Edvard Shakhnazarian

Credits

(1-175 of 175)
Year Album Artist
2016 Arias and Scenes from Operas Zurab Anjaparidze Engineer
2016 Edward Elgar, Joseph Haydn Igor Oistrakh / Symphony Orchestra of the Moscow Philharmonic Society / Natalia Zertsalova / Valentin Zhuk Engineer
2016 Prokofiev Ballets: 125th Anniversary Edition Gennady Rozhdestvensky Engineer
2016 Rachmaninoff: Complete Piano Music Producer
2016 The Uninvited, Gulliver's Travels, Bright Leaf: Classic Film Scores by Victor Young Moscow Symphony Orchestra / William T. Stromberg Engineer
2015 From the History of the Tchaikovsky Competition Phonodocuments Engineer
2015 The Roots of Heaven, David Copperfield: Classic Films Scores by Sir Malcolm Arnold Moscow Symphony Orchestra / William T. Stromberg Engineer, Recording Editor
2014 Glazunov: Concertos for Violin, Cello & Saxophone Lev Mikhailov / Mstislav Rostropovich / Viktor Tretiakov Engineer
2013 Chopin: Mazurkas Yakov Flier Engineer
2013 Khrennikov: Symphonies; Concertos USSR Academic Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2013 Rachmaninoff: Moments Musicaux, Op. 16; Transcriptions Alexander Ghindin Producer
2013 Shostakovich, Mozart, Bach: Piano Concertos Constantine Orbelian Producer
2012 Alexander Scriabin: Symphonic Works Sviatoslav Richter / Evgeny Svetlanov Engineer
2012 Great Ballet Engineer
2012 Great Russian Symphonies Engineer, Producer
2011 Monster Music! Engineer
2007 Alfred Newman: The Hunchback of Notre Dame; Beau Geste; All About Eve Alfred Newman / William T. Stromberg Engineer
2007 Brian: Symphony No. 2; Festival Fanfare Tony Rowe Engineer
2007 Max Steiner's Classic Film Scores: All This and Heaven Too / A Stolen Life William T. Stromberg Editing, Engineer
2007 Milos Raickovich: B-A-G-D-A-D Producer
2007 The Treasure of the Sierra Madre Max Steiner / William T. Stromberg Editing, Engineer
2006 Beethoven: String Quartets, Vol. 6 Borodin Quartet Editing, Producer
2005 Adolph Deutsch: The Maltese Falcon and other Film scores Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer, Editing
2005 Beethoven: String Quartets, Vol. 4 Borodin Quartet Editing, Producer
2005 Beethoven: String Quartets, Vol. 5 Borodin Quartet Editing, Producer
2005 Dimitri Tiomkin: Red River Dimitri Tiomkin Editing, Engineer
2005 Georges Auric: Beauty and the Beast Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2005 King Kong: The Complete 1933 Film Score William T. Stromberg Engineer
2004 Balakirev: Symphony No. 1; Russia; Tamara Evgeny Svetlanov Engineer
2004 Beethoven: String Quartets, Vol. 1 Borodin Quartet Editing, Producer
2004 Beethoven: String Quartets, Vol. 3 Borodin Quartet Editing, Producer
2004 Fritz Brun: Symphony No. 3 in D minor Adriano / Moscow Symphony Orchestra Producer
2004 Ivanovs: Symphonies Nos. 8 & 20 Moscow Symphony Orchestra / Dmitry Yablonsky Engineer
2003 Glazunov: Chopiniana Moscow Symphony Orchestra / Vladimir Ziva Editing
2003 Heinrich Schulz-Beuthen: Symphonie Nr. 5 "Reformationshymnus" Adriano Producer
2003 Max Steiner's Music for Bette Davis Films Max Steiner Editing, Engineer
2003 Sonatas with Richter Sviatoslav Richter Engineer
2002 Deutsch: The Maltese Falcon & Other Classic Film Scores Adolph Deutsch Engineer, Editing
2001 Bernard Herrmann: The Snows of Kilimanjaro; 5 Fingers Engineer, Editing
2001 George Templeton Strong: Le Roi Arthur; Die Nacht Adriano Engineer
2001 Glazunov: Orchestral Works, Vol. 16 Igor Golovschin / Moscow Symphony Orchestra Producer
2001 Max Steiner: The Son of Kong; The Most Dangerous Game Max Steiner Engineer
