Fredro Starr
Credit: Jonathan Mannion

Fredro Starr

Follow Artist +

Rapper Fredro Starr has a lot on his plate. The Queens, NY, native balances both an acting and a music career. Starr began his rapping career when he founded the hardcore rap/hip hop group Onyx in 1991…

Read Full Biography

STREAM OR BUY:

Active

1990s - 2020s

Genre

Rap

Also Known As

Fred Lee Scruggs, Jr.

Member Of