Fabian Frank

Credits

(1-114 of 114)
Year Album Artist
2018 Bernstein: On the Waterfront Christian Lindberg / Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Post Production
2018 Brahms: Symphony No. 2; Haydn Variations; Academic Festival Overture Thomas Dausgaard / Swedish Chamber Orchestra Engineer
2018 Lauri Porra: Entropia Jaakko Kuusisto / Lahti Symphony Orchestra / Paperi T Engineer
2017 Brahms: Song of Destiny - Works for Choir and Orchestra Eric Ericson Chamber Choir / Gävle Symphony Orchestra / Jaime Martín Engineer
2017 Haydn, CPE Bach: Cello Concertos Steven Isserlis Engineer
2017 Ligeti: Piano Concerto; Cello Concerto; Chamber Concerto; Melodien Joonas Ahonen / BIT 20 Ensemble / Baldur Brönnimann / Christian Poltéra Engineer
2017 Richard Strauss: Oboe Concerto; Wind Serenade; Wind Sonatina No. 2 Alexeï Ogrintchouk Engineer
2017 Universe Jean-Pierre Collot Engineer, Editing
2015 Dutilleux: Le Loup; Trois Sonnets de Jean Cassou; La Fille du Diable; Quatre Mélodies; Trois Tableaux Symphoniques Pascal Rophé Engineer, Mixing
2015 Gian Francesco Malipiero: Sinfonia degli eroi Amaury du Closel / Thessaloniki State Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2015 Sibelius: The Symphonies Okko Kamu / Lahti Symphony Orchestra Mixing, Engineer
2015 The Kristjan Järvi Sound Project: Baltic Sea Voyage Baltic Sea Youth Philharmonic / Kristjan Järvi Engineer
2013 Barber: Cello Concerto; Sonata; Adagio for Strings Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra / Andrew Litton / Christian Poltéra / Kathryn Stott Engineer
2013 Elgar: Symphony No. 2 Sakari Oramo / Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2013 Great Works for Flute & Orchestra Sharon Bezaly / Neeme Järvi Engineer
2013 Handel: Water Music Haydn Sinfonietta Wien / Manfred Huss Engineer
2013 Kalevi Aho: Symphony No. 15; Double Bass Concerto; Minea Lahti Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2013 Mozart Martin Fröst Engineer
2013 Sibelius: Masonic Ritual Music Engineer
2013 The Red Violin: Concertos by Corigliano & Kuusisto Jaakko Kuusisto / Elina Vähälä Engineer
2013 The Unknown Sibelius: Rarities and First Recordings Engineer
2013 Wagner: Wesedonck-Lieder; Siegfried-Idyll; Overtures Thomas Dausgaard / Nina Stemme Engineer
2012 1948-2001: A Ligeti Odyssey Recording Editor
2012 H.K. Gruber: 3 MOB Pieces; Busking; Kurt Schwertsik: Divertimento Macchiato Håkan Hardenberger / Swedish Chamber Orchestra Engineer
2012 London Calling! Barokksolistene / Bjarte Eike / Tuva Semmingsen Engineer
2011 Across the Sea: Chinese-American Flute Concertos Sharon Bezaly / Lan Shui / Singapore Symphony Orchestra Digital Editing, Engineer
2011 Around the World Daniel Schnyder / Stefan Schulz Mixing, Engineer
2011 Bruch: Violin Concerto; Romance Vadim Gluzman Engineer
2011 Georg Gebel d.J.: Christmas Cantatas, Vol. 2 Les Amis de Philippe / Andreas Post / Ludger Remy / Britta Schwarz / Matthias Vieweg / Veronika Winter Recording Producer
2011 Great Baritone Arias Peter Mattei Engineer
2011 Harmonious Breath Claude Delangle / En Shao / Taipei Chinese Orchestra Engineer
2011 Per Nørgård: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 2; Spaces of Time Rolf Gupta / Peter Herresthal / Stavanger Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2011 Rihm, Toch: Cello Concertos German Chamber Philharmonic / Bremen Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2011 Sibelius: The Tempest; The Bard; Tapiola Okko Kamu Engineer, Mixing
2011 Snowflakes: A Classical Christmas Øystein Baadsvik / Cantus / Trondheim Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2011 Trombone Fantasy Christian Lindberg / En Shao / Taipei Chinese Orchestra Engineer
2011 Vivaldi: Concertos for Strings Arte dei Suonatori Engineer
2010 Armas Järnefelt: Symphonic Fantasy; Berceuse; Serenade; Suite in E flat major Jaakko Kuusisto / Lahti Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2010 HK Gruber: Busking; Nebelsteinmusik; Violin Concerto No. 1 Katarina Andreasson / Håkan Hardenberger / Swedish Chamber Orchestra Engineer
2010 James MacMillan: Visitatio Sepulchri; Sun-Dogs Celso Antunes / James MacMillan / Netherlands Radio Chamber Orchestra / Netherlands Radio Choir Engineer
2010 Korngold & Dvarionas: Violin Concertos Vadim Gluzman / Neeme Järvi Engineer
2009 Beethoven: The Symphonies Minnesota Orchestra / Osmo Vänskä Editing
