Enno Maemets

Credits

(1-507 of 507)
Year Album Artist
2017 Brahms-Glanert: Four Serious Songs; Brahms-Berio: Clarinet Sonata No. 1; Glanert Olari Elts / Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra / Kari Kriikku / Michael Nagy Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2017 Brahms: Liebeslieder Sigvards Klava / Latvian Radio Choir Mixing, Mastering
2017 Erkki-Sven Tüür: Peregrinus Ecstaticus; Noesis; Le pods des vies non vécues Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra / Hannu Lintu Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2017 La Donna è Mobile: Famous Tenor Arias by Verdi Luc Robert Mastering
2017 Olli Virtaperko: Romer's Gap - Three Concertos Jyväskylä Sinfonia / Jyväskylä Symphony Orchestra / Ville Matvejeff Engineer, Mixing, Photography, Mastering
2017 Peteris Vasks: Laudate Dominum Sigvards Klava / Latvian Radio Choir / Sinfonietta Riga Mixing, Mastering
2017 Prokofiev: Piano Concertos Nos. 2 & 5 Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra / Hannu Lintu / Olli Mustonen Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2017 Sibelius: Tapiola; En Saga; 8 Songs Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra / Hannu Lintu / Anne Sofie von Otter Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2017 Timeless Light: Estonian Cello Works Allar Kaasik Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Engineer
2017 Tõnu Kõrvits: Moorland Elegies Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir / Risto Joost / Tallinn Chamber Orchestra Mastering
2016 Arvo Pärt: Da pacem Domine Sigvards Klava / Latvian Radio Choir Mixing, Mastering
2016 Dvorák: Violin Concerto; Romance; Suk: Fantasy John Storgårds / Christian Tetzlaff Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2016 Erikki Melartin: Traumgesicht; Marjatta; The Blue Pearl Soile Isokoski / Hannu Lintu Mixing, Editing
2016 George Enescu, Béla Bartók, Erkki-Sven Tüür, Tõnu Kõrvits Mihkel Poll Engineer
2016 Magnus Lindberg: Al Largo; Cello Concerto No. 2; Era Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra / Anssi Karttunen / Hannu Lintu Mixing, Mastering
2016 Prokofiev: Piano Concertos Nos. 1, 3 & 4 Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra / Hannu Lintu / Olli Mustonen Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2016 Rautavaara: Rubáiyát; Balada; Canto V; Four songs from Rasputin Gerald Finley / Mika Pohjonen / John Storgårds Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2016 Sunleif Radmussen: Symphony No. 2 "The Earth Anew" Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra / John Storgårds Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2016 Uuno Klami, Einar Englund: Violin Concertos Johannes Gustavsson / Oulu Symphony Orchestra / Benjamin Schmid Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2016 Ēriks Ešenvalds: St. Luke Passion; Sacred Works Sigvards Klava / Latvian Radio Choir / Sinfonietta Riga Mixing, Mastering
2015 Alexander Zemlinsky: Die Seejungfrau; Sinfonietta, Op. 23 Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra / John Storgårds Mixing, Mastering, Balance Engineer, Sound Design
2015 Chausson: Poème de l'amour et de la mer; Berlioz: Nuits d'été; Duparc: Songs Soile Isokoski / John Storgårds Mixing, Balance Engineer, Sound Design
2015 Debussy: Preludes Book 2; Suite Bergamasque Marita Viitasalo Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2015 George Enescu: Symphonie Concertante; Symphony No. 1 Hannu Lintu / Truls Mørk Mixing, Mastering, Design, Balance Engineer
2015 Kaija Saariaho: Émilie Suite; Quatre Instants; Terra Memoria Marko Letonja / Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg / Karen Vourc'h Mixing, Mastering
