonies - 110th Anniversary Album Engineer
2016 Tchaikovsky: Liturgy of St. John Chrysostom; Bortnyansky: Choir Concerto XXXII The Chamber Choir / Valery Polyansky / USSR Ministry of Culture Chamber Choir / USSR Ministry of Culture State Chorus Engineer
2015 Charles Munch in Moscow Charles Munch Engineer
2015 From the History of the Tchaikovsky Competition Phonodocuments Engineer
2015 Georgy Sviridov: Sergei Yesenin Alexei Maslennikov / Igor Morozov / Georgy Sviridov Engineer
2015 Maestro Vladimir Spivakov: Anniversary Edition Vladimir Spivakov Engineer
2015 Orchestral and Choral Works by Sergei Taneyev Evgeny Svetlanov Engineer
2015 Pyotr Tchaikovsky: Romances - Complete Collection [Special Edition] Engineer
2015 Russian Songs and Romances Yelena Obraztsova Engineer
2015 Sergei Prokofiev: Concertos for cello and orchestra Natalia Gutman / Oleg Kagan Engineer
2015 Valery Gavrilin: Chimes upon reading Vasily Shukshin Vladimir Minin / Moscow Chamber Choir Engineer
2015 Weinberg: Symphonies Nos. 5, 10 Rudolf Barshai / Kirill Kondrashin Engineer
2015 Yevgeny Mravinsky: Special Edition Yevgeny Mravinsky Engineer
2014 André Jolivet: Selected Works Sound Supervision
2014 Baroque Music, Vol. 1 Rudolf Barshai / Moscow Chamber Orchestra Engineer
2014 Georgy Sviridov: The Blizzard; Pushkin Garland Vladimir Fedoseyev / Vladimir Minin Engineer
2014 Harry Grodberg Plays J.S. Bach Harry Grodberg Engineer
2014 Kirill Molchanov: The Dawns Here Are Quiet Engineer
2014 Music Festival: December Nights - Moscow, 1985 Sviatoslav Richter Engineer
2014 Nikolai Myaskovsky: Selected Symphonies Constantin Ivanov / Evgeny Svetlanov / USSR State Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2014 Rachmaninoff: Works for piano and orchestra Nikolai Petrov Engineer
2014 Ralph Vaughan Williams: Symphonies Gennady Rozhdestvensky / USSR State Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2014 Richter Plays Schubert Live Sviatoslav Richter Engineer
2014 Sonatas for Viola and Piano: Franz Schubert, Johannes Brahms Yuri Bashmet / Mikhail Muntian Engineer
2014 Telemann: Violin Duos [Limited Edition] Elisabeth Gilels / Leonid Kogan Sound Editing
2014 The Art of Irina Arkhipova Irina Arkhipova Engineer
2014 Vivaldi: Concertos Engineer
2014 Vivaldi: Five Concertos for Bassoon, Strings and Basso Continuo Valery Popov Engineer
2014 Weinberg: Sinfoniettas; Symphony No. 7 Rudolf Barshai / Evgeny Svetlanov Sound Supervision
2013 David Oistrakh David Oistrakh / Sviatoslav Richter Engineer
2013 Dedicated to the 200th Anniversary of the Birth of Richard Wagner Engineer
2013 Edison Denisov, Sofia Gubaidulina, Alfred Schnittke: Russian Avant-Garde Music Oleg Kagan / Gennady Rozhdestvensky / USSR Ministry of Culture Symphony Orchestra Sound Production
2013 Famous Overtures Moscow Radio Symphony Orchestra / Gennady Rozhdestvensky Producer
2013 Rachmaninoff: Works for Orchestra and Choir Dmitri Kitayenko / Evgeny Svetlanov Engineer
2013 Rodion Shchedrin: Anna Karenina Bolshoi Theater Orchestra / Yuri Simonov Engineer
2013 Rodion Shchedrin: The Sealed Angel Vladimir Minin / USSR State Academic Russian Choir Engineer
2012 Alexander Scriabin: Symphonic Works Sviatoslav Richter / Evgeny Svetlanov Engineer
2012 Aram Khachaturian: Spartacus Bolshoi Theater Chorus / Bolshoi Theater Orchestra / The Orchestra of the Bolshoi Theatre of the USSR / Algis Zhuraitis Engineer
2012 Bach: The Art of Fugue Tatiana Nikolayeva Engineer
