Eric Martin
Credit: Philip Dixon

Eric Martin

Follow Artist +

Although Eric Martin is best-known as the lead singer of rock quartet Mr. Big, he was a seasoned music veteran before that outfit in 1988. Born on October 10, 1960, in Long Island, NY, Martin moved often…

Read Full Biography

STREAM OR BUY:

Active

1970s - 2010s

Genre

Also Known As

Eric Lee Martin