Harry Ruby

Follow Artist +

Composer Harry Ruby enjoyed a long career songwriting for Broadway and Hollywood musicals, almost always in collaboration with lyricist Bert Kalmar. Born in N.Y.C. in 1895, he got his start working as…

Read Full Biography

STREAM OR BUY:

Active

1920s - 1940s

Also Known As

Harry Rubinstein