Doug Martsch

Doug Martsch

Follow Artist +

Built to Spill's Doug Martsch finally made room for a solo career in early 2002. This singer/songwriter was an underground, cult hero among the indie crowd, but allowed his eclectic side to come alive…

Read Full Biography

STREAM OR BUY:

Active

2000s

Born

Genre

Also Known As

Dug
Dug