2015 Karol Szymanowski: Piano Works, Vol. 3 Anu Vebviläinen / Anu Vehviläinen Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2015 Lotta Wennäkoski: Soie, for flute and orchestra; Hava; Amor Omnia Suite Kersten McCall / Dima Slobodeniouk Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2015 Mahler: Symphony No. 1; Blumine Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra / Hannu Lintu Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2015 Nielsen, Sibelius: Violin Concertos Baiba Skride Engineer
2015 Pasacalle Monica Groop / Timo Korhonen Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2015 Puumala: Anna Liisa Helsinki Chamber Choir / Jan Söderblom / Tapiola Sinfonietta Mixing, Mastering, Balance Engineer, Sound Design
2015 Shostakovich: Suite on Poems by Michelangelo; Liszt: Petrarch Sonnets Dmitri Hvorostovsky / Ivari Ilja Mixing, Mastering
2015 Sibelius: Complete Works for Mixed Choir Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir / Heikki Seppänen Mixing, Mastering, Balance Engineer, Sound Design
2015 Sibelius: Lemminkäinen Legends; Pohjola's Daughter Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra / Hannu Lintu Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2015 Toivo Kuula: South Ostrobothnian Suites I & II; Festive March; Prelude & Fugue Leif Segerstam / Turku Philharmonic Orchestra Mixing, Mastering, Balance Engineer, Sound Design
2015 Valentin Silvestrov: To Thee We Sing Sigvards Klava / Latvian Radio Choir Mixing, Mastering
2014 Berio: Sinfonia; Calmo; Ritirata Notturna di Madrid Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra / Hannu Lintu / Virpi Räisänen Mixing, Mastering
2014 Erkki-Sven Tüür: Symphony No. 5 for Big Band, Electric Guitar and Symphony Orchestra; Prophecy for Accordion and Orchestra Olari Elts Mixing, Mastering, Balance Engineer, Sound Design
2014 Heinrich Ignaz Franz Biber: Mystery Sonatas Battalia Continuo Group / Sirkka-Liisa Kaakinen-Pilch Engineer
2014 John Adams: The Gospel According to the Other Mary Gustavo Dudamel / Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2014 Leevi Madetoja: Symphonies 1 & 3; Okon Fuoko Suite Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra / John Storgårds Engineer, Mastering
2014 Messiaen: Turangalîla-Symphonie Valerie Hartmann-Claverie / Angela Hewitt / Hannu Lintu Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2014 Mozart: Piano Works - Neglected Treasures Anastasia Injushina Mixing, Mastering, Balance Engineer, Sound Design
2014 Sacred Love Aleksandrs Antonenko / Ieva Ezeriete / Sigvards Klava / Latvian Radio Choir Mixing, Mastering
2014 Shostakovich: Songs Gerald Finley / Thomas Sanderling Mixing, Mastering, Balance Engineer, Sound Design
2014 Shostakovich: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra / John Storgårds / Christian Tetzlaff Mixing, Mastering, Balance Engineer, Sound Design
2014 The Bells of Dawn Dmitri Hvorostovsky / Lev Kontorovich Mixing, Mastering
2013 Autrefois (Yesteryears): Flute Concertos by Paavo Heininen & Carl Nielsen Mikael Helasvuo Editing, Mastering, Recording
2013 Bach: Sonatas and Partitas for Solo Violin Sirkka-Liisa Kaakinen-Pilch Engineer, Mastering
2013 Christoph Graupner: Orchestral Suites Finnish Baroque Orchestra / Sirkka-Liisa Kaakinen-Pilch Mastering, Recording
2013 George Enescu: Symphony No. 3; Ouverture de Concert Hannu Lintu / Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer, Mastering
2013 György Ligeti: Violin Concerto; Lontano; Atmosphères Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra / Hannu Lintu / Benjamin Schmid Mixing, Mastering
2013 Hakola: Guitar Concertos Timo Korhonen / Oulu Symphony Orchestra / Santtu-Matias Rouvali Mastering, Recording
2013 Ilkka Turta: Etudes; Leo Brouwer: El Decamerón Negro; Toshio Hosokawa: Two Japanese Songs Ilkka Turta Mastering
2013 In This Moonlit Night Dmitri Hvorostovsky / Ivari Ilja Mixing, Mastering
2013 Kaija Saariaho: Chamber Works for Strings, Vol. 1 Anna Laakso / Meta4 / Marko Myöhänen Mixing, Mastering, Recording