2012 Karajan in Moscow, Vol. 3 Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra / Herbert von Karajan Engineer
2012 Khachaturian conducts Khachaturian, Vol. 1 Aram Khachaturian Engineer
2012 Menuhin in Moscow: Beethoven, Brahms, Bach Hephzibah Menuhin / Yehudi Menuhin / Evgeny Svetlanov Producer
2012 Nikolai Medtner Tatiana Nikolayeva / Abram Schatzkes / Evgeny Svetlanov Engineer
2012 Postnikova & Rozhdestvensky play J.C.F. Bach, Lachner, Schubert, Mozart, Balakirev, Smetana, Czerny Viktoria Postnikova / Gennady Rozhdestvensky Engineer
2012 Richter Plays Tchaikovsky & Rachmaninov Sviatoslav Richter Engineer
2012 Richter plays Chopin Sviatoslav Richter Engineer
2012 Robert Schumann: Blumenstück; Pictures from the East; Six Impromptus; Concert Etude after Paganini; Piano Quintet Ludmila Berlinsky / Borodin Quartet / Sviatoslav Richter Engineer
2012 Robert Schumann: Symphonies Estonia Symphony Orchestra / Gennady Rozhdestvensky Engineer
2012 Shostakovich: Sonata for violin and piano; Sonata for viola and piano Yuri Bashmet / Oleg Kagan / Sviatoslav Richter Engineer
2012 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 7 "Lenningrad" Gennady Rozhdestvensky Engineer
2012 Sviatoslav Richter Collection Sviatoslav Richter Engineer
2012 Symphonic Works by Vasily Kalinnikov Evgeny Svetlanov Engineer
2012 Tchaikovsky: Francesca da Rimini; Italian Capriccio; Serenade for Strings Yevgeny Mravinsky Engineer
2011 Dedicated to the International Tchaikovsky Competition Vladimir Atlantov / Van Cliburn / Valery Klimov / Jane Marsh / Natalia Shakhovskaya Engineer
2011 Khachaturian Conducts Khachaturian 3: Concerto-Rhapsody for Cello and Orchestra; Symphony No. 1 Aram Khachaturian / Natalia Shakhovskaya / USSR State Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2011 Modest Mussorgsky: Khovanshchina Boris Khaikin Engineer
2009 Karajan In Moscow, Vol. 1 Herbert von Karajan Engineer
2008 Alexander Ivashkin Plays Prokofiev Alexander Ivashkin Engineer, Producer
2008 Reger: Mozart Variations; Hiller Variations; Böcklin Suite; Psalm 100 Neeme Järvi / Valery Polyansky Engineer
2008 Tchaikovsky: Complete Songs, Vol. 5 Ljuba Kazarnovskaya Engineer
2007 Alexander Ivashkin Plays Schnittke Alexander Ivashkin Engineer, Producer
2007 Glazunov: Symphonies (Complete); Cantatas; Famous Ballet Music; Violin Concerto [Box Set] Valery Polyansky Engineer, Producer
2007 Taneyev: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 3 Valery Polyansky Engineer
2007 Tchaikovsky: Complete Songs, Vol. 4 Ljuba Kazarnovskaya Engineer
2006 Shostakovich: Complete Symphonies Kirill Kondrashin / Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2006 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 9; Piano Concerto No. 1; etc. Valery Polyansky Engineer
2005 Kancheli: Simi; Mourned by the Wind Alexander Ivashkin Engineer
2005 Rachmaninov: Six Choruses for Women's Voices; Scriabin: Symphony No. 1 Valery Polyansky Engineer
2004 César Cui: A Feast in Time of Plague Valery Polyansky Editing, Engineer
2004 Glazunov: Symphony No. 6; Characteristic Suite Valery Polyansky Engineer
2004 Rachmaninov: The Miserly Knight Valery Polyansky Engineer
2004 Schnittke: Symphony No. 6; Concerto grosso No. 2 Valery Polyansky Engineer
2004 Scriabin: Symphony No. 2; Poem of Ecstasy Evgeny Svetlanov Engineer
2004 Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 1-15; Song of the Forests (Box Set) Yevgeny Mravinsky Engineer
