Gilles Fruchaux

+ Follow Artist

Credits

(1-91 of 91)
Year Album Artist
2012 Green Apocalypse Wang Li / Yom Producer
2009 L'Arbre des Modes Ahmed Shiki Director
2009 Music from the World: Korea Director
2009 Music from the World: Persian Gulf Director
2009 Siberia, Vol. 10: Song of the Golden Mountains Music From the World Director
2009 Uruguay: Tambores del Candombe, Vol. 2 Music From the World Director
2008 Arakatz Les Maitres de Musique d'Arménie Director
2008 Gasba Flutes from Northeast Algeria Director
2008 New King Of Klezmer Clarinet Yom Producer, Audio Production
2008 The Three Sisters Joanne McIver Director
2008 Xoomij Overtone Singing from Mongolia Tserendavaa & Tsogtgerel Director
2007 Chant Dhrupad a Vezelay Sayeeduddin Dagar Director
2007 France: Music of Berry Coup de 4 Director
2007 Live: Satellit Cafe, Paris Senem Diyici Quartet Producer
2007 Marimba, Vol. 2: Mexican Marimbas Luc Le Masne Director
2007 Southern India: Carnatic Percussions K.V. Pradad / K.V. Prasad Director
2007 The Deep Song of Korea Minyo Director
2007 Wormholes Didier Petit Production Director
2006 Burkina Faso: Farafina Djembe Lassina Coulibaly Director
2006 Dombra from Kazakhstan The Kui Shertpe of Karatu Director
2006 La Cabrette Bagpipe from Auverg Michel Esbelin Director
2006 Marimbas from Veracruz Grupo Nematatlin Director
2006 Percussion and Saxophone François Kokelaere Director
2006 Scotland: Glenfinnan to Glasgow Joanne McIver Director
2005 Biso Nawa Henri Dikongué Producer
2004 De Guantanamo a Baracoa Cumbancha Director
2004 Hymn to Confucius Fleur de Prunus Collection
2004 Quadrille of Guadeloupe Reynoir Casimir Director
2002 Bugarrigarra Jowandi Dirigida
2002 Christmas in the Balkans Dirigida
2002 For the Love of Niguns, Vol. 3 Duo Peylet-Cuinot Dirigida
2002 Music from the Seychelles Dirigida
2001 Hommage: Percussions and Songs from Ivory Coast Yelemba d'Abidjan Dirigida
1998 Breath Souffle Artwork
1998 C'est la Vie Henri Dikongué Producer
1998 France: Hurdy-Gurdy Gaston Riviere Compilation Producer
1998 Iranian Music: Saz-Eno Hossein Alizâdeh Collection
1998 Iza: Noel en Maramures - Roumanie, Vol. 4 Conductor
1998 Mare Nostrum: Songs of Sicily & Aeolian Islands, Vol. 2 Benito Merlino Compilation Producer
1998 Percussions: Musique du Monde François Kokelaere Compilation Producer
1998 Polynesian Polyphonies: Musique du Monde Himene Compilation Producer
1998 Sephardic Songs: Romances Sefardies - Noches Francoise Atlan Compilation Producer
1998 Stop Time Ray Lema Producer
1997 Anthology of Iranian Rhythms, Vol. 1 Madjid Khaladj Compilation Producer
1997 Berimbau François Kokelaere Compilation Producer
1997 Bulgarian Voices Ray Lema Producer, Assistant Producer
1997 Colenso Abafana Benkokhelo Compilation Producer
1997 Guinea-Martinique Wofa/Tambou Bo Kannal Compilation Producer
1997 India: The Kutch Peoples Compilation Producer
1997 Island Outpost, Vol. 2 Producer
1997 Kora & Song of the N'Gabu, Vol. 2 M'Bady Kouyate Compilation Producer
1997 Mali: Music & Songs Compilation Producer
1997 Neapolitan Songs Flavio Esposito Compilation Producer
1997 Orient of the Greeks Compilation Producer
1997 Peasant Music from Haiti Compilation Producer
1997 Rasmi So Kalmery Producer
1997 Viet-Nam Du Nord: Chant de Possessions (Northern Viet-nam: Posession Songs) Direction
1996 Anthology of the Music of Bali, Vol. 4 Compilation Producer
1996 Costa Rica: Calypso Dirigida
1996 Green Light Ray Lema Producer
1996 Matchowe Momo Wandel Soumah Compilation Producer
1996 Music from the Island of Karpathos Compilation Producer
1996 Ney of Mohammad Musavi Mohammad Musavi Compilation Producer
1996 Spirit of Wind Yoshikazu Iwamoto Director
1995 African Ballet Heritage Compilation Producer
1995 Anthology of the Music of Bali, Vol. 1 Compilation Producer
1995 Armenie: Sources Yeghish Manoukian Compilation Producer
1995 Brésil: Capoeira Senzala De Santos Capoeira Senzala De Santos Dirigida
1995 Cape Verde: Anthology 1959-1992 Compilation Producer
1995 Flamenco & Moorish Roots Marc Loopuyt Compilation Producer
1995 Initiation Songs of the Bauls of Bengale Bauls Compilation Producer
1995 Kasse-ko Buisson Ardent Group Compilation Producer
1995 Li Family Band: Shawms, Vol. 2 Li Family Band Compilation Producer
1995 Music of North Khorassan Simâ Binâ Compilation Producer
1995 Nice, Piedmont, Liguria: Polyphony of Southern Alps Compilation Producer
1995 Popular Yiddish Songs Compilation Producer
1995 Qawwali, the Essence of Desire Meher Ali Compilation Producer
1995 Siberia, Vol. 4: Kamtchatka: Dance Drums from Siberian Far East Compilation Producer
1995 Songs of Sicily & Aeolian Islands Benito Merlino Compilation Producer
1995 Tout Partout Ray Lema Producer
1993 Professeur Stefanov Et Les Voix Bulgares De L'ensemble Pirin Ray Lema Producer
Fugue Latino-Parisienne: Return From South America Cipango Compilation Producer
L' Ame du Luth Waed Bouhassoun Main Personnel
Le Silence de L'Exode Yom Label Direction
Musiques Du Burkina Faso & Du Mali Yan Kadi Faso Compilation Producer
Tadjikistan-Ouzbékistan: Tradition Savante Shash Maquam Mastâneh Ergashova Compilation Producer
The Waters of Oxalá Candomble Compilation Producer, Dirigida
You Will Never Die! Yom & the Wonder Rabbis Label Manager