2013 Kaija Saariaho: La Passion de Simone Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra / Esa-Pekka Salonen / Tapiola Chamber Choir / Dawn Upshaw Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2013 Leevi Madetoja: Symphony No. 2; Kullervo; Elegy Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra / John Storgårds Engineer, Mastering
2013 Lutoslawski: The Symphonies Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra / Esa-Pekka Salonen Editing, Engineer, Mastering
2013 Magnus Lindberg: Violin Concerto; Jubilees; Souvenir Pekka Kuusisto / Magnus Lindberg / Tapiola Sinfonietta Engineer, Mastering
2013 Peeter Váhl: Maria Magdalena Risto Joost / Latvian National Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2013 Pehr Henrik Nordgren: Concerto for Clarinet; Symphony No. 1 Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra / Juha Kangas / Christoffer Sundqvist Mixing, Mastering
2013 Rautavaara: Missa a Cappella Sigvards Klava / Latvian Radio Choir Mixing, Mastering
2013 Shostakovich: The Execution of Stepan Razin; Zoya Suite Vladimir Ashkenazy / Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer, Mastering
2012 Esa-Pekka Salonen: Out of Nowhere - Violin Concerto; Nyx Leila Josefowicz / Esa-Pekka Salonen Remix Engineer
2012 George Enescu: Symphony No. 2; Chamber Symphony Hannu Lintu / Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2012 Joseph Martin Kraus: Viola Concertos David Aaron Carpenter Engineer
2012 Kaija Saariaho: Trios Engineer
2012 Kaija Saariaho: Works for Orchestra Engineer
2012 Karol Szymanowski: Piano Works, Vol. 2 Anu Vehviläinen Engineer, Mastering, Recording Editor
2012 Levitation Christoffer Sundqvist Mixing, Mastering
2012 Magnus Lindberg: Chamber Works Anssi Karttunen / Kari Kriikku / Magnus Lindberg Engineer
2012 Max Reger: Violin Concerto; Chaconne Hannu Lintu / Benjamin Schmid / Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2012 Rachmaninov: All-Night Vigil Sigvards Klava / Latvian Radio Choir Mixing, Mastering
2012 Rautavaara: Choral Works Finnish Radio Chamber Choir / Timo Nuoranne Engineer
2012 Rautavaara: Modificata; Incantations; Toward the Horizon Colin Currie / Truls Mørk / John Storgårds Engineer
2012 Richard Strauss: Lieder Soile Isokoski / Marita Viitasalo Engineer
2012 Richard Strauss: Three Hymns; Opera Arias Soile Isokoski / Okko Kamu Engineer
2012 Scriabin: Etudes; Preludes; Piano Sonata No. 10; Vers la flamme Olli Mustonen Engineer
2012 Selim Palmgren: Sonata; 24 Preludes Henri Sigfridsson Engineer
2012 Seppo Pohjola: Symphonies 1 & 2 Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra / Sakari Oramo Mixing, Mastering
2012 The Legacy of Mahler Virpi Räisänen / Marita Viitasalo Engineer
2012 Vivaldi: Missae & Vesperae Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir / Tõnu Kaljuste / Tallinn Chamber Orchestra Recording Producer
2011 Berlioz: Harold in Italy; Paganini: Sonata per la Gran Viola e Orchestra Vladimir Ashkenazy / David Aaron Carpenter Engineer
2011 Einojuhani Rautavaara: Kaivos (The Mine) Hannu Lintu Engineer
2011 Einojuhani Rautavaara: Marjatta Tapiola Children's Choir / Tapiola Youth Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2011 Haydn: The Private Pleasure of Prince Esterházy Finnish Baryton Trio Engineer
2011 Kaija Saariaho: D'Om le Vrai Sens; Laterna Magica; Leino Songs Anu Komsi / Kari Kriikku / Sakari Oramo Mixing, Mastering
2011 Sibelius: Intimate Landscapes for Piano Tuija Hakkila Editing, Mastering
2011 Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 5 Piano Transcriptions Henri Sigfridsson Engineer
2011 Summer Thoughts: Rautavaara Works for Violin and Piano Paavali Jumppanen / Pekka Kuusisto Engineer
2011 Transfiguration Camilla Nylund Engineer
2011 Uljas Pulkkis: Tales of Joy, Passion and Love Kari Kriikku / Hannu Lintu / Gabriel Suovanen / Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2010 Bach: Partitas Timo Korhonen Engineer
2010 Con Spirito Anna-Liisa Bezrodny / Ivari Ilja Mastering, Recording