2003 Alfred Schnittke: Concertos pour Piano et Cordes & pour piano a quatre mains Viktoria Postnikova / Gennady Rozhdestvensky / Irina Schnittke Engineer, Recording Supervision
2003 Arensky: Symphony No. 1 and Premiere Recordings Valery Polyansky Engineer
2003 Glazunov: Symphony No. 8; Commemorative Cantata; Poème Lyrique Valery Polyansky Engineer
2003 Prokofiev: Egyptian Nights Valery Polyansky Engineer
2003 Prokofiev: Ivan the Terrible; Ballad of an Unknown Boy Valery Polyansky Engineer
2003 Prokofiev: On the Dnieper; Songs of Our Days Valery Polyansky Engineer
2003 Rachmaninov: The Rock Valery Polyansky Engineer
2003 Shostakovich: Cello Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Frans Helmerson Engineer
2002 Bortnyansky: Sacred Concertos for Double Choir, Vol. 6 Valery Polyansky Engineer
2002 Glazunov: Symphony No. 3; Concert Waltzes Nos. 1 & 2 Valery Polyansky Engineer
2002 Nikolay Myaskovsky: Symphony No. 27; Cello Concerto Valery Polyansky Engineer
2002 Prokofiev: Symphony-Concerto; Symphony No. 2 Alexander Ivashkin Engineer
2002 Reger: Psalm 100; Variations & Fugue on a Theme of Mozart Valery Polyansky Engineer
2002 Taneyev: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 4 Valery Polyansky Producer
2001 Bortnyansky: Sacred Concertos, Vol. 4 Valery Polyansky Engineer
2001 Bortnyansky: Sacred Concertos, Vol. 5 Valery Polyansky Engineer
2001 Karol Szymanowski: Stabat Mater; Six Kurpian Songs; Symphony No. 3 "The Song of the Night" Valery Polyansky Producer
2001 Rachmaninov: Symphony 1; Respighi: Etudes-tableaux Valery Polyansky Engineer
2001 Schnittke: Symphony No. 8; Suite from 'The Census List' Valery Polyansky Producer
2001 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 6; Execution of Stepan Razin Valery Polyansky Engineer
2001 Tchaikovsky: Complete Songs, Vol. 3 Ljuba Kazarnovskaya Engineer
2001 The Price of Milk [Music from the Motion Picture Soundtrack] Session Producer
2001 The Unknown Prokofiev Alexander Ivashkin Engineer, Producer
2000 Bortnyansky: Sacred Concertos, Vol. 3 Valery Polyansky Engineer
2000 Bortnyansky: Sacred Concertos, Vol.2 Valery Polyansky Engineer
2000 Bruckner: Masses and Songs Valery Polyansky Engineer
2000 David Oistrakh: The Essential David Oistrakh Engineer
2000 Glazunov: Salome; The King of the Jews Valery Polyansky Engineer
2000 Grechaninov: Symphony 5; Missa oecumenica Valery Polyansky Engineer
2000 Rachmaninov: The Bells; Symphonic Dances Valery Polyansky Engineer
2000 Schnittke: Symphony No.7/Cello Concerto No.1 Valery Polyansky Engineer
2000 Sergey Rachmaninov: Symphony No. 3; Spring; Three Unaccompanied Choruses Valery Polyansky Engineer
2000 Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 1-15; Orchestral Works Gennady Rozhdestvensky Engineer
2000 Shostakovich: Symphony 10; The Big Lightning Valery Polyansky Engineer
2000 The Symphonies of Johannes Brahms Evgeny Svetlanov / USSR State Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2000 Unknown Shostakovich Valery Polyansky Engineer
1999 Alexander Glazunov: Second Symphony; Coronation Cantata Valery Polyansky Engineer, Producer
1999 Bortnyansky: Sacred Concertos Vol. 1 Valery Polyansky Engineer
1999 Glazunov: Symphonies 4 & 5 Valery Polyansky Engineer
1999 Glazunov: Symphony No. 1 "Slavyanskaya"; Violin Concerto Valery Polyansky Engineer
1999 Grechaninov: Symphony No. 3; Cantata 'Praise the Lord' Valery Polyansky Engineer, Producer
1999 Revisited Concertos Marc Drobinsky Engineer
1999 Schnittke: Cello Concerto No. 2/(K)ein Sommernachtstraum Valery Polyansky Producer
