Harry Belafonte

One-time King of Calypso and major civil-rights activist whose career took countless twists and turns over seven decades.

Read Full Biography

STREAM OR BUY:

Active

1940s - 2020s

Died

April 25, 2023 in New York, NY

Also Known As

Harold George Bellanfanti, Jr.