2010 Essential Highlights of Kari Kriikku Kari Kriikku Engineer
2010 Essential Highlights of Karita Mattila Karita Mattila Engineer
2010 Essential Highlights of Pekka Kuusisto Pekka Kuusisto Engineer
2010 Essential Highlights of Soile Isokoski Soile Isokoski Engineer
2010 Ottorino Respighi: Concerto in Modo Misolidio; Fontane di Roma Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra / Olli Mustonen / Sakari Oramo Mixing, Mastering
2010 Rachmaninov: Liturgy of St. John Chrysostom Sigvards Klava / Latvian Radio Choir Digital Mastering
2010 Sibelius: Violin Concerto; The Wood Nymph Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra / John Storgårds / Frank Peter Zimmermann Engineer
2010 The Irresistible Karita Mattila Karita Mattila Engineer
2009 Bach: Sonatas for Solo Violin Timo Korhonen Engineer, Photography
2009 Beethoven: Piano Concertos Nos. 4 & 5 Olli Mustonen Engineer
2009 Bizarre Bazaar Kari Kriikku Engineer
2009 Einojuhani Rautavaara: 12 Concertos Engineer
2009 Einojuhani Rautavaara: The 8 Symphonies Engineer
2009 Elämäni Lauluja, A Finnish Songbook Matti Salminen Engineer
2009 From Vyborg to L.A. Jussi Syren Mastering
2009 Hindemith: Das Marienleben Soile Isokoski Engineer
2009 Josef Suk: Asrael Vladimir Ashkenazy Engineer
2009 Jukka Tiensuu: Nemo; Puro; Spiriti Avanti! Chamber Orchestra / Susanna Mälkki Mastering, Post Production
2009 Kimmo Hakola: Piano Concerto; Sinfonietta Henri Sigfridsson / John Storgårds Engineer
2009 Martinu Vladimir Ashkenazy / Robert Kilinsky Digital Editing
2009 Nielsen, Ibert, Jolivet: Flute Concertos Petri Alanko / Jukka-Pekka Saraste Engineer
2009 Paganini: Duos Ismo Eskelinen / Pekka Kuusisto Engineer
2009 Toivo Kuula: Legends Leif Segerstam / Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra / Juha Uusitalo Editing, Mastering, Recording
2009 Unexpected Encounters: A Selection of Piano Sonatas by Joseph Haydn Tzimon Barto Engineer
2009 When a Blue Note Turns Red Hot Little Rachel Mastering
2008 Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 3; Violin Concerto (Version for Piano) Olli Mustonen Engineer
2008 Einojuhani Rautavaara: Complete Works for Male Choir Talla Vocal Ensemble / Ylioppilaskunnan Laulajat Engineer
2008 Elämälle: Songs by Oskar Merikanto Jorma Hynninen Engineer
2008 Harri Vuori: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2 Tuomas Pirilä Engineer
2008 Most Requested Jussi Syren Mastering
2008 Opera Gala Engineer
2008 Rrriot! The Beetle Crushers Remastering
2008 Soile Isokoski: Scene d'amour Soile Isokoski Engineer
2008 Visits the Johnny Bonanza Show Lester Peabody Mastering
2007 Beethoven: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 [Hybrid SACD] Olli Mustonen Engineer
2007 Drums Are for Parades B. Cupp & The Fill-Ups Mastering
2007 Fever Karita Mattila Engineer, Audio Engineer
2007 Fredrik Pacius: The Hunt of King Charles Ari Rasilainen Editing, Engineer, Mixing
2007 Mano a mano Timo Korhonen Engineer
2007 Ravel: Gaspard de la Nuit; Miroirs; Jeux d'eau Tzimon Barto Engineer
2007 Sibelius: Songs Hannu Jurmu Engineer
2007 Sibelius: Songs 2 Hannu Jurmu Engineer
2007 Sibelius: Violin Concerto; Symphony No. 2 Pekka Kuusisto / Leif Segerstam Engineer
2007 Stayin' on Top of the Beat Jussi Syren Rockabilly Revival Mastering
2007 The Roaring Twenties Christoph Berner / Réka Szilvay Editing, Mastering, Recording
2007 Twisted Fate Sleepwalkers Editing, Mastering
2007 Valoa Tapiola Youth Symphony Orchestra Editing, Mastering, Recording
2007 Virtuoso Accordion Mikko Luoma Engineer
2006 A Basket of Wild Strawberries: A Selection of Keyboard Works by Jean-Philippe Rameau Tzimon Barto Engineer
2006 Anton Diabelli: Complete Sonatines & Sonatas for Fortepiano & Guitar Miklós Spányi / Ilkka Virta Mastering
2006 Aulis Sallinen: The King Goes Forth to France Okko Kamu Engineer
2006 Heiligste Nacht: Choral Music for Advent & Christmas Recording Producer