2001 Perillo's Magnificat Yuval Waldman Engineer
2001 Roslavets: Complete music for cello & piano Alexander Ivashkin / Tatyana Lazareva Engineer, Producer
2001 Sir Malcolm Arnold: David Copperfield & The Roots of Heaven Malcolm Arnold Engineer, Editing
2000 A. Glazunov: Symphonies Nos. 5 & 8 Alexander Anissimov Producer
2000 Albeniz: Iberia Igor Golovschin / Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2000 Auric: The Classic Film Music, Vol.3 Adriano Engineer
2000 Glazunov: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Moscow Symphony Orchestra / Oxana Yablonskaya / Dmitry Yablonsky Producer
2000 Glazunov: Symphony No. 6; The Forest Alexander Anissimov / Moscow Symphony Orchestra Producer
2000 Max Steiner: The Treasure of the Sierra Madre [Film Score] Engineer, Editing
2000 Mendelssohn: Concerto for piano & violin/Symphony 7 Engineer
2000 Russian Divine Liturgy Novospassky Monastery Choir Engineer
2000 Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 1-15; Orchestral Works (Box Set) Gennady Rozhdestvensky Engineer
1999 Franz Waxman: Mr. Skeffington William T. Stromberg Engineer
1999 Glazunov: Finnish Fantasy; Finnish Sketches; Karelian Legend; Ouverture solennelle Igor Golovschin / Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1999 Glazunov: Orchestral Works, Vol. 10 Igor Golovschin / Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1999 Glazunov: Orchestral Works, Vol. 11 Igor Golovschin / Moscow Symphony Orchestra / Alexander Rudin Engineer
1999 Korngold: Devotion William T. Stromberg Engineer
1999 Murder and Mayhem Engineer
1999 Rimsky-Korsakov: Pan Voyevoda; Sadko; May Night; Overture on Russian Themes Igor Golovschin / Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1999 Robert Russell Bennett: Lincoln: Likeness in Symphony Moscow Symphony Orchestra / William T. Stromberg Engineer
1999 Scriabin: Piano Concerto; Prometheus Igor Golovschin / Konstantin Scherbakov Engineer
1999 Steiner: They Died With Their Boots On Max Steiner Engineer
1999 The Egyptian [Original Score] Bernard Herrmann / Alfred Newman Engineer
1998 Alexander Glazunov: Orchestral Works, Vol. 8 Alexander Anissimov Engineer
1998 D'Albert: Piano Concertos 1 & 2; Esther Overture Joseph Banowetz / Moscow Symphony Orchestra / Dmitry Yablonsky Engineer
1998 Fikret Amirov: Shur-Azerbaijan Mugam No. 1; Azerbaijan Capriccio Antonio de Almeida Engineer
1998 Glazunov: Orchestral Works, Vol. 6 Igor Golovschin / Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1998 Glazunov: Orchestral Works, Vol. 7 Alexander Anissimov / Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1998 Herrmann: Film Music Bernard Herrmann Engineer
1998 Kopylov: Symphony, Op. 14; Scherzo, Op. 10; Concert Overture, Op. 31 Antonio de Almeida Engineer
1998 Philip Sainton: Moby Dick (Complete Film Score) William T. Stromberg Engineer
1998 Tchaikovsky: The Snow Maiden, Op. 12 Igor Golovschin / Moscow Capella / Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1998 The Classic Film Music of Victor Young Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1997 A Hero of Our Time Edwin London Engineer
1997 Arensky: Egyptian Nights Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1997 Dmitri Shostakovich: Complete String Quartet Borodin Quartet Engineer
1997 Friedhofer: The Adventures of Marco Polo; The Lodger; The Rains of Ranchipur; Seven Cities of Gold William T. Stromberg Engineer
1997 Glazunov: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 7 Alexander Anissimov Engineer