1999 Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 10 & 11 Gennady Rozhdestvensky Engineer
1999 Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 12 & 13 Gennady Rozhdestvensky Engineer
1999 Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 2-4 Gennady Rozhdestvensky Engineer
1998 International Tchaikovsky Competition, Vol. 3: The Great Vocalists Engineer
1998 Live Russian Recordings from the Sixties Galina Vishnevskaya Engineer
1998 Mozart, Weber, Hummel: Bassoon Concertos Valery Popov Engineer, Producer
1998 Rachmaninov: Symphony 2; Russian Songs Valery Polyansky Engineer, Producer
1998 Shostakovich: New Babylon Film Music; From Jewish Folk Poetry Valery Polyansky Engineer, Producer
1998 Shostakovich: Orchestral Works Gennady Rozhdestvensky Engineer
1998 Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 14 & 15 Gennady Rozhdestvensky Engineer
1998 Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 7 & 8 Gennady Rozhdestvensky Engineer
1998 Shostakovich: Symphony 7 Valery Polyansky Engineer
1998 Shostakovich: Symphony No.13 "Babiy Yar" Valery Polyansky Engineer, Producer
1998 Shostakovich: The Nose/The Gamblers Gennady Rozhdestvensky Engineer
1997 David Oistrakh Edition David Oistrakh Engineer
1997 Dmitri Shostakovich: Complete String Quartets Borodin Quartet Engineer
1997 Grechaninov: Symphony No. 4; Cello Concerto; Missa Festiva Valery Polyansky Engineer
1997 Mussorgsky: The Lad's Dream; Three Symphonic Choruses; Pictures at an Exhibition Valery Polyansky Producer
1997 Neeme Järvi-The Early Recordings, Vol. 1 Neeme Järvi Engineer
1997 Schnittke: Piano Concerto; Requiem Valery Polyansky Producer
1997 Schnittke: Symphony No.2 Valery Polyansky Producer
1997 Shostakovich: String Quartet No. 3; Two Pieces for String Octet; Piano Quintet Borodin Quartet Engineer
1997 Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 1, 5, 6 & 9 Gennady Rozhdestvensky Engineer
1997 Shostakovich: Symphony No.15/Cello Concerto No.1 Engineer
1997 Valentin Silvestrov: Two Pieces from "Kitsch Music for Piano"; String Quartet No. 1; Symphony No. 5 Unknown Contributor Role
1996 Dvorák: Mass in D major; Te Deum Valery Polyansky Producer
1996 Emil Gilels Edition [Box Set] Emil Gilels Engineer
1996 Emil Gilels Edition, Vol. 1 Emil Gilels Engineer
1996 Emil Gilels Edition, Vol. 3 Emil Gilels Engineer
1996 Glazunov: The King of the Jews Gennady Rozhdestvensky Producer
1996 Grechaninov: Mass 'Et in terra pax'; Symphony No. 2 Valery Polyansky Producer
1996 Rodion Shchedrin: Carmen-Suite; Anna Karenina Gennady Rozhdestvensky / Evgeny Svetlanov Engineer
1996 Schnittke: In Memoriam; Septet; Music for Piano and Chamber Orchestra Producer
1996 Schnittke: Symphony No. 1 Gennady Rozhdestvensky Producer
1996 Shchedrin: Carmen Suite; Anna Karenina Gennady Rozhdestvensky Engineer
1996 Shchedrin: Piano Concertos Nos. 1-3 Evgeny Svetlanov Engineer
1996 Shchedrin: The Sealed Angel Vladimir Minin Engineer
1995 Beethoven: Diabelli Variations, Op. 120 Oleg Kagan / Sviatoslav Richter Engineer
1995 Grechaninov: Liturgia Domestica (Complete) Valery Polyansky Engineer, Recording Producer
1995 Grechaninov: Symphony No. 1; Snowflakes; Missa Sancti Spiritus Valery Polyansky Producer
1995 Hindemith: Die Harmonie der Welt; Honegger: Symphony No. 3 "Liturgique" Leningrad Philharmonic Orchestra / Yevgeny Mravinsky Engineer
1995 Mozart, Sibelius and Mussorgsky Yevgeny Mravinsky Engineer
1995 Russian Choral Music-Russian Easter Trinity-Saint Sergius Lavra Choir Engineer