2006 Mozart & Johann Molter: Clarinet Concertos Kari Kriikku / John Storgårds Engineer
2006 Now You're Gonna Be Loved Jessie Lee Miller Remastering
2006 Rachmaninov: Piano Sonata No. 2; Tchaikovsky: The Seasons Olli Mustonen Engineer
2006 Rautavaara: Song of My Heart; Orchestral Songs Gabriel Suovanen Engineer
2006 Sibelius: Complete Symphonies; Violin Concerto; Finlandia Leif Segerstam Engineer
2006 Sibelius: Works for Violin & Orchestra Pekka Kuusisto Engineer
2005 Louhen Polkuja / Paths in Tapiola Markus Lehtinen / Tapiola Youth Symphony Orchestra Editing, Mastering, Recording
2005 Mustonen Plays Sibelius Olli Mustonen Engineer
2005 Olli Kortekangas: Messenius and Lucia Arvo Volmer Engineer
2005 Ravel: Orchestral Versions of Gaspard de la nuit, Le tombeau de Couperin, Menuet antique, Pavane pour une infante déf Christoph Eschenbach Engineer
2005 Sergei Prokofiev: Cinderella Suite; Music for Children Olli Mustonen Engineer
2004 Bach & Shostakovich: Preludes & Fugues, Vol. 2 Olli Mustonen Engineer
2004 Christopher Rouse: Der Gerettete Alberich; Rapture; Violin Concerto Evelyn Glennie / Cho-Liang Lin / Leif Segerstam Engineer
2004 Erkki Salmenhaara: Suomi-Finland; La fille en mini-jupe; Adagietto; Le bateau ivre Erkki Salmenhaara Engineer
2004 Heitor Villa-Lobos: 12 Etudes (Original Version, 1928); Leo Brouwer: Estudios sencillos Timo Korhonen Engineer
2004 Introducing The Beetle Crushers Mastering
2004 Johannes Brahms: Sonata in F minor; 16 Waltzes Antti Siirala Engineer
2004 John Corigliano: Symphony No. 2 & The Mannheim Rocket John Storgårds Engineer
2004 Musical Soirée at Ainola Heini Kärkkäinen / Pekka Kuusisto Engineer
2004 Sibelius: Tempest, etc. Leif Segerstam Engineer
2004 Suomalainen rukous (Finnish Sacred Songs) Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra / Soile Isokoski Engineer
2004 Toivo Kuula, Leevi Madetoja: Finnish Songs Kirsi Tiihonen Engineer
2003 Beethoven, Wagner, Verdi: The Tárrega Transcriptions Timo Korhonen Engineer
2003 Einar Englund: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2; Epinikia Eri Klas / Matti Raekallio / Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2003 Focus on Guitars Lester Peabody Editing, Mastering
2003 Glass Radio The Wanglers Mastering
2003 Johnny Trouble and the Razors Johnny Trouble Mastering
2003 Mozart: Violin Concertos 3, 4 & 5 Pekka Kuusisto / Olli Mustonen Engineer
2003 Peteris Vasks: Symphony No. 2; Violin Concerto "Distant Light" Juha Kangas / John Storgårds Engineer
2003 Put the Blame on Alcohol Ellis & The Angry Teens Mastering
2003 Rautavaara: The House of the Sun Mikko Franck Engineer
2003 Ridin' the Wild Surf Husky & The Sandmen Mastering
2003 Sibelius: Symphony No. 3; Hindemith: The Four Temperaments Olli Mustonen Engineer
2003 The Complete Rockabilly Sessions Willie Lewis Editing, Mastering
2003 Vivaldi: Gloria; Settings from the Mass and Vespers Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir / Tõnu Kaljuste Producer
2003 Väinö Raitio: Queen of the Flowers Tuomas Ollila / Tapiola Sinfonietta Engineer
2002 Astor Piazzolla: Chamber Works Mastering
2002 Beethoven: Dance John Storgårds / Tapiola Sinfonietta Engineer
2002 Best of Evergreens Karita Mattila Engineer
2002 Can You Hear the Sound Ellis & The Angry Teens Mastering
2002 Grieg: Peer Gynt Suites Nos. 1 & 2; Lyric Suite; Holberg Suite; Elegiac Melodies Juha Kangas / Ari Rasilainen / Géza Szilvay Engineer
2002 Hugo Wolf: Italienisches Liederbuch Soile Isokoski / Bo Skovhus / Marita Viitasalo Engineer
2002 Joy! Highlights from the World-Famous Children's Choir Kari Ala-Pöllänen / Erkki Pohjola / Tapiola Children's Choir Engineer
2002 Karita's Christmas Karita Mattila Engineer
2002 Rautavaara: Aleksis Kivi Markus Lehtinen Engineer
2002 What Are You Waiting For? High Noon Editing
2001 Bach: Violin Concertos Jaakko Kuusisto / Pekka Kuusisto Engineer