1997 Khachaturian: Piano Concert; Concert Rhapsody Oxana Yablonskaya Engineer
1997 Perillo: Requiem for a Goldfish; Four Symphonic Poems Yuval Waldman Engineer
1997 Ravel, Rachmaninov and Poulenc Nikolai Lugansky / Vadim Rudenko Engineer
1997 Sauguet: Symphony No. 2 "Allegorique" Antonio de Almeida Engineer
1997 Sauguet: Symphony Nos. 3 & 4 Antonio de Almeida Engineer
1997 Scriabin: Symphony 3; Poem of Ecstasy Igor Golovschin / Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1997 Shostakovich: String Quartet No. 3; Two Pieces for String Octet; Piano Quintet Borodin Quartet Engineer
1997 Shostakovich: String Quartets Nos. 1, 2 & 4 Borodin Quartet Engineer
1997 Shostakovich: String Quartets Nos. 11-13 Borodin Quartet Engineer
1997 Shostakovich: String Quartets Nos. 14 & 15 Borodin Quartet Engineer
1997 Shostakovich: String Quartets Nos. 8-10 Borodin Quartet Engineer
1997 Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 1, 5, 6 & 9 Gennady Rozhdestvensky Engineer
1997 Symphonic Poems from Russia Evgeny Svetlanov Engineer
1996 Arthur Meulemans: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 3; May Night; Pliny's Fountain Frédéric Devreese / Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1996 Glazunov: Orchestral Works, Vol. 2 Konstantin Krimets Engineer
1996 Glazunov: Orchestral Works, Vol. 3 Igor Golovschin Engineer
1996 Glazunov: Raymonda Alexander Anissimov / Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1996 House of Frankenstein: The Complete 1944 Score William T. Stromberg Engineer
1996 Ibert: Diane de Poitiers, Suites I & II; La Licorne Adriano Engineer
1996 Kabalevsky: Colas Breugnon; The Comedians; Romeo and Juliet Vasil Jelvakov Engineer
1996 Khachaturian: Spartacus Suite No. 4; Maquerade; Circus; Dance Suite André Anichanov / Moscow Symphony Orchestra / St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra / Dmitry Yablonsky Engineer
1996 Korngold: Another Dawn, Escape Me Never William T. Stromberg Engineer
1996 Marcel Poot: Symphony No. 6; Pygmalion Suite; Symphonic Allegro; Vrolijke Ouverture Frédéric Devreese / Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1996 Max Steiner: The Lost Patrol; Virginia City; The Beast With Five Fingers Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1996 Ricardo Castillo: Guatemala Antonio de Almeida Engineer
1996 Rimsky-Korsakov: Sheherazade; Symphonies Evgeny Svetlanov Engineer
1996 Russian Favourites Red Army Chorus Engineer
1996 Scriabin: Symphony No. 1, Prelude, Op. 24; Poèms, Op. 32 Igor Golovschin / Moscow Capella / Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1996 Scriabin: Symphony No. 2; Symphonic Poem in D minor Igor Golovschin / Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1996 Slavonic Serenades Moscow Symphony Orchestra / Kerry Stratton Producer
1995 Beethoven: Diabelli Variations, Op. 120 Oleg Kagan / Sviatoslav Richter Engineer
1995 De Greef: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 and 2 André De Groote Engineer
1995 Famous Overtures: Der fliegende Holländer; Manon Lescaut; La Forza del Destino Antonio de Almeida Engineer
1995 Franck: Symphony in D minor; Saint-Saëns: Symphony No. 3 in C minor, Op. 78 Antonio de Almeida / Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1995 Frank Skinner & Hans J. Salter: Monster Music Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1995 Haydn: The Seven Last Words of Christ Antonio de Almeida Recording Producer
1995 Mahler: Symphony No. 10; Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5 Pierre Dominique Ponnelle Recording Supervision
