Guy Bidmead

Credits

(1-88 of 88)
Year Album Artist
2014 Rock Ballads: The Collection Engineer, Recording
2012 Complete Early Years Motörhead Producer
2011 Box 'O' Snakes: The Sunburst Years 1978-1982 Whitesnake Engineer
2010 Icon Motörhead Producer
2010 Rainbow's End: An Anthology 1973-1985 Camel Engineer
2009 Crawler/Snake Rattle and Roll [Bonus Track] Crawler Engineer
2007 Chasing the Storm Trojan Producer
2005 Best of Hard Rock, Vol. 1: Aerosmith/Guns and Roses Engineer
2005 Rock Breakout Years: 1987 Whitesnake Engineer
2003 Exodus/Survival/Confrontation Bob Marley Assistant Engineer
2002 In a Word Yes Tapes
2002 SAHB Stories/Rock Drill The Sensational Alex Harvey Band Engineer
2002 The Biz Suxx Wrathchild Producer
2001 Whitesnake Whitesnake Recording
2000 Clonakilty Cowboys/Blowin' [One Way] Noel Redding Engineer
2000 GoonHilly Down/Spot Planets Engineer
1998 From Here to Eternity Uli Jon Roth Mixing
1998 Hold On Trapeze Engineer
1997 Spellbound: The Very Best of Split Enz Split Enz Engineer
1997 The Best of Cozy Powell Cozy Powell Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1995 Coroner Coroner Producer, Engineer
1995 The Best of Motörhead, Vol. 2 Motörhead Producer
1994 25 Years On [Box] Hawkwind Producer
1993 1973-1979: Oddz & Enz Split Enz Engineer
1991 Banzai! Tigertailz Mixing
1990 Cracked Brain Destruction Producer, Engineer
1988 No Sleep at All Motörhead Producer
1988 Punishment for Decadence Coroner Producer, Engineer
1988 The Decline Of Western Civilization, Part II: The Metal Years Producer
1988 The Xenon Codex Hawkwind Producer
1987 1987 Whitesnake Recording
1987 Rock 'N' Roll Motörhead Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Remixing, Audio Production
1986 Unveiling the Wicked Exciter Producer, Audio Production
1985 Electric Sun Uli Jon Roth Mixing
1985 Immigrant Gene Loves Jezebel Mixing
1985 Long Live the Loud Exciter Audio Production
1985 Metal Anarchy Warfare Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Audio Production
1984 Heart of the Storm Alaska Engineer
1984 No Remorse Motörhead Engineer
1984 Power from the Universe Battleaxe Engineer
1984 Summer Lightning Wildfire Producer
1983 Samurai Grand Prix Mixing
1982 Saints & Sinners Whitesnake Engineer
1981 Tilt Cozy Powell Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1980 Get Happy!! Elvis Costello / Elvis Costello & the Attractions Remixing
1980 Look at Me Now Bernie Marsden Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1980 Ten Bloody Marys & Ten How's Your Fathers Elvis Costello / Elvis Costello & the Attractions Remixing
1979 Earthquake Electric Sun Mixing, Mixing Engineer
1979 Mick Taylor Mick Taylor Engineer
1979 Two Faced No Dice Engineer
1977 96° in the Shade Third World Engineer, Mixing
1977 Crawler Back Street Crawler Engineer
1977 Exodus Bob Marley / Bob Marley & the Wailers Audio Engineer, Assistant Engineer, Assistant, Mixing Engineer
1976 Automatic Man Automatic Man Tape Operator
1976 Blackheart Man Bunny Wailer Mixing
1976 Moonmadness Camel Assistant Engineer
1976 Second Thoughts Split Enz Engineer
1976 Voices and Instruments Jan Steele & John Cage Engineer
1975 Another Green World Brian Eno Assistant Engineer
1975 Mental Notes Split Enz Engineer
1975 Rush Strife Assistant Engineer
1974 Tales from Topographic Oceans Yes Tapes
Here I Go Again Whitesnake Recording
Tap Turns On the Water: CCS Story CCS Engineer