2001 Englund: The Great Wall of China; Symphonies 4 & 5 Eri Klas / Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2001 Olli Mustonen: Triple Concerto; Petite Suite; Nonets Nos. 1 & 2 Lisa Batiashvili / Jaakko Kuusisto / Pekka Kuusisto / Olli Mustonen / Martti Rousi Engineer
2001 Rachmaninov: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 4 (Original Versions) Vladimir Ashkenazy / Alexander Guindin Engineer
2001 Sibelius Inspired by Nature Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra / Leif Segerstam Engineer
2001 Sunflower Sea: Piano Works by Déodat de Séverac Izumi Tateno Engineer
2000 Englund: Cello Concert; Aphorisms Jan-Erik Gustafsson / Eri Klas / Tampere Philharmonic Choir / Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2000 Gabriel Suovanen: Sydämeni laulut Gabriel Suovanen Engineer
2000 Jean Sibelius Leif Segerstam Engineer
2000 Jean Sibelius: Pelleas & Melisande; Cassazione; Presto; Suite mignonne; Suite champêtre; Suite caractéristique Tuomas Ollila / Tapiola Sinfonietta Engineer
2000 Karita Mattila Live in Helsinki Karita Mattila Engineer
2000 Rautavaara: A Requiem in Our Time Finnish Brass Symphony / Hannu Lintu Engineer
2000 Rautavaara: Sacred Works for Mixed Choirs Finnish Radio Chamber Choir / Timo Nuoranne Engineer
2000 Rautavarra: Piano Concerto No. 3 "Gift of Dreams"; Autumn Gardens Vladimir Ashkenazy Engineer
2000 Sergei Taneyev: Concert Suite for Violin & Orchestra; Entr'acte; Oresteya Overture Pekka Kuusisto Engineer
1999 A Tribute to Martti Talvela Martti Talvela Digital Restoration, Remastering
1999 Anton Bruckner: Symphony in F minor; Adagio Vladimir Ashkenazy Balance Engineer
1999 Erik Bergman: The Singing Tree Dominante Choir / Finnish National Opera Orchestra / Ulf Soderblom / Tapiola Chamber Choir Engineer
1999 Erkki Melartin: Violin Concerto; Sleeping Beauty Suite; Lyric Suite No. 3 Leif Segerstam Engineer
1999 Jouluna Jumala Syntyi Tapiola Choir Engineer
1999 Melartin: The Six SYMPHONIES Leonid Grin Engineer
1999 Merikanto: Works for Orchestra Tuomas Ollila Engineer
1999 Nada plays compositions by Eero Hämeenniemi Nada Editing, Mastering
1999 Rautavaara: On the Last Frontier Finnish Philharmonic Choir / Patrick Gallois / Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra / Leif Segerstam Engineer
1999 Romeo and Juliet Matti Raekallio Engineer
1999 Vivaldi: The Four Seasons Pekka Kuusisto Engineer
1998 Blacher: Orchestral Works Vladimir Ashkenazy Balance Engineer
1998 Meet the Composer: Magnus Lindberg Esa-Pekka Salonen Engineer
1998 Merikanto: Piano Concerto No. 2; 2 Pieces for Orchestra Tuomas Ollila / Matti Raekallio / Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
1998 Rautavaara: Vigilia Finnish Radio Chamber Choir / Timo Nuoranne Engineer
1998 Sibelius: Karelia Music; Press Celebration Music Tuomas Ollila / Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
1998 Wild Rose Karita Mattila Engineer
1997 Alfred Schnittke: Piano Concerto, Violin Concerto No. 3; Violin Sonata No. 3 Ralf Gothóni / Mark Lubotsky / Irina Schnittke / Virtuosi di Kuhmo Engineer
1997 Arena 2, Coyote Blues, Tendenza, Corrente Magnus Lindberg Engineer
1997 Brahms: Lieder Monica Groop / Alexei Lubimov Engineer
1997 Earquake Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra / Leif Segerstam Engineer
1997 Rautavaara: Violin Concerto; Angels and Visitations; Isle of Bliss Elmar Oliveira / Leif Segerstam Engineer
1997 Summer Moods Jorma Hynninen / Ulf Soderblom Engineer
1997 Tchaikovsky: Souvenir de Florence; Janácek: Suite for String Orchestra Peter Csaba / Virtuosi di Kuhmo Engineer
1996 Brahms: Piano Quartets Op.25 & 60 Peter Csaba / Ralf Gothóni / Frans Helmerson / Matti Hirvikangas Engineer
1996 Classic Sibelius Tuomas Ollila / Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
1996 Jean Sibelius: Violin Concerto; Karelia Suite; Belshazzar's Feast Pekka Kuusisto Engineer