1995 Paul Gilson: The Sea; Mélodies Ecossaise; Alvar; Symphonic Overture No. 3 Frédéric Devreese Recording Supervision
1995 Sergey Vasilenko: Indian Suite; Chinese Suite Henry Shek Engineer
1995 Tansman: Concerto for Orchestra; Six Etudes; Capriccio Antonio de Almeida Engineer
1994 Balakirev: Symphony No. 1; Islamey; Tamara Igor Golovschin / Russian State Symphony Orchestra Producer
1994 Balakirev: Symphony No. 2; Russia Igor Golovschin / Russian State Symphony Orchestra Producer
1994 Charles Tournemire: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 4 Antonio de Almeida Engineer
1994 Dmitri Shostakovich: 24 Preludes and Fugues for Piano, Op. 87 Tatiana Nikolayeva Engineer
1994 Gian Francesco Malipiero: Symphonies Nos. 5, 6, 8 & 11 Antonio de Almeida Producer
1994 Ignace Pleyel: Quartet in G major; Symphony in A major; Sinfonia-Concertante Evgueni Bushkov Musical Supervision, Unknown Contributor Role
1994 Malipiero: Symphonies No. 9 "dell'ahimè"; No. 10 "Atropo"; Sinfonia dello Zodiaco Antonio de Almeida / Moscow Symphony Orchestra Producer
1994 Malipiero: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2; Sinfonie del silenzio e de la morte Antonio de Almeida Producer
1994 Malipiero: Symphony No.7; Sinfonia in un tempo; Sinfonia per Antigenida Antonio de Almeida / Gian Francesco Malipiero / Moscow Symphony Orchestra Producer
1994 Russian Chant for Vespers Novospassky Monastery Choir Engineer
1994 Senator: Holocaust Requiem-Kaddish For Terezin/Smetana: The Moldau Engineer
1994 Tournemire: Symphonies No. 1 "Romantique" & No. 5 Antonio de Almeida Engineer
1993 Blue Towers: Symphoniic Music fo American Composer Irving Fine Joel Spiegelman Engineer
1993 Gian Francesco Malipiero: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 4; Sinfonia del mare Antonio de Almeida Producer
1992 Emilio de' Cavalieri: Lamentationes Jeremiae Prophetae Engineer
1992 Sergei Stadler Recital Sergei Stadler Sound Technician
1991 Anton Batagov Engineer
1991 Compositions of Alexander Tchaikovsky Engineer
1991 Piano Recital Boris Berezovsky Engineer
1991 Tchaikovsky: String Quartets 1 & 3 Moscow String Quartet Engineer
1990 Igor Oistrakh Trio Plays Bach, Prokofiev, Ysayë, Moszkowski Igor Oistrakh Trio Engineer
1990 Old Russian Romances: A Collection of 19th Century Songs Natalia Gerasimova Engineer
1990 Prokofiev: Piano Sonatas Nos. 2, 6, 7 Vladimir Krainev Engineer
1989 Georgy Sviridov: Chorus Concertos Moscow Chamber Choir Engineer
1987 Shostakovich: String Quartets Nos. 10, 13 & 14 Borodin Quartet Producer
1987 Shostakovich: String Quartets Nos. 5 & 15 Borodin Quartet Producer
1986 Shostakovich: Piano Quintet in G minor; String Quartets 7 & 8 Borodin Quartet / Sviatoslav Richter Producer
150 Years of Polyphony Engineer
Auric: La Belle et la Bête (Complete Film Score, 1946) Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer
Bernard Herrmann & Alfred Newman: The Egyptian William T. Stromberg Engineer
Charles Tournemire: Symphony No. 7 "Les Danses de la Vie" Antonio de Almeida Engineer
Franz Waxman: Objective Burma! Franz Waxman Engineer, Editing
Hermann Suter: Symphony in D minor; Hans Jelmoli: Three Pieces for Orchestra Moscow Symphony Orchestra Producer
Max Steiner: The Son of Kong; The Most Dangerous Game William T. Stromberg Engineer
Pierre Maurice: La nuit tous les chats son gris Overture; Pêcheur d'Islande; Francesca da Rimini Adriano Producer
Émile Jaques-Dalcroze: Suite de danses; Poème alpestre; "La Suisse est belle" Variations; Suite de ballet Adriano Producer