1995 Sergei Vasilevich Rachmaninov: Vespers (Vsenoshchnoye Bdeniye), Op. 37 Valery Polyansky Engineer
1995 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 6; Symphony No. 10 Yevgeny Mravinsky Engineer
1995 Tchaikovsky: Liturgy of St. John Chrysostom Valery Polyansky / USSR Ministry of Culture Chamber Choir Recording Supervision
1995 Traditional Russian Folk Songs Valery Polyansky / Russian State Symphony Capella Engineer
1994 The Seven Days of Passion Valery Polyansky Engineer, Producer
1993 Anders Eliasson: Symphony No. 1; Concerto for Bassoon and Strings; Ostacoli Juha Kangas / Gennady Rozhdestvensky / Knut Sönstevold Producer
1993 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 13 "Babi Yar" Kirill Kondrashin Engineer
1993 Tchaikovsky: Orchestral Suite No. 3; Festival Coronation March Gennady Rozhdestvensky Engineer, Recording Supervision
1992 Shchedrin: Piano Concertos 1 - 3 Evgeny Svetlanov Engineer
1992 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 4; Romeo and Juliet Fantasy Overture Gennady Rozhdestvensky Digital Recording, Engineer, Recording Supervision
1991 Mussorgsky: Sunless; Tchaikovsky: Romances Evgeny Nesterenko Engineer
1991 Myaskovsky: Symphony No. 17 Evgeny Svetlanov Engineer
1990 Schnittke: Concertos for Viola & Cello Yuri Bashmet Engineer
1990 Schnittke: Symphony No. 2 Gennady Rozhdestvensky Engineer
1990 Schnittke: Symphony No. 3 Gennady Rozhdestvensky Engineer
1990 Schnittke: Symphony No. 4 Gennady Rozhdestvensky Engineer
1990 Svetlanov Conducts Rachmaninov Evgeny Svetlanov Engineer
1986 Shostakovich: Piano Quintet in G minor; String Quartets 7 & 8 Borodin Quartet / Sviatoslav Richter Producer
Bach: Well-Tempered Clavier, Book 1 Sviatoslav Richter Engineer
Bartok: Music for Strings, Percussion & Celeste Yevgeny Mravinsky Engineer
Debussy: Suite bergamasque; Préludes, Book 2 Sviatoslav Richter Engineer
Die große historische Röver-Orgel in der Evangelische Baptistenkirche in Moskau Alexei Parshin Recording Supervision
Georgy Sviridov: Songs & Romances Evgeny Nesterenko / Georgy Sviridov Engineer
Glazunov: Symphonies Gennady Rozhdestvensky Engineer
I long for you...(Russian and Italian songs) Ljuba Kazarnovskaya Engineer
Khachaturian conducts Khachaturian, Vol. 2 Aram Khachaturian Engineer
Manolis Kalomirus: Rhapsodies Nos. 1 & 2; Lyrics; Minas the Rebel Byron Fidetzis Engineer
Milhaud: Saudades do Brasil, suite for piano Op67; Symphony No3 Gennady Rozhdestvensky Engineer
Myaskovsky: Symphonies Nos. 24 & 25 Evgeny Svetlanov Engineer
Prokofiev: Ballets Gennady Rozhdestvensky Engineer
Prokofiev: Cinderella, Op. 87; On the Dnieper, Op. 51 Gennady Rozhdestvensky Engineer
Prokofiev: Pas d'acier, Op. 41; L'enfant prodigue, Op. 46 Gennady Rozhdestvensky Engineer
Prokofiev: Symphonies Gennady Rozhdestvensky Sound Production
Prokofiev: Tale of the Stone Flower, Op. 118 Gennady Rozhdestvensky Engineer
Richter plays Prokofiev Sviatoslav Richter Engineer
S. Prokofiev: Chout - Histoire d'un bouffon qui a roulè sept autres bouffons, Op. 21 Gennady Rozhdestvensky / USSR Ministry of Culture Symphony Orchestra Engineer
Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 6 & 10 Yevgeny Mravinsky Engineer
Sibelius: The Symphonies Moscow Radio Symphony Orchestra / Gennady Rozhdestvensky Engineer
Skalkottas: Greek Dances Engineer
The Italian and Spanish Music Leonid Kogan Engineer
Vyacheslav Artyomov: Invocations Mark Pekarsky Percussion Ensemble Engineer