2009 Brett Dean: Water Music Swedish Chamber Orchestra Engineer
2009 Elfrida Andrée: Piano Trio in G minor; Piano Trio in C minor; Piano Quartet in A minor Trio Nordica Digital Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2009 Foliations Stockholm Chamber Brass Digital Editing
2009 The Sibelius Edition, Vol. 9: Chamber Music 2 Digital Editing
2009 Whirling Dance Sharon Bezaly / Yiu-Kwong Chung / Taipei Chinese Orchestra Engineer
2008 Fantasia Tropica: Géza Frid - Streichquartette Amaryllis Quartett Recording Producer, Recording Editor
2008 Fartein Valen: Orchestral Music, Vol. 1 Elise Båtnes / Christian Eggen / Stavanger Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2008 Fartein Valen: Orchestral Music, Vol. 2 Christian Eggen / Stavanger Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2008 Get on the Train Cornamusa Composer
2008 Rachmaninov: Symphony No. 2 Lan Shui / Singapore Symphony Orchestra Engineer, Digital Editing
2008 Siitä tuntee Joulun: A Finnish Christmas Esa Heikkilä Engineer
2008 The Sibelius Edition, Vol. 5: Theatre Music Engineer
2007 Both World Cornamusa Composer
2007 Exposed Throat Håkan Hardenberger Digital Editing
2007 Mozart: Harmoniemusik from His Late Operas Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen Wind Soloists Editing, Mixdown Engineer, Producer
2007 Richard Strauss: Eine Alpensinfonie, Op. 64 Jonas Alber Editing
2007 Rimsky-Korsakov: Orchestral Works including Sheherazade Kees Bakels / Malaysian Philharmonic Orchestra Digital Editing
2007 Stefan Wolpe, Vol. 4 Ensemble SurPlus Producer
2007 Stefan Wolpe: Lieder; Battle Piece Gunnar Brandt-Sigurdsson Editing, Mastering, Producer
2007 Uljas Pulkkis: Enchanted Garden Sharon Bezaly / Jaakko Kuusisto / Susanna Mälkki Engineer
2006 Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 Osmo Vänskä Digital Editing
2006 Cabinetmusik for Carl Theodor Neue Düsseldorfer Hofmusik Surround Mix
2006 Karl Weigl: Symphony No. 6; Old Vienna Berlin Symphony Orchestra / Alun Francis / Thomas Sanderling Digital Editing
2006 Mozart: Piano Concerto Nos. 23 & 9 'Jeunehomme' Imogen Cooper Engineer
2006 Schumann: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 4 Thomas Dausgaard Digital Editing
2006 Weber: Clarinet Concertos & Quintet Martin Fröst Digital Editing
2006 World Poetry in Russian Music Frieder Andres Editing
2005 Bach: Cantatas, Vol. 26 - BWV 96, 122, 180 Bach Collegium Japan / Masaaki Suzuki Digital Editing
2005 Bach: Cantatas, Vol. 27 - BWV 5, 80, 115 Bach Collegium Japan / Masaaki Suzuki Digital Editing
2005 Christian Lindberg: A Composer's Portrait Christian Lindberg Digital Editing
2005 Couperin: Leçons de Ténèbres Robin Blaze / Daniel Taylor / Theatre of Early Music Digital Editing
2005 Nordic Spell Sharon Bezaly Digital Editing
2005 Rimsky-Korsakov: Symphonies No. 1 & No. 3; Fantasia on Serbian Themes Malaysian Philharmonic Orchestra Digital Editing
2005 The Trio Sonata: 17th-Century France London Baroque Digital Editing
2005 Wiener Kammerserenade Emsland-Ensemble Recording Supervision
2004 Bach: Cantatas, Vol. 23 - BWV 10, 93, 107, 178 Bach Collegium Japan / Masaaki Suzuki Digital Editing
2004 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 5 Osmo Vänskä Digital Editing
2004 Duruflé, Hahn, Weinberg, Nikolayeva: Chamber Music Sharon Bezaly / Ronald Brautigam / Nobuko Imai Digital Editing
2004 Joseph Haydn: Airs, Variations and Dances Ronald Brautigam Digital Editing
2004 Schubert: String Quartets, Vol. 1 Mandelring Quartet Editing
2003 Ingvar Lidholm: Orchestral Works, 1944-1958 Lu Jia Digital Editing
2003 J.S. Bach: French Suites Masaaki Suzuki Digital Editing
2003 Touching Colours Christian Schmitt / Johannes Wildner Editing
2003 Viola Space Japan 10th Anniversary Nobuko Imai / Masao Kawasaki / Mazumi Tanamura Digital Editing
2002 Wasserspiele (Water Fantasies) Eduard Stan Digital Editing
Allan Pettersson: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2 Christian Lindberg / Norrköping Symphony Orchestra Engineer
Chameleon Øystein Baadsvik Engineer, Post Production Mix
Dreams in Splendid Black Path of Destiny Producer, Engineer
Eino Tamberg: Joanna Tentata Ballet Suite; Symphonic Dances; Concerto Grosso Neeme Järvi / Residentie Orkest den Haag Engineer
Valentin Silvestrov: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 5 Lahti Symphony Orchestra / Jukka-Pekka Saraste Engineer