1996 Klami: Symphony No.2; Symphony enfantine Tuomas Ollila / Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
1996 Rainbow Sounds Kari Ala-Pöllänen / Tapiola Choir Engineer
1996 Rautavaara: Angel of Light Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra / Kari Jussila / Leif Segerstam Engineer
1996 Shostakovich: Symphonies 9 & 12 James DePreist / Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
1996 Sibelius: Songs Karita Mattila Engineer
1996 Society of Finnish Composers 50th Anniversary (1995) Avanti! String Quartet Engineer
1996 Society of Finnish Composers 50th Anniversary (1995): Avanti! Quartet & Leif Segerstam Avanti! Chamber Orchestra / Leif Segerstam Engineer
1996 Villa-Lobos: Complete Works for Guitar, Vol.2 Timo Korhonen Engineer
1995 Amado Mio: Romances from the Movies Ari Rasilainen / Raimo Sirkia / Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
1995 Aulis Sallinen: Songs of Life and Death; The Iron Age Suite Jorma Hynninen / Okko Kamu Engineer
1995 Englund: Symphonies 3 & 7 Ari Rasilainen / Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
1995 Heitor Villa-Lobos: Complete Works for Guitar, Vol. 1 Timo Korhonen Engineer
1995 Jean Sibelius: Early Chamber Music, Vol. 2 Engineer
1995 Piano Quartets Ralf Gothóni / Matti Hirvikangas / Mark Lubotsky / Martti Rousi Engineer
1995 Sibelius: Early Chamber Music Vol.1 Engineer
1995 Wonderful Karita Mattila Engineer
1994 Benjamin Britten: Piano Concerto; Soirées Musicales; Matinées Musicales Ralf Gothóni / Okko Kamu Engineer
1994 Esa-Pekka Salonen, Composer Engineer
1994 Melartin: Symphonies Leonid Grin / Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
1994 Rautavaara: Symphony No. 6; Cello Concerto Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra / Max Pommer / Marko Ylönen Engineer
1994 Schubert: Winterreise Gustav Djupsjöbacka / Tom Krause Engineer
1994 Sibelius Songs Jorma Hynninen Engineer
1992 Selim Palmgren: Complete Piano Concertos Jacques Mercier / Turku Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
1992 Tubin: Parson of Reigi; Requiem Eri Klas / Paul Mägi Assistant Engineer
1989 Totally Estoned: The Best of J.M.K.E. J.M.K.E. Engineer
Aho: Black Birds Marjut Tynkkynen Recording
Alma Mahler: Complete Songs Lilli Paasikivi Engineer
Anton Rubenstein: Piano Concerto No. 4; Moritz Moszkowski: Piano Concerto in E major Matti Raekallio Engineer
Arctic Hysteria Arktinen Hysteria Engineer, Editing, Mastering
Arktisia Näkyjä - Arctic Scenes Kadri Joamets / Seitakuoro Editing, Mastering, Recording
Bach, Telemann, Vivaldi, Bottesini: Double Concertos for Strings Helsinki Strings Engineer
Barbara von Tisenhusen Assistant Engineer
Bartók: Divertimento; Romanian Folk Dances; Rózsa: Concerto for String Orchestra Virtuosi di Kuhmo Engineer
Bob Chilcott: The Making of the Drum Grex Musicus Editing, Mastering, Recording
Dmitri Shostakovich: Symphony No. 14; Adagio & Allegretto for String Orchestra Tapiola Sinfonietta Engineer
Eero Hameenniemi: Red Earth and Rain Avanti! Chamber Orchestra / John Storgårds Mixing, Mastering
Einojuhani Rautavaara: String Quintet "Unknown Heavens"; String Quartets 1 & 2 Jean Sibelius Quartet Engineer
Ernst Mielck: Symphony in F minor; Concert Piece Sakari Oramo Engineer
Franz Liszt: Piano Works Arto Satukangas Engineer, Editing, Mastering
From the Heart of Finland Karita Mattila Engineer
From the Music Collection of Anders Chydenius Ostrobothnian Chamber Orchestra Mastering, Recording
Great Baritone Arias Tommi Hakala Engineer
Helsinki Recital Karita Mattila Engineer
Iiro Rantala: Piano Concerto Iiro Rantala Engineer
Intimate Garden: The Complete Piano Works by Leevi Madetoja Mika Rännäli Editing, Mastering, Recording
Jean Sibelius: Lemminkäinen Legends; Tapiola Leif Segerstam Engineer
Jean Sibelius: Works for String Orchestra Peter Csaba Engineer
Johann Sebastian Bach: Orgelbüchlein Markku Heikinheimo Mastering, Authoring
John Corigliano: Phantasmagoria; To Music; Fantasia on an Ostinato; Three Hallucinations Eri Klas Engineer
Joseph Haydn: Seven Last Words Tapiola Sinfonietta Engineer
Jouni Kaipainen: Symphony No. 3 Hannu Lintu Engineer
Jukka Tiensuu: Vie; Missa; False Memories Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra / Kari Kriikku / John Storgårds Engineer
Kalev Tiits: Stone Dance Kalev Tiits Mastering
Karol Szymanowski: Piano Works, Vol. 1 Anu Vehviläinen Editing, Mastering, Recording
Korngold: Symphony in F sharp John Storgårds Engineer
Leevi Madetoja: Complete Lieder, Vol. 2 Helena Juntunen Engineer
Leikkikalu Satakieli Ostrobothnian Chamber Orchestra / Lauri Pulakka Editing, Mastering, Recording
Lumen Valo: Zelenka Editing, Mastering, Recording
Magnus Lindberg: Graffiti; Seht Die Sonne Sakari Oramo Digital Mastering, Mixing
Magnus Lindberg: Orchestral Music Engineer
Melartin: Symphonies 1 & 3 Leonid Grin Engineer
Mozart: Airas & Overtures Helena Juntunen Editing, Mastering, Recording
Mozart: Arias Soile Isokoski Engineer
Ovi auki:The Door Is Open Pirkanpojat Boys' Choir Editing, Mastering, Recording
Panufnik: Heroic Overture; Sinfonia de Sfere; Landscape; Sinfonia Sacra John Storgårds Engineer
Pehr Henrik Nordgren: Taivaanvalot Juha Kangas Editing, Mastering
Pehr Henrik Nordgren: The Last Quartets Tempera Quartet Editing, Mastering
Pehr Henrik Nordgren: Transient Moods Juha Kangas Editing, Mastering, Recording
Pertti Jalava: In the Wind Ari Angervo Mastering
Peteris Vasks: Symphony No. 3; Cello Concerto John Storgårds Engineer
Prokofiev: Piano Sonatas Nos. 1-9 Matti Raekallio Engineer
Rautavaara: Before the Icons; A Tapestry of Life Einojuhani Rautavaara / Leif Segerstam Engineer
Rautavaara: Book of Visions Mikko Franck Digital Editing, Mixing
Rautavaara: Garden of Spaces; Clarinet Concerto; Cantus Arcticus Leif Segerstam Engineer
Rautavaara: Harp Concerto; Symphony No. 8 Leif Segerstam Engineer
Rautavaara: Manhattan Trilogy; Symphony No. 3 Leif Segerstam Engineer
Schubert: Missa solemnis; Stabat meter; Salve Regina Peter Schreier Engineer
Schubert: Works for Male Choir A Cappella Tapani Länsiö Engineer
Schumann: Violin Concertos in D and A minor John Storgårds Engineer
Seppo Pohjola: Kaappi (The Closet); Rakkaimpani (My Dearest) Seppo Pohjola Editing, Engineer, Mastering
Sibelius: Kullervo Leif Segerstam Engineer
Sibelius: Luonnotar Orchestral Songs Soile Isokoski Engineer
Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 7 Leif Segerstam Engineer
Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 6 Leif Segerstam Engineer
Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 5 Leif Segerstam Engineer
Sibelius: Symphony No. 4; Pohjola's Daughter; Finlandia Leif Segerstam Engineer
Sibelius: Works for Piano Ralf Gothóni Engineer
Sibelius: Works for Violin & Piano Kaija Saarikettu Engineer
Suomeni suloksi (Finnish Songs) Soile Isokoski Engineer
Talescapes Matti Hyokki / Ylioppilaskunnan Laulajat Engineer
Tan Dun: Out of Peking Opera; Death and Fire; Orchestral Theatre II: Re Muhai Tang Engineer
Tauno Pylkkänen: Mare and her Son Hannu Lintu Engineer
Te Deum: Organ Works by Peteris Vasks Tuomas Pyrhonen Editing, Mastering, Recording
The Frivolous Harpsichord Jukka Tiensuu Engineer
The Medici Wedding Ring Ensemble of Finland Editing, Mastering, Recording
The Wagner Album Juha Uusitalo Engineer
Tiensuu Plus Ensemble Engineer, Editing, Mastering
Toivo Kuula: Legends, Vol. 2 Cathedralis Aboensis Chorus / Timo Lehtovaara Mastering, Recording Editor, Engineer
Toivo Kuula: Tule, armaani Tommi Hakala Engineer
Trumpet Experience with Jouko Harjanne Jouko Harjanne Engineer, Mastering, Technical Editor
Uuno Klami Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra / Samuli Peltonen / John Storgårds Engineer
Virsiä: Finnish Lutheran Hymns Oulainen Youth Choir / Tapani Tirilä Engineer, Mastering, Recording Editor
Vocalise Dilber Engineer