Henrik Sleiborg

Credits

(1-104 of 104)
Year Album Artist
2016 Bruhns & Scheidemann: Organ Works Bine Bryndorf Recording Producer
2016 Dietrich Buxtehude: The Complete Organ Works Bine Bryndorf Recording Producer
2009 J.P.E. Hartmann: The Key Masterpieces Recording Producer
2009 Rued Langgaard: Messis Flemming Dreisig Editing, Producer
2009 Vagn Holmboe Producer
2007 Buxtehude: Complete Works for Organ, Vol. 6 Bine Bryndorf Producer
2007 Finn Savery: Chamber Music Finn Savery Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2007 Paul von Klenau: Die Weise von Liebe und Tod des Kornetts Christoph Rilke Bo Skovhus Editing, Mastering, Producer
2007 Voices: Inga Nielsen (Live and Studio Recordings, 1952-2007) Inga Nielsen Producer
2006 Anders Koppel: Works for Saxophone and Orchestra Benjamin Koppel Producer
2006 Buxtehude: Complete Works for Organ, Vol. 4 Bine Bryndorf Producer
2006 Emil Hartmann: Nordic Folk Dances; Hakon Jarl; A Carnival Feast Bo Holten Editing, Producer
2006 J.S. Bach: Weihnachtsoratorium Per Enevold Producer, Editing
2006 Los Angeles Street Concerto: Michala Petri plays Thomas Koppel Michala Petri Editing Engineer, Producer
2006 Poul Ruders: Kafka's Trial Thomas Søndergård Editing, Producer
2005 Dietrich Buxtehude: Complete Works for Organ, Vol. 3 Bine Bryndorf Producer
2005 Herman D. Koppel: Concertos Paul Mann Editing, Producer
2005 J.P.E. Hartmann, Niels W. Gade: Works for Organ Hans Fagius Editing, Producer
2004 Dietrich Buxtehude: Complete Works for Organ, Vol. 2 Bine Bryndorf Producer
2004 Hakon Børresen: The Royal Guest Tamas Veto Editing, Mastering, Producer
2004 Herman D. Koppel: Orchestral Works, Vol. 4 Moshe Atzmón Editing Engineer, Producer
2004 Lars Hegaard: Chamber Music Henrik Vagn Christensen / Danish Chamber Players Editing Engineer, Producer
2003 Buxtehude: Complete Works for Organ, Vol. 1 Bine Bryndorf Producer
2003 Carl Nielsen: Songs Inger Dam-Jensen / Morten Ernst Lassen / Ulrich Staerk Editing Engineer, Producer
2003 Hermann D. Koppel: Orchestral Works, Vol. 3 Ålborg Symphony Orchestra / Moshe Atzmón Editing Engineer, Producer
2003 Jesper Koch: Orchestral Works Editing Engineer, Producer
2003 Koppel, Bentzon: Chamber Music Nikolaj Bentzon / Wind Quintet of the Danish National Symphony Orchestra Producer
2003 Poul Rovsing Olsen: Belisa Tamas Veto Editing Engineer, Producer
2002 Paul von Klenau: Symphony No. 7; Gespräche mit dem Tod; etc. Odense Symphony Orchestra / Susanne Resmark / Jan Wagner Editing Engineer, Producer
2000 ...to arrive where we started Henrik Vagn Christensen Engineer, Producer
2000 Herman D. Koppel: Orchestral Works, Vol. 1 Ålborg Symphony Orchestra Editing Engineer, Producer
2000 J.P.E. Hartmann: Piano Music Nina Gade Editing Engineer, Producer
2000 Jørgensen: Confrontations Odense Symphony Orchestra / Tamas Veto Editing Engineer, Producer
2000 Matthias Ronnefeld: Am Abend tönen die herbstlichen Wälder Athelas Sinfonietta Copenhagen / Sebastian Gottschick Producer
2000 Paul von Klenau: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 5; Paolo und Francesca Odense Symphony Orchestra / Jan Wagner Editing, Producer
2000 Poul Ruders: Tjenerindens fortælling (The Handmaid's Tale) Michael Schønwandt Editing Engineer, Producer
2000 Poul Schierbeck: Den kinesiske Fløjte; Dronning Dagmar; Fyrtøjet Giordano Bellincampi Editing Engineer, Producer
2000 Vagn Holmboe: String Quartets, Vol. 7 Kontra Quartet Editorial Engineer, Producer
1999 Børresen: Orchestral Works Owain Arwel Hughes Editing, Producer
1999 Danish Romantic Trumpet Concertos Ketil Christensen / Carsten Svanberg Producer
1999 String Quartets, Vol. 5 Kontra Quartet Editing Engineer, Producer
1999 Vagn Holboe: String Quartets, Vol. 4 Kontra Quartet Editing, Producer
1998 Carl Nielsen: Into the Black Henrik Vagn Christensen / Danish Chamber Players Editing Engineer, Producer
1998 Cello Miniatures Henrik Brendstrup Editing, Producer
1998 Louis Glass: Violin Sonatas Nos. 1 & 2; Cello Sonata Arne Balk-Møller / Henrik Brendstrup Editing, Producer
1997 Peter Arnold Heise, Peter Erasmus Lange Lange-Müller: Songs Inger Dam-Jensen / Christen Stubbe Teglebajaerg Editing, Producer
1997 Peter Arnold Heise, Peter Erasmus Lange-Müller: Songs Sten Byriel / Ulrich Staerk Editing, Producer
1997 Poul Ruders: Solar Trilogy Michael Schønwandt Producer
1997 Vagn Holmboe: String Quartets, Vol. 3 Kontra Quartet Editing, Producer
1996 Du dejlig Rosenknop: 18th Century Danish Songs Digital Editing
1995 Pous Schierbeck: Häxa; Til Fêted Galantes Overture; Den Kinesiske Fløte Susanne Lange Producer
1993 Louis Glass: Piano Fantasy; Piano Sonatas Nina Gade Producer
Baroque Fever Bjarte Eike / Thomas Pitt / Allan Rasmussen / Peter Spissky Producer
Enna: Piano Music Ida Cernicka Editing Engineer, Producer
Hakon Borreson: String Quartet No. 2; String Sextet, Op. 5 Copenhagen Classic Editing Engineer, Producer
Heise, Weyse and Lange-Müller: Love Songs Mathias Hedegaard / Tove Lønskov Editing Engineer, Recording Producer
Louis Glass: String Sextet; Piano Quintet Copenhagen Classic Editing, Recording Supervision
Matti Borg: Lykkedag De Nordiske Spillemænd / Kurt Ravn Producer, Editing Engineer
Niels W. Gade, J. P. E. Hartmann: String Quartets Cailin Quartet Producer
Passage: Piano Trios Trio Ondine Producer
Vagn Holmboe: The Complete String Quartets Kontra Quartet Editing